Public Record

Public Record

March 4, 2016
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

LEWIS, Douglas et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Algoma Twp., 3-9-11, $209,509

PETROWSKI, Michael J. et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $252,500

HIDALGO, Doraliz et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Tall Pines, $635,000

SHAW, Tim et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Twp., 5-6-10, $208,100

HOLMES, Cynthia R. et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Ainsworth Sub., Lot 26, $327,000

DWYER, David A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat, Lot 53, $206,320

ALLEN, David D. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, East River Shore Estates No. 2, Lot 22, $284,000

BALE, Nathan D. et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Condo-Stone Crest Site Condominium, $244,550

LAFRANCA, Maurizio et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Glen, $314,000

HOOKER, Donald et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Condo-Stony Brooke Site Condominiums, $286,500

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northdale Estates No. 3, Lot 60, $224,925

RUSH, Jeffrey S. By POA et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Watermark, $338,500

JEFTS, Brian et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Oakfield Twp., 9-9-9, $216,000

TRUDELL, Steven F. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-River Isle, $281,773

LEROUX, Bryan J. et al, Hastings City Bank, Condo-Buck Lake Woods Site Condominium, $292,000

MAHER, Diane R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 24, $500,000

CAUDILL TRUST, Huntington National Bank, Robinhood, Lot 55, $222,300

VANDOMMELEN, Russell et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Rolling Meadows, $224,000

WEIS, Jay T. et al, Chemical Bank, Benjamin Blvd. Plat, Lot 17, $600,000

YEARACK, Ryan et al, Shiffman, Grand Rapids Twp., 2-7-11, $269,489

RENNER, Scott A. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Winterwood, $417,000

BARTOCCI, Jessica et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Knapp Hills No. 2, Lot 87, $902,324

ALI, Ashraf et al, Flagstar Bank, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 231, $351,100

SHERWOOD, Jeff et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Sierra Ridge Condominiums, $417,000

SCHNEIDER, Michael et al, Mortgage Services III, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $219,366

STARS REAL ESTATE LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Walker, 5-7-12, $692,000

HOFFMAN, Mark C. et al, Northpointe Bank, Algoma Twp., 24-9-11, $365,750

COYNE, Janelle et al, United Bank Of Michigan, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $350,000

DURHAM, James E. et al, First United Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 11-7-11, $279,500

ROOZE, Jon E. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Hidden Hills No. 2, Lot 60, $225,150

HORVATH, Janelle et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 4-6-10, $312,000

HALL-BURTON INVESTMENT LLC, Hastings City Bank, Davis Turner & Carroll's Second Add., Lot 64, $475,000

SHIPAILA, Brian et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Grattan Twp., 12-8-9, $260,200

MIRECKI, William Jr. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-The Ridge, $580,326

HOEKSTRA, Joel et al, Dart Bank, Hill Top Acres, Lot 9, $360,000

PALMERI, James et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Villas Of Oakleigh Woods, $264,000

HEINZ, Daniel R. et al, Flagstar Bank, Caledonia Twp., 31-5-10, $200,500

RIVERTOWN PARTNERS LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Meadows At Rivertown Park, $210,000

PARSONS, Tracy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clements Mill West, $250,000

SERNE, Christopher D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 11-7-9, $400,000

WHITMORE HOMES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford, $684,214

ELLIOT MCKONE LLC, Chemical Bank, Kent Industrial Center No. 2, Lot 64, $318,000

MOUNT, Leslie et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $350,000

RASCHKE, Christopher Michael et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Hills Of Evergreen Lake, $395,250

REID, Gerald et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Del-Mar Village Condominium, $220,000

SWEET, Jeff R. et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Grattan Twp., 36-8-9, $274,760

ZIMMER, David W. Trust et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Alpine Twp., 27-8-12, $243,750

STUEVER, Lucas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 18-8-9, $391,000

WYOMING HOSPITALITY INC., Flagstar Bank, Wyoming, 36-6-12, $689,000

MACDONALD, Kent James et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Algoma Twp., 11-9-11, $245,500

BYL, Cheryl L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 31-8-10, $245,000

NELSON, Andrew J. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Serenity Shores, $331,100

STARS REAL ESTATE LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Plainfield Twp., 30-8-11, $680,000

WOODRUFF, Katie M. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 259, $210,000

BEBOUT, Broderick et al, Huron Valley Financial, Condo-Ada Moorings North, $266,778

DIGENNARO, Brian J. et al, Dart Bank, Cimarron Meadow No. 2, Lot 44, $217,600

LAIDLAW, Susan et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Dix Farm, $330,000

DEVILLEZ, Robert E. III et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-43 North, $312,910

BORAS, Willliam III et al, Firstbank, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $216,120

FOLEY, Scott et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Wabasis Shores Condominiums, $242,053

 

STATE TAX LIENS

SAENZ FARM & GREENHOUSES INC., $8,492.21

CATERING BY RX LLC, $20,916.76

LA HUASTECA MEXICAN RESTAURANT, $10,152.18

 

BANKRUPTCY

16-00215 – PRINCE, Samantha R., 3026 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-00230 – RICHARDS, Shelly R., 311 Graham NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-00231 – WILDER, Warren P., 1363 Harding NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

16-00232 – HUIZENGA, Donald L. & Danielle R., 310 Aurora SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

16-00233 – THOMAS, Rahmaan R. & Tanika R., 1737 Neward SE, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 13)

16-00238 – FORBES, Dominique D., 37 Caledonia NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-00242 – MONSCHEIN, Heather L., 3751 Francis SE, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

16-00247 – GOREE, Tina L., 1019 Cooper SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

16-00249 – RUTKOWSKI, Lisa M., 2433 Fox Run SW, Wyoming, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

16-00253 – ESTERLINE, Lisa A., 10 Garland SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-00260 – DAWSON, Jacqueline B., 866 Elliott SE, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

16-00261 – HEINICKE, Philip K. & Charlotte M., 2219 Oregon SW, Wyoming, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

16-00262 – FILKER, Breanne R., 3519 Robin SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

16-00271 – MCNEIL, Kaleena, 6100 Skipton SW, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

16-00274 – TYMS, Derrick D., 3150 32nd St., Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

16-00276 – JOHNSON, Coralie J., 1420 Johnston SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-00285 – THOMAS, Dori L., 1041 Evergreen SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

16-00308 – VANDERHOFF, Myrna K., 2941 Shady Oaks, Grandville, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

16-00309 – BONDARENKO, Cody & Erin, 2581 Woodlake Road, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

16-00310 – DOLTOSKI, Mary T., 589 Triann, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

16-01399-CH--WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY FSB, Cheryl D. Cook, atty., vs. OLD REPUBLIC INSURANCE CO. et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

LA CANASTA EN CASA.COM, 4243 Kentridge Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Martin Ramon Vasquez, Rafael Cecilio Martinez Bueno

LAWMAR LTD, 2020 Raybrook Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Thomas A. Lawson, Renee L. Lawson

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

360 SCHOOL OF CREATIVE ARTS, 835 Joslin St. SE, Grand Rapids, Raymond Duane Love

AUTHENTIC HOME GIFTS, 12459 Ritchie Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Maxwell Michael Kolenda

BERNARD J. THOME ORCHARDS, 1660 8 Mile Road, Comstock Park, Bernard J. Thome

BFH CLEANERS, 7128 Houndstooth Ave., Grand Rapids, Adam Lee Butler

BMM DIESEL SERVICE, 13956 18 Mile Road, Gowen, William A. Barnhill

BRUSHSTROKES BY BONNIE, 2378 Carrington Road NE, Grand Rapids, Bonnie Phebus

CHRISTINE CLEANING SERVICE, 5155 Blazing Star Court, Grand Rapids, Christine Fiorello

CRAIG WAGENVELT BUILDER, 1008 Collindale Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Craig Eldon Wagenvelt

DAVID KUIPER, BUILDER, 2845 Riley Ridge Road, Holland, David Kuiper

DOUBLE PP DISTRIBUTING, 1287 Glen Park Drive, Sparta, Jeffrey J. Waffle

EDVENTOURS IN LEARNING, 1546 Franklin SE, Grand Rapids, Irene M. Hazenberg

FIDUCIA ESTATE PLANNING, 1316 Front Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Phillip Bossi

FIVE STAR PAINTING OF NE GRAND RAPIDS AND ROCKFORD, 3148 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Joe Michelotti

FLORI ROBERTS BY AJ, 3195 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Amanda S. Jones

GARDNER GRAPHICS, 3434 Waterford Court NE, Grand Rapids, Gary Denhollander

GRAND RAPIDS ORTHOPEDICS, 5070 Cascade Road SE, Grand Rapids, Peter Vasiu

HANDS OF PRAISE HOME HEALTH CARE, 1112 Benjamin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Elicia Monique Lagrone

HOUSE OF DIAMONDS, P.O. Box 2732, Grand Rapids, Jermeka Lakeya Roshawn Pimpleton

ICARE OF GRAND RAPIDS, 2743 Castle Bluff Court SE, Grand Rapids, Mykal Kathryn Knight

IROQUOIS POINT PUBLISHING, 4684 Wakefield NE, Comstock Park, Andrew E. Van Loenen III

J-BROWN HANDYMAN’S SERVICE, 1732 Sivle SE, Grand Rapids, Jesse James Brown

J.B. ENTERPRISES, 1902 Alba Ave. SW, Wyoming, Diana Joy Brenner

JOHN HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY, 206 Robinhood Drive NE, Grand Rapids, John Wayne Harrison Jr.

JUDAH WORSHIP PRODUCTIONS, 1320 Davis Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Julius James Hight

KK SALON, 9531 Arrowcrest Drive NE, Rockford, Katie Kelly

LOCAL RIVALS, 225 Michigan Ave., Grand Rapids, Eric Allen Henrickson

MIKE'S LAWN MAINTENCE SERVICE, P.O. Box 1188, Grand Rapids, Michael Donnell Beasley

MOMMY TIME, 417 Fairfield Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Marcia Andria Vela

MOT BUILDING SERVICES, 2510 McIntosh Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Sami Mohammad Khodor

NORTH VILLAGE PHOTGRAPHY, 42 Betty St. NE, Comstock Park, Maryann Tyczynski

NORTHERN PROPERTY SERVICES, 10560 Pine Island Drive, Sparta, Maxwell Richard Whalen

PLUSH N POLISH, 8233 Byron Center Road SW, Byron Center, Stephanie Hoang

Q.P.M, 8665 Algoma Ave. NE, Rockford, Steven Roger Potes

Q.R.D, 8665 Algoma Ave. NE, Rockford, Steven Roger Potes

RAE'S CUSTOM DELIGHTS, 4694 Middlebury Drive SE, Kentwood, Rachel Guyton

RUBY NAILS AND DAY SPA, 4365 Canal Ave. SW, Grandville, Jess David Hollenbeck

RV DRIVER SERVICES, 2445 Michael Ave. SW, Wyoming, Robert Lee Velderman

SHARP CONSTRUCTION, 604 Westshire Court NW, Comstock Park, Michael Scott Ruge

SHERWOOD HOMES REMODELING & REPAIR, 1846 Griggs SE, Grand Rapids, Sherwood Lynn Vivoda III

SPARROW ROWE, 8051 Crowley Drive SW, Byron Center, Katelyn Sparkman

TEAM MONGOOSE FIREARMS, 5065 Rock River Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Jacob Schrot

THE PLAN-IT, 414 N. Jefferson St., Lowell, Neil Kirby

THE ROCKIN RHYMER, 1382 Dairy Lane, Cedar Springs, Terri Lynne Whitney

THE WILLSPIFF COMPANY, 2532 Blanchard SW, Wyoming, Derrick Duane Williams

TREE EXPERTS, 8412 Division Court SE, Byron Center, Michael Troy Kirkendoll

VANDENTOORN PROPERTIES, 11201 Summit NE, Rockford, Terry Lee Vandentoorn

W H & W - WOMENS HEALTH & WELLNESS, 749 Alpine Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Shenikka Tenee Archie

WABASH GROUP, 5081 Wabash Court NE, Grand Rapids, Aaron Bowie

WEDDING TALES PHOTO AND VIDEO, 940 Elliott St. SE, Grand Rapids, Joseph Robert Simon

WEST SIDE TUTORING, 417 Fairfield Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Marcia Andria Vela

WILLIAMSON CONSTRUCTION REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION, 5160 60th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Roger Williamson

YANKE BUILDERS, 10676 Nugent Ave., Rockford, Brian Yanke

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus