Public Record

Public Record

February 12, 2016
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

ROYER, Timothy et al, State Farm Bank, Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 233, $276,000

LATHAM, Jeffrey L. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 229, $240,000

UNDERRITER, Steven J. et al, Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $304,515

KRD LLC, Comerica Bank, Breton Industrial Park, Lot 6, $203,880

GEISEN, Jonathon S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stone Crest Site Condominium, $208,810

TAATJES, D. Wade et al, Martinez, Oakdale Park Add., Lot 1, $250,000

KRD LLC, Comerica Bank, Kentwood, 16-6-11, $203,880

CORBETT, Polly C. et al, Flagstar Bank, Grattan Twp., 16-8-9, $210,291

BOAFO, Cheri R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Avalon Pointe No. 2, Lot 46, $205,535

CHAUDHRY, Tariq J. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Ada Moorings, $229,600

SEXTON, Dane et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Jonathan Woods Estates, Lot 12, $302,000

O’CONNELL, Bryan D. et al, Chemical Bank, Benjamin 2nd Blvd. Plat, Lot 23, $331,000

RINGLE, Daniel L. et al, Primelending, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $332,671

KIMBALL, Kurt F. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Koinonia Woods, $213,472

CROSS, Leanne et al, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia Twp., 12-5-10, $222,323

CAMPBELL, Robert T. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-East Lake Condominium, $376,200

BROWN, Scott et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Sparta Twp., 33-9-12, $211,750

PERRY, Esmeralda et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Sycamore Woods, $337,500

NOVITSKY, Scott A. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Algoma Twp., 22-9-11, $205,000

KOBIELA, Kevin et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-MI LLC, Copperfield East Lot 32, $340,250

CARR, Jeremiah W. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Grand Estates No. 3, Lot 65, $217,979

POMEROY, Jared et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Rockridge East II, $425,000

BERNAL, Jesse M. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Grand Rapids, 22-7-12, $228,000

20 MONROE BUILDING CO. LP, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-The Venue, $152,000

20 MONROE BUILDING CO. LP, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids Village, Lot 5, $152,000

M&M BAKERY LLC, Fifth Third Bank, DeVries Add., Lot 65, $264,000

CANDELA TRUST, NBKC Bank, Ada Twp., 13-7-10, $364,900

PIEH, Anthony et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Platinum Falls Site Condominiums, $346,500

FORREST, David M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 22-6-10, $275,742

THOMPSON, Wade J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $365,500

SMITH, Melinda et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Maple Heights, $243,000

MCEWEN, Keith et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Forest Meadows No. 1, Lot 25, $279,000

RATHKE, Matthew G. et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Grenelefe Woods A Site Condominium, $398,035

MAKOWSKI, Mark A. et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., 2-5-12, $216,500

LAFAVE, Ronald L. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Bella Vista Shores No. 13, Lot 557, $214,051

DECKER, Christian et al, Dart Bank, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $336,000

GLOBOKER, John L. et al, Chemical Bank, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 54, $237,500

LEDGER BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $295,670

STRICK, Brian et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Lake Estates East, Lot 20, $218,250

MATUSIAK, Mark Alan Trust et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $404,514

BOEKELOO, Benjamin M. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $213,700

SLAIKEU, Jason D. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Treebrook Estates, $814,000

2529 ALPINE LLC, Macatawa Bank, Walker, 11-7-12, $284,000

MIKA, Stephen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 31-8-10, $358,200

WALKER, Robert Jr. et al, Mortgage Research Center, Sparta Twp., 12-9-12, $226,227

ROBERTSON, Douglas Burnett et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Winterwood, $464,000

AMELL, Steven E. et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $268,001

FULLER, Jason et al, Brook Mortgage Corp., Sparta Twp., 32-9-12, $267,000

BULLEN, Randy et al, Chemical Bank, Hall's Silas Sub., Lot 8, $250,000

BURNS POPCORN REALTY LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Plainfield Twp., 30-8-11, $280,000

NEW BEGINNINGS LAND CO., ChoiceOne Bank, Algoma Twp., 24-9-11, $357,384

STEVENS, Thomas A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Oak Hill Estates Condominiums, $304,000

GREENLAND, Lora L. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Silver Lake Condominiums, $238,520

FULLMER, Matthew et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 24-8-10, $287,350

BOEHM, Lance By POA et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Saddle Ridge, $207,920

VANHEUKELUM, Nathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Innes Add., Lot 5, $220,000

ROMANELLA, Stephen et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 273, $356,250

STARNES, Steven A. et al, Bank Of America, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 227, $472,000

MORALES, Julio H. et al, Quicken Loans, Providence Lake, Lot 31, $320,275

PETERS, Nancy Wallace et al, Independent Bank, Eastlake Estates, Lot 22, $267,500

VREI 140 LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-140 Monroe Center, $950,242

BROADMOOR INVESTORS LLC, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 8-5-10, $628,000

BAKHUYZEN PROPERTIES LLC, Galloup Equity, Grand Rapids, 1-6-12, $565,000

HENLINE, Cory A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stevens Pointe, $259,825

NEWCORP INC., Comerica Bank, Walker, 9-7-12, $515,216

RECKER, Mark A. et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 12-5-10, $420,000

JSI HOLDINGS LLC, Hastings City Bank, Grand Rapids, 16-6-11, $186,500

OSMANOVIC, Mirnes et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $324,804

AREC 11 LLC, Barclays Bank, Wyoming, 11-6-12, $550,000

DEJONG, Kenneth et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Remington's Add., Lot 7, $224,200

RYKE, Douglas et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Northern Aire Estates, Lot 4, $210,429

FIRESTONE LOFTS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Firestone, $320,000

BONSTORES REALTY TWO LLC, Bank Of America, Grandville, 29-6-12, $750,000

OTT, Nicholas et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-North Rockford Estates Site Condominium, $209,632

DUTHLER, Nicholas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Indian Village No. 2, Lot 137, $206,851

HANNAHS, Shane et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 35-5-12, $256,500

HINSHAW, Carl T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Villas Of Rosewood, $397,400

COBERLY, Chad et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Mc Lee Sub., Lot 1, $550,000

FLATLEY, Christopher et al, Huntington National Bank, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 122, $333,600

CALLAHAN, Thomas Jarrod et al, Stearns Bank, Cascade Springs Village, Lot 173, $440,000

GOSS, Steven et al, Team Mortgage Co. LLC, Bella Vista Shores No. 6, Lot 263, $417,000

BYDOUN, Hassan Al et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Sparta Twp., 27-9-12, $235,200

HOTCHKIN, Max G. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascada Point, Lot 15, $260,770

FOREST HILLS HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., 22-6-10, $424,148

EVENHOUSE, Mark A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 35-7-10, $247,200

ROGERS, Melinda L. et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Condo-Black Hills North, $202,500

JOHNSON, Adam By POA et al, Bank Of England, Misty Ridge Estates No. 2, Lot 50, $234,000

MOUK, Robert et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-43 North, $344,666

SAVAGLIO, Robert Jr. et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Copperfield East, Lot 14, $417,000

WOLTER, Terrance A. et al, Meijer Credit Union, Condo-Rollingbrook Estates fka Oak Lane Estates, $300,000

RENNER, Steve et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $417,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

WEST MICHIGAN URGENT CARE INC., $7,540.09

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-06853 – KARIEM, Gerald R., 1822 Delwood SW, Wyoming, David G. Lutz (Ch. 13)

15-06857 – BRANDON, Kievaughn T., 5985 Valley Lane, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

15-06858 – LUEVANO, Benito B., 219 44th St., Mark L. Small (Ch. 7)

15-06865 – MEJIA, Adilia D., 615 Crofton SW, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

15-06868 – WYSOCKI, Richard C., 688 Cascade West Pkwy., Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 13)

15-06874 – SALAS, Michelle L., 2608 Winesap NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 13)

15-06876 – DIMATTEO, Frank E. Jr., 5043 Mildred SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

15-06895 – MANN-SANDOVAL, Shirley L., 1827 Hines SW, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

15-06897 – SMITH, Taylor P., 6203 Iramax Lane NE, Belmont, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)

15-06902 – TALLMAN, Nicole E., 110 Ann, Cedar Springs, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

15-06908 – POWELL, Shane, 4200 Alpenhorn NW, Comstock Park, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

15-06913 – GOEDE, Anne E., 3922 S. Rosebud Court SE, Kentwood, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

CIRCUIT COURT

16-00777-CH--WESTGATE CONDOMINIUM ASSOCATION, Kenneth W. Doss, atty., vs. WESTGATE CONDO #9 LLC et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

DOYLE & DOYLE, 1560 Wealthy SE, Grand Rapids, Drayson D. Doyle, Dorothy J. Doyle

MIPIGS.COM, 2001 20 Mile Road, Kent City, Bradley James Mortensen, Terria Marie Mortensen

NORTHLANDING OFFICE BUILDING CO., 5500 Northland Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Darrel Herweyer, R. Thomas Williams

QUALITY TIME COMMUNICATIONS, 3224 28th St. SE, Kentwood, James Wanjau, Rebecca Wanjau

ROCKFIT NINJAS, 8830 Belding Road NE, Rockford, Shawn Sremba, Brian Pankratz

THE BLUE BEAD PROJECT, 549 Benjamin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Theodore Gregory Jauw, Katherine Louise Henriott Jauw

VITALES OF ROCKFORD, 42 E. Bridge St., Rockford, Terry Gerald Prowoznik, Rachelle Ilene Prowoznik

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AMBER DUCZKOWSKI PHOTOGRAPHY, 1850 Kenowa Ave. SW, Walker, Amber Ann Duczkowski

BABYDOLL'S CAKE IN THE BOX, 1920 Mill Bank St. SE, Grand Rapids, Rochell Mosley

BAKER COMPONENT COMPANY, 3551 Four Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Andrew K. Baker

BATH MASTERS, 3051 52nd St. SE, Grand Rapids, Bradley Joseph Yemc

BE BRONZED BY BRIE, 620 Hillview Place, Rockford, Ashley Willmer

BJ'S ENTERPRISES, 1666 Bradford St. NE, Grand Rapids, Brenda Evelyn Williams

BONJOUR MARKETING CONSULTANCY, 494 Spaulding Hills Circle SE, Ada, Olivier Tulliez

CURL ME CRAZY HAIR BOUTIQUE, 4922 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Jessica Josie Lapearl Davis

D & D WELDING, 4232 Illinois Ave. SW, Wyoming, Donald W. Johnson

G B HETLAND GROUP, 4830 Poinsettia Ave. SE, Kentwood, Virginia Hetland

GARCIA'S CONCRETE, 2145 Greenfield Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jose Pinacho Garcia

GLAMOUR NAILS BY VI, 736 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Vi Nguyen Ho

GT PAINTING, 2344 Horton Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Pablo Tito Lopez

JULIE'S FLOWER SHOP, 6718 Burton SE, Grand Rapids, Julie Johnson

KEVIN SCHAFFER MUSIC, 445 Shirley St. NE, Grand Rapids, Kevin Matthew Schaffer

LACH'S CONSTRUCTION, 156 Tottenham Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Christopher VanGessel

LANDSCAPE SERVICES UNLIMITED, 12065 Old Belding Road, Belding, Kevin Andrews

MAE WEZST AND FRIENDS, 1490 Sibley St., Lowell, Wendy Sue Morris

MAPLE CREEK FARM, 8151 McCords Ave. SE, Alto, John M. Sheely

MCT & COMPANY, 1631 Diamond Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Molly Tuttle

MILK AND COOKIES, 27 Auburn Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Lisa Lin Olsen

MOTHER EARTH TREE CARE, 2931 Truman, Conklin, Donald Kooiman

MY FIESTA DE BALLOONS, 360 Gunnison Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Romarys E. Peralta

NEIL'S AUTO AND USED TIRES, 2870 Ottawa Ave., Grandville, Neil Baker

OFFICE SOLUTIONS, 2968 Clearview Drive, Hudsonville, Gavina Riemersma

ORIGINAL OKINAWA KARATE, 5260 S. Division Ave., Kentwood, Gene Allen Mayne II

PAT SHIELDS DESIGN, 1165 Hermitage St. SE, Grand Rapids, Patrick Kevin Shields

PROSTYLES, 398 E. Division St., Sparta, Claudette Bear

QUALITY FIRST PAINTING, 16745 Antler Drive NE, Cedar Springs, Kendal D. Burgess

RIVERHOUSE, 3148 Thornapple River Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Robert S. Beahan

ROSTYN PROPERTY SERVICES, 2487 Vista Point Court, Grand Rapids, Kristyn Brown

RUSH AUTOMOTIVE, 9000 Wilson Ave. SW, Byron Center, Mark Saunders

S & N ENTERPRISES, 2289 Conifer Ridge Drive SW, Byron Center, Sina Seng

STEVEN ALLEN UTTER UTILITY, 10200 Wolven Court, Rockford, Steven Allen Utter

STYLE UP HAIR STUDIO, 4005 West River Drive, Comstock Park, Alana Saindon

SWEET DELITES ICE CREAMS, 5918 Verta Drive NE, Belmont, Marie Beth Dietz

SWEET EATS ICE CREAMS, 5918 Verta Drive NE, Belmont, Marie Beth Dietz

SWEET STREETS ICE CREAM, 5918 Verta Drive NE, Belmont, Marie Beth Dietz

SWEET TREATS ICE CREAMS, 5918 Verta Drive NE, Belmont, Marie Beth Dietz

SWEETWATER LANDSCAPE DESIGN, 1790 Linson Court SE, Grand Rapids, Katherine Mullen

TDM AND ASSOCIATES, 7225 Misty Morning Drive SE, Caledonia, Tom D. Moyer

TENBRINK PLUMBING, 725 92nd St. SE, Byron Center, Mark S. TenBrink

TIM KORNOELJE PHOTOGRAPHY, 1646 Bradford NE, Grand Rapids, Timothy J. Kornoelje

TRIPLE Q IT CONSTRUCTION CO., 2522 E. Mulford Court SE, Grand Rapids, Eric Evans Sr.

VIDIOTS, 1304 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Edward B. Eitzen

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus