Public Record

Public Record

April 22, 2016
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

FARRANT, Michael E. et al, Macatawa Bank, Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 248, $239,000

CRUZ, Graciela S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Woods No. 4, Lot 57, $312,000

GASPER, Jona et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Bailey's Grove No. 17, Lot 493, $221,500

MIKRUT, Linda K. et al, Independent Bank, Grattan Twp., 20-8-9, $217,000

HARRINGTON, Travis et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Lowell Twp., 13-6-9, $270,019

TRUSKOSKI, Eric P. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Mills Ridge, Lot 18, $279,000

EITNIEAR, Casie et al, Stifel Bank & Trust, Deerfield, Lot 18, $232,000

KLUNDER, John R. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Jason Ridge No. 2, Lot 39, $209,100

BOUWMAN, Jennifer et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, River Road Farms No. 4, Lot 117, $275,405

HUGHES, Emily et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Ainsworth Resub., Lot 6, $486,000

BOLTON, Rodney S. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Apple Hills No. 2, Lot 34, $233,600

RAUCH, Nicole et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Ryan Valley Condominium, $417,000

TUCKER, Joseph et al, Borisch, Breton Valley No. 2, Lot 35, $217,673

GUEST, Chrystie et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 29-9-11, $265,810

MORSE, Austin T. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Brook Hollow, $217,550

LAMANCUSA, Nicolas B. et al, Quicken Loans, Algoma Twp., 33-9-11, $234,975

KAPTEYN, Jeffrey D. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Byron Twp., 19-5-12, $320,000

WILLIAMS, Ryan J. et al, Flagstar Bank, Ada Twp., 19-7-10, $417,000

POSTEMA, Brandon et al, Grand River Bank, Glen Valley Estates, Lot 29, $202,587

HEYNEN, Matthew et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., 30-7-10, $953,000

SUTER, Jerry et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Egypt Creek Estates, $730,000

FOLLETT, Kelley et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Condo-Wellington Ridge, $246,086

BROUWER, Jonathan P. et al, Pacor Mortgage Corp., Condo-Saddle Ridge, $220,000

KOOISTRA, David et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $720,000

HUISMANN, Duane C. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $302,623

PEARCE, Troy By POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Squire Estates, $315,000

MEYLE, Edward L. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Aberdeen Ridge Condominium, $296,088

DYKHOUSE, Colbi et al, Pierson-Gibbs Homes, Cannon Twp., 25-8-10, $290,000

ZOOK, Andrew E. et al, Loandepot.com, Grattan Twp., 4-8-9, $207,000

BALSAM WATERS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $838,500

LEWIS, Steven M. et al, Quicken Loans, Plainfield Twp., 7-8-11, $225,380

BARRETT, Christ L. Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Tammarron North, $500,000

CORR LLC, Huntington National Bank, Algoma Twp., 24-9-11, $975,000

VERMEULEN, John Dirk Jr. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Wilcox Gardens Site Condominium, $912,000

TANYKO, Steven D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Adatowne No. 1, Lot 37, $241,205

SACKETT, Christine M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Austinridge, $259,200

PARAH LLC, Huntington National Bank, Alpine Twp., 23-8-12, $222,000

GIUDICE, Alexis Jade et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 55, $269,000

MURRAY, Thomas et al, Independent Bank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $365,200

ABEL, Menaka Trust et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $382,500

STEENWYK, Paul W. et al, Northpointe Bank, Plainfield Twp., 35-8-11, $223,500

SAGE, Kenneth M. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Thorn Edge Estates, $259,350

NELSON, Amy et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Cannon Twp., 13-8-10, $227,500

PARAH LLC, Huntington National Bank, Alpine Twp., 23-8-12, $277,500

AGUILAR, Chris et al, Old National Bank, Railside West, Lot 31, $347,000

DEGRAAF, Dean et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Little Harbor On The Hillsboro, Lot 12, $265,000

MCCLURE, Michael James et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Elmridge Estates No. 5, Lot 99, $239,400

BRADLEY, Shaun T. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Somerset Meadows Site Condominium, $488,400

BOTRUFF, Dwayne D. et al, Bank Of America, Crystal Springs Plat, Lot 18, $240,000

TOBIN, Bernard et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Bailey's Grove No. 5, Lot 152, $207,765

ORS, Onder A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Paris Park, Lot 29, $300,000

BAKER, Brandon D. et al, Fireside Reinsurance, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $898,290

SOET, Stephen et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Catamount, $482,000

MCGREW, Matt et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $569,900

WILSON, David A. et al, Chemical Bank, Algoma Twp., 27-9-11, $233,250

BROWN, Stephen & Jennifer Trust et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $348,576

CLARKSON, Andrew K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 3, Lot 141, $285,000

PLANTZ, Chris et al, Quicken Loans, Whispering Hills Plat No. 5, Lot 144, $218,949

BILLMEIER, Adam et al, Old National Bank, Strawberry Fields, Lot 8, $312,000

HOLDRIDGE, Jason et al, Old National Bank, Vergennes Twp., 19-7-9, $246,000

INTERRA HOMES LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $212,078

HOEKS, Kory et al, Macatawa Bank, Planters Row No. 7, Lot 212, $221,214

SENTZ, Dustin et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $308,370

EHLE, Angela K. et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 4-8-9, $390,000

JAJUGA, Martha et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ridgemoor Country Club Estates No. 3, Lot 167, $213,750

FIFIELD, Kevin C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Lake Estates, Lot 23, $371,000

SHERWOOD, Daniel R. et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $275,520

CASCADE ROAD BLDG LLC, Grand River Bank, Cascade Twp., 6-6-10, $904,827

SIMMONS, Kathleen et al, Chemical Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 68, $666,500

SCHUITEMAN, Lana et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Saddle Ridge, $314,450

MOSHER, Bryan Ii et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Grattan Twp., 3-8-9, $256,155

SUSNAK, Joseph John et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grattan Twp., 33-8-9, $231,900

CARTER, Richard S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 12-9-11, $206,924

PERRY, Jeffery A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Parkview Estates No. 2, Lot 29, $229,805

RAIMER, Lance et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Cedar Heights Site Condominium, $235,554

QUILLAN, Ryan et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Sskyevale, $696,300

WEATHERSBY, George et al, Sun West Mortgage Co., Whistle Ridge No. 3, Lot 118, $323,120

BROWN, William David et al, Hastings City Bank, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $260,000

NICHOLSON, David et al, Old National Bank, Mills Ridge, Lot 32, $228,000

BUTLER, Geraldine et al, Bank Of England, Princeton Estates No. 6, Lot 303, $296,000

VANDAM, Cynthia et al, Huntington National Bank, Rush Creek Estates, Lot 14, $208,000

KUSMIERSKI, Thomas J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Del-Mar Farm No. 4, Lot 129, $218,636

BARCZAK, Kevin L. et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-43 North, $336,800

SMICKLEY, Robert J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cannon Twp., 10-8-10, $800,000

SCULLY, Sean M. et al, Frankenmuth Credit Union, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $355,000

DEMEYER, Andrea L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Big Pine Island Lake Preserve, $335,000

TARABEK, Jerome E. et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $213,500

COMEAU, Justin M. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Cascade Woods No. 2, Lot 35, $275,488

MACKELLAR, George D. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cannon Twp., 2-8-10, $237,000

BYLER, Aaron et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Heritage Preserve, $232,000

PAIZ, Andy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Bluff, $221,000

MACNAUGHTON, Scott et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Vergennes Twp., $217,500

WHITE, Charles P. et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Squire Estates, $348,121

FRANKLIN, Dana D. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Forest Ridge Estates, Lot 29, $260,000

DOYLE, Timothy et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Darby Farms, $417,000

WHEELER, Vincent et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Snow Ridge Estates, $234,400

SLIVA, Matthew et al, Consumers Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $220,000

ARMSTRONG, Mark Alan et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Northdale Estates No. 2, Lot 44, $223,200

LEMKE, William et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Fallasburg Point, $420,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

PM TRUCKING LLC, $14,332

20 MONROE BUILDING CO., $66,563

 

BANKRUPTCY

16-01135 – HONORABLE, Lakendra A., 139 Dickinson SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-01140 – BARNES, Gregory A. & Kami L., 1047 Chatham NW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-01144 – BROWN, Patricia G., 989 Maple Hill SE, Ada, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

16-01146 – ROBERTS, Rose L., 2310 Francis SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-01147 – VANDERSCHUUR, Janet L., 75 Nueville SW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-01148 – HERNANDEZ, Enrique & Norma A., 556 Garland SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-01152 – KUKAWSKI, Aaron M. & Cari M., 1881 Leonard NW, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

16-01164 – THOMASSEN, Carol L., 5878 Leisure SE, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 13)

15-01173 – HOLMAN, Keith L. & Linda S., 5829 Leisure South SE, Kentwood, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-01175 – LABLANC, Marucs T., 2067 Andrew SE, Kentwood, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

16-01177 – O'NEAL, Shemeka J., 2002 Bayou Court NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

16-01179 – GORDON, Carmetia, 4125 Crooked Tree, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-01182 – NIENHUIS, Jeremee M., 2780 Woodlake SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-01191 – ALEXANDER, Michael J., 511 Coit NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-01192 – MORGAN, Jason M., 357 Prairie Run, Cedar Springs, Nick Balberman (Ch. 13)

16-01195 – JOHNSTON, Tracey L., 3825 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-01196 – HOLMAN, Linda M., 4740 Breton SE, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-01197 – MYRIE, Rashaad L. et al, 1960 Millbrook SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

16-02000 – LE, Thuan C. et al, 5267 Mulligan SW, Wyoming, John P. Pyrski (Ch. 7)

16-02001 – INGE-MEIJA, Ka-Saundra D., 6136 Campus Park SE, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-02002 – TROUNG, Captainba, 4320 Kalamazoo SE, John P. Pyrski (Ch. 7)

16-02009 – WESTON, Thomas J., 918 Mayhew SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

16-02010 – JIMENEZ, Larry J., 1507 48th St., Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-02021 – IMHOFF, Alicia A., 2870 18 Mile NE, Cedar Springs, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

16-02023 – COLE, Philip, 1523 Leonard NE, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

16-02036 – PEARSON, Willie D., 5433 Effingham Drive, James M. Keller Jr. (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

16-02934-CZ--ENERGY CZAR LLC, Matthew D. Herman, atty., vs. GRAND RAPIDS PLASTICS INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

AMAZING WIRELESS & BILL PAYMENT CENTER, 1591 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Doris Dean, Anthony Trotter

BLU GILL ENTERTAINMENT, 21 Weston St. SW, Grand Rapids, James Darnell Bryant, Marzet Tidus Bryant

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

8KAYZCREATIONS, 2201 18 Mile Road, Kent City, Sandra Gauss

ADAM BIRD PHOTOGRAPHER, P.O. Box 3372, Grand Rapids, Adam Richard Bird

ALL FIELD'S FIRE PROTECTION, P.O. Box 1267, Grand Rapids, John Michael Field

AMERICAN DOGS AND MORE, 517 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Jermaine Eddie Prebble

ANDERSON AUTOMOTIVE AND USED CARS, 1001 Hall St. SE, Grand Rapids, Charles R. Anderson

ARNOLD ZARYUE TAYLOR HANDY SERVICE, 3270 Piccadilly Circle SE, Kentwood, Arnold Zaryue Taylor

COIT AUTO CARE, 3034 Coit Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Stevan M. Schneider

D.W. HOME REPAIR, 741 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Darryl Wayne Furey

DLS ASSOCIATES, 5018 Meadow Springs Trail SE, Ada, Daniel L. Spiegel

DON'S LAWN CARE, 3099 Loretta Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Donald Len Dykema

DOUBLE DOWN DRYWALL & PLASTER, 5466 W. State Road, Middleville, Lucas W. Lesert

ELEVEN OH TWO, 1012 Covell Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Jessica Lynn Morris

GAIL LONG BESPOKE, 755 Ethel Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Gail Long

GINNY-JO MINISTRIES, 55 Middleboro Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Joan Dawdy

GITQIK, 4226 Illinois Ave. SW, Wyoming, Doran Ronald Baker II

GRAND RAPIDS DELIVERED GOODS, 3412 Kettle River Court SW, Wyoming, Samson Nyambe

H&L TOVAR ROOFING, 4900 Marlette Ave. SE, Kentwood, Lee Gail Tovar

JB FLOORING, 23652 11 Mile Road, Big Rapids, Billie Jo Anderson

JEANINE GLENN PHOTOGRAPHY, 1005 California St. NW, Grand Rapids, Jeanine Mary Panter

JR WINDOWS, 6835 Woodland Cliff NE, Comstock Park, Jon K. Rhodes

KELLY'S SIGN AND PRINT SHOP, 6710 Gran Via Drive NE, Rockford, Kelly Lynn Scofiled

KENT BACON AT YOUR SERVICE, 2643 Richmond St. NW, Grand Rapids, Kent Bacon

LITTLE DRYWALL COMPANY, 1929 Newark Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Carmina Rivera Rodriguez

MADE MUZIC ENTERTAINMENT, 1634 Auburn Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Taylor Raymone Manning

MAYAN RENTAL, 6434 Sunfish Lake Ave., Rockford, John Peter Jameson

PHARMACOTHERAPY CONSULTANTS, 6434 Sunfish Lake Ave., Rockford, John Peter Jameson

PRO SOCIAL MEDIA MARKETING, 1149 Lake Michigan Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Kailey Depriest

QUALITY CLEANING SOLUTIONS, 3240 Riley Thompson Road, Twin Lake, Blaine R. Davis

R & B DRYWALL, 1125 Lee St. SW, Wyoming, Esteban Reyes Piceno

RANDAZLE, 3970 Grape Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Randy Lee Sidor

RANDOM TRAVEL, 6434 Sunfish Lake Ave., Rockford, John Peter Jameson

RICHARD LAWN SERVICE, 706 College Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Richard T. Weatherford Jr.

ROSINANTE FARM, 1766 Parnell Ave., Ada, Jeane T. Metsker

SILVER HORN DESIGN, 1740 44th St. SW, Wyoming, Arend Donn Huisken

SILVER HORN LIVING, 1740 44th St. SW, Wyoming, Arend Donn Huisken

SPA BELLA NAILS, 2325 44th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Hien Su

THE CHIROPRACTIC DOCTOR, 4415 Byron Center Ave. SW, Wyoming, Michael Richard Halliday

WILLIAMSON INSURANCE AGENCY, 525 Gladstone, East Grand Rapids, Kent A. Wiliamson

WYOMING C.A.R.E. TEAM, 4507 S. Division Ave. SW, Wyoming, Dawn Marie Klein

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus