Public Record

Public Record

May 13, 2016
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

ZHAO, Gongpu et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Hunters Run, $338,000

DOOLEY, Kevin P. et al, Grand River Bank, Johnson Estates No. 9, Lot 230, $270,000

LENTZ, Amelia Jo et al, Bank Of America, Woodcliff Park, Lot 273, $250,000

ART ALGER HEIGHTS LLC, Areteaus Realty, Bosma Add No. 3, Lot 156, $154,176

RDG FUND-5 LTH LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Pettibone's Add, Lot 50, $500,000

HANSON HOMES INC., Chemical Bank, Condo-Watermark Club Homes, $400,000

LILLEY, Mark D. et al, Independent Bank, Oakfield Twp., 14-9-9, $240,000

THOMPSON, Jason J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 3-8-10, $244,138

LINSCOTT, Donald R. et al, BBMC Mortgage, Walker, 5-7-12, $258,250

HARPER, Benjamin et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., 6-7-10, $389,500

HORNEK, Michael et al, Quicken Loans, Hidden Hills No. 4, Lot 95, $281,675

CRAMER, Stephen Lloyd et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Doyle Plat, Lot 12, $259,200

OMARA, Gabriel M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 18-6-9, $279,300

SHANAHAN, Michael P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 22-7-11, $218,500

FRANCIS, Sarah E. et al, First United Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 162, $348,000

HARTFORD, Brett et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $261,217

AILTS, Debra J. et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Ada Woods No. 5, Lot 63, $207,000

BESLEY, Dennis C. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Byron Twp., 7-5-12, $250,000

MAYFIELD, Vincent et al, Huntington National Bank, Birnumwood Farms, Lot 32, $219,857

BIERMACHER, Sarah M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Snowberry, $320,150

ALT FARM LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 18-9-10, $281,250

REECE, Jackson Jay by POA et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Skyway Plat No. 2, Lot 24, $213,560

BOELMAN, Timothy J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $216,069

BYLER, Marvin A. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $300,000

HOOGLAND, Leon et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Japinga Plat, Lot 4, $229,500

KNOOR, Richard G. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Winsfield, $256,000

KAIL, Matthew E. et al, Independent Bank, Algoma Twp., 26-9-11, $262,000

MACFARLANE, Evan et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $494,000

CONNOR, Nicholas et al, Macatawa Bank, Carlisle Shores, Lot 11, $228,000

MCCARTHY, Terrence et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Watermark, $496,000

DOWNS, Brian L. & Vicki L. Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Buttrick Farms, Lot 26, $261,000

WALLACE, Thomas G. et al, Independent Bank, Country Hills Estates, Lot 5, $500,000

STORY, Stephen et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Saddle Ridge, $260,100

6755 KALAMAZOO AVE LLC, Chemical Bank, Gaines Twp., 5-5-11, $960,000

VANDERHEIDE, Sarah K. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Hidden Hills, Lot 39, $202,500

D&B ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Morris Add., Lot 34, $500,000

PANTLIND, John W. et al, Bank Of America, Cambridge Add, Lot 17, $440,000

SMITH, Allen R. et al, Carrington Mortgage Services, Carlisle Shores, Lot 3, $227,934

NJD INVESTMENTS LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Wyoming, 18-6-11, $162,400

ZIELASKOWSKI, Bradley et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $360,000

LEDGER BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $331,975

BORKE, Jeffrey et al, Old National Bank, Golf View Estates, Lot 16, $269,900

TOBOLIC, Michael J. et al, Grand River Bank, Arlington Park No. 1, Lot 21, $304,650

PETERSON, Krista L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Terrace, Lot 7, $241,000

KLINE, Kevin L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $240,000

RUSSELL, Searea Jr. et al, American Financial Resources, Condo-Lamberton Creek Estates, $237,077

HARPER, Christopher M. Trust et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Highgrove, $595,000

DYKSTERHOUSE, Matthew D. et al, Grand River Bank, Caledonia Twp., 10-5-10, $205,000

ECHTINAW, Cindy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Nelson Twp., 19-10-10, $417,000

MARTIN, Laura L. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $350,000

ABBOTT, Nathan P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 23-8-11, $634,500

HARPOLD, Andrew M. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., 35-7-11, $522,400

BAST, Christopher P. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., 21-6-10, $297,900

KOVACK, Paul et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 27-8-10, $417,000

GLOVER, Mitchell B. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Darby Farms, $430,000

DEMARCO, Jo et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clements Mill West, $218,000

VILLANUEVA, Corazon et al, Huron Valley Financial, Breton Valley No. 3, Lot 74, $232,750

AVALON POINTE CONSTRUCTION LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Avalon Pointe Condominiums, $295,152

MEENGS, Jeffrey et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Carpet Rose Estates, $248,000

POUBA, Sharon M. Trust et al, Fifth Third Bank, Woodview Estates, Lot 9, $233,750

FELTEN, Andrew et al, Community Choice Credit Union, Condo-Union Square, $202,800

ALPINE CANECT LLC, Community Choice Credit Union, West Side Add, Lot 3, $345,000

FELTEN, Andrew et al, Community Choice Credit Union, Pettibone's Add., Lot 1, $282,000

TIRET, Scott et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $221,200

KELLERMEIER VENTURES LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Courtland Twp., 19-9-10, $732,000

KELLERMEIER, Blaine E. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Courtland Twp., 19-9-10, $320,000

JUNG, Matthew P. et al, PNC Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $209,000

DEVRIES, Kendra et al, Macatawa Bank, Copperfield East, Lot 41, $263,700

PYLMAN, Ryan et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Harmony Cove, $417,000

PYLMAN TRUST, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Harmony Cove, $251,000

YDENBERG, Marc B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Fletcher Farms No. 1, Lot 34, $480,000

VANHEKKEN, Nathaniel J. et al, Grand River Bank, Ridgemoor Country Club Estates No. 1, Lot 67, $229,600

GONZALEZ, David et al, Dart Bank, Cascada Point, Lot 62, $305,000

ZEPEDA, Leidy et al, Success Mortgage Partners, The Fairways, Lot 26, $272,000

JSG MANAGEMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Aberdeen Ridge Condominium, $210,000

WOODFIELD LLC, Walker & Dunlop, Gaines Twp., 5-5-11, $280,800

VELTKAMP, Brett M. et al, Home Point Financial Corp., Misty Ridge Estates No. 2, Lot 45, $260,000

MERCER, Adam et al, Guaranteed Rate, Waldenwood No. 2, Lot 18, $239,100

GONDA, Stephanie M. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-The Hamptons, $427,500

MCGINNIS, Michaelene et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Ada Twp., 31-7-10, $280,000

MIRACLE, Seth et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Misty Ridge Estates, Lot 28, $239,031

VOORHEES, Erin et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Condo-North Rockford Estates Site Condominium, $201,770

CUSTOM STEEL PROPERTIES LLC, United Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Washington Place Office, $380,000

THIEL, Todd et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Crystal Springs Plat No. 3, Lot 158, $256,500

HAVEMAN, Karen L. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Deerfield, Lot 29, $212,200

BAAR, Bryan et al, Macatawa Bank, Hemlock Park, Lot 25, $380,000

CURTIS, Fred et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Winchester Woods, Lot 21, $258,200

YOUNG, Jesse T. et al, Portland Federal Credit Union, Ada Twp., 35-7-10, $209,000

RATNASAMY, Christopher et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Ryann Ridge, $386,750

BROWER, Lucas et al, Portland Federal Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 10-6-9, $212,000

DAVIS, Duane et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Brumels Plat, Lot 4, $292,000

NOEKER, Jeffrey M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $270,695

AGUILAR, Maria S. et al, CBC National Bank, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 44, $388,080

BUTZ, Jenifer et al, Northpointe Bank, Planters Row No. 7, Lot 239, $303,255

BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 21-5-12, $726,000

BRUDER, Chad et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $359,910

TUZZOLINO, Alex et al, Fifth Third Bank As Trustee, Condo-Croswell Townhomes, $700,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

DUB K ENTERTAINMENT LLC, $22,448.89

M&J AUTO BODY & COLLISION, $13,286

 

BANKRUPTCY

16-06007 – BAUMBARDNER, Craig M., 2123 Sandy Shore SE, Kentwood, Robert J. Kempf (Ch. 7)

16-06016 – NEELY, Brad L., 4892 Hunsberger NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-06017 – MARTIN, Kimberly, 1130 Franklin SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-06018 – BABLES, Mario D., 2900 Newton Place SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

16-06024 – BEENEY, Tyler J., 2127 Willow Shore Drive, Greg J. Edahl (Ch. 7)

16-06030 – LEE, Kenyetta R., 1856 Stonebrook Drive, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-06035 – ALVAREZ, Victoria S., 1625 McDonald NW, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 13)

16-06037 – BOOT, Elizabeth, 2864 Metry Court NE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

16-06038 – JOHNSON, Shantel S., 1128 Sherman SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

16-06039 – VERSLUIS, Pamela J., 3146 Tuell, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-06041 – WARNER, Sara N., 1730 Rondo SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-06042 – BOZUNG, Andrew R., 2910 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-06051 – JERRY, Robert T. & Lori D., 9407 Nester, Sparta, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 13)

16-06067 – BROUWER, Mark E. & Mary C., 310 Madison SE, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

16-06071 – YOUNG, Arcretia L., 3450 Haleh Circle SE, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

16-06076 – MARTINEZ, Hortensia N., 5062 Canal SW, Wyoming, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

16-06080 – KENDRICK, Julie A., 400 Ionia SW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

16-06081 – FONTANEZ, Johnnie, 219 Walter SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

16-06083 – SLOBODA, Angela L., 943 Sunrise Lane NW, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-06087 – ZALESKI, John J. Jr. & Julie D., 2457 Godwin SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

16-06091 – GALLEGOS, Paula, 141 Steward SE, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

16-07018 – PASTOR, Bernard S., 4377 Stonebridge SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-07020 – MAKAREWICZ, Joseph M., 4124 Spruce Hollow, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

16-07021 – TODD, Yvette M., 2730 Castle Bluff Court, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

SOPHISTICATED GENTLEMAN AND LADIES AUXILIARY, 1439 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jefery Jerome Kimbrel, Davorse Sallie

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

BAYFRONT METAL, 71 S. Main St., Casnovia, Scott Barscewski

CLUTCH MODE ENT, 2718 44th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Bradly Gregg McCarty

COAST 2 COAST TRANSPORT, 322 Front Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Robert Douglas Cook Jr.

CUSTOM METAL CREATIONS, 14071 Shaner Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Nicholas Ross Tencate

EARTHTONEZ, 749 Lynch NW, Grand Rapids, Raketa Lumengo Pritchett

FIVE, 2606 Briarwood Court SE, Kentwood, Alisha N. Cowell

GL SOLUTIONS, 5510 33rd SE, Grand Rapids, Thomas Walcott

HAZEL HARBOR, 7363 Arbol Drive NE, Rockford, Sarah Grosberg

JND ENTERPRISES, 8852 Alpine Ave., Sparta, Josh Dillenbeck

JOHNNY SHOP AUTO REPAIR, 1255 Chicago Drive, Wyoming, Johnny Wilter Maldonado Montoya

LIBRERIA CRISTIANA EL CAMINO, 67 Kirtland St. SW, Grand Rapids, Elizabeth Guerrero

LOSZ'S LAWNCARE, 1679 Trent Ridge Court, Cedar Springs, Michael A. Matlosz

MULTIPLE SERVICES CENTER, 18 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Maria Nelida Mendez Sanchez

NEW LIFE TRANSITIONAL HOMES, 985 Bayou Drive SW, Byron Center, Stephen Allen Jones

NO PLACE LIKE HOME KITTY CARE, 2003 Chesaning Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Susan Gracy

NORTHERN LIGHTS CONTRACTING, 2881 Bluewater Lane SW, Grandville, Jacob Charles Hernandez

SMALL TOWNES COMMUNICATIONS, 2620 Scenicview Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Cody Wayne Townes

TIC TAC SERVICE, 921 Second St. NW, Grand Rapids, Garth Andrew Brown

TLC FINISHING, 536 Mulford Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Timothy Leon Cowart

TST CLEANING SERVICES, 561 Buist St. SW, Wyoming, Tara Tappin

VALERIE CLINGEN CONSULTING, 134 Oak St., Cedar Springs, Valerie Anne Clingen

WRIGLEY CONSTRUCTION, 1105 Alpine Church Road NW, Comstock Park, Aaron Charles Shellenbarger

YOUNGS MASTER PAINTING, 402 Fernando NE, Grand Rapids, Tracy Yvonne Young

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus