Public Record

Public Record

January 1, 2016
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

VANLIER, Tijs By POA et al, Chemical Bank, Creekside Estates No. 2, Lot 51, $281,600

RUTHVEN, Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Duncan Cove Site Condominium, $273,614

KOLL, Randall et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 10-8-11, $320,000

WAY, Michael B. et al, Meijer Credit Union, Alpine Twp., 7-8-12, $230,000

MCCONNELL, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 16-5-11, $247,000

ZAWACKI, Mary Jane et al, Grand River Bank, Judd's Sub., Lot 54, $410,000

MAREAN, Connie L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Condo-Whip-Poor-Wil-Way, $263,000

LIONIKIS, Emmanuel M. et al, Grand River Bank, Potawatami Camp, Lot 5, $275,000

LAFONTAINE, Jason J. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $351,966

BYKERK, Brock R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 36-5-10, $230,360

KOOIKER, Holly et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Brower Lake Park, Lot 40, $348,000

BELL TRUST, Comerica Bank, Johnson Estates No. 9, Lot 221, $256,000

ADAMS, Tina et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Browmyer Estates, $275,793

CRAWFORD, Daniel J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Apple Valley Plat No. 14, Lot 240, $265,500

HWYL LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meadowbrooke Business Park, Lot 14, $157,500

KLINE, Kimberley R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Lenwood Hills No. 4, Lot 71, $205,200

STEPHENS, Shelly et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 32-7-9, $215,000

TAKENS, Bradley J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 15-6-9, $207,480

LOCH, Patrick et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Condo-Watermark, $250,000

CARVO, Scott R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $298,300

PARKER, Mervil Dean et al, Huntington National Bank, Solon Twp., 23-10-11, $237,000

ZYLSTRA, Ellyn M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Croswell Mews Condominiums, $342,750

CAMALO, Michael et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Chateau Estates No. 13, Lot 372, $202,972

PSENICKA, Christopher et al, Chemical Bank, Glen Valley Estates No. 2, Lot 68, $211,500

DAVID, Michael R. et al, Premia Mortgage, Thornapple Downs, Lot 51, $275,000

MURRAY, Patricia A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 8-6-10, $339,200

ELITE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $236,697

CUSTER, Mark T. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $893,000

WACHTER, Chad D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Myers View No. 2, $237,975

FRANKLIN, Jason Edward et al, Bank Of America, Benjamin Thomas Add., Lot 15, $262,800

BROCKWAY, Timothy W. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Thorn Edge Estates, $223,250

ASPERHEIM, Mark et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kendall's Add., Lot 2, $360,000

CAMPBELL, Zachary T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alpine Twp., 24-8-12, $230,743

DODDE, Derk et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $210,750

GILLIES, Donald P. et al, Huntington National Bank, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 59, $233,800

MOXLEY, Kathleen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 53, $240,000

DUNLAP, Brandon et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Northville No. 7, Lot 245, $332,000

SANCHEZ, Nicholas A. et al, Kent County Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 17-6-9, $327,500

POTTER, Ronald L. et al, First Federal Bank Of The Midwest, Condo-Village Of Thousand Oakes-Porches Condominium Village, $352,000

MILLER, Matthew R. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Chary Ridge, Lot 21, $208,160

EASTMAN, Kim J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Flowers Mill, $630,000

PROOS, Michael et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 93, $219,350

MICHAEL, Jeffrey et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 26-9-11, $675,000

CONDIT, Patrick J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 700, $345,800

HALL STREET REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC, Hastings City Bank, Smith's Alden Re-sub., Lot 3, $317,000

HALL STREET REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC, Hastings City Bank, Smith's Alden Re-sub., Lot 3, $250,000

CHERRY VALLEY PROPERTY LLC, Honor Credit Union, Caledonia, $585,000

SOLON, Charles R. III et al, Flagstar Bank, Mission Hills Estates, Lot 43, $378,000

CLARK, Michael By POA et al, Guaranteed Rate, Strawberry Fields, Lot 26, $244,457

FABER, Peter D. et al, Chemical Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 68, $250,000

ROSS, Richard L. et al, Isabella Bank, Spencer Twp., 35-10-9, $280,000

3611 THREE MILE ROAD LLC, Chemical Bank, Walker, 5-7-12, $495,000

HERITAGE POINTE VENTURES II LLC, Chemical Bank, Kentwood, 12-6-11, $640,500

JSG MANAGEMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Aberdeen Ridge Condominium, $225,000

SZYMCZAK, Artur et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Pine Nook Site Condominium, $640,000

JENKINS, Jason et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Maracaibo Shores, Lot 45, $281,600

FULLER, Daniel W. et al, Dart Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 131, $417,000

SINGH, Karamjit et al, Fifth Third Bank, Bradford Hollow, Lot 23, $352,000

CAVASIN, Damon M. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-River Bluffs, $417,000

PIETROS 990 LLC, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids, 9-6-11, $988,000

3425 LLC, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids, 11-6-11, $403,000

RAMADANI, Edvin et al, Huntington National Bank, Whistle Ridge No. 2, Lot 57, $216,000

BYXBE, Brendan P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat, Lot 69, $205,675

MILLER, Donald J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Chateau Estates No. 15, Lot 457, $232,000

ZEROM, Teklai et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Cascade Hills, Lot 15, $204,500

WAGNER, Peter B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Whispering Brook No. 5, Lot 153, $259,218

KAUFFMAN, Kirk W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 15-7-12, $220,500

BEATTIE LAND LLC, Commercial Bank, Bissell & Harlan's Add., Lot 15, $273,873

BEATTIE LAND LLC, Commercial Bank, Bissell & Harlan's Add., Lot 14, $273,873

POSTLEWAITE, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Balsam Hill Condominium, $250,000

PETERSEN, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 9-7-10, $417,000

MULLER, Jeffrey T. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Stable Ridge Estates, Lot 30, $201,600

FETTY, Maurice A. et al, Bank Of America, Kentwood, 35-6-11, $305,000

COUTURIER, Cheryl et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Paine & Anderson's Add., Lot 2, $700,000

ANDERSON, Craig et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 3-5-10, $871,000

CONNER, Robert S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Russell Ridge No 2, $244,695

CREVIERE, Marc E. et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $241,850

CARRASQUILLO, Robert et al, Northpointe Bank, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 62, $277,650

HOLTKAMP, Timothy J. et al, Independent Bank, Ada Woods No. 4, Lot 60, $228,000

WASELEWSKY, Ryan et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Ada Twp., 21-7-10, $447,000

DORE, Scott et al, Homestead Funding Corp., Sparta Twp., 36-9-12, $209,000

KAUFMAN, Greg A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-The Preserve, $450,400

OCONNOR, Matthew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Beverly Hills, Lot 67, $324,900

BECK, Kendall A. et al, Northpointe Bank, Rivertown Valley III, Lot 103, $250,897

LYNCH, Charles A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Eichelsdoerfer Sub., Lot 11, $292,000

STOFFAN, Alexander et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $310,200

DOYLE, Scott M. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $417,000

THURSTON-HERRERA, Debra A. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Byron Twp., 32-5-12, $409,500

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-06196 – STILING, James M. & Joni M., 5673 Christie SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-06202 – CRAIG, Latasha C., 1022 Merrifield, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-06209 – SOUELS, Jamie S., 716 Bates SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-06211 – BLACKWELL, Sandra L., 4728 Wolf Run SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-06212 – FRY, Jodie, 3764 Wyoming SW, Wyoming, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

15-06224 – KOWAL, Michael J., 53 Monticello, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 13)

15-06227 – TATUM, Tyree T., 1024 Chester, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-06232 – BIAFORE, Michael J. & Ann M., 5678 Clements Mill SE, Ada, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-06243 – HORNBROOK, David J., 2489 10 Mile NW, Sparta, Perry G. Pastula (Ch. 13)

15-06254 – WALDROP, Deborah A., 1333 Lake Forest NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-06272 – HOUSEKEEPER, Gretchen E., 4109 Crooked Tree, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

15-06277 – GRAY, Ali S., 1825 Belden, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

15-06278 – JONES, Timika A., 660 56th St. SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-06282 – MEYERS, Charles, 1222 Kalamazoo SE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

15-06284 – WESTRA, Jason, 7163 Lake Vista, Byron Center, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-06338 – LAIRD, Eddie L. Jr., 2702 Madison SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-06346 – WHITE, Stephen A. & Lisa M., 4677 Eastern, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-06347 – TORREZ, Jose, 1306 Kimberly, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-06352 – DOUGLAS, Michael & Frances, 1031 Walwood, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-06357 – KITCHEN, Walter D., 675 Lovett SE, Wafa Adib-Lobo (Ch. 7)

15-06371 – MCSWAIN, Marsha E., 132 Garland SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-06380 – WOMBLE, Ryan H., 2610 Doncaster SW, Wyoming, Timothy R. Trichler Sr. (Ch. 7)

15-06382 – CRAWFORD, Jesse, 512 Adams SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-06389 – DOYLE, Michael R. Jr., 2028 Johanna SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-06394 – MATHEWSON, Dawn M., 96 Violet SW, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

15-11362-CH--FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION, Aaron D. Ingber, atty., vs. TRANSAMERICA MORTGAGE CO. et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

DELGADO BURKE WOODWORKS, 849 Maynard Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Radames Delgado, Noreen A. Delgado

FIT VISION APPAREL, 4700 Southstone Drive SE, Kentwood, Daniel Carranza, Manuel Duran Jr., Carlos Oton Delgado Benavidez

KI TITLE BOXING CLUB, 1548 Lillyview Court, Wyoming, Damion Lamont Cann, Theodore Prescell Cox Jr.

MACKINAC ISLAND MAP CO., P.O. Box 680, Ada, William S Manus, Pamela J. Manus

SERVICE WORKS, 5425 Brittany Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Randy Dale Christensen Jr., Mark Richard Crump Jr.

THE SILVER WEASEL CHAINMAILLE, 7156 Lakevista Drive SW, Byron Center, Nicholas George Robinson, Samantha Anne Robinson

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A FENCE CO., 5426 Port Sheldon Ave., Hudsonville, James Alan Stachowiak

ABOVE ROOFING & EXTERIORS, 1728 Dewent St., Jenison, Robert Cary Freeman

AN EXCELLENT FINISH, 1720 Rondo St. SE, Kentwood, Charlie Morales

ATLAST INDUSTRIES, 3923 Yorkland Drive NW, Comstock Park, Donald Rhoads Jr.

BANTU PRODUCTIONS, 6815 Wildwood Creek Drive NE, Belmont, Timothy Higgins

CRANE VIDEO SERVICES, 1478 Mount Mercy Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Linda Marie Crane

E.E. CUMMINGS SOCIETY, 1513 Gladstone Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Michael Paul Webster

ENGBERS RENOVATIONS, 5685 Ethelwin Ave. NE, Belmont, Troy Benjamin Engbers

FAITHFUL MEN'S BIBLE STUDY, 854 Dorothy NW, Grand Rapids, Brian Curtis Veenstra

JOHN'S CARPET SERVICE, 2717 Emerson NW, Grand Rapids, John Nadler

KEVIN HYKIN CONSULTING, 7818 Stonehaven Drive SE, Ada, Kevin Hykin

MARK DIPZINSKI PAINTING, 937 Blackburn St. SW, Wyoming, Mark Dipzinski

MI NUTES, 1052 Hamilton Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Andrew Mellema

NANCY'S CLEANING, 120 N. Lake St. SE, Caledonia, Nancy Rios Ortiz

PERSOLUS LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE, 12775 Gillman St., Gowen, Bradley Thomas Wagbo

PHILL'S CUSTOM RACKING, 112 Regent St. SE, Kentwood, Phillip Michael Totten

PITCH STONE, 1131 Tamarack Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, James Paul Harmon

SALON ON THE GO, 215 Lane Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Marcia Everette

SOFOCUSED ENTERTAINMENT, 942 Fountain St. NE, Grand Rapids, Fadia Edward Taylor Cline

SPRING: JOURNAL OF THE E.E. CUMMINGS SOCIETY, 1513 Gladstone Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Michael Paul Webster

SUCCESSFUL TESTING, 1125 Bates St. SE, Grand Rapids, Gloria Lynn Thomas

THD SERVICES, 2977 19 Mile Road, Kent City, Todd Harold Driesenga

THE BAREFOOT GARDENER, 11635 Fulton St., Lowell, Joseph Sherwood

THE COORDINATION STATION, 2297 Edington Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Catherine Amodeo

ULTRA-FIDELITY AUDIO, 7091 Eva Drive NE, Rockford, Andrew Bouwman

VINYL NUTZ CLUB, 2270 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Norman Cones

WELLS OF HOPE, 1930 Leonard St., Grand Rapids, Linda Doxtater

WEST MICHIGAN FLOOR COVERING, 3918 Raven Ave. SW, Wyoming, Daniel Baker

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus