Public Record

Public Record

February 19, 2016
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

KREITZER, Steven M. et al, Quicken Loans, Grove's Sub. No. 1, Lot 33, $248,850

SOUTHWELL, David R. et al, First United Credit Union, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 136, $415,500

HENMAN, Leslie et al, Homestead Funding Corp., Golf View Estates No. 3, Lot 94, $221,160

CORFIXSEN, Greg et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Fairways No. 2, Lot 39, $207,000

VANTONGEREN, Mark et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-River Isle, $328,000

SANDMAN, Melissa et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ridgewood Oak Park, Lot 11, $550,000

POSTMA, John J. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., 6-6-10, $540,000

RILEY, Jamie Lynn et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $390,400

KUHN, Nicholas R. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $328,880

WIERSEMA, Kelly et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $370,965

ANDERSON, Tobin R. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Thornapple Trails, Lot 19, $221,300

MAUK, Trevor H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Abbeydale Estates, Lot 27, $289,645

BLUE DOG VENTURES LLC, Hastings City Bank, Grandville, 18-6-12, $316,000

COVEYCO LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Coit & Rumsey's Add., Lot 40, $550,000

SLOT, Steven D. & Vickie Trust et al, First National Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids Twp., 15-7-11, $550,000

BEMENT, Pamela T. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Little Harbor On The Hillsboro, Lot 14, $250,000

DAW, Matthew T. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Waterford Woods Heights Site Condominium, $295,500

BROWN, Christopher et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Richview Estates No. 2, Lot 68, $248,400

SPENCER, Aaron et al, First United Credit Union, Solon Twp., 17-10-11, $368,000

ABIDI, Muneer H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Crestwood Hills, $310,000

PETERSEN, Jeremy et al, Grand River Bank, Caledonia Twp., 12-5-10, $221,000

DYKSTRA, Jordan W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 18-8-10, $230,000

WIERINGA, Matthew J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 30-5-12, $290,000

WITT, Carlton M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Courtland Twp., 20-9-10, $207,200

ZELINSKY, Gary et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Southwick & Wrights Add., Lot 11, $260,000

BANKS, Larry et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Apple Hills No. 2, Lot 58, $214,600

HARNER, Joel P. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Burwood, $640,000

HARTER, Chester D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Flowers Mill, $217,000

BROOK VIEW DAIRY LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Bowne Twp., 36-5-9, $912,730

PRINGLE, Justine et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Caravelle Village No. 7, Lot 165, $233,700

SKY HIGH VENTURES LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Solon Twp., 36-10-11, $520,000

MADDEN, Shane K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentview, Lot 4, $209,000

LEDGER BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $326,605

LEDGER BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $317,934

LEDGER BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $317,176

DEKORTE, Amanda et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Richmond Highlands No. 1, Lot 27, $247,475

NEIL, Frank H. III et al, American Financial Resources, Cragmont Estates No. 5, Lot 108, $237,498

FRESWICK, Peter N. et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Wyoming Highlands, Lot 9, $257,400

LAIRD, Peter W. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Ravenswood Golf Add., Lot 19, $800,000

LUU, Kennedy et al, Macatawa Bank, Railview Ridge, Lot 20, $387,200

KATERBERG VERHAGE PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids Twp., 23-7-11, $200,000

KATERBERG VERHAGE PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Lowell Twp., 19-6-9, $200,000

DD PROPERTIES IV LLC, Chemical Bank, Alpine Twp., 36-8-12, $300,000

NASSER, Michael et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Condo-Thornapple Club, $267,900

KOSMICKI, Brett S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 13-8-10, $254,830

SLAGH, Gerald D. et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Chateau Estates No. 14, Lot 414, $224,000

BREZNAU, William G. Sr. et al, Pacific Union Financial, Rockford Highlands No. 5, Lot 186, $231,000

MULLER, Wesley J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 36-5-10, $234,650

BURNS, Therese et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Bowne Twp., 36-5-9, $228,000

KUZ, Julian et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., 13-7-10, $316,000

HESS, Lisa M. et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Paris Park, Lot 63, $268,000

WONG, Peter et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Catamount, $760,000

GAGE, Daniel P. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $214,000

SCALABRINO, Brian J. et al, Main Street Bank, Paris Road Uplands, Lot 8, $235,200

WEBLEY, Noel A. II et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Ottawa Hills, Lot 105, $233,000

WEATHERSBY, George et al, Federal Savings Bank, Whistle Ridge No. 3, Lot 118, $320,600

TEG THE VALLEY LLC, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp., Plainfield Twp., 34-8-11, $750,000

OWENS, Anne M. et al, Quicken Loans, Lowell Twp., 9-6-9, $202,693

RIES, Steven E. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Windy Ridge Condominiums, $471,200

WALSH, Brandon et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Paris Park No. 1, Lot 232, $224,655

MOORE, Kris A. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Dix Farm, $616,000

LOVELACE, Nicholas W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $244,640

G&G REAL PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Alpine Twp., 25-8-12, $201,000

BROWN, Michele et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 15-6-10, $202,600

JGC PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Wyoming, 10-6-12, $296,000

SCHLATTER HOLDING CO. LLC, Chemical Bank, Piedmont Industrial Park-East, Lot 2, $928,000

MCINTYRE, Andrew Lee et al, Chemical Bank, Solon Twp., 10-10-11, $205,000

KOOREMAN, Eileen et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-The Fitzgerald, $250,000

SB 76TH STREET LLC, Lorida No 3, Condo-Villas Of Rosewood, Lot 84, $278,575

BARTLEY, Charles E. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 31-5-10, $280,000

EMSHANOV, Roman et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Northbend Estates No. 3, Lot 104, $246,188

KINCAID, Marty et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Copperwood, $301,000

WESTEN, Jeffrey F. et al, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 1-5-10, $359,200

DRAJKA, Michael et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $388,032

FLIP KINGS LLC, Lending Home Funding Corp., Eldred Park, Lot 26, $299,200

VANDENBERG, Charles M. et al, Independent Bank, Blueberry Hills No. 2, Lot 28, $207,100

FANNON, Mitchell R. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $625,000

JAMES, Tamasha et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Grenelefe Condominiums, $265,567

PUTTERMAN, Rand et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-River Isle, $388,270

DALM, Stephen C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Standing Stone Site Condominiums, $417,500

SCHULTZ, Mark W. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 106, $265,010

SILVER, Lee T. et al, Huntington National Bank, Arundel Road Plat, Lot 27, $348,000

DEVRIES, Joel et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Bowne Twp., 23-5-9, $322,600

WALSH, Timothy M. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-43 North, $280,512

ROSKAMP, David J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $385,000

ROUSH, David et al, Northpointe Bank, Cannon Twp., 2-8-10, $255,920

WINCHESTER, Bryan et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $272,000

FASE, James et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Elmridge Estates No. 5, Lot 92, $255,151

VISSER, Justin P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jasonville Farms Sub. No. 4, Lot 80, $230,500

VACHON PROPERTY VENTURES LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Grandville, 9-6-12, $264,000

VREDEVELD, Kevin et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cascade Twp., 11-6-10, $261,250

MURRAY, Michael et al, Brook Mortgage Corp., Skyway Plat No. 2, Lot 25, $200,940

FOLLETT, John C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 36-5-10, $437,950

MARSHALL, Jacob et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Mason Lake Estates, Lot 1, $237,405

UDELHOFEN, Marc A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Grand Rapids Twp., 11-7-11, $213,600

LAMANGE, Michael et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cannon Twp., 13-8-10, $275,488

THOMPSON, Benjamin R. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $316,000

WILLIAMS, Bradley et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $238,084

KURTYCZ, Ruth et al, Quicken Loans, Rockhill Acres No. 12, Lot 279, $261,000

GRAY, Michelle L. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $267,000

RAVEN, Zachary Reed et al, Huntington National Bank, Plainfield Twp., 9-8-11, $417,000

SCHLOSSER, Roger et al, Huntington National Bank, Elmridge Estates No. 4, Lot 75, $229,800

 

STATE TAX LIENS

20 MONROE BUILDING CO., $100,714.06

TOWEL TRACKER LLC, $14,039.78

 

FEDERAL TAX LIENS

VANOVERLOOP DECORATING LLC, $2,730

C SLAGTER CONSTRUCTION INC., $19,492.46

COMPASS POINT LABOR MANAGEMENT LLC, $283,418.99

 

BANKRUPTCY

16-00010 – WILSON, Gary L., 130 Barkway SE, Kentwood, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

16-00022 – SCHNEIDER, Martha A., 12785 Stout NE, Cedar Springs, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

16-00033 – SUMMERS, Sandra L., 4852 Nicholas NW, Comstock Park, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

16-00037 – LY, Minh, 5227 Burgis SE, Kentwood, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

16-00048 – WHITE, Jeremiah Jr., 2275 Old Dominion Court SE, Kentwood, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

16-00052 – HILLIKER, Shelley M., 3589 Whispering Brook SE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 13)

16-00054 – DANIELSKI, Sally A., 2595 S. Johnson, Gowen, John W. Raven (Ch. 7)

16-00055 – ORTIZ, Elias & Brittany M., 1510 Benjamin SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

16-00060 – GOREE, Gwendolyn L., 4785 Kalamazoo SE, Kentwood, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

16-00072 – NELMARK, Tammy J., 1063 Turner NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-00075 – KNAPP, Benjamin A. & Kelly K., 3663 Ivy NE, April A. Hulst (Ch. 13)

16-00077 – HOFFMAN, Gaylon D., 143 Majestic, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

16-00086 – SMITH, Todd A. & Jennifer L., 4005 Groveland SW, Wyoming, Benjamin M. White (Ch. 7)

16-00087 – ALVAREZ, Cristina, 1472 44th St. SW, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

16-00099 – MARRISON, Robert & Melissa 936 Underhill SW, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 13)

16-00101 – MCFARRIN, Melba L., 3811 Madison SE, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

16-00110 – ZIMMERMAN, Craig M. & Alishia D., 3813 Vail NW, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-00113 – ADAMS, Tammy L. 453 Ridge Road, Janet S. Thomas (Ch. 7)

16-00114 – DUKES, Vickie L., P.O. Box 8362, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

16-00119 – RODRIGUEZ, Lynn, 7054 Buchanan SW, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 13)

16-00120 – JONES, Rose M., 2142 Kalamazoo, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)

16-00126 – RYANS, Tamia, 2175 Pebblestone SE, Caledonia, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 13)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ARI PUMPKINS, 4565 Stauffer Ave. SE, Kentwood, Jessica Monique Austin, Domonric Jerimara Karine Gray

PROJECT SAFER, 1271 Rector St. NE, Sparta, Charles Crawford, Joyce Crawford

STEEL-N-HORSES FARM, 8969 Ramsdell Drive NE, Rockford, Nancy Gisele Graff, Steven Paul Graff

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ACCURATE FLOORING CONCEPTS, 11453 Holmdene Court NE, Rockford, Michael Root

ACME AUDIO & VIDEO, 9701 Brewster Lane NE, Greenville, Dave Pluhoff

ADAM SCHENCK CONTRACTOR, 465 Kenwood, Grand Rapids, Adam Carlos Schenck

ANEWLEAF RENOVATIONS, 2657 Briarwood Court SE, Kentwood, Rashod Anthony Cross

BARAKA BUSINESS CONSULTING, 4140 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Patient Katabana Baraka

BEARS IN THE WOODS, 2805 20 Mile Road, Cedar Springs, Geta Brockway

BIG ANTS HAULING AND LAWN CARE SERVICE, 1249 Fisk Road SE, Grand Rapids, Anthony Dwayne Pate

BIG JOHN'S GOURMET, 16760 88th Ave., Coopersville, John Lee Hubert

BLACK BUSINESS MATTERS WEST MICHIGAN, 2574 Peachwood Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Christina Isa Saenz

BONE DADDY CUSTOMS & INTERIORS, 3491 Robin Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jeffery N. Davies

CHM 1ST TRUCKING, 3581 Chanute Ave. SW, Grandville, Wayne W Gillespie

COINS AND MORE, 9993 Byron Center Road, Byron Center, Christopher Daniel Rosema

COLLABORATIVE TRAINING SOLUTIONS, 5567 Greenboro Drive SE, Kentwood, Floyd Booker

CRAIG YEITER BUILDER, 640 McCabe Ave., Ada, Craig Yeiter

DENYCETEE PRODUCTIONS, 1111 Dunham St. SE, Grand Rapids, Michelle Delynne Taylor

DYNAMIC DETAILING, 830 Lafayette Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jeremy Andrew Webb

EBERS ORCHARDS, 1645 Ten Mile Road, Sparta, Virginia Ebers

EUNICE COLORS AND STYLES, 531 Highland SE, Grand Rapids, Eunicephia Berkley

F.J. KAYE PAINTING CO., 7333 Willowwood Drive NE, Belmont, Frank J. Kwiatkowski

FINER BLING, 2456 Normandy Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Taja Jacobs

FOX MEADOW FAMILY DAYCARE, 7188 Fox Meadow Drive NE, Rockford, Teresa Sageman

GRAVELYN MECHANICAL, 3055 Rapidfall Court NE Belmont, Paul Timothy Gravelyn

GREAT LAKES MACHINE & TOOL, 11661 Harvard, Rockford, Ira Reinhold Zautner Jr.

HAIR STYLES BY DELIAS, 3564 Alpine Ave. NW, Walker, Martha Delia Eby

ILLMONEY ENTERTAINMENT, 426 Pine NW, Grand Rapids, Gerald Jamont Pimpleton

IMAGE LAWN CARE & SNOW REMOVAL, 1321 100th St. SE, Byron Center, Matthew J. Nelson

J. WALKER ENTERPRISES, 759 Lincoln St. NW, Grand Rapids, Jerry A. Walker

JDS CONSULTING, 4975 Baumhoff Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Joshua Smith

LAKE VIEW FARMS, 5253 Morse Lake Ave., Alto, Harold Metternick Jr.

LB TRANSLATION SERVICES, 486 Hampton Lane NW, Walker, Laura Elizabeth Beach

LIONEL & CORRINE'S FLOOR CARE, 1773 Bradford St. NE, Grand Rapids, Anthony B. Williams

LMK PROPERTIES, 2823 Big Timber Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Linda Kunce

MASTERPIECE DESIGN STUDIOS, 3491 Robin Ave. SW, Wyoming, Migdalia E. Davies

MGR, 1182 Walker Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Jeff Misner

OBIDEN CUSTOM FURNITURE, 17269 Violetruth Drive NE, Cedar Springs, Alexander Casey Obiden

OUTSIDE THE BOX DELIVERY, 7866 Cottonwood Drive, Jenison, Rachel Ann Root

PAINTCHIX, 5300 Kenowa Ave. SW, Wyoming, Patricia Williams

REP-TILE, 1601 Seminole Road SE, Grand Rapids, Michael Fetty

RESCUED FIBERS, 9092 Alanada Drive SE, Caledonia, Tamara Kroll

ROGUE RIVER CATERING, 182 Gaylord Drive, Rockford, Nicholas Kent Robinson

ROWBOTHAM MOVING, 10485 48th Ave., Allendale, Tyler Raymond Rowbotham

S & R SERVICES, 7306 Old Hickory Drive, Belmont, Shannon Marie Frontjes

SHARP WINDOWS, 11453 Holmden Court NE, Rockford, Michael Root

SMOOCHED, 1076 Peaceful Drive SE, Byron Center, Sarah Colley Allan

SPECIAL TOUCH GOSPEL MINISTRIES, 1111 Dunham St. SE, Grand Rapids, Michelle Delynne Taylor

SYLVESTER'S LUXURIOUS MOBILE DETAILING, 416 Cedar Ridge Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Terry Owens Sylvester Jr.

THE HAIR LOFT, 4484 Alpine Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Kelsey Lee Burk

THE SOVENGARD, 443 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, Richard Muschiana

THOMAS WHITE MEDIA, 921 Lyon St. NE, Grand Rapids, Thomas Edward White

UNITED CURRENCY VENTURE CAPITAL FIRM, 801 College Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Corey Lawrence Hall

VERBURG HVAC, 1812 Wilbert NE, Grand Rapids, Scott A. Verburg

WHATSHAPPENING.EVENTS, 2664 Austin Trail, St. Joseph, Andrew John Ursprung

YOUR DJ SHOP, 3162 Harvest Ave. SW, Grandville, Gerard Anthony Sobczak Jr.

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus