Public Record

Public Record

December 18, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

SCHAMEL, Cynthia A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Windcliff Estates, $204,827

YOUNG, Dwaine A. et al, Bank Of America, Whistle Ridge No. 3, Lot 88, $305,895

NULF, Jason et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Oak Hill Estates Condominiums, $320,000

DOOD, Scott et al, Old National Bank, Bowne Twp., 30-5-9, $400,000

JACOBSON, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Treebrook Estates, $391,600

WESTENBARGER, Anthony M. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Rogue River View Estates No. 3, Lot 50, $225,194

SELLERS, Jared et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Condo-Rolling Highlands Site Condominiums, $268,375

PARTLO, Gregory A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Dalrymple & Dunn's Plat, $242,250

DEVRIES, Andrew III et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Cascade Terrace, Lot 3, $318,155

JORGENSEN, Raymond W. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Lowell Twp., 14-6-9, $230,000

LENDERINK, Thomas A. et al, Team Mortgage Co., Plainfield Twp., 5-8-11, $417,000

TKD PROPERTIES LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Kensboro No. 1, Lot 298, $228,000

BASTIC, Matthew A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Winchester Woods, Lot 13, $343,200

POTES, Kelly J. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta Twp., 1-9-12, $360,000

TOBOLIC, Michael J. et al, Grand River Bank, Arlington Park No. 1, Lot 21, $301,150

RANDALL, William et al, Grand River Bank, Greentree Farms Plat No. 3, Lot 83, $650,000

HARPER, Brant J. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $250,000

WILLIAMSON, Scott et al, Northpointe Bank, Providence Lake No. 2, Lot 56, $359,910

FRANKLIN 5565 BROADMOOR LLC, John Hancock Life Insurance Co., Kentwood, 36-6-11, $180,000

WICKENS, Michelle D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 2-510-, $260,000

SPRING, Benjamin et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-West Hampton, $272,800

PASCH, Brian M. et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $287,400

BOYNTON, Ronald et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 278, $211,000

DENBRABER, Michael D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Whispering Pines No. 11, Lot 267, $217,500

MUNOZ, Katherine et al, American Financial Resources, Bowne Twp., 8-8-9, $225,834

ASFOUR, Jeff et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Burwood, $784,000

COOPER, Ronald Wayne Jr. et al, E Mortgage Management, Algoma Twp., 33-9-11, $206,250

KLINGENBERG, Karter J. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corporation, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 650, $239,900

COLMAN, Roger C. et al, Bank Of America, Forest Hills No. 9, Lot 272, $240,000

BREITWEISER, Karl O. et al, Crosscountry Mortgage, Byron Oaks, Lot 7, $234,349

YOUNG, Douglas R. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Forest Glen No. 2, Lot 48, $236,700

DONNAN, Seth et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $274,289

2460 BURTON PROPERTY LLC, PNC Bank, Long's Add., Lot 7, $252,000

PLUM, Alan D. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-The Homes Of Oakleigh Woods, $237,405

VERBEEK, Ryan et al, Oceanside Mortgage Co., Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $201,725

WICKERING, Colleen J. et al, Meridian Home Mortgage Corp., Algoma Twp., 34-9-11, $220,543

STB PROPERTIES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 35-7-11, $350,000

ALV LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grant's Add., Lot 6, $452,000

WHITMORE, Megan et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Condo-Oak Hill Estates Condominiums, $356,000

PAWSON, James R. et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-River Isle, $406,350

MAXSON, Eugene J. et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Belmont Highlands, $416,000

VICTOR REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC, Macatawa Bank, Wyoming, 25-6-12, $447,600

MELLEMA, Brock M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 278, $208,000

BRACHMAN, Zachary et al, Macatawa Bank, Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 227, $340,000

TURNER, Steven et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Waters Edge, Lot 5, $258,400

ABDALLAH, Wissam et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Tall Pines, $770,000

WILCOX, Paul R. et al, Old National Bank, Vergennes Twp., 30-7-9, $310,000

BROWN, Joseph T. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Watermark, $483,867

WILLIAMS, Harold E. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Del-Mar Village Condominium, $208,000

CHAPMAN, Benjamin C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Cumberland Ridge Condominiums, $214,300

KULESA, Joan E. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Algoma Twp., 22-9-11, $600,000

BREAD OF LIFE LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Foremost Centennial Park No. 2, Lot 20, $500,000

WHEATLAKE, Bret W. et al, Chemical Bank, Algoma Twp., 18-9-11, $758,991

POHLEN, Joseph T. et al, Chemical Bank, Mills Add., Lot 30, $300,000

VANMUNSTER, James A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 4-6-9, $252,300

LEESTMA, Michael et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $351,795

JOSE, Ana et al, CMG Mortgage Inc., Breton Valley No. 2, Lot 26, $211,562

MADDOX, Jessica et al, Quicken Loans Inc., Cascade Acres No. 2, Lot 62, $234,500

ROBBINS, Stacey et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Bayberry Farms III, Lot 99, $218,960

BROWNELL, Randy et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 26-6-10, $270,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

ALLYS BOUTIQUE LLC, $6,485.24

B FINEST CLOTHING STORE, $22,004.55

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-06012 – BURGESS, Keith A., 70 Carrie, Sparta, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

15-06017 – ALDRIDGE, Nichole, 6090 Campus Park SE, Garrett J. Tenhave-Chapman (Ch. 7)

15-06021 – SCHOMAKER, Joseph A. & Megan W., 2045 Melita NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-06028 – SYDOW, Ashley L., 526 Livingston NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-06036 – FISHER, Joshua B., 6205 Woodfield Place, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-06040 – CALVILLO, Elizabeth, 6468 Hartman SE, Caledonia, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 13)

15-06042 – RACZ, Kathy J., 3417 Treadmill Court SE, Caledonia, Benjamin M. White (Ch. 7)

15-06045 – STALLWORTH, Erin J., 4130 N. Castle Ridge, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

15-06056 – KASNOWICZ, Joseph D. & Elizabeth A., 315 Dana NW, Comstock Park, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-06060 – GROVER, Michael & Mary E., 13538 Austrian, Sand Lake, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-06063 – FULLER, Jason L. & Heather M., 65 Maplebrook SE, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

15-06069 – ABBE, Paul, 334 Oak NE, Cedar Springs, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-06070 – MOORE, Linda K., 79 S. Kent, Kent City, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

15-06074 – SMITH, Heather S. & William J., 1444 Laughlin NW, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-06076 – GEBBEN, James D., 5579 Buthview NE, Comstock Park, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

15-06078 – ROBERTS, Larry L. II & Angela M., 1679 Stonewood SE, Lowell, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

15-06079 – CARUSO, Robert J. Jr., 8571 Belvedere SW, Byron Center, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-06086 – CUMMINGS, Lisa M., 1268 Brookmark SE, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-06093 – MITCHELL, Ka-Breauuna L., 3040 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

A-1 SELF STORAGE, 989 12 Mile Road NW, Sparta, Ronald L. Bell, Laura R. Bell

D & R DYKSTRA, 940 Knapp St. NE, Grand Rapids, David R. Dykstra, Robyn L. Dykstra

LONGMEADOW FARMS, 951 Lincoln Lake Road NE, Lowell, Brian Patrick Mooney, Phillip J. Fye

MUSTANG ACRES, 1560 Lark Lane SE, Kentwood, Cindy Marie Echtinaw, Kevin Tracy Echtinaw

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ALWAYS QUALITY CARE AQC, 9675 Rentsman Road, Cedar Springs, Godfrey Thor Norman

ALWAYS QUALITY CONSTRUCTION, 9675 Rentsman Road, Cedar Springs, Shawn Braddock Norman

BELLA SPOSA BRIDAL, 4972 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Ralph Hajj

BISCUIT AND BERRY, 2054 Celadon Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Lauren Renee Cole

BLUE FOX ENGRAVING, 4801 Grand River Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Rebecca Dickerman

BRIDGET'S SALON, 4342 Meadowsweet Lane NE, Rockford, Bridget Luv Horton

DBA TRUCKING, 3144 Wingate Drive SE, Kentwood, Denis Dzelatic

DOGTOWN STUDIOS, 240 Front Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Michael Robert Fischer

FOR OUR DAUGHTERS HOME HEALTH SERVICES, 3934 N. Rosebud Court, Kentwood, Nakiah Mayfield

GARIBALDI CATERING, 2850 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Mayra Alejandra Martinez

GREAT NORTHERN TREE SERVICE, 1042 Tamarack NW, Grand Rapids, Renea Michelle Spruit

IMF RECORDS, 501 Carrier St. NE, Grand Rapids, Sonny Quanta Harmon

IN THE CUT BARBER SHOP, 1141 Burton SE, Grand Rapids, Ramona Lynn Clark

JK FARMS, 3520 14 Mile Road, Sparta, Joseph B. Klein

JULIE ANGELENA REAL ESTATE AGENT, P.O. Box 424, Belmont, Julie Ann Brannon

LUPITAS POSTRES, 3375 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Maria Guadalupe Luna Torres

NAMASTAE KITCHEN, 4445 Breton Road SE, Kentwood, Ram C. Dhaurali

OCDBYMARLEE, 2215 Ducoma Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Marlee Vandermolen

OLD TO NEW RETAIL RESALE SNACK SHOP, 503 Carrier NE, Grand Rapids, Cynthacleau Darnell Johnson

PATTERSON & FAMILY, 2100 Old Valley Court SE, Kentwood, Tyler Anthony Patterson

PURE CANNABIS, 830 Bieri Industrial Drive, Lowell, James Joseph Allen

REPURPOSE COACHING, P.O. Box 90, Byron Center, Diane Renee Vandeguchte

RESTAURANTE TAQUERIA LOSCOMALES, 2907 Division Ave., Wyoming, Jenry Felipe Eduardo

REYNOLDS HOME IMPROVEMENT, 6670 Eastern Ave. SE, Kentwood, Mark Reynolds

ROSS COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS, 927 Sherwin NE, Cedar Springs, Rolland R. Ross

SCRAPIN BY OUTDOOR SERVICE, 8740 Narnia Trail NE, Rockford, Adam M. Schlosser

SOMETHING BORROWEDDING, 2215 Ducoma Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Marlee Vandermolen

SPORTZ FIT ZONE, 2270 28th St., Grand Rapids, Vernon Calhoun

SWEEDYK VENTURES, 927 Cedar Run Court, Walker, Jake Andrew Sweedyk

T & T AUTO REPAIR, 820 33rd St., Grand Rapids, Diep Van Tran

THE DRESSING HOUSE, 754 Oakdale St. SE, Grand Rapids, Twynette Matthews

THE LEARNING NANNY, 6472 Grenelefe Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Tamasha Louise James

THE TURQUOISE RUFFLE, 4618 Hunters Ridge Drive, Kentwood, Lisa Veenstra

TOM'S CABLE, 385 Green Ridge Drive SE, Caledonia, Thomas Edward Rutka

VALLEY CREATIVE STUDIO, 328 Valley Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Sarah Clarissa Mieras

VICIOUS CONSTRUCTION, 761 Clancy St., Grand Rapids, Viktor Blake Pulaski

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus