Public Record

Public Record

February 5, 2016
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

KING, Donald D. Jr. et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., 7-8-10, $230,000

SHUSTER, Robert N. Trust et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Koinonia Woods, $418,000

JOHNSTON, Clinton et al, Longbridge Financial, Cascade Twp., 17-6-10, $412,500

MANTHA, Anthony et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Bailey Park, Lot 28, $238,003

BLANKENSHIP, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Evergreen Meadows No. 1, Lot 34, $213,000

BROWN, Michael I. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Terrace No. 1, Lot 10, $227,000

BREITFIELD, Ken et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Walnut Springs, $255,000

STUMPO, Angela J. et al, Dart Bank, Rivertown Valley III, Lot 96, $239,475

SAUER, Sally E. et al, Huntington National Bank, Griffith's Lake Park Add., Lot 9, $244,000

ALTMAN, Kevin et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Harmony Cove, $366,207

SAWDY, Steve et al, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 31-5-10, $235,000

D&B ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Nash's 2nd Add., Lot 53, $500,000

BLOISE, Rafael et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-River Bluffs, $417,000

GIBSON, Robert et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $270,000

PKZ PROPERTIES LLC, Shelby State Bank, Grand Rapids, 21-7-11, $332,000

CLAY, Daniel E. et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Mullins Meadow No. 3, Lot 66, $201,286

KUO, Edward et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Orchard Ridge, $351,920

LANGELAND, Karen et al, New Penn Financial, River Road Farms No. 2, Lot 73, $228,000

BATES, Patrick et al, Mortgage 1, Courtland Twp., 20-9-10, $206,196

CLINE, Darrin et al, Huntington National Bank, Jason Ridge No. 2, Lot 29, $289,750

BUTLER, Nancy Gay By POA et al, Bank Of America, Lake Drive Manor Add., Lot 18, $400,000

DOMINICI, Drake et al, Dart Bank, Creekside Estates No. 4, Lot 109, $224,800

AUYER, Lance et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grove's Sub. No. 1, Lot 39, $480,000

OVERHOLT, David et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $391,400

LITTLE, Kevin J. et al, Grand River Bank, Welton's Add., Lot 43, $365,560

HODGES, Andrea R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Plainfield Twp., 16-8-11, $216,000

CASTLEMAN, Larry C. et al, Old National Bank, Cutlerville Orchard Estates No. 4, Lot 122, $260,200

LEDGER BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $340,307

SCHMIDT, Randy A. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Alpine Twp., 34-8-12, $450,000

CONNER, Jeremy et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Lowell, 3-6-9, $238,500

MCGARVEY, Sharon K. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Woodbury Commons No. 2, Lot 75, $218,367

STEELE, Aaron R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 2-8-10, $257,729

WRIGHT, Timothy L. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Terrace, Lot 8, $220,000

WHITE, Andrew et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Courtland Hills, $211,105

DEBACK, Michelle M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 261, $255,000

FIREROCK PROPERTIES LLC, West Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 20-6-11, $300,000

220 GRANDVILLE AVE PARTNERS LLC, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Hopson Flats Condominium, $329,600

T. BOSGRAAF HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Ross Add., Lot 14, $399,000

HOWELL, Thomas J. et al, Pacific Union Financial, Condo-Myers View No. 2, $272,384

WHITSCELL, Amanda et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 22-7-9, $298,500

PIERSON, Jason et al, Quicken Loans, Planters Row, Lot 8, $228,000

CURRY, David R. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-Deerview, $247,500

HEKMAN, Jonathan E. et al, Chemical Bank, Whispering Brook, Lot 26, $523,334

RUIS, Stephen D. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Penney's Add., Lot 21, $236,250

LEWIS, Joshua A. et al, Lewis, Plainfield Twp., 30-8-11, $330,000

BALDWIN, Kyle et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Twp., 31-5-12, $316,000

SABLE DEVELOPING INC., Old National Bank, Condo-North Rockford Estates Site Condominium, $227,010

SABLE DEVELOPING INC., Old National Bank, Condo-Stone Crest Site Condominium, $245,545

BELL, Meredith et al, Quicken Loans, Hampshire Park, Lot 42, $230,950

CROSS, Shannon M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Troy Farms Site Condominiums, $248,000

FLYNN TRUST, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $330,000

POSPIECH, Melvin F. et al, American Advisors Group, Beckwith Hills No. 2, Lot 66, $212,250

POSPIECH, Catherine D. et al, Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development, Beckwith Hills No. 2, Lot 66, $212,250

SILVER CREEK INVESTMENT LTD., Community Choice Credit Union, Kentwood, 23-6-11, $219,164

WILLIAMS, Stephen et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Dix Farm, $275,405

WATTS, Jon E. et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., 10-8-11, $219,500

PETERSON, James M. et al, Firstmerit Bank, Condo-Cross Creek North, $240,000

VANDERPOL, Kara J. et al, Comerica Bank, Ada Twp., 35-7-10, $417,000

MEAD, Matthew E. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Lowell Twp., 12-6-9, $250,000

CRYSTAL LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Potter Plat, Lot 9, $206,250

GUIKEMA, Derek et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Copper Corner, $311,455

VRIESENGA, Todd et al, Grand River Bank, Cannon Twp., 7-8-10, $333,800

NUCRAFT FURNITURE CO., West River Drive, Plainfield Twp., 29-8-11, $173,500

DEAN, Paul J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Chamonix No. 1, Lot 9, $234,000

BREINLING, Thomas et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Villas Of Ada, $230,000

MCCASEY, Michael P. et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $250,000

PURVIS, Duncan et al, Huntington National Bank, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 3, Lot 129, $255,851

FRICKE, Alan L. et al, Independent Bank, Caledonia Twp., 14-5-10, $251,750

 

STATE TAX LIENS

RB SKIDYARD II INC., $10,292.57

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-06790 – WALENGA, Branden C., 1735 Willis NW, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

15-06794 – RODRIGUEZ, Gabriel A., 3421 Coit NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-06797 – GREER, Kyle, 2053 43rd St. SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-06798 – SHERWOOD, Dee A., 188 Highland, Rockford, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-06800 – ISMAIL, Rayhan, 4192 Pine Creek SW, Grandville, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

15-06814 – KOCHANEY, Glen A., 1235 Troon Court SE, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 13)

15-06817 – SEXTON, Daniel L., 1912 Burton SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-06823 – HERNANDEZ, Briana L., 3824 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-06826 – AZARD, Vaudry, 3853 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

15-06834 – MOODY, Tommy Jr. & Susanne C., 2845 Birchcrest SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-06837 – CASSADY, Joseph A. & Jill E., 304 43rd St. SW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-06839 – MCCORMICK, Robert J., 408 Chicago Drive, Jenison, Robert J. Sayfie (Ch. 7)

15-06841 – SPRINGETT, Richard R., 7323 Eastern SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 13)

15-06846 – BROWN, Christopher M. & Angela M., 3748 Camelot SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

16-00468-CH--FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION, Christian K. Mullett, atty., vs. FOUNDERS TRUST PERSONAL BANK

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

CEDAR CREEK FARM, 12625 Algoma, Cedar Springs, Melvin R. Wilcox, Carol F. Wilcox

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A-1 COMMUNICATION SERVICES, 100 10 Mile Road NW, Sparta, Kyunghee Kim Enochs

A. DESIGN PROJECT, 3607 Segwun Ave. SE, Lowell, Aubrea Lyn Burchfield

AGAPE CERAMICS, 5332 Queensbury Drive SE, Kentwood, Nicole Mari Wiersma

ALEX MOVING, 2552 Taft Ave. SW, Wyoming, Pablo Palacio

ALLQUEST, 9339 Cherry Valley SE, Caledonia, Dawn Marie Veldman

C & C MAINTENANCE, P.O. Box 38, Big Rapids, Rudy Gene Clary II

CALL BEN 1ST, 4055 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Benjamin Michael Bos

CAREFREE LAWN SERVICE, 1874 Milford, Grand Rapids, Daniel E. Miller Jr.

CHUCK AMMOND PHOTOGRAPHER, 1765 Warwick Road SE, Grand Rapids, P. Charles Ammond

FLYING SHIP, 624 Benjamin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Teresa Renee Zbiciak

HORVATH DESIGN, 3483 Butterworth St. SW, Grand Rapids, Timothy Andrew Horvath II

INK HOME SERVICES, 659 Griswold St. SE, Grand Rapids, Daniel Geurink

KATHERINE TIPPETT PHOTOGRAPHY, 2225 Argentina Drive SE, East Grand Rapids, Katherine Marie Tippett

LIVE IN BEAUTY PARTY IN PRETTY, 4609 Stauffer Ave. SE, Kentwood, Kemona Mae Jones

M & M PLUMBING & DRAIN CLEANING, 9891 Windstar Drive SE, Alto, Michael Edward Morgan

OASIS HEATING AND COOLING, 275 S. Harewood Drive SW, Grand Rapids, James Grammatico

ORGANITECH, P.O. Box 3191, Grand Rapids, Andrew Chase Ramirez

PETERSON PLUMBING AND DRAIN CLEANING, 9490 Prairie Drive SE, Alto, William Jacob Peterson

R & W INSTALLATION, 911 VanBuren NW, Grand Rapids, Richard Lee Vaness

SIAN RECRUITING SERVICES, P.O. Box 7351, Grand Rapids, Kadian Anthony Butler

SSLEARNING, 859 Hollywood St. NE, Grand Rapids, Stuart Surmann

VENTURA, 12169 Woodland Park Drive NE, Belding, Andrew J. Zukowski

WEST MICHIGAN TIRE, 1921 Francis Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Robert Nelmark

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus