Public Record

Public Record

April 29, 2016
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

KRUSHNAY LLC, Chemical Bank, Grand Rapids, $900,000

O’NEILL FAMILY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $227,823

MCPHEETERS, Scott & Heidi Trust et al, NBKC Bank, Paris Park, Lot 178, $371,000

WILLIAM, Davis et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Windcrest Estates, Lot 23, $217,979

ALEXANDER, Brandi N. et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Misty Ridge Estates, Lot 36, $249,000

CULP, Kristen R. et al, Independent Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 15-7-11, $245,471

WALZ, Edward M. et al, Chemical Bank, Whistle Ridge No. 4, Lot 135, $340,000

SWENSSON, Eric A. et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 134, $250,000

CAZER, Michael et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Darby Farms, $600,000

OHANESIAN, Nicholas M. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cascade Terrace, Lot 9, $281,808

ARIAS, Jesus Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 18-5-10, $238,000

CLARK, Darin B. et al, Flagstar Bank, Byron Lake Estates East No. 2, Lot 49, $415,000

POPMA, Jason S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 22-5-12, $400,000

HIGHT, Christine Parker et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $283,100

FOSTER, Jason C. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Cascade Pointe, $372,000

WELCH, Thomas G. Jr. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Condo-The Ridge, $785,000

CROSS, Russell et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $301,000

MAAS, Michael et al, Northpointe Bank, Elmridge Estates No. 7, Lot 182, $308,000

SIMS, Peter et al, Northpointe Bank, Cannon Twp., 31-8-10, $275,000

BARTZ, Richard et al, Northpointe Bank, Marlo Farms, Lot 16, $218,500

HOUSE, Jane et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $272,473

MCCULLOUGH, Joel E. et al, JG Wentworth Home Lending, Adacroft Commons No. 5, Lot 135, $210,732

POST, Nicholas et al, Grand River Bank, Lowell Twp., 15-6-9, $368,125

JSG MANAGEMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Preserve Of Boulder Creek, $210,000

MEYER, Mark A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 13, Lot 541, $260,000

MILLER, Toleman L. et al, Old National Bank, Evergreen Meadows No. 1, Lot 1, $274,400

CROZIER, Keith Carl et al, Old National Bank, Glen Valley Estates No. 5, Lot 158, $262,000

LYONS, Dorothy L. et al, American Lending Solutions, Van Singel Farms, Lot 6, $206,400

GROHOWSKI, Mitchell et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 15-7-10, $525,000

FARMER, James Robert et al, Grand River Bank, Wildwood Estates, Lot 26, $404,000

FOERSTER, Marc H. et al, Chemical Bank, Forest Glen No. 1, Lot 6, $260,000

COSTELLO, Brian et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Northbend Estates No. 3, Lot 95, $218,400

DEKKER, James R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 6-7-10, $202,400

GRONDIN, Todd et al, Quicken Loans, Hartman Estates, Lot 28, $203,775

BUYZE, Scott D. et al, Clearpath Lending, Rivertown Valley II, Lot 51, $220,999

CARIGON, Stephen D. et al, First Community Mortgage, Ada Twp., 8-7-10, $234,600

ICE, Lauren L. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-43 North, $323,920

ROMO-VELASQUEZ, Juan Antonio et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Rivertown Valley III, Lot 100, $253,175

GAUTHIER, Nicole E. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Squire Estates, $267,344

HOLBROOK, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 35-8-10, $311,200

SIEGERT, Judith H. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., 35-6-10, $222,000

MORDEN, Kasey L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Condo-River Bluffs, $580,000

MACDONALD, Timothy et al, Guardian Mortgage Co., Griffith's Lake Park Add., Lot 5, $270,000

DIEPHOUSE, Emily J. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Richview Park No. 2, Lot 33, $230,860

STRANSKY, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Windy Ridge Estates, Lot 14, $260,000

MCGOVERN, Brett et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Providence Cove, Lot 16, $417,000

COOK, Derek et al, PNC Bank, Condo-Tall Pines, $250,000

BOMBERY, Eric et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Raymond Park Add., Lot 12, $296,468

GRAHS, Gary et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Planters Row, Lot 1, $253,000

WILLIAMS, Elizabeth et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Crystal View Villas, $211,500

BAKRAC, Mirsad et al, Chemical Bank, Forest Farm Plat, Lot 7, $233,835

OFFSITE LAKE DRIVE LLC, Chemical Bank, Mc Collum Add., Lot 1, $640,000

TUITEL, Peter Jr. et al, Northpointe Bank, Planters Row No. 7, Lot 216, $329,900

LAMAR, Frank F. III et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Shawmut Park, Lot 28, $216,930

KLEIN, Cathleen R. et al, Nations Direct Mortgage, The Fairways, Lot 3, $265,109

SAALFELD, James et al, Macatawa Bank, Beverly Hills, Lot 126, $322,400

KEENE, William Philip et al, Huntington National Bank, Algoma Twp., 14-9-11, $221,880

PAKKALA, Joseph M. et al, Grand River Bank, Railside West No. 3, Lot 82, $416,800

MHV UNIT 4 LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Metro Health Village, $810,000

DEPUYDT, Renee et al, Huntington National Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 13, Lot 539, $251,000

WIERENGA, Jeffrey D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Woods No. 9, Lot 124, $275,000

ANSON, Andrea et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., 33-9-10, $436,500

RUITER, Becky S. et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., 14-9-10, $238,000

SEDELBAUER, Alexander Jay et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Beyhill Plat, Lot 18, $243,850

BONNING, Suzanne E. et al, American Financial Resources, Lake Drive Home Sites, Lot 22, $243,894

BROADMOOR OFFICE LLC, East Park, Kentwood, 25-6-11, $541,964

BROADMOOR OFFICE LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Kentwood, 25-6-11, $500,000

BUTLER, Lewis et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Ada Twp., 35-7-10, $239,400

MURITHI, Cheryl A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Solon Twp., 4-10-11, $216,000

WITTE, John et al, Chemical Bank, Ada Woods No. 10, Lot 137, $316,000

SINGH, Sukhjinder et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Candlewick Estates, Lot 19, $276,800

ALI, Ahmad El et al, American Financial Resources, Sweetgrass Ridge, Lot 40, $238,107

GOLDSBY, Kurt M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Arlington Park No. 1, Lot 10, $220,000

RESOURCE LLC, United Bank Of Michigan, Winsor's Add., Lot 1, $204,366

KOOISTRA, Jared et al, Macatawa Bank, Crabb's Sub., Lot 46, $334,000

LOVALL, Amy M. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Stone Crest Site Condominium, $215,350

CHRISTIAN, Marcus L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Maple Heights, $292,000

JANNENGA, Dennis E. et al, Firstbank, Ada Twp., 1-7-10, $264,000

PALLOTTINI, Sam et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Vergennes Twp., 32-7-9, $259,000

VARRAN, Chase et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $899,900

TURNER, David B. Trust et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Crystal View Villas, $640,000

BUSSIES, Tiffany E. et al, Old National Bank, Dunton's Add., Lot 5, $640,000

SLATER, Benjamin et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Golf View Estates No. 3, Lot 87, $226,800

REGAN, Herbert G. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Bowen Lake Village, $320,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

616 VAPORZ, $7,317.56

SOUTH KENT FAMILY CARE, $12,668

WICKED R POWERSPORTS GROUP INC., $10,608.81

MLC FOOD SERVICES INC., $14,448.06

ZEMKE ELECTRIC INC., $8,454

CLIQUE COFFEE LLC, $9,062.76

 

BANKRUPTCY

16-02043 – FAITH, Cintia S., 998 Four Mile, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

16-02049 – TENINTY, Susan J., 1118 Edmund NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-02053 – POTTS, Bobby J., 3656 Wiersma, Cedar Springs, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

16-02065 – KOWAL, Michael J., 53 Monticello SW, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 13)

16-02069 – VANOVERBEEK, Christine F., 11312 Mary Jane, Lowell, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-02071 – GEORGE, Linda S., 830 Cobblestone Way SE, Byron Center, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

16-02080 – BROWN, Tara N., 13150 Belding Road NE, Belding, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

16-02081 – MCCOY, Datisia M., 1462 Morewood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-02082 – RODRIGUEZ, Casey R. Jr., 1749 Burlingame SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-02084 – HUNTER, Eddie L. & Jolean M., 17989 Algoma, Sand Lake, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-02087 – MARTIN, Jamie L., 1034 Elliott SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

16-02092 – NARDIN, Michelle L., 286 N. Hardwick SW, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

16-02093 – RUSSELL, Janie A., 1901 Union SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-02098 – SIX, Richard, 3228 Taft SW, Wyoming, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

16-03007 – WILSON, Tabbathy, 2930 Marshall SE, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

16-03009 – FOLEY, Terrance M. & Jessica L., 449 Brandy NW, Comstock Park, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

16-03011 – JONES, Joseph L. Sr., 609 Lamoreaux NW, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-03017 – CHRISTIAN, Kionna N., 6664 Pleasantview NE, Rockford, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

16-03018 – SWIFT, Paula, 3725 Flamingo SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

60TH STREET REAL ESTATE PARTNERSHIP, 3115 Orchard Vista Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Thomas P. Paarlberg, Walter F. Perschbacher III, Willard Berkenpas, Jack S. Grashuis, Russ Koster, Ruth Zeilstra

BFN TRANSPORATION, 4671 Torrington Drive SE, Kentwood, Bitondo Felly Kyalangalilwa, Machozi Benimana

CALL THE MAN CONSTRUCTION, 1152 Heron Court NE, Grand Rapids, Brian Dwayne Cooper, Beatris Cooper

EL AGUILA RENTALS, 4659 Summer Creek SE, Kentwood, Arturo Raymundo Suarez, Amelia Suarez

GREEN GRUB CATERING, 1346 Dunham St. SE, Grand Rapids, Victor James William, Martice Lamont Dunlap

MICHIGAN PARKING & STATUTORY COMPLIANCE ASSOCIATION, 209 Floyd St. SW, Wyoming, Maria Carmen Webster, Brent Mitchell Webster

ROO KYDZ, 448 Benjamin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Anthony D. Halliburton Jr., James D. Johnson, Joseph McGriff Russau

TDDK ENTERPRISE, 4398 Grand River Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Terry Lee Denbesten, David Alan Kik

THE KENDALL CO., REALITY AND WONDER, 1919 San Lu Rae, East Grand Rapids, Kenyon S. Kendall, Kim K Androw

THE RADIANT IMAGE PHOTOGRAPHY, 1505 Thornapple River Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Stephen Piedt, Barbara Piedt, Hannah Piedt

TREASURE ISLAND OF ADA, 5451 Knapp NE, Ada, Joe Niedzwiecki, Stacie Niedzwiecki

TWISTED SOUL CATERING, 1346 Dunham St. SE, Grand Rapids, Martice Lamont Dunlap, Victor James Williams

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AROUND THE BLOCK, 3545 Eighth Ave., Hudsonville, Chadd Redner

ASK-A-TEC, 3551 Lake Michigan Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Jeffrey Shusta

BRANDON ONDERSMA ROOFING, 6282 Mary Louise Court, Grandville, Brandon Jon Ondersma

BRIDGET KATHLEEN PHOTOGRAPHY, 2201 Pleasant Glen Drive SW, Byron Center, Bridget Kathleen Flohe

BRIDGING AMERICAS, 2141 Holliday Drive SW, Wyoming, Deuslene L. Bastos

BURRUS CONSULTING, 1324 Centennial Court, Plainwell, Noemi Mercedes Burrus

DEL CARR AUTOMOTIVE, 1549 Chicago Drive, Wyoming, Ninfa Faragosa Martinez

DORR TO EDEN, 4050 24th St., Dorr, Angela May McElroy

DUTCH BROTHERS PAINTING, 4394 Indian Spring Drive SW, Grandville, Steven James Vandenberg

E-LEET ENTERPRISES, 4661 Meadow Lake Drive SE, Kentwood, Robin Sue Leet

EVAN CEDERQUIST MOVING, 2940 44th St. SW, Grandville, Evan Bradley Cederquist

EXCEL ROOFING, 966 Valley Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Juan Muñoz

FIRE BELL MACHINE WORKS, 1048 Parkhurst Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Ryan E. DeVries

GENE'S HANDY MAN SERVICE, P.O. Box 3264, Grand Rapids, Eugene Samuel Letbetter

GENERALD, 716 12th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Magdaleno Ocampo

J P DRYWALL AND MAINTENANCE, 3744 Groveland Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jonathan Martin Petersen

JAY-TEE PRODUCTS, 14200 Spruce Forest Drive, Lowell, John M. Umlauf

JOSH'S SHOP, 1201 Pannell Road NW, Walker, Joshua Cunningham

LEAD-HEAD MOTOR, P.O. Box 3264, Grand Rapids, Eugene Samuel Letbetter

NAIL STUDIO, 3901 Chicago Drive SW, Grandville, Lan Thi Vu

ONE SEED DESIGN, 2606 Briarwood Court SE, Kentwood, Kenya Lenore Foster

ORGANIZED WISHES, 4181 Eastcastle Court SE, Grand Rapids, Sandra Kay Bobeldyke

PEACH 182 PRODUCTIONS, 2419 Almont Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Brenda L. Howard

PRECISE CLEANING ASSISTANT, 7295 Rolling Highlands Court NE, Belmont, Mary Jo Botner

R THOMAS & ASSOCIATES, P.O. Box 141164, Grand Rapids, Raymond Anthony Thomas

R.E.A.L. AFFORDABLE LAWYERS, 1145 Edison Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, William H. Dykstra

RHYTHM & LIGHTS, 2498 76th St. SE, Caledonia, Landon H. Scott

SALES AND MARKETING SOLUTION, 694 44th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jeffery Hamilton Johnson

SMALL BUSINESS HEALTH INS. FACILITATOR, 3700 Groveland Ave. SW, Wyoming, Billy J. Moore

STACEY'S BLANKET N THINGS, 2469 Irene St. SE, Grand Rapids, Stacey Mills

T & T HOME & GARDEN, 11765 Kayden Lane, Lowell, Megan Taratuta

T & T TICKETS & TAILGATES, 11765 Kayden Lane, Lowell, Megan Taratuta

TAINO BUILDING SERVICES, 2730 Wyoming Ave. SW, Wyoming, Angel Luis Valentin Feliciano

THE KRISPIE QUEEN, 604 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Cheniqua Renee Winston

THERESA M. HAIR, 3582 29th St. SE,Kentwood, Sincerae Theresa Mosley

TIENDA EL QUETZAL, 1301 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Domingo Miguel Tercero

TOM TAYLOR TILE, 4825 Stoney Creek NW, Comstock Park, Thomas Taylor Jr.

TRUE LOVE FLORAL, 1417 Lincoln Lake Ave. NE, Lowell, Robert M. Sarniak

TRUE PLAYER MIRACLE, 6713 West Mill, Caledonia, David Michael Alverez

UNIVERSAL ERRAND SERVICE, 4200 Wimbledon Drive SW, Grandville, Eric Allen Jobe

UNSTOPPABLE WOMEN, 2304 Rosewood Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Leah Grace Merizon Thompson

VELTKAMPS PRESSURE WASHING, 1376 17 Mile Road, Kent City, Brooke Marie Veltkamp

WARNING DRYWALL, 1355 Arcadia Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Scott Allen Warning

WISEWORKS, 2060 Paris Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Samantha Wiseman

WOOLY TUSH, 1401 Eastern Place NE, Grand Rapids, Barbara Ann Vizzi

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus