Public Record

Public Record

July 8, 2016
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

HELNER, Michael J. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Big Crooked Lake, $245,000

VARMA, Manish K. et al, Provident Funding Associates, Condo-Darby Farms, $417,000

TURNBULL, Jacob et al, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia Twp., 7-5-10, $220,000

REIFINGER, Kirk P. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Paris Park, Lot 123, $280,000

CROWTHER, Daniel A. Jr. et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., 17-9-10, $228,000

BONT, Bradford L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $417,000

ZIMDAR, Travis et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 24-7-11, $363,920

SETAPUTRI, Andres W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rogue River View Estates No. 3, Lot 54, $285,000

OSTEMA, Eric J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Kuiphof Benjamin Plat, Lot 5, $218,500

MCCULLOCH, Kevin et al, Quicken Loans, Grand Ridge Estates, Lot 15, $220,825

HANNING, Elizabeth et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Condo-Waterford Condominiums, $373,050

SMITH, Albert J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 23-7-11, $241,902

MUNDWILER, Andrew by POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Hills No. 2, Lot 127, $300,000

LAUTENBACH, Carol J. et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Condo-The Fitzgerald, $325,500

HERNANDEZ, Daniel et al, Congressional Bank, Condo-Arrowcrest, $256,000

KELBEL, Theodore et al, Old National Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 120, $423,500

HARPOLE, Wilbur Jr. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Woodmeadow Estates No. 2, Lot 36, $222,300

PALLO, Michael et al, Wyndham Capital Mortgage, Condo-Kensington Woods, $235,000

PASCH, Brian M. et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $285,700

SHARP, Nathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-43 North, $283,324

DIETRICHSON, Heather et al, Grand River Bank, Crabb’s Sub., Lot 12, $306,400

RIVERFRONT HOTEL LLC, United Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids, 13-7-12, $600,000

WEBB, Gary B. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., 8-7-10, $548,000

760 32ND STREET LLC, Huntington National Bank, Wyoming, 18-6-11, $530,000

DAVIS, Jocelyn Richelle et al, Old National Bank, Paris Hall Park, Lot 20, $319,000

COASH, Matthew P. et al, Quicken Loans, Grand Valley Estates, Lot 11, $245,000

GARWOOD, David et al, Quicken Loans, Forest Hills No. 1, Lot 49, $215,245

MANKEL, Lee J. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Solon Twp., 3-10-11, $208,000

THELEN, Kevin S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 16-5-10, $209,600

BLAKE, Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clements Mill, $204,000

LEVITT, Matthew S. et al, Old National Bank, Beyhill Plat No. 2, Lot 29, $291,600

REICHENBACH, Nickolas K. et al, Homestead Funding Corp., Bella Vista Shores No. 16, Lot 645, $218,000

VANDERHYDE, Abby et al, Chemical Bank, Ridgeview Acres No. 1, Lot 3, $380,000

CUMMINGS, Peter A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $304,000

FOSSEL, Michael B. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $296,000

PENNINGTON, Tara L. et al, CDV5 Properties, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $223,531

KILEY, Duane et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 4, Lot 141, $252,000

LITKE, Jason et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 14-8-10, $228,000

SHEK, Annie et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Windemere, $292,410

CALDERWOOD, Paul by POA et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 12-6-10, $246,750

MAIN STREET BUSINESS CENTER AT CELEBRATION VILLAGE LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Main Street Site Condominiums, $575,000

CHULSKI, Steve et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Tyrone Twp., 23-10-12, $252,000

MERCHANT, Jane et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Deerview, $225,600

DINGMAN, Douglas Ray et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Rockford Hills Village No. 2, Lot 46, $232,425

WISNER, Scott et al, Macatawa Bank, Courtland Twp., 28-9-10, $237,500

FIDLER ENTERPRISES LLC, Old National Bank, Kent Industrial Center No. 2, Lot 93, $208,000

PEPPERMINT PROPERTIES LLC, United Bank Of Michigan, Fisher’s Add., Lot 9, $694,996

FASBENDER, Jamie et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $307,928

DEBOER, William A. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Railside No. 2, Lot 91, $357,400

RYNKAR, Vicky et al, Quicken Loans, Princeton Estates No. 7, Lot 345, $216,145

5633 DIVISION WYOMING LLC, Old National Bank, Wyoming, 36-6-12, $250,290

GUPPY, Aric et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ada Twp., 36-7-10, $277,848

NORTHLAWN UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, Michigan Area Loan Fund, Grand Rapids, 8-7-11, $304,879

ROTTSCHAFER, Benjamin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Ada Moorings, $307,200

LCH36 LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Huntington National Bank, Bostwick & Co.’s Add., Lot 10, $626,714

LCH36 LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, City of Grand Rapids, Ellsworth’s Add., Lot 10, $300,000

LCH36 LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Grandville-Heartside Limited Dividend Housing Association, Ellsworth’s Add., Lot 8, $363,058

LCH36 LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Dwelling Place Of Grand Rapids Nonprofit Housing Corporation, Ellsworth’s Add., Lot 9, $590,000

MILLER, Ruschele et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Condo-Countryview Estates, $252,000

BRENNAN, Brian et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Robin Hill Estates, Lot 3, $291,127

SCHMIEGE, Jeffrey et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Wildwood Estates No. 2, Lot 30, $428,000

WACHHAIR, Ramandeep et al, Old National Bank, Forest Meadows No. 2, Lot 57, $247,000

BEAMER, Dennis et al, Money Source, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $256,700

BLOSSOM, Aaron et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group Corp., Bella Vista Shores No. 16, Lot 643, $255,044

MANNING, Justin et al, Grand River Bank, King & Amphlett Add To Lowell, Lot 4, $283,500

WELLER, Gerald K. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, The Orchards No. 2, Lot 51, $262,419

OLSON, Rickey L. Jr. et al, Envoy Mortgage, Oneida Hills, Lot 23, $251,750

KERSEY, Dan et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Blythefield Acres Plat No. 4, Lot 143, $229,837

BREEN, Scott M. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Alpine Twp., 13-8-12, $294,450

SOERGEL, Matthew et al, State Farm Bank, Condo-West Hampton, $400,500

BUGGIA, Mark et al, PNC Mortgage, Woodcliff Park, Lot 66, $530,000

BUTKUS, Ryan et al, West Shore Bank, Condo-River Bluff, $242,250

BOWER, Timothy et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $297,400

KAMERMAN, Jerry D. et al, Grand River Bank, Maple Ridge Estates, Lot 10, $260,000

HART, Joseph J. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Cannon Twp., 16-8-10, $215,200

ROUTSON, Benjamin et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Deer Meadows Site Condominiums, $216,015

LITTRELL, Scott M. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $385,436

LITTLE, Andrea et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Park Row Condominiums, $230,000

VANBROUWER, Sandy et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Acres, Lot 55, $275,200

HUNTER, William et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Avalon Pointe, Lot 13, $231,880

MADDER, Ryan D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cielo Condominium, $819,000

SHAFER, Joel et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Western Plains Estates No. 2, Lot 44, $228,000

NGUYEN, Lynn et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 31-5-11, $240,000

CSC II INC., Talmer Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids, 17-6-10, $700,000

BYRNE, Rory et al, Grand River Bank, Deerfield, Lot 16, $248,000

RD&G PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 28-5-10, $388,000

3:11 YOUTH HOUSING, Old National Bank, Smith’s Add., Lot 7, $280,000

BREUKER, Brian J. et al, Team Mortgage Co., Japinga Plat, Lot 29, $258,400

LEMBKE, Jeffrey et al, BOK Financial Corp., Buttrick Farms, Lot 20, $400,000

PERAINO, Timothy et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 77, $244,000

TYRRELL, Brittany et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 29-5-11, $210,320

LUNDBERG, David A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada, $512,000

PEZDA, Nathan et al, Dart Bank, Reed Add., Lot 12, $451,250

RODAMMER, Nicholas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $293,075

SPORTEL, Justin A. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Byron Twp., 29-5-12, $270,000

OLSON, Robert M. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Honeywood Acres, Lot 12, $242,250

THORBURN, Thomas et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 21-5-12, $272,000

HENDERSON, Larry G. et al, Peoples Bank, Oakfield Twp., 34-9-9, $309,900

BEURKENS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC, Grand River Bank, Caledonia, $390,000

BEHM, Justin et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Fieldstone Ridge, $227,500

WELSH, Shannon D. et al, Macatawa Bank, Grand Estates No. 4, Lot 307, $336,000

SICILIAN, Paul & Nancy A. Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 283, $377,000

2 ON BALL LLC, Macatawa Bank, Ball & Dickinson’s Sub., Lot 26, $366,478

VANDENBERG, Douglas et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 17-8-10, $378,000

ELLSWORTH, Jeffrey et al, Huntington National Bank, Vergennes Twp., 17-7-9, $220,000

H&J SPIRITS LLC, Huntington National Bank, Santa Marie Park, Lot 25, $260,800

SHERWOOD, Jeffrey et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Caledonia Twp., 34-5-10, $203,700

WANSTEN, Cheryl Coutchie et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Cascade Lakes Pointe Condominiums, $417,000

ROGALSKI, Adam et al, Dart Bank, Masonic Home Add., Lot 43, $416,000

PRESTON, James J. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Pine Nook Site Condominium, $848,000

CAULFIELD, Adam J. et al, QR Lending, Cascade Twp., 33-6-10, $233,600

KOLL, Mark et al, Old National Bank, Northbend Estates No. 3, Lot 111, $247,000

SHROLL, Dustin M. et al, Community First Federal Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., 22-9-9, $250,000

DEVRIES, Jeffrey S. et al, Old National Bank, Creekside Estates, Lot 18, $271,469

BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 7, Lot 213, $474,885

HONDORP, William J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Forest Hills No. 5, Lot 158, $280,000

KEIDER, Roy C. Jr. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $652,650

WEAGE, Jason N. et al, Suntrust Mortgage, Condo-Clements Mill, $280,000

ADAMS, Chad M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub.,Lot 44, $222,000

BONNELL, Shaun M. et al, Macatawa Bank, Caledonia Twp., 14-5-10, $300,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

MINDS IN MOTION LLC, $60,670.53

EKSPRESS TRANS INC., $7,048.22

5-C INC., $5,634.96

E-FES G LLC, $7,110.15

 

BANKRUPTCY

16-09084 – GAUW, James A. Jr. & Jennifer K., 135444 64th, Alto, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-09089 – CRUZ-CARRERAS, Sheila E., 3345 Woodward SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

16-09091 – BERRIOS-COLON, Ruben, 421 Graham SW, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

16-03001 – HAMPTON, James B., 3370 Byron Center Ave., Wyoming, Vincent E. Carlson (Ch. 13)

16-03003 – CHAPMAN, Joseph R., 4236 Flamingo SW, Wyoming, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

16-03007 – BARRESI, Derek M., 3335 Sharon SW, Wyoming, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

16-03015 – BOVEE, Sherri L., 117 Honeoye, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

16-03023 – HUNTER, Frank R. & Angela I., 2363 Wrenwood SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

16-03032 – KRANZ, Fredrick G., 53 Haycinth SW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-03034 – LOPEZ, Zakiyyah A., 2123 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

16-03035 – STUTZ, Vicky L., 6477 Fork SW, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

16-03037 – WALLACE, Donald W. II, 4039 Canal SW, Grandville, James J. Kiebel (Ch. 7)

16-03042 – WEBBER, Michael V., 90 Manzana Court NW, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 13)

16-03046 – HENDRICKS, Michael D., 409 James SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

16-03054 – CZARNOPYS, Jerome J., 6455 Livingood NE, Rockford, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

16-03056 – SWAVELY, Brian K. & Regina L., 4137 Pine Creek Road SW, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

16-03058 – GAVIGAN, Russell D., 7214 Thornapple Park Drive SE, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

16-03061 – FIELDS, Lisa N., 1375 Kendall SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-03067 – BOLDEN, Charles R. & Marilyn, 2263 32nd St. SE, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

16-03071 – ELMORE, Michael J., 8434 W. Barber Ridge, Alto, pro se (Ch. 13)

16-03076 – ARNOLD, Joel C., 523 Prospect SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

16-03088 – ROGGENBUCK, Dallas A., 251 Sweet NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

16-03097 – FRAZIER, Sandra K., 3829 Hazelwood SW, Wyoming, David G. Lutz (Ch. 7)

16-03100 – NORMAN, Marcus G., 2258 Madison SE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

16-03101 – PAAUWE, James M., 60 Mayfield NE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

16-03103 – TATUM, LaTanya D., 1009 Washtenaw NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-03104 – ROGERS, Jennifer K., 1080 Woodfield East SE, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

16-05589-CK--PATZELT M.D., LAWRENCE H., Mark S. Allard, atty., vs. PROVIDENT LIFE & ACCIDENT INSURANCE CO.

16-05659-CH--ONE CARLTON LLC, Thomas M. Amon, atty., vs. SALVATION ARMY et al

16-05655-CK--DETHMERS M.D., DANIEL, Charyn K. Hain, atty., vs. SPECTRUM HEALTH MEDICAL GROUP et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

MUSTANG ACRES, 5161 18 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Cindy Marie Echtinaw, Kevin Tracy Echtinaw

RYAN & HART PARTY STORE, 2413 Eastern SE, Grand Rapids, Dong Yull Lee, Jessica Lee

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ADA EAST RETAIL & STORAGE, 8120 East Fulton, Ada, Walter Rex Jousma

BLF DRYWALL, 4482 Royal Glen Drive NE, Comstock Park, Brian Fetrow

BRECHTING CONCRETE, 3355 18 Mile NE, Cedar Springs, Bradley Brechting

BROOKESIDE LANDSCAPING, 2031 Four Mile Road NW, Walker, Brooke Ann Mackie

CAMPBELL SERVICES, 2910 Perry Ave. SW, Wyoming, Oral George Campbell

CARPENTER CONSTRUCTION, 2538 Norfolk Road SE, Grand Rapids, Robert Daniel Carpenter

CHARLES FOUNTAIN ABOVE & BEYOND HAULIN, 5882 Ridgebrook, Grand Rapids, Charles Laron Fountain

COMMON AND GENTRY CARRIAGE CO., 3665 15 Mile Road, Kent City, Connie Mae Elsasser

CREATIVELINE, 335 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, Sheila Grant

CUTMOBILE SALES, 2208 Godwin SE, Grand Rapids, Michael Joseph Thompson

DAVE’S LAWN CARE PLUS, 2700 Foster Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, David C. Rogers

DEE JAY’S WALL ART, 5 Dale St. NW, Grand Rapids, Devon Secord

GUELAGUETZA DESIGNS, 637 McKendrick St. SW, Grand Rapids, Nancy Quero Ramirez

HOW DESIGNWORKS, 6871 Sienna Drive SE, Caledonia, Howard A. Wright

IACTIVATE, 4329 Kalamazoo Ave., Grand Rapids, Shawn T. Brown

INTERIORSCAPES FOR LIVING, 5136 Bridle Creek Court SE, Kentwood, Sue E. Workman

J & A SPRINKLERS SERVICES, 3241 Homecrest Ave. SW, Wyoming, Anzuethte B. Vargas

J.W. BRUSHWORKS PAINTING CO., 7466 Sunfish Drive NE, Rockford, Joseph Jay Walsh

JAKEMS REALTY CO., 260 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Charles R. Jakems

JMH CUSTOM CORNHOLE, 3015 Jefferson Ave. SE, Wyoming, Joseph Allen Hard

LT SMALL ENGINE REPAIR, 9617 Ivanrest Ave. SW, Byron Center, Larry Tilma

OLD KENT STAMPS, 284 142nd Ave., Caledonia, Ronald R. Mrozinski

PATIN PHOTOGRAPHY, 7038 Shalimar Drive NE, Comstock Park, Rebecca Leigh Patin

SHEAR ART SALON, 5161 18 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Cindy Marie Echtinaw

STAMPING SCRAPPING, 5161 18 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Cindy Marie Echtinaw

THE INDIANS TRIFECTA REUNION, 1130 Alto Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, John Denishall Hoskins

ULTIMATUM 20, 7282 Warner St., Allendale, John Gibbons III

VAMOS ALLI, 40 Franklin St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jade Elizabeth Finley

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus