Public Record

Public Record

April 8, 2016
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

RASMUSSEN, Jonathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Hills No. 9, Lot 274, $205,000

WIERS, Troy N. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 4, Lot 144, $260,000

MIER, Casey R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Vergennes Twp., 21-7-9, $265,000

KAR HOLDINGS LLC, Hastings City Bank, Lowell Twp., 34-6-9, $360,000

KLIMEK, Evelyn A. et al, Longbridge Financial, Grand Rapids, 16-7-12, $292,500

CACCIOLA, John P. et al, Federal Savings Bank, Condo-Villas Of Oakleigh Woods, $267,959

MCINTYRE, Sean et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-River Bend, $309,150

PITCHFORD, Brianne K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Austinridge, $250,000

CLARK, Mark W. Trust et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Celadon New Town Single Family, $316,200

COFFMAN, Jennifer Bego et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Lake Drive Home Sites, Lot 24, $228,000

KRAMER, Jon M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Jonathan Woods Estates No. 2, Lot 46, $358,000

NINK, Patrick J. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Cannon Farms, Lot 4, $222,750

CROCKER, James A. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Scotsmoor II, $228,288

KAMALI, Mohammad Shakir et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Capens Pointe Site Condominium, $310,000

TEG GLEN OAKS EAST LLC, Capital One Multifamily Finance, Grand Rapids, 12-6-11, $870,000

TURNER, Darrik J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, The Village No. 2, Lot 76, $246,905

KAR HOLDINGS, LLC, Hastings City Bank, Lowell Twp., 34-6-9, $450,000

JEFFERY, Susan M. Trust et al, Fifth Third Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 51, Lot 1478, $218,500

TOMASZEWSKI, Joseph M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $224,000

THORN, Scott A. et al, Mortgage 1, Cascade Twp., 36-6-10, $285,000

DRIESENGA, Anne et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 19-5-11, $287,000

WILLIAMS, Andrew K. et al, Ditech Financial, Penney's Add., Lot 11, $256,000

BISSONETTE, Lee Alan et al, Team Mortgage Co., Planters Row No. 4, Lot 154, $208,000

HANSELMAN, Andrew et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Country Charm Estates Lot 17, $202,000

HAYHOW, Erin K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Elmridge Meadow Estates No. 2, Lot 26, $235,000

FATA, Christopher G. et al, Dart Bank, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 75, $256,000

WESTRATE, Nathaniel et al, Old National Bank, Wyoming, 21-6-12, $243,200

TOWNER, Paul J. II et al, Towner, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 212, $280,000

PEPIN, Tod P. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Watermark, $625,000

MONROE, Thomas E. et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Algoma Highlands, $216,015

HOEKSTRA, Robert et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $219,000

MULLER, Gary M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Country Estates, Lot 22, $227,905

GROENEVELT, Michael et al, Team Mortgage Co., Rolling Acres Estates No. 6, Lot 87, $211,968

BROUGH, Benjamin D. Jr. et al, Loandepot.com, Belmont Farms Sub., Lot 3, $200,402

CAVERLEY, Daniel M. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Plainfield Twp., 28-8-11, $225,000

COVINGTON, Elizabeth et al, Team Mortgage Co., Churchill Downs No. 3, Lot 104, $232,000

SHAFFER, David et al, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 11-6-10, $240,000

BARNUM, Jason T. et al, Team Mortgage Co., Plainfield Twp., 4-8-11, $280,000

ANDING, John E. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $428,000

NOBLE, Peter J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Winchester Woods, Lot 12, $325,000

WEBSTER, Andrew et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Grand Rapids Twp., 3-7-11, $323,910

HYDRO-CHEM SYSTEMS, INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, 36-6-12, $500,000

HYDRO-CHEM SYSTEMS, INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Melody Acres, Lot 15, $832,000

RULE, Andrea L. et al, Pacific Union Financial, Princeton Estates, Lot 12, $215,916

STEINER, Joanne M. et al, Sun West Mortgage Co., Cannon Twp., 28-8-10, $263,480

MORSE, Conner et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, The Vineyard No. 2, Lot 54, $255,787

FINK, Mark et al, Dart Bank, Plainfield Twp., 11-8-11, $392,000

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Byron Twp., 6-5-12, $220,632

MCCONNELL, Donald et al, Huntington National Bank, Tammarron No. 3, Lot 119, $370,500

BLOOM, Rodney et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Churchill Estates, $230,743

GOGOLIN, Sean et al, Old National Bank, Plainfield Twp., 12-8-11, $260,000

SRUBA, Jennifer et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Ridge Water Estates, $209,229

WEBER, Mark & Virginia Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Vergennes Twp., 26-7-9, $207,000

DODGE STREET PARTNERS LLC, Chemical Bank, Royal Point, Lot 10, $618,750

5038 CASCADE ROAD LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Ada Twp., 31-7-10, $813,480

YODER, Kevin Michael et al, Chemical Bank, East Grand Rapids, 4-6-11, $500,000

PETERS, Mark et al, Peters, Benjamin Blvd. Plat, Lot 10, $300,000

MINCE, Scott W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $486,600

CICHY, John D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Woodsview Hills Condominiums, $528,000

BRUINSMA, Bradley et al, Grand River Bank, Providence Cove, Lot 20, $392,000

OUENDAG, Verne Douglas et al, Michigan Mutual, Inc, Cannon Twp., 22-8-10, $211,500

KILE, Matthew S. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Gaines Twp., 6-5-11, $240,000

HERMAN, Gary M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Marshall Park, Lot 27, $272,000

EXPEDITION LAND CO. LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Grandville, 16-6-12, $300,000

VANDERSLOOT, Rob et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-West Village Development Site, $400,000

TRENT, Andrew F. By POA et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-Cherry Valley Woods, $270,000

LONG, Christopher J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $361,100

LONG MEADOW APARTMENTS LLC, Honor Credit Union, Longmeadow Plat No. 1, Lot 5, $949,000

LENGER, Marty J. et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 18-5-12, $250,000

BUTLEVICS, Andrew G. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Ashton Ridge Estates, Lot 5, $346,700

ACMA PROPERTY HOLDINGS LP, First Community Bank, Langdon Plat No. 1, Lot 106, $448,000

NOLING, Joshua et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Lowell Twp., 14-6-9, $239,580

RVO PROPERTIES LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Mary Free Bed Medical Office Complex, $248,000

KERR, James R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Austinridge, $237,500

WATTS, Susannah Lynn et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Griffith's Lake Park Add., Lot 9, $216,000

KOOIENGA, Rhonda et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Pleasant Glen No. 1, Lot 20, $247,500

KOGER, Aaron R. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Rivertown Valley I, Lot 8, $210,580

PLATKO, Andrea et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Ada Twp., 8-7-10, $226,100

KAR HOLDINGS LLC, Hastings City Bank, Lowell Twp., 34-6-9, $450,000

KAR HOLDINGS LLC, Hastings City Bank, Lowell Twp., 34-6-9, $360,000

DONAHUE, Timothy et al, Grand River Bank, Sweetgrass Ridge, Lot 12, $256,800

NEWSOME, Eric P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 1-7-9, $312,000

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Rockford Highlands No. 5, Lot 182, $211,454

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $271,245

WIERZBICKI, Alan et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, South Creek East, Lot 31, $244,050

MULLEN, John R. Jr. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Farm Grove Site Condominium, $256,469

OESCH, Daniel et al, Quicken Loans, Caledonia Twp., 2-5-10, $243,550

MCGRAW, Michael R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 33-8-10, $418,000

ZUCKERMAN, Lisa M. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Belknap Brownstones, $289,600

KOOLE, Jason et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ridgemoor Golf Ridge Plat, Lot 62, $247,468

JOHNSON, Derrick E. et al, Flagstar Bank, Johnson Estates No. 11, Lot 317, $263,500

BALDWIN, Baron A. et al, Old National Bank, Rockford, 26-9-10, $220,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

WORLD WIDE ITS LLC, $5,838.21

ALL REPAIR SERVICE, $8,987.21

PHILS GARAGE LLC, $9,269.62

ABBAS CUSTOMER SOLUTIONS, $9,267.63

RAGGS TO RICHES, $9,921.06

HOP SCOTCH CHILDRENS STORE LTD., $7,029.94

ZINYAW ORIENTAL EXPRESS INC., $7,181

GUZMAN INSURANCE AGENCY LLC, $21,092.52

 

BANKRUPTCY

16-00819 – BRUMLEY, Cynthia, 300 Murray SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 13)

16-00828 – PAIZ, Oscar Jr., 4456 Annsbury Court SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

16-00829 – KINSLEY, Kerri L., 122 Maplebrook SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-00830 – GRAHAM, David C., 1344 Cobb SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

16-00831 – BROOKS, Sharnell L., 1154 VanHaaften Place SE, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

16-00840 – HOLDSWORTH, Jennifer L., 8802 Bennett, Ada, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-00842 – MARTINAK, Claudia, 1904 Mason NE, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

16-00848 – HAYES, Percy & Debra, 3798 Camelot, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-00849 – PETERS, Chad A. & Cynthia M., 2642 Atwater Hills, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-00854 – WILLIAMS, Tawanda, 1744 Union SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-00859 – HEARD, Michelle, 3762 Kimberly Court SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

16-00870 – FERGUSON, Douglas W., 4011 Hillsdale NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

16-00871 – COSTER, Stephanie N., 1928 Haven SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-00875 – WHITE, Chester E., 929 Watkins SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

16-00879 – COLE, Diana M., 349 Oak Court, Cedar Springs, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

16-00881 – POWERS, Emerald Jr. & Martin, 1589 10 Mile NW, Sparta, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

16-00896 – THOMAS, Lydia, 1241 54th St. SE, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

16-00904 – SCHEIB, Jacob R., 469 Seven Mile NE, Comstock Park, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

16-00908 – MELTON, Shayn M., 2632 Maple Creek Lane SW, Byron Center, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

16-00914 – BRADY, Randall L., 7865 30th SE, Ada, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

16-00923 – WEBSTER, Brent M., 209 Floyd SW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-00929 – MCCALLUM, Amanda L., 7090 84th St. SE, Caledonia, pro se (Ch.7)

16-00930 – CHRISTENSEN, Jennifer, 61 South Second, Kent City, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-00931 – GEORGE, Tonya E., 3324 Pheasant Ridge SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ALL SEASONS MAINTENANCE, 252 Brandywine Drive NW, Comstock Park, Steven Andrew Dart, Danielle Lee Mullins

CENTER FOR WOMENS SEXUAL HEALTH, 5060 Cascade Road SE, Grand Rapids, Stephen C. Dalm, Nisha K. McKenzie

HUTTON FINANCIAL, 10 Knapp St. NE, Grand Rapids, James Hutton, Lauren Wiltjer, Jason Wiltjer

LUXE LAVISH LOUNGE, 2939 Wilson Ave. SW, Grandville, Michelle D. Taylor, Brytani T. Kyle

RAM CONCRETE AND FLATWORK, 10084 Whitten St. NE, Rockford, Eric Demorest, Bobbie Demorest

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A TO Z PROPERTY MAINTENANCE, 1865 Weymouth St., Grand Rapids, Benjamin Allen VanderPloeg

ANDREE ELECTRIC, 115 14 Mile Road NE, Sparta, Jeffrey Thomas Andree

EAST FAMILY DAYCARE, 1409 Woodlawn Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Janene Chauvez

ECLECTIC VIBE, 4500 Cascade Road SE, Grand Rapids, Jan Beverly Canete

FLAWLESS ROYALTY, 1130 Joosten St. SW, Wyoming, Yatziry Celida Guerra

FOREST KANDI, 315 Diana St. NW, Comstock Park, Elizabeth Ann Kasnowicz

GO GAMING, 1571 142nd Ave. SW, Dorr, Nicholas Paul Marsh

HERE TO HELP SERVICES, 4919 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Kentwood, Celina Raquel Wilson

HERRERA TIRES, 2838 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Marcos Herrera

JAKE THE POOL MAN, 903 Crosby Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Jacob Newton

JAO CREATIVE PHOTOGRAPHY, 1725 Oxford Road, Grand Rapids, Danielle Elizabeth Remes

LARRY TAYLOR FOUNDATION EMPOWER YOUTH, 3270 Cheney Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Sandra Cody Taylor

LATVA TEST SYSTEMS, 1526 Edith Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Joseph John Latva

LIFELINE MEDICAL GAS SOLUTIONS, 1031 32nd St. SW, Wyoming, Brad Dornbos

LITTLE DOROTHY'S TRAVELERS, 1020 Alto Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Lisa Denise Ison

MARIBEL UNISEX HAIR SALON, 157 Griggs St. SW, Grand Rapids, Maribel Delcarmen Eduardo Reyes

MJH CONTRACTED SERVICES, 5314 Meadowmoor NE, Belmont, Matthew J. Hurlin

MOBILETECH, 7329 Gallop Trail SE, Caledonia, Landon O. Freeman

PALACIOS CONSTRUCTION, 2552 Taft Ave. SW, Wyoming, Sandra Yanira DeJesus

PARAGON FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, 8250 Freeland Ave. SW, Byron Center, Daniel T. Barbrick

R & C CONSTRUCTION AND RENOVATION, 10245 10 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Martin Itter

ROB'S CUSTOM CREATIONS, 1308 Whiting St. SW, Wyoming, Robert James Priest

S & R BUILDERS, 2439 Marfield Drive SW, Byron Center, Sherwin Vansledright

SMJ FIREWORKS, 2506 Porter St. SW, Wyoming, Rudolph Ledesma Sr.

SOLID DRAIN CLEANING AND PLUMBING SERVICE, 12333 Heintzelman Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Benjamin Enbody

SOULFUL NSIGHTS, 3016 West Ave. SW, Wyoming, Lareese Figures

TC ROBERTS CONSTRUCTION, 3628 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Taylor Cornell Roberts

THE FIRMAMENT, 1441 Yorkshire St. SE, Grand Rapids, Gerrard Ivan Fuller

THE SHOP SUPERMARKET, 4132 Madison Ave. SE, Wyoming, Keyon Marquis Hall

TJ ENTERPRISE, 3917 Canal Ave. SW, Grandville, Theodore John Tafelsky

TRAILBLAZER LAWN CARE, 7101 Festival Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Mark Fonso Burns

TRAYLOR TREASURES PHOTOGRAPHY, 4826 Cranwood Ave. SW, Wyoming, Yolanda Traylor

TREE LINE MAPLE SYRUP, 7220 Baumhoff Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Karen Sue Cordes

YOUNG TREES COALITION, 1313 Spencer St. NE, Grand Rapids, Nathan Sharpe Walker

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus