Public Record

Public Record

January 8, 2016
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

KLUTE, Daniel et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Bailey's Grove No. 19, Lot 531, $208,800

DRAIGH, Peter et al, Top Flite Financial, Bowne Twp., 15-5-9, $204,000

POST, Gregory et al, Quicken Loans, Meadows West No. 2, Lot 28, $236,017

PLUMMER, Scott D. et al, Quicken Loans, Bailey's Grove No. 3, Lot 57, $222,950

KOZIARA, Matthew et al, Quicken Loans, Hickory Ridge Estates No. 3, Lot 52, $204,575

OPOKU-AGYEMAN, Maria et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Northbrook No. 2, Lot 35, $216,125

ASHBA, Brett et al, Old National Bank, Plainfield Twp., 36-8-11, $209,000

SEARER, Cheri M. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-West Village Development Site, $206,500

BECKETT, Jeffrey et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Copper Corner, $238,525

BRUCE, Dennis et al, Huntington National Bank, Mercer's Lakeview Park Add., Lot 55, $612,000

SLIGH, Robert et al, Commercial Bank, Condo-Forslund Condominium, $350,000

CONEY PROPERTY PARTNERS LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Wanrooys Add., Lot 15, $484,000

DOEBLER, William et al, U.S. Bank, Cascade Twp., 33-6-10, $240,000

O’BRADOVICH, John D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Johnson Estates No. 11, Lot 295, $380,000

MASON, David et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-The Greens Of Crystal Springs, $270,019

DEVRIES, Cora J. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Gaines Twp., 26-5-11, $348,000

NOWAKOWSKI, Heather et al, Homebridge Financial Services, Chateau South, Lot 16, $214,539

EAGLE CREEK HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Providence Cove, Lot 24, $318,609

EAGLE CREEK HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Providence Cove, Lot 31, $297,597

KRAJEWSKI, Terrance J. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Troy Farms Site Condominiums, $320,000

100 WEALTHY LLC, Eastbrook Homes, Condo-Tapestry Square Townhomes, $513,608

BOESKOOL, Zachary J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Lake Estates, Lot 2, $280,155

WONG, Aaron et al, Comerica Bank, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $700,000

ESSENBURG CAR WASH OF RIVERTOWN LLC, Chemical Bank, Grandville, 21-6-12, $266,400

AJZ-LOWELL LLC, Huntington National Bank, Lowell Twp., 4-6-9, $765,000

LARUE, Jason et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Golfside Meadows, $250,267

KREGEL, David et al, Northpointe Bank, Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 240, $390,400

CHAMBERLIN, Mark S. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cambridge Add., Lot 41, $280,000

MELLEMA, Todd et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Hawthorne Hills Estates No. 3, Lot 39, $302,000

CAMPBELL, Arthur et al, Fifth Third Bank, Eastlake Estates, Lot 35, $250,000

SHARP, Charles et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Anderson Woods, $502,000

KRUMMEN, Eric C. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $300,675

5005 KRAFT AVE LC, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 30-6-10, $949,606

2140 LAKE MICHIGAN DRIVE LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Grand Rapids, 27-7-12, $595,000

ROSTIC, Terry Jr. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Beverly Hills, Lot 187, $238,000

VAIL, Peter A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Egypt Creek Estates, $300,000

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Railside West No. 4, Lot 158, $325,884

GOOSSENS, Ryan S. et al, Grand River Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 258, $381,000

BENGTSON, Ryan J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Koster South No. 2, Lot 34, $207,000

NELSON, Austin B. et al, Weber, Meyering Maryland Sub., Lot 197, $269,140

BOUWKAMP, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 31-8-10, $350,000

MCDONALD, Paul et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Northbrook No. 2, Lot 36, $286,150

TRAMPER, Tama et al, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia Twp., 27-5-10, $250,000

SIZEMORE, Caleb et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $277,000

DANGL, Ryan W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $355,482

BARCZAK, Kevin et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-43 North, $335,920

LEE, Aaron et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 3, Lot 144, $246,500

BOWMAN, Stephen R. et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Rogue River Highlands No. 3, Lot 103, $227,905

MAURIELLO, Leanne et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Albert-Realtors Cornell Add., Lot 1, $502,075

MONEY PIT PROPERTIES LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Edgewood Business Park Condominium, $120,000

MONEY PIT PROPERTIES LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Edgewood Business Park Condominium, $250,000

STS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC, Macatawa Bank, Towner's Plat, Lot 56, $332,000

ERWAY, Ronald M. Jr. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Ryann Ridge, $319,000

VANSKIVER, Timothy K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Woods No. 4, Lot 94, $203,200

VOYTENKO, Vitaliy L. et al, Grand River Bank, Wurzburg's Add., Lot 78, $244,000

TERBORG, Timothy L. et al, West Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 32-5-12, $212,750

PHILLIPS, Barry T. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Cherry Valley Meadows, $314,925

STS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC, Lakeshore 504, Byron Center Village, Lot 56, $345,000

MASSIE, Benjamin T. et al, Old National Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 156, $382,500

PICAL CONSULTANTS LLC, Talmer Bank & Trust, Winsor's Harriet Add., Lot 11, $255,000

SCHMITT, Derek et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, The Orchards No. 5, Lot 138, $317,200

PIERCE, Phillip et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Park, Lot 10, $216,750

B&R REAL ESTATE LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids Twp., 10-7-11, $300,000

MAYER, Andrew P. et al, Macatawa Bank, Tammarron, Lot 25, $446,000

BRAND, Timothy A. et al, Meijer Credit Union, Glen Valley Estates No. 6, Lot 191, $243,200

LEWANDOWSKI, Matthew P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copper Ridge, $603,250

MUELLER, James E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., 36-8-11, $417,200

SMITH, Eric et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Johnson Estates No. 11, Lot 296, $310,000

DUPON, David P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 27-5-10, $448,000

COOK, John Anthony & Carrie Ann Trust et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Homes Of Oakleigh Woods, $202,500

WINGEIER, Larry Dale et al, Union Bank, Bowne Twp., 2-5-9, $216,822

WINGEIER, Bruce D. et al, Union Bank, Bowne Twp., 11-5-9, $216,822

MEYERS, Dustin et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Penney's Add., Lot 13, $293,584

LEINGANG, Brett et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Trail East Site Condominiums, $363,850

BENNETT, George H. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 429, $371,700

FITROS TRUST, Preferred Credit Union, Woodland Estates No. 1, Lot 65, $448,779

LANGBEEN, James R. et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $254,800

DUJOVNY, Manuel By POA et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Condo-Bagley Townhouses, $344,250

BYRNE, Rory et al, Grand River Bank, Deerfield, Lot 16, $252,000

VELDHOUSE, Randall P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Pine Grove Estates No. 4, Lot 127, $238,400

KIEKOVER, Timothy Lee et al, Macatawa Bank, Eastmont Meadows No. 1, Lot 12, $240,000

EARNEST, Craig V. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Ridge Water Estates, $202,300

2754 BURLINGAME LLC, East West Bank, Wyoming, 11-6-12, $425,000

ALBERY, Eric et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $308,800

BYL, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 5-6-10, $224,800

LONEY, Gary R. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Forest Ridge Estates No. 6, Lot 163, $230,525

ROZELL, William et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Eastmont Meadows No. 1, Lot 4, $365,500

KAHNS, Jennifer L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Mission Hills Estates, Lot 41, $236,000

BOUMA, Melinda A. et al, Asset Mutual Mortgage, Shiloh Hills Plat, Lot 30, $255,760

BEAVERSON, Matthew A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Ada Highbluff Estates, $311,500

KRAMER, Gene M. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Stevens Pointe, $211,900

DOYLE, Scott M. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $212,910

GAHAN, Michael L. Jr. et al, American Financial Resources, Grattan Twp., 17-8-9, $274,687

 

STATE TAX LIENS

CHESHIRE GRILL, $24,269.97

HP WALKER 58 INC., $8,950.65

DEWEYS CAFE, $12,701.66

CONTRACT KINGS, $12,483.36

ALL REPAIR SERVICE, $5,784.85

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-06407 – SCHUMAKER, Dottie, 7015 Grosvenor NE, Sand Lake, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

15-06408 – STEPNOWSKI, Kimberly L., 540 Clover Ridge Circle, Barry C. Lemmen (Ch. 7)

15-06409 – PETERSON, Scott A., 3775 Benjamin NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

15-06412 – DOLLEMAN, Marshanell, 835 Bates SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

15-06413 – MATESKON, Beth A., 1185 21 Mile, Sand Lake, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-06417 – ARMSTRONG, Sue I., 824 Henry SE, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

15-06418 – MCCONNON, Raymond J., 3623 Fuller SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

15-06440 – LEMMINK-WHISMAN, Cynthia A., 4671 Allyson SW, Wyoming, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

15-06444 – GASTON, Jose E., 1206 Marquette SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-06452 – CORNELL, Jason S. & Terri L., 6044 Belmont, Belmont, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-06465 – ENTER, Lori J., 535 Curvebrook SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-06469 – LINARES, Robert, P.O. Box 1537, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

15-06473 – GLAVIN, Kathleen D., 1375 Vineland Court SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

15-06475 – ATWATER, Ernest R. Jr. & Lori L., 2453 Taft SW, Wyoming, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

15-06480 – LEE, Mark A., 313 Hines SE, Jason T. O'Brien (Ch. 7)

15-06485 – LOFTON, Mary A., 3205 Softwater Lake NE, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

15-06486 – FRANKEN, Steven M. & Wendy A., 2363 Roys SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

15-06498 – LIGHT, Jennifer L., 4350 Timber Ridge Trail SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

15-11622-CH--BANK OF AMERICA, Darren M. Findling, atty., vs. PRINCIPAL RESIDENTIAL MORTGAGE INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ALL AROUND WELDING, 3926 Edinboro St. NW, Grand Rapids, Keith Copeland

BIG DADDY'S VENDING & CATERING, 3320 Pheasant Ridge Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Shane E. Jackson

BOSSETTE DESIGNER, 4346 Norman Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Rosheedah Julima Heath

CONTENT IS QUEEN PRODUCTIONS, 6701 Old 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Misty Melody Kitzul

CRABB CONSULTING, 3060 Woodsboro Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Frederick A. Crabb

CULTURAL DISPLAYS, 204 Heritage Commons St. SE, Grand Rapids, Thelma Jean Pitmon

DTEC DESIGN, 5428 Canal Ave. SW, Wyoming, Ronald Dean

E. L. LADD AND CO., P.O. Box 247, Ada, Jamie C. Ladd

EAST GRAND RAPIDS JEWELERS, 2135 Wealthy St. SE, East Grand Rapids, Michael S. Hoffman

FINS FISH CARE, 5428 Canal Ave. SW, Grandville, Jeremy Dean

GASLIGHT JEWELERS, 2135 Wealthy St. SE, East Grand Rapids, Michael S. Hoffman

GASLIGHT VILLAGE JEWELERS, 2135 Wealthy St. SE, East Grand Rapids, Michael S. Hoffman

GRWEDDINGOFFICIANT.COM, 6701 Old 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Misty Melody Kitzul

HOME FREE, 11871 Stauffer Drive, Sparta, Adam Freeman

KEPTCLEAN, 6995 Morse Lake Ave. SE, Alto, Jennifer Prefontaine

KIMBERLY FREEDOM MINISTRIES, P.O. Box 292, Belmont, Kimberly McClendon Offutt

LOCAL RIVALRY, 225 Michigan St., Grand Rapids, Eric Henrickson

LUCKY DUCK CHILDCARE, 315 Lane Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Dana Ann Hokanson

M & T CONSTRUCTION, 2363 Prairie Pkwy. SW, Wyoming, Tisha Curry

M G PALLETS, 37 Brown St. SW, Grand Rapids, Miguel Atalo Galvan Resendiz

MICHAELS JEWELERS, 2135 Wealthy St. SE, East Grand Rapids, Michael S. Hoffman

MINT COGNITION, 622 Fairview Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Shaynon Munn

OGLE HEATING & COOLING, 5625 Dunn Ave. NE, Lowell, John David Ogle

OROSCO PAINTING, 1126 Davis Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Armondo Orosco

PARKS MECHANICAL, 2885 Four Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Darold Parks

PARSLEY GRILLE, 80 Ottawa Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Victor J. Castillo

PATRICK CONRADE CONTRACTOR, 1249 Myrtle St. NW, Grand Rapids, Patrick Lawrence Conrade

REAL ESTATE COMPANY OF GRAND RAPIDS MI, 1427 Spaulding Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Elizabeth Melanie Mans

RELIABLE LAWN & SNOW, 3327 Bird Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Ann Corinne Dykema

T.N.T. TREE SERVICE, 3003 Four Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Patrick William Wardell

TROWELSRUS, 50 Indiana Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Bruce Herbert Harris

WASTE TRENDS, 1225 Dale Court NE, Grand Rapids, Miriam J. Gray

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus