Public Record

Public Record

March 18, 2016
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

PARRIGIN-SYME, Kimberly et al, Quicken Loans, Mason Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 22, $232,000

LEETE, Lucas et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Masonic Home Add., Lot 6, $462,000

IRWIN, Shawn P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rogue River View Estates No. 2, Lot 38, $220,250

TELMAN, Kurt et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Pineview Meadows, $227,020

SPRINGER, Fitzpatrick et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 564, $318,250

MEHNEY, Daniel M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Paris Park, Lot 22, $428,000

DRUEKE, Paul C. et al, Stifel Bank & Trust, Condo-Catamount, $417,000

HONHOLT, Joshua D. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Burwood, $580,000

CARLYLE, Robin M. et al, Quicken Loans, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 565, $208,068

BIERLING, Joel et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., 17-8-10, $580,000

ERDALL, Thomas R. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Goodwood Plat, Lot 16, $417,000

FRIGMANSKI, Benjamin J. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $394,000

EGELER, Thomas et al, Quicken Loans, Northbrook No. 6, Lot 151, $225,550

ROSLONIEC, James J. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Clements Mill, $248,305

BUTLER, Lavonna J. et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Dartmouth Farms, Lot 20, $238,500

VLIEM, Joshua A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Trail East Site Condominiums, $305,000

DARNELL, Ryan J. et al, Independent Bank, Rockford, 36-9-11, $279,000

RYAN, Timothy J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., 27-8-10, $368,000

JOSLYN, Michael et al, Independent Bank, Planters Row No. 7, Lot 231, $349,600

KEENA, Jason L. et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $225,342

REER, Donna et al, Northpointe Bank, Van Singel Farms, Lot 12, $220,000

WEST, Jeffrey P. et al, First United Credit Union, Rockford Highlands No. 5, Lot 171, $245,000

KEELY, Wesley et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Del-mar Farm, Lot 28, $273,946

HUNGERFORD, Richard et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Revado Hills, $650,000

KRESOVICH, Sue et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Koinonia Woods, $342,000

PARROTTE, Paul et al, Huntington National Bank, South Creek East, Lot 25, $242,226

SNL HOLDINGS LLC, Chemical Bank, Sutherland Park, Lot 12, $417,000

MARVIN, Lori S. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Waterford Woods Heights Site Condominium, $378,280

SCHAAB, Brian F. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northbend Estates No. 3, Lot 128, $258,500

LAWN, Jeffrey et al, Mortgage 1, Bayberry Farms IV, Lot 161, $227,905

BRIDGE & TURNER LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Scribner & Turner's Add., Lot 13, $215,000

MARTIN, Ryan C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Winchester Woods, Lot 8, $324,000

DOUGHERTY, Bryan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Stone Crest Site Condominium, $242,250

NIELSEN, Jerika et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Terrace, Lot 14, $223,250

KORT, Eric J. et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $287,500

KUIPER, Mark A. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids, 11-7-11, $250,000

JOHNSON, Kirk W. et al, Mortgage 1, Ada Twp., 12-7-10, $417,000

STONECASTLE PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 51, Lot 1476, $306,000

STEIN, Charles W. et al, First United Credit Union, Ada Twp., 12-7-10, $208,000

JAMES, Joseph T. et al, Bank Of America, Ada Twp., 18-7-10, $723,750

BROWN, Jason D. et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-Trail West, $236,000

CLINARD, Shane W. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Jupiter Estates No. 4, Lot 70, $201,600

ACQUISITIONS LLC, Chemical Bank, Wyoming, 35-6-12, $900,000

ACQUISITIONS LLC, Chemical Bank, Alpine Twp., 35-8-12, $900,000

ACQUISITIONS LLC, Chemical Bank, Gaines Twp., 4-5-11, $900,000

HENRICKSON, Douglas A. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Arrowcrest, $450,000

EASTON, Kenneth J. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Sturbridge, $999,999

WESTVIEW CAPITAL, LLC, Southern Michigan Bank & Trust, Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $260,000

RIVER ROCK CHURCH, Betten, Cannon Twp., 17-8-10, $400,000

REESE, Mark E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Greens Of Sierrafield, $235,000

ABIATHAR MANAGEMENT LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, 25-6-12, $343,200

STOKLAS, Mary Jo et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 56, $226,151

BECKER, Reed A. et al, Grand River Bank, Albert-Realtors Hampshire Replat, Lot 13, $320,000

ROSKAM, Anastasia J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Arbor Shores, Lot 11, $264,800

BROWN, Gerald W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 43, $253,000

GRAMS LLC, Horizon Bank, Plainfield Twp., 31-8-11, $710,000

TOMPSETT, David S. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Nelson Twp., 12-10-10, $223,000

EMMS, James et al, Chiropractic Federal Credit Union, Forest Hill Meadows, Lot 19, $350,000

CROSBY, David J. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 6, $209,000

ACQUISITIONS LLC, Chemical Bank, Walker, 30-7-12, $900,000

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Boulder Creek Site Condominiums, $293,066

SLJ INVESTMENTS, INC., Macatawa Bank, Copperfield East, Lot 37, $214,800

FULTON FUELS LLC, Hastings City Bank, Brown's Add. No. 1, Lot 149, $625,000

1515 WEALTHY LLC, Community Shores Bank, Grand Rapids, 29-7-11, $194,000

GRIEVE, David W. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., 5-6-10, $654,201

1747 PARTNERS LLC, Macatawa Bank, Wartrous Add., Lot 3, $892,500

BETHANY CHRISTIAN SERVICES, Macatawa Bank, Rothwood Acres, $220,000

HANSEN, Christopher M. et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Rockford Hills Village No. 1, Lot 10, $250,267

95 NORTH MAIN LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Cedar Springs Village Replat Of Lot 1, $649,000

BECKER, John & Shelly Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., 11-6-10, $477,750

TERPSTRA, Nathan et al, Macatawa Bank, Spring Valley Estates No. 2, Lot 27, $220,950

OLSON, Devin S. et al, Citibank, Forest Ridge Estates No. 3, Lot 73, $224,000

VANVLIET, Brian et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Camp Lake Resort, Lot 12, $241,000

MCGILL, Patrick et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Chanterelle Meadows, $292,800

AMLOTTE, Jeffrey D. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta Twp., 28-9-12, $263,150

POSTMA, Greg et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, 34-7-12, $201,600

TESKEY, Gary W. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $259,500

VANWOERKOM, Joel G. et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., 18-5-12, $572,000

HENKE, Todd et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $271,043

JIM TIBBE HOMES, LLC, Macatawa Bank, Railside West No. 4, Lot 144, $290,151

KLOOSTERMAN, Bradley S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., 17-9-9, $244,000

LAUGHTER, David B. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., $224,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

ROOKS LANDSCAPING INC., $7,008.04

POPERS PIZZA LLC, $14,885.73

COMPASS POINT LABOR MANAGEMENT LLC, $31,120.37

 

BANKRUPTCY

16-00452 – FAVELA, Alfredo, 737 Olympia SW, Garrett J. Tenhave-Chapman (CH. 7)

16-00484 – FISCHER, Joshua M., 1700 Bristol NW, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

16-00485 – BURRESS, Dexter D., 1317 Orville SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-00488 – HAGEMAN, Ronald G., 6313 Wing SE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

16-00490 – BAKER, David J. II & Amy L., 7489 Whitneyville SE, Alto, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

16-00493 – CRUZ-SANTIAGO, Luis E. & Sheila E., 3345 Woodward SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)

16-00499 – LEYS, Michaele M., 12205 Hart, Greenville, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

16-00500 – DASERO, Lora D., 2135 S. Shore, Kentwood, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

16-00501 – ELLITHORPE, Allen D. & KC M., 334 Leroy SW, Wyoming, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

15-00506 – HOUSE, Marcus H., 3524 Cobblestone Court SE, Robert L. Robinson (Ch. 7)

16-00507 – MEEKS, Bruce Jr., 4681 N. Breton, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-00513 – LIPPARD, Melissa M., 781 Sunbrook, John P. Hayes (Ch. 7)

16-00522 – GRIFFIN, Kerri M., 9760 Seven Mile NE, Rockford, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-00523 – SMALL, Elizabeth A., 1380 Parkway, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

16-00532 – YONKERS, Casey J., 1127 Mulligan Court SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

16-00538 – SCHAIDT, Robert J., 856 Park SW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

16-00548 – LATREILLE, Ernest F., 1534 Blanchard SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

16-00570 – FOSTER, Mario, 3770 Whispering Way, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

16-00574 – LOZADA, Nancy, 2240 Breton SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-00587 – SILAS, Donald R. & Naomi M., 1320 Northfield NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-00595 – VARGO, Alyssa, 1010 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch.7)

16-00607 – PERRY, Carlyn K., 4683 N. Breton Court SE, Kentwood, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

16-00612 – SCOTT, Jennifer D., 3464 Hollyfield, Cedar Springs, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-00613 – MAZARIEGOS, Iris A., 3152 Wingate SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BEYOND ONE STUDIOS, 1415 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Mitzi Lynne Fortier, Robert Scott Schumaker

TEAM AUTO PARTZ, P.O. Box 33, Sand Lake, Andrew Chilcote, Keith Howard

TRP ENTERPRISES, 516 College SE, Grand Rapids, Robert D. Ball, Phyllis E. Ball

TRUE HOUSE, 1463 48th St SE., Kentwood, Vung Lian Mang, Juliet Tha Ni

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A MAN AND A PAN DRYWALL, 534 Three Mile Road, Grand Rapids, Alan Wagner

AL-ABRAAR, 3524 Long Grove Drive SE, Kentwood, Mohamed Bana Mohamed

ALL STARS BARBER AND BEAUTY SALON, 32 Hall St., Grand Rapids, Tanisha Sheree Trice

AUTO DETAILING GRAND RAPIDS, 4318 Rolling Acres Drive SE, Kentwood, Jeremy Andrew Webb

BACKWATER ALTERNATIVE HEAT, 611 West Main St., Lowell, Jeffrey Lynn Altoft

BUDDY WALLY, 6639 Thornapple River Drive SE, Alto, Walter Nicholas Bujak

CATERING CONCEPTS, 4318 Rolling Acres Drive SE, Kentwood, Jeremy Andrew Webb

CLEANING SERVICE, 1038 Butterworth St. SW, Grand Rapids, Ladeitra Faison

FLORI ROBERTS BEAUTY BY AJ, 3195 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Amanda Susette Jones

GRASSROOTS HENNA & DESIGN, 2324 Riverside Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Jillian Margaret Osbourne Hawkins

GREAT LAKES BUILDERS, 944 Lake Michigan Drive, Grand Rapids, Viv Andrus Jaunais

HAUL IT HOT, 1431 54th St. SE, Kentwood, Jeannah Mohead

IDEA TO STITCHES, 275 Cumberland Ave. SE, Lowell, Susan Gay Green

JUNKMILL, 11130 Wabasis Ave. NE, Rockford, Chandra Orr

KATHY WALTERS BHSAI, 871 Collindale Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Kathryn Ann Walters

LITTLE ROOTS CHILDREN'S MARKET, 2308 Riverside Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Leslie Elsen

MARTY REID ETC., 1858 Lynne Lane NW, Grand Rapids, Martha Reid

MIDWEST TRAINING ASSOCIATES, 517 Ardmore SE, Grand Rapids, Rhondo M. Cooper

PARK CENTER SERVICE, 1158 W. Fulton, Grand Rapids, James J. Rosloniec

PATRICK GOODFELLOW ORCHARDS, 4546 12 Mile Road, Sparta, Patrick Gerard Goodfellow

RICK THEULE WRITING, SPEAKING & VOICE OVER, 7050 Willard Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Rick Theule

RISE COUNSELING, COACHING & CONSULTING, 1595 W. Centre Ave., Portgage, Abraham J. Poston

ROHLOFF BUILDERS, 483 Lone Pine St., Sparta, Nicholas I. Rohloff

ROSE B PURSES, P.O. Box 42, Ada, Rosemarie S. Bontrager

S.O.J'S RESTORATION, 3460 Fruit Ridge Ave. NW, Walker, Steven Osmolinski

SMILING WARBIRDS, 20 Lake St., Sand Lake, Patrick James Chesbro

SUPERO CONSULTING, 1595 West Centre Ave., Portage, Abraham J. Poston

TETRAD BAND, 622 Prospect Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Randall Alan Springer

THE HERBAL GYPSY, 39 E. Gardner St., Sparta, Chad Ryan Hubbard

THE VILLAGE GIFT SHOP, 8321 Kreuter Road NE, Rockford, Joyce Zahradnik

WELL HUNG SIDING, 11915 Roxbury Drive NE, Sparta, Timothy John Werkema Jr.

WRB REMODEL & BUILDING, 5480 Averill Ave. SW, Wyoming, William R. Beaulieu

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus