Public Record

Public Record

January 22, 2016
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

MARSHALL, Michael J. et al, Quicken Loans, Ridgemoor Country Club Estates No. 3, Lot 155, $255,579

AUSTIN, Deborah R. et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Cascade Highlands No. 3, Lot 76, $296,000

JANKE, Richard P. & Nancy L. Trust et al, Bank Of America, Plainfield Twp., 11-8-11, $212,000

WESTER, Sue A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Vergennes Twp., 20-7-9, $233,750

MURPHY, Edward T. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 15-5-10, $820,500

BOUWMAN, Daniel et al, Grand River Bank, Caledonia Twp., 34-5-10, $275,000

SBP CAPITAL LLC, Hedgerow Capital, Condo-Alto Meadow II Condominium, $300,000

REED, Jerry A. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Condo-Winterwood, $417,000

STERLING GREENFIELD LLC, Berkadia Commercial Mortgage, Grand Rapids, 16-7-11, $760,000

STORAGE TIME LLC, Macatawa Bank, Solon Twp., 35-10-11, $615,480

DEPREE, Michelle M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Planters Row No. 4, Lot 167, $234,000

BOOGHOLT, Jason R. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Grand Rapids, 30-7-11, $212,800

TEELANDER, Shane A. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Caledonia Twp., 20-5-10, $209,600

SBP CAPITAL LLC, Hedgerow Capital, Caledonia Twp., 31-5-10, $300,000

BORKOWSKI, Marc L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Springs Village, Lot 160, $353,000

DEGENFELDER, Rebecca et al, FBC Mortgage, Condo-Summerset Site Condominium, $336,000

LOBDELL ENTERPRISES LLC, The Bank Of Northern Michigan, Pennell Park No. 1, $165,000

KUKULSKI, James A. et al, Quicken Loans, Courtland Twp., 15-9-10, $213,522

KAMINSKI, Bradley J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Egypt Creek Estates, $560,000

HOORT, Nikki C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park, Lot 126, $212,000

MP2 LLC, Horizon Bank, Condo-38 Commerce, $189,240

TMM INVESTMENTS LLC, Old National Bank, Alpine Twp., 23-8-12, $751,814

KLINCK, Andrew et al, Michigan Mutual, Caledonia Twp., 9-5-10, $249,576

KENTWOOD CHRISTIAN CHURCH, Solomon Foundation, Kentwood, 32-6-11, $189,000

DEEDS, Cory R. et al, Independent Bank, Vergennes Twp., 11-7-9, $883,000

BERTRAND, Thomas J. et al, National Bank Of Kansas City, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $267,575

GRESKOWIAK, Gary L. Trust et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Stevens Pointe, $272,751

HOOGEBOOM, Barbara Trust et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., 8-6-10, $400,000

ECH LAND LLC, Macatawa Bank, Railview Ridge, Lot 1, $341,200

ECH LAND LLC, Macatawa Bank, Railview Ridge, Lot 13, $372,646

MURRAY, Philip et al, First National Bank Of Michigan, Condo-The Heathers, $213,750

CREAMER, Timothy et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cannon Twp., 2-8-10, $256,000

LEON INTERIORS INC., Santander Bank, Wyoming, 25-6-12, $250,000

LAUROFF, Pamela S. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Belknap Brownstones, $213,848

DARLING, William N. et al, Peoples Home Equity, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $246,400

JSG MANAGEMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Aberdeen Ridge Condominium, $210,000

WYOMING RETIREMENT RESIDENCE LLC, Walker & Dunlop, Wyoming, 34-6-12, $234,790

GRAND RAPIDS RETIREMENT RESIDENCE LLC, Walker & Dunlop, Grand Rapids, 21-7-12, $219,600

BRETON VILLAGE GREEN GRAND RAPIDS LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LLC, Michigan State Housing Development Authority, Grand Rapids, 4-6-11, $900,744

PICARD, Bryan R. et al, Citibank, Condo-Ada Moorings, $284,525

SENSING, Christopher II et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Caledonia Twp., 21-5-10, $425,965

COLLINS, Lee Jr. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $499,000

TORRES, Elena et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 1-5-10, $261,000

SMITH, Gregory A. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Hartman Estates No. 3, Lot 88, $206,196

HOEKWATER, Andrew et al, Grand River Bank, Homestead Hills No. 5, Lot 99, $248,000

VANDAM, Matthew G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Copperfield, Lot 29, $232,000

VANHALL, James et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-MI LLC, Condo-Scotsmoor II, $218,500

WHYTE, Michael J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., 2-8-11, $280,000

RAJASEKARAN, Surender et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $788,000

MCCLURG, Barbara et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Morris Add., Lot 6, $314,400

J PETERSON INVESTORS GROUP I LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grove's Sub., Lot 21, $307,500

JB ATTORNEY HOLDINGS CLANCY 2 LLC, Macatawa Bank, Wilmarth & Bevier's Sub., Lot 10, $890,000

HOCKSTRA, Dave et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Skyevale, $450,000

MILES, Jeffrey et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Vergennes Twp., 24-7-9, $305,000

QUACKENBUSH, Brenda et al, McGlone Mortgage Co., Cannon Twp., 24-8-10, $251,750

WILLOW POINT DAIRY LLC, Grand River Bank, Oakfield Twp., 13-9-9, $888,000

KOAL DEVELOPMENT LLC, Old National Bank, Drew & Brown's Add., Lot 5, $694,420

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Belmont Village Green No. 2, Lot 55, $211,474

REYNOLDS, Pauline A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 31-9-11, $284,000

OCHSANKEHL, Kathy M. et al, Macatawa Bank, South Creek East, Lot 7, $229,779

VANZANT, Eric et al, Freedom Direct Corp., Condo-Myers View No. 2, $304,528

SCHINGEL, Matthew et al, LaPorte Savings Bank, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $220,000

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 3, Lot 143, $217,237

HAMILTON, Donald M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Whispering Pines No. 6, Lot 173, $330,000

BROOMBERG, Diane et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 283, $210,000

JONES, Karla G. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cannon Twp., 12-8-10, $218,889

TWT COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Grand Rapids Gravel Co. Industrial Park No. 2, Lot 48, $331,000

FIGUEROA, Rafael Jr. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Stone Crest Site Condominium, $223,650

VANLAAN, Steven J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 15-7-9, $389,500

SCHOENBORN, Everett et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Sparta Twp., 12-9-12, $202,000

ALTHAUSEN, Lacey et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 264, $237,405

JOHNSON, Scott et al, MB Financial Bank, Woodridge Estates No. 2, Lot 50, $216,000

RINGNALDA, Marcus et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Crystal Springs Plat No. 5, Lot 222, $283,920

MERSMAN, Mark R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bella Vista Shores No. 10, Lot 429, $692,000

ULANSKI, Michael et al, Grand River Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 2, Lot 53, $348,000

TRAEGER, Joshua R. et al, Blueleaf Lending, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 151, $279,328

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 3, Lot 142, $200,107

SMALL, Alvin W. Jr. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Condo-Trail West, $227,900

DAVIS, Duane S. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Brumels Plat, Lot 4, $291,500

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Boulder View Estates, Lot 27, $299,925

CLEGG, Ryan J. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $292,500

PELTZ, Joanne et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Peninsula Park, Lot 7, $287,200

JOHNSON, Ashley M. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Sparta Twp., 8-9-12, $256,400

600 MONROE LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Monroe Terrace Condominiums, $227,500

REACTOR LLC, Chemical Bank, Barth's Add., Lot 5, $181,500

BELKNAP, Rodney L. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-Cherrywood Estates, $274,725

SWETT, Jason P. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Nelson Twp., 9-10-10, $224,105

DALE C. HUTCHINS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, 16-6-11, $327,398

SHOOKS, Mitchell et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Ridgemoor Golf Ridge Plat, Lot 11, $212,400

DEJONG, Nicholas et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-Brianna Woods, $205,000

TREADSTONE PROPERTIES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Corl-Knott Building, $491,914

BOURNE AGAIN LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 48, Lot 1405, $491,914

SCHIERBEEK, Keith et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., 27-5-12, $272,000

KELLER, Christina L. et al, Bank Of America, Thornapple Downs, Lot 8, $650,800

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Squire Estates, $281,250

CONNELLY, Thomas James et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Walker, 31-7-12, $235,000

VENEMA, Harmannus Conrad Peter et al, American Financial Resources, Brunswick Add., Lot 10, $227,920

UNION SUITES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Union Square, $371,000

UNION SUITES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Weston & Meigs Replatted 2nd Add., Lot 30, $371,000

NVH-GR360 LLC, Basis Real Estate Capital II, Plainfield Twp., 34-8-11, $185,000

KNAPPS CORNER FLATS LLC, First Financial Bank, Grand Rapids, 15-7-11, $532,500

SHILTS, Steven R. et al, Macatawa Bank, Byron Oaks, Lot 3, $228,000

LIME, Jonathan E. et al, Grand River Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 88, $417,000

PERRY, Michael L. & Irina Y. Trust et al, Comerica Bank, Apple Hills East, Lot 27, $226,500

DEMORROW, Scott et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copper Corner, $269,000

ZIEGER, Robert J. Jr. et al, Grand River Bank, Cascade Terrace, $262,700

LLOYD, Brandon et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Planters Row No. 6, Lot 192, $230,000

GREEN, Jacques et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Rockford Highlands No. 5, Lot 172, $218,000

BREDEMEIER, Eric By POA et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 114, $332,900

WYLIE, Shawn et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Villas Of Ada, $264,000

KUIPER, Katherine et al, Independent Bank, Thornapple Downs, Lot 25, $950,000

SAMRA, David E. et al, High Ridge, Cascade Acres, Lot 45, $266,000

GOODWILL INDUSTRIES OF GREATER GRAND RAPIDS INC., PNC Bank, Grand Rapids Gravel Co. Industrial Park No. 4, Lot 79, $830,000

GOODWILL INDUSTRIES OF GREATER GRAND RAPIDS INC., PNC Bank, Condo-Meme's Plaza Condominium, $830,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-06621 – MONTGROMERY, Gregory H. Jr., 6076 N. Gatehouse SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

15-06623 – BOWER, Monica P., 4180 Alpenhorn Drive, Comstock Park, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

15-06626 – WULFSEN, Phillip J. & Allison R., 3684 Saint Moritz NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-06628 – DUNCAN, Joel, 2626 Northvale NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-06629 – OLIN, Donald S. & Wendy L., 1118 Northwood NE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-06635 – HINKLE, Jayna L., 1446 Hazen SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

15-06636 – MILTON, Troy et al, 5902 Ridgebrook, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

15-06639 – LJULJDJURAJ, Linda, 1400 Wealthy SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-06646 – HOLLAND, Annie B., 6 Delaware SW, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

15-06650 – HOST, Kurt F. & Kayleigh K., 1610 Alpine Church Road, Comstock Park, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

15-06651 – BLACKMON, Darcy A., 743 Shelby NW, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-06653 – VOGEL, Johanna M., 61 Grand NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-06654 – GRAVES, Curtis Sr., 2720 Bridge Place NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-06659 – HILL, Latisha I., 411 Spencer NE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-06661 – HICKS, Diane R., 1719 Paris SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

15-06663 – VELTHOUSE, Aaron L. & Lynn D., 1929 Osmer SE, Wyoming, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

15-06665 – MCINTYRE, Erin S., 2131 Sandy Shore, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-06667 – VANBELKUM, Kathleen L., 10141 36th St., Lowell, Sean P. Cox (Ch. 7)

15-06684 – HARRIS, Angelica S., 2535 McKee SW, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

15-06691 – PERRIN, Michael S. & Jamie L., 3020 Kay, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-06693 – CLOSSER, Linda S., 6885 14 Mile NE, Cedar Springs, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

15-06703 – ANN, Julie, 5043 New Orleans NE, Rockford, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

15-06706 – BELLECHASSES, Ernesto L., 10134 Augusta Valley Court, Ada, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

15-11909-CH--TWO HUNDRED LLC, Michelle M. McLean, atty., vs. 609 CHARLES TRUST et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ANNIE BELL'S SERENITY PLACE, 864 Prince St. SE, Grand Rapids, Issac Sutton, Teresa Lynn Sutton

DOORNBOS, HOEKSEMA & HENDGES, 2932 East Paris SE, Kentwood, Douglas Doornbos, Terry L. Hoeksema, Leo Hendges

DUTTON & PARGIELLO, PARTNERS, 4250 S. Castle Ridge SE, Kentwood, Justin Allen Dutton, Richard Franklin-Berry Pargiello

INCOME TAX PREPARATION, 2120 44th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Sangay D. Tamang, Tanka B. Gurung

RUNNING WITH SCISSORS, 4487 Alpine Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Trina Hooker, Heather McConnohie

TRENT & CO., 111 Lyon St. NW, Grand Rapids, Paul Ryan, Belinda Bacovcin, Robb Doll, Lila McCabe

TRIPLE D INVESTMENTS, 2360 Fulton St., Grand Rapids, Sally R. Malnor, Leigh Kubiak, Ntina Brooks, Susan Gerow, Stacy L. Trierweiler, Jan M. Wollet, Amy J. Coretti, Kim Murray, Kathryn K. Reglin, Kimberly L. Rossi, Suzanne S. Wilcox

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

3 C STUDIO, 3478 Cheyenne Drive SW, Grandville, Steven Mark Colthorp

ACE OF TRADES, 2049 Paris Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jason Young

BIG GRAND ARMS INTERNATIONAL, 314 Straight Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, James Pierce

BRUINSMA CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC, 3555 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, Linda S. Bruinsma

CASE INNOVATIONS, 12755 Bowens Mill Road, Wayland, Willard L. Case

CECILIA M CREATIONS, 8955 52nd St. SE, Ada, Cecilia Ann Maczka

COOKS REMODELING, 7043 E. 128th St., Sand Lake, Joseph Edwin Cook

DOUBLE IMAGE, 4445 Four Mile NE, Grand Rapids, Tammy Jo Slater

EDGE HITTING & TRAINING, 610 S. Division SE, Grand Rapids, Dale Hamill

EKM DESIGNS, 1417 Stark NW, Walker, Eric Moore

FUN ANIMAL RIDES, 3195 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Raul Rios Flores

GARY'S AUTO FINISHING, 4860 N. Division Ave., Comstock Park, Gary H. VandenToorn

HAIR BY NICOLE KAHN-WISEMAN, 2125 Duiker NE, Grand Rapids, Nicole Wiseman

HEARTFELT IMAGES, 1833 Edgewood Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Geraldine L. Kartes

INCOME TAX SERVICE, 2244 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Connie Ann Avery

INSTANT MEDIA PRODUCTIONS, 140 Covell NW, Grand Rapids, Matthew Caid Burge

KOETJE ROOFING CO, 4159 Blackhawk Court SW, Grandville, Larry Wayne Koetje

LA TREMENDA DE MICHIGAN, 2981 Burlingame Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jorge S. Rivera

MARK BEATON AND ASSOCIATES, 2849 Coppergrove Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Mark Donald Beaton

MARVIN D. LOWELL DRYWALL, 8311 Rum Creek Trail NE, Rockford, Marvin D. Lowell

MBA DEALER SERVICES, 2849 Coppergrove Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Mark Donald Beaton

PA INDUSTRIES, 3162 Poplar Creek Drive, Kentwood, Phyllis Ann Smith

PAUL R. JELTEMA, TRADESMAN, 5435 Egypt Valley Ave. NE, Belmont, Paul R. Jeltema

PRESTON MEDIA, 747 Hill Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Evelyn Preston

QUALITY INTERIORS, 2845 Fifth St., Shelbyville, Paul Eugene Walker Jr.

REAMS ENTERPRISES, 731 66th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Martin Curt Reams

S & J PROPERTIES, 4791 Bonnie Ave. SE, Kentwood, Jeremiah Hamlet

SECURE BY JAY KNOWN, 1327 College Ave., Grand Rapids, Jiono Charles McCoullugh

SEISMIC ENTERTAINMENT & EVENT ORGANIZERS, 1939 Prospect Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Michael Ojambo Wandera

STEELE CLEANING, 14211 Ritchie Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Christa Weinfurtner Steele

TREND ENVY, 6512 Byron Woods Drive SW, Byron Center, Lillian Le Cook

WEST MICHIGAN FIREARM TRAINING, 3265 Vine St. SW, Grandville, Carson Robert Crook

YOUBOTY 1 PRODUCTION VIDEO PHOTO, 1230 Diamond Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Arthur Youboty Gwion Sr.

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus