Public Record

Public Record

May 6, 2016
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

WILLINK, Brett et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-West Hampton, $213,500

5366 PLAINFIELD LLC, Huntington National Bank, Plainfield Twp., 26-8-11, $733,600

ARAPAHOE LAND TRUST LLC, Huntington National Bank, Plainfield Twp., 34-8-11, $733,600

VANPROYEN, Aaron W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Woodruff Estates No. 4, Lot 74, $205,600

IDEMA, Kenneth L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 35-5-10, $247,500

MACKSON, Matthew et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Bradford Hollow, Lot 16, $352,350

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arrowcrest, $247,425

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Belmont Village Green No. 2, Lot 46, $203,925

SOYKA, Christopher et al, Ifreedom Direct Corp., Courtland Twp., 10-9-10, $210,000

BOEKELOO, Mark et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Railside West No. 4, Lot 166, $407,250

NGO, Thuan et al, Independent Bank, Rogue River Woods No. 6, Lot 118, $323,000

HOWLAND, William et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Adacroft Commons No. 7, Lot 208, $202,268

BEDINGHAM, Sara et al, Grand River Bank, Glen Valley Estates No. 2, Lot 78, $254,500

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Belmont Village Green No. 2, Lot 47, $213,675

NICOLETTI, Nico Salvatore et al, First United Credit Union, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $388,000

WOLFMAN, Mark D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Railside No. 2, Lot 84, $420,800

STEVENS, Robert H. et al, Grand River Bank, Gaines Twp., 15-5-11, $221,120

SCHULTZ, Zachary et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Hidden Ponds, $203,850

PAALMAN, Chad R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Wedgefield, $412,000

GREY, Mary Beth et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paulo Add., Lot 8, $292,400

KOOISTRA, Joshua et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Catamount, $628,000

BROCK, David C. et al, FedCom Credit Union, River Road Farms No. 2, Lot 50, $300,000

MINARD, Suzanne L. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $210,000

FERGUSON, Jeremy R. et al, Loandepot.com, Sparta Twp., 8-9-12, $275,370

PAVLETIC, Christopher et al, Chemical Bank, Warwick Glen Estates, Lot 15, $265,500

VANDEZANDE, Craig et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Blythefield Acres Plat No. 8, Lot 228, $213,750

MAIDENS, Howard et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Bella Vista Gardens No. 1, Lot 16, $200,200

SEARS ROEBUCK & CO., JPP II, Woodland Mall Plat, Lot 17, $500,000

HUNDLEY, Richard A. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Cannon Hills Condominiums, $234,000

JOHNSON, Mark D. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cascade Highlands No. 5, Lot 129, $208,000

EVEN, Paul L. et al, Grand River Bank, Sparta Twp., 27-9-12, $210,000

HASLINGER, Regan Fox et al, Old National Bank, Albert-Realtors Hampshire Replat, Lot 13, $364,500

HENN, William L. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Boardwalk Condominiums, $210,000

DEMANN, Keith R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Twp., 10-5-12, $215,920

MEYER, John et al, Top Flite Financial, Grattan Twp., 33-8-9, $417,000

FELDER, Stanley et al, Chemical Bank, Apple Hills, Lot 4, $211,200

CLARKE, Michael & Kimberly Trust et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Front Row Condominiums, $393,000

PRATT, Joy E. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Alpine Twp., 30-8-12, $298,000

LANGEJANS, Mark et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Goodwood Plat, Lot 49, $215,000

GONYON, Christopher P. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Gaines Twp., 28-5-11, $275,000

GILLETTE, Matthew B. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Cascade Terrace, Lot 17, $235,800

BRONDYK, Daniel J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East End Add., Lot 32, $232,500

HEETHUIS, Jonathan S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Tyrone Twp., 17-10-12, $252,000

KRONEWITTER, Barbara E. By POA et al, U.S. Bank, Condo-Myers View No. 2, $237,868

ARDY, William G. et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group Corp., Condo-Watermark, $334,000

BHATT, Kaushal et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Condo-Copperwood North, $286,150

CLAUSEN, Gregory et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Belmont Village Green No. 2, Lot 51, $313,500

PRATT, Tyler J. et al, Chemical Bank, Gaines Twp., 27-5-5, $237,500

CHAPMAN, Leon W. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Oakfield Twp., 21-9-9, $300,000

BURKHARDT, Michael et al, First Community Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 12, Lot 505, $235,000

MILLER, Ronald W. & Michele M. Trust et al, Flagstar Bank, Little Harbor On The Hillsboro, Lot 9, $313,000

GUPTA, Vishal et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $265,500

HEFFRON, Dennis P. Trust et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Vergennes Twp., 5-7-9, $350,000

HOLZBACH, Mark E. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $700,000

FEDOROWYCH, Heather et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Hall Plat, Lot 20, $309,795

HENDERSON, Shanna et al, Grand River Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 190, $220,800

MCVEY, Steven P. et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Condo-River Bluff, $226,400

ABRAHAM, Philip et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-Timber Canyon Estates, $417,000

LIEBROCK, Carrie A. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Cascade Twp., 22-6-10, $219,942

BASSETT, Charles A. II et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Highgrove, $417,000

BARTOL PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Walker, 7-7-12, $490,076

SHAMSI, Zain et al, Eastbrook Homes, Condo-Orchard Ridge, $224,484

HUGHES TRUST, Huntington National Bank, Jupiter Estates No. 4, Lot 59, $208,000

WIECHEL, Matthew F. et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $228,000

MONGER, Chad J. et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 21-6-9, $256,000

REMENAP, Lesa et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Snyder Farms, Lot 3, $209,500

VANESSENDELFT, Edward et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $349,900

MAYS, Joseph A. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Lowell Twp., 1-6-9, $236,634

GEORGELOS, Gregory J. et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Winterwood, $413,600

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-43 North, $277,821

GOODARE, Wendi et al, Team Mortgage Co., Cannon Twp., 1-8-10, $272,000

BUCHHOLZ, Elizabeth G. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 335, $252,000

JENSEN, Jason et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Ryan Valley Condominium, $410,800

GRIEVE, Seth et al, KBH Homes, Condo-Myers View No. 2, $260,000

FORZLEY, Gregory J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-High Ridge, $338,000

U-STORE GRAND RAPIDS LLC, Keybank, Kentwood, 24-6-11, $469,000

WEIDMANN, Raymond et al, Quicken Loans, Country Club Village No. 2, Lot 62, $213,750

WEAVER, Curtis R. et al, Chemical Bank, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $437,500

KOZLOWSKI, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Waters Edge, Lot 13, $270,000

TAMBURELLO, Frank et al, Guaranteed Rate, Ainsworth Sub., Lot 20, $248,000

TROST, Frederick Christian et al, Grand River Bank, Arundel Road Plat, Lot 28, $328,000

LEHNERTZ, Carmen et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Byron Country Estates, Lot 14, $208,905

BOYER, Brian et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Planters Row, Lot 14, $220,285

SMITH, Terry et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., 30-9-10, $202,500

NELSON, Tony et al, Envoy Mortgage, Whistle Ridge No. 2, Lot 65, $265,109

TARATUTA, Daniel E. et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-Alden Nash West Condominiums, $299,500

J. PETERSON HOMES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Masonic Home 2nd Add., Lot 10, $340,000

MAAS ZYLSTRA PROPERTIES II LLC, Chemical Bank, Lowell Twp., 4-6-9, $345,800

GREGORY, David et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Egypt Creek Estates, $376,000

LOBDELL, Wayne J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, The Aspens, Lot 8, $630,000

PEACOCK, Stephen T. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Crystal Springs Plat No. 2, Lot 77, $352,000

ADAMS, Melissa A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Andrew Farm Estates, $275,000

MEYERING, Benjamin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row, Lot 7, $253,331

BRANDSTATTER, Brody et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-West Village Development Site, $410,000

VANPELT, Patricia A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 32-9-10, $303,750

LUNDQUIST, Peter R. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 294, $290,000

CASSLEMAN, John R. III et al, Ditech Financial, Cascada Point, Lot 29, $208,000

WALKER, Alexandria et al, Mortgage 1, Ottawa Hills, Lot 21, $273,600

JURDZY, Michael et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Copper Corner, $294,500

PLESCHER, Chris J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Vergennes Twp., 15-7-9, $218,000

BARKER, Derek et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Crystal Springs Plat No. 3, Lot 136, $285,100

DELESSIO, Jennifer et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Twp., 19-7-10, $399,433

MCDONALD, Christopher R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Chalet Estates East No. 2, Lot 36, $226,500

DEMARCO, Justin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Aberdeen Valley, $262,000

WELLS, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copper Corner, $299,250

CECIL, Emily et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Whip-Poor-Wil-Way, $379,000

VERWYS, Mark H. & Gail E. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., 10-8-10, $400,000

HUBERS, Laura G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vanden Berg Plat No. 1, Lot 15, $201,600

 

STATE TAX LIENS

TALK IT UP WIRELESS CORP., $23,120.32

DIVERSIFIED GENERAL CONTRACTING INC., $11,264.95

CHESHIRE GRILL, $22,722.27

GENIUS MINDED GROUP LLC, $7,981.37

CONCEPTUAL SITE FURNISHINGS INC., $9,560.88

CLEVER EWE LLC, $10,720.13

 

BANKRUPTCY

16-03021 – HERNANDEZ, Sergio, 1140 Woodfield East, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-03042 – TOSCANO, Rebecca A., 2501 Central SW, Wyoming, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

16-03046 – SERVANTEZ, Linda, 2552 60th St. SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-03053 – KELLY, Demetria M., 4031 Point O Woods, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-03072 – SHELLEY, Edward, 615 Warde, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

16-03080 – JOHNSON, Latena L., 5882 Christie SE, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-03081 – VANZYLL, Aaron M., 792 Strawberry NW, Comstock Park, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

16-03082 – SHIELDS, Brian D., 9 Happyend Drive, Sparta, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

16-03090 – JACKSON, James U. & Eunice, 2023 Prairie Parkway, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-03098 – DOMBROWSKI, Robert L., 3116 Plaza Drive NE, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 13)

16-04006 – ROLLMAN, Todd C., 2667 Chatham Woods, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-04014 – DAY, Monica J., 4475 Heritage Court SW, Grandville, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

16-04023 – BARNO, Burton L., 115 Wadsworth SW, Wyoming, Todd L. Gravelyn (Ch. 7)

16-04030 – GONZALEZ, Miguel A., 4860 Curwood SE, Kentwood, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

16-04033 – STRICKLAND-STOKES, Pamela J., 1828 Mason NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

16-04035 – DEAN, Laura D., 215 Carrier NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-04057 – STITH, Noel L., 2418 Paris SE, Vincent E. Carlson (Ch. 7)

16-04061 – PEAY, Richard Jr., 6930 Fox Meadow NE, Rockford, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

16-04062 – BOTELLO, Alejandro & Alejandra, 80 Sutton SW, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

16-04066 – IMPENS, Christine N., 247 Jean SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

16-04071 – ENDRES, Kimberly J., 640 Hillview Place, Rockford, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-04082 – FOSTER, Christopher G., 1770 Waterbury SE, Kentwood, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 13)

16-04090 – LIMAS, Jose A. et al, 591 34th St. SW, Wyoming, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

16-04096 – DROLEMA, Susanne R., 6948 Pixley, Belmont, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

16-05015 – VOKES, David M., 3743 Mayfield NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

16-05016 – STONE, Jennifer A., 6631 Pleasantview NE, Rockford, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

16-05024 – LEWIS, Jennifer, 900 Collindale NW, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

16-05028 – FEYEN, Donald J. & Anne, 3960 Aaron SW, Grandville, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

16-05033 – CRUZ, Jose A., 2993 Burlingame SW, Wyoming, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

16-05036 – GRAHAM, Aimee J., 10734 Galaxy NE, Rockford, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

16-05043 – COLVIN, Robert L. Jr., 1570 Beech SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

16-05049 – WOLFE, James J., 2601 Westbrook NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-05054 – PEREZ, Roger Jr., 2876 West SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

16-05060 – LARSEN, John E. III, 3133 Woodglen NW, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

16-05066 – BIALK, Andrew T., 920 Crosby NW, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

16-05071 – FIGUEROA, Rafael A. & Liliana, 2049 Darwin SW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-05072 – MOORE, Mark S., 2693 Sugar Loaf, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

16-05073 – ELMORABETI, Elkhayat, 2919 Wingate SE, Kentwood, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

16-05074 – ANDREE, Jeffrey T., 115 14 Mile, Sparta, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

16-05075 – BREWER, Joshua K., P.O. Box 150684, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

16-05076 – OLIVEIRA, Edward K., 2669 Momican, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 13)

16-05081 – HALL, Elizabeth G., 828 Crescent NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

16-05085 – WAIDELICH, Matthew W. & Rena S., 33 Wesley SE, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-05092 – KIRKPATRICK, Mary L., 1400 Hollow Ridge NE, Rockford, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

16-05094 – LEVERICH, Antonette L., 4310 Wimbledon SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

16-03432-CH--BANK OF AMERICA NA, Darren M. Findling, atty., vs. DMR FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BUO CO., 3455 Taft Ave, Wyoming, Daniel Ernesto Rodriguez Herrera Jr., Rodolfo Sanchez

FETCHING CANINE SALON, 2590 Woodsboro Court NE, Grand Rapids, Alaina Lomasney, Victoria Lomasney

HEKKER EXTERIORS, 1848 Preston Court NW, Grand Rapids, Jack Kenyon Hekker, Jared Matice Hekker

MUHFUK ENTERPRISES, 6752 Summerbreeze Drive SE, Caledonia, Pete Terryn, Cody Poltrock

ROSARIO BROS; DETAILING, POLISHING & CAR CARE, 2210 Chicago Drive SW, Wyoming, Allen Edward Johnston, Luis Jesus Rosario

THE JACKDAW'S NEST, 1342 Fourth St. NW, Grand Rapids, Adam Mark Wolgamott, Jill Marie Wolgamott

VIRTUALLY 4 YOU BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, 1687 12 Mile Road NW, Sparta, Marcia A. Thompson, Arthur B. Thompson

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AFFORDABLE CUTZ, 1901 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Carlus Bridgeforth

BUILD UPON, 6900 Mildred Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, James Evans

CERVA SCREEN PRINTING, 3125 Rypens Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Jose G. Cervantes Gonzalez

CITY LEAGUE PRIDE GROUP, 711 56th St. SE, Kentwood, Tywanna Renee Jones

CUTS ONLY SALON FOR MEN, 821 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Sara Ann Broekema

DISCOVERY FINANCIAL RESOURCES, 971 Spaulding Ave. SE, Ada, David M. Muilenberg

FACEPRINT PHOTOBOOTH, 6434 College Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jacquelyn Lafleur

FIRST RESPONDER INSTALLATION, 7071 Courtland Drive NE, Rockford, Todd William Pell

FORTE CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS, 188 Kleyla Drive SE, Kentwood, Julio C. Ramirez

HANRAHAN CONSTRUCTION, 11443 Boulder Drive, Lowell, Keegan Timothy Hanrahan

HOUSEHOLD UPGRADES, 912 Cogswell St. NW, Grand Rapids, Jeffery Robert Taylor

JEN LENDING A HELPING HAND, 4040 16 Mile Road, Kent City, Jennifer Delia Lugo

JUBILEE ENT, 1635 Coit Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Bradley Paul Shade

KUNTRY KANE'S B.B.Q, 1131 Benjamin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Lawrence H. Mays

MAXIMUM BUILDERS, 6144 Belshire Ave. NE, Belmont, Melissa L. Starner

MCKANIA PROPERTIES, 1975 Watermark SE, Grand Rapids, Margaret McClure

MG TREND & ASSOCIATES, 217 Henry Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Mark Glavas

MULLER TREE SERVICE, 1057 Bridge St. SW, Grand Rapids, Blayne Christopher Muller

NATIVE CUSTOMS, 4601 Cloverdale Road, Delton, Tanisha Laurae Gessner

NEW EXPRESSIONS DANCE-TWIRL U.S.A, 8588 Ridgebluff Drive SW, Byron Center, Barbara Groff

PLOW, 1471 Genessee St. SE, Grand Rapids, Tod Babick

PREMIUM TREE AND LAWN, 2860 Coppergrove Court NE, Grand Rapids, Jacob Alexander Sprague

QUICK START BATTERIES STARTERS & ALTERNATORS, 1600 Alpine Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, William Lee Coleman

RBARGAINS, 3466 Cheyenne Drive SW, Grandville, Russell Hoekstra

RUMSEY BUILDING ENTERPRIZED, 880 Grandville Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Ayin Res Valdes

SERENITY NAILS & SPA, 5150 Northland Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Duy Son Vu Nguyen

SHAW CREEK HARDWOODS, 9571 Courtland Drive, Rockford, Arnold McIntyre

STUDIO BABICK, 1471 Genessee St. SE, Grand Rapids, Tod Babick

T & K ICE CREAM, 1811 Godwin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Timothy A. Kline II

THE BISHOPS BRUSH, 0-515 Luce St. SW, Grand Rapids, Mark David Bishop

THE RESTORATIVE PRACTICE, 1324 Lake Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Rachel Bush

TIM'S TILE, 4646 Billmar St. SW, Grandville, Timothy Christopher Richardson

TOZER TILE, 1102 Bowes Road, Lowell, Thoryn John Tozer II

TRU EDGE, 288 S. State St., Sparta, Dan Mervenne

VELEZ GROUP MULTI SERVICES, 935 Franklin St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jesus Manuel Velez

WHITETAIL HANDYMAN AND LANDSCAPING, 13706 Ritchie Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Michael Charles Scheidel

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus