Public Record

Public Record

July 15, 2016
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

POHL, Jarid et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Lowell Twp., 18-6-9, $203,200

HAMELINK, Caleb J. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Rivertown Valley II, Lot 55, $225,834

DOWNEY, Gordon O. et al, U.S. Bank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $338,750

ROEDE, Linda S. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Boulder Creek Site Condominiums, $315,000

REDSTONE GROUP TRILLIUM GLEN LLC, Oetman Excavating, Condo-Trillium Glen Condominium, $500,000

TOMLINSON, James et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., 28-9-10, $321,100

KRUIS, Stephen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 6-5-12, $337,600

SCHWEITZER, Jeff et al, Wings Financial Credit Union, Condo-Woodside Oaks Site Condominium, $215,050

FINNIE, Brandon et al, Old National Bank, Byron Lake Estates East No. 2, Lot 41, $384,300

BONNER, Charles Donald et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Wyoming Ranches No. 1, Lot 63, $204,250

WIRTH, Pamela K. Trust et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Plainfield Twp., 34-8-11, $500,000,

LANKES, Brett et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 319, $330,000

SULLIVAN, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Blythefield Acres Plat No. 10, Lot 254, $228,000

BILLINGS, Zachary Wilson et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Aberdeen Valley, $260,910

TODD, Ross C. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-Rockford Woods, $218,600

WRIGHT, Gregory et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Caledonia Twp., 17-5-10, $313,500

YOUNG, Joshua et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 35-6-10, $215,329

HARTMAN, Richard Jr. et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Sycamore Woods, $335,920

CASTERLINE, Matthew D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $203,447

WOOD, Nathan et al, Old National Bank, Plainfield Twp., 4-8-11, $208,800

ROCCA, Nicholas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Andrew Farm Estates, $341,905

BERTKE, Matthew C. et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 244, $382,400

BENNETT, David M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Spencer Twp., 22-10-9, $240,000

KHAN, Viqar et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, The Aspens, Lot 2, $580,000

ASALI, Katia by POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Eastmont Meadows No. 1, Lot 13, $449,900

FOCHTMAN, Aaron et al, Bank2, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $215,298

KLOOSTER, Kristin et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Cook's Crossing Detached Homes, $217,550

RINEHART, Donovan G. et al, ATL Federal Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 35-9-11, $340,200

GJR LEASING CORP., ChoiceOne Bank, Harper-Newhof Add., Lot 6, $350,000

HEYSTEK, Nora S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 10-8-11, $278,100

SCHMIDT LAND CO., Chemical Bank, Condo-Plaza 28 Condominium, $300,390

ROSENDAHL, Steven et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Byron Twp., 6-5-12, $243,000

TURNER, Tommy D. Jr. et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Condo-Hidden Ponds, $204,000

LEHNER, Joseph F. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $222,750

MAST, Scott et al, Nations Direct Mortgage, Sparta Twp., 12-9-12, $206,196

BROEK, Russell J. et al, Independent Bank, Luther's Add., Lot 4, $248,000

OLSZEWSKI, Brian T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Richview Estates No. 2, Lot 62, $254,500

CAREW, Heath et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Condo-Wabasis Shores Condominiums, $202,500

HEISER, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 105, $335,600

SCOTT, Steven et al, Huntington National Bank, Forest Ridge Estates No. 7, Lot 177, $425,000

WALDRAFF, Hans C. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cascade Highlands No. 5, Lot 102, $272,000

GALLAGHER, Kevin et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Thornapple Meadows, $270,000

SENNEKER, Dustin R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bailey's Grove No. 26, Lot 719, $244,000

GOPAL, Kevin Suraj V.K. Raja et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cascade Terrace, Lot 8, $245,471

BLACKMORE, Andrew J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Plainfield Twp., 16-8-11, $572,000

SMITH, David L. II et al, American Financial Network, Caledonia Twp., 26-5-10, $217,979

BARTMAN, Jason R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stone Crest Site Condominium, $217,500

CARROLL, Thomas et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Fisk Lake Gardens Sub., Lot 2, $490,000

RUGER, Troy et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Thornapple Centre Site Condominiums, $255,000

GRAY, Todd W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Timber Canyon Estates, $380,000

TAVARONE, Thomas N. et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 25-7-10, $250,000

VANDERZAND, Aaron et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $201,000

BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No 7 Lot 222, $422,250

PALMBOS, Matthew et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., 33-5-12, $417,000

COOK, Michael D. et al, Aspire Financial, Cannon Farms South No. 2, Lot 36, $267,900

SCHAAP, Curtis et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Ottawa Hills, Lot 104, $314,866

BURKE, Alexa et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Terrace, Lot 7, $215,650

MURRAY & BARNES INVESTMENTS LLC, Old National Bank, Cadwell's Add., Lot 12, $495,600

VELDHOUSE, Linnelle et al, Huntington National Bank, Country Charm Estates, Lot 24, $222,200

DUTHLER, David A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Marshall Park, Lot 32, $639,375

OTT, Kent et al, Top Flite Financial, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $300,000

ROZELLE, David R. et al, Old National Bank, Little Harbor On The Hillsboro, Lot 6, $209,000

MIENK, Martin et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-East River Ridge Condominiums, $365,600

BLAKE, William P. et al, Independent Bank, Cascade Twp., 27-6-10, $232,000

WYGANT, Robert et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Union Square, $220,924

DEMOOR, Joel et al, Macatawa Bank, Indian Village No. 1, Lot 94, $208,000

TRIPLETT, Jacob et al, Northpointe Bank, Arlington Park No 1 Lot 16, $264,200

HEARTLAND APARTMENT PARTNERS LLC, CBRE Capital Markets, Grand Rapids, 11-6-11, $690,000

PREBIL, Lisa M. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $209,930

VALISKA, Rebecca et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Glen Valley Estates No. 6, Lot 220, $319,105

SIEMENS, Joel et al, Flagstar Bank, Greentree Farms Plat No. 2, Lot 29, $220,000

LOPER, Eric et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northdale Estates No. 3, Lot 60, $239,080

MERRILL, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 3, Lot 135, $223,405

JONKER, Robert J. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Cascade Hills Condominium, $340,000

WENDER, Jason et al, Old National Bank, Lowell Twp., 9-6-9, $256,500

SHANE, Robert et al, Preferred Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 9-8-11, $240,400

SCHLATTMAN, Douglas et al, Northern Mortgage Services,  Bushwood Plat, Lot 15, $245,000

COTTON, Blair J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ridgemoor Country Club Estates No. 3, Lot 150, $228,000

O’CONNELL, David et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Sturbridge, $385,625

QUIST, Jeffrey et al, Hastings City Bank, Lowell, 3-6-9, $324,250

QUIST, Jeffrey et al, Hastings City Bank, Lowell, 3-6-9, $226,975

HALL-PETRY, Allistair et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $290,443

CELL, Eric et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $212,310

KLEFF, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Preserve At Arbor Hills, $378,100

ROBINETTE, Gregory W. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Taylor's Plat, Lot 3, $208,800

MOHAMED, Manamina et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Southpointe, Lot 10, $243,900

BOSSERMAN, Jordan et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Caledonia Twp., 23-5-10, $204,232

RIX, Robert G. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Van Singel Farms No. 2, Lot 49, $417,000

SABLE DEVELOPING INC., ChoiceOne Bank, Oakfield Twp., 16-9-9, $250,000

DEHAAN, Mark et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Watermark, $300,000

WALCH, Brandon et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Clements Mill, $230,554

NORCROSS, Mark C. et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Plainfield Twp., 13-8-11, $257,000

PLACER, James et al, Member First Mortgage, Lowell Twp., 4-6-9, $208,000

UHL, Matthew B. et al, Mortgage Services III, Wildflower Ridge No. 3, Lot 76, $240,562

MUILENBURG, Tim et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 108, $382,500

BLACK, Thomas et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Princeton Estates No. 12, Lot 499, $225,000

DAVIS, Terry R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Kellogg's Sub., Lot 4, $218,762

ESSEX, Jason et al, Community Shores Bank, Ada Twp., 30-7-10, $230,000

BEHRENS, Josh & Jill Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Mills Ridge, Lot 33, $208,841

BRANN, Emily Gostine Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 40, $268,700

BATTLE, Christopher C. et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 8-8-10, $205,000

DONOVAN, Joseph K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Koster South No. 6, Lot 104, $239,200

VENNEMAN, Kyle et al, Grand River Bank, Oakleigh Highlands No. 2, Lot 98, $200,450

PERRY, Matthew J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clements Mill, $369,075

MANNING, Dustin M. et al, Quicken Loans, Arlington Park No. 1, Lot 26, $351,000

BYRKET, Timothy B. et al, New Penn Financial, Condo-Ryann Ridge, $265,000

TESSERIS, Christos G. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 517, $294,000

T BOSGRAAF HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Copperfield East, Lot 16, $336,000

GOOSSENS, Ryan S. et al, Grand River Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 258, $396,000

WILDERN, Larah E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 9-7-10, $220,000

SLATER, William A. Jr. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $607,500

JENSEN, Lia et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ravenswood Plat, Lot 18, $230,644

EARL, Hannah C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Albert-Realtors Boston St. Add., Lot 12, $269,450

OMILJAN, Richard et al, Caliber Home Loans, Alpine Twp., 34-8-12, $210,000

SPAGNUOLO, Achilles W. et al, Chemical Bank, Albert-Realtors Breton Road Add. No. 1, Lot 30, $535,000

SERVUS INC., BRNO Harris Bank, Mercantile Acres Plat, Lot 4, $290,000

HANSEN, Victor D. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Algoma Twp., 15-9-11, $524,000

MAKELA, William J. et al, DFCU Financial, Condo-Troy Farms Site Condominiums, $272,000

BAAR, Sarah et al, Old National Bank, Walker, 32-7-12, $229,100

LANNING, Carrie E. et al, Hastings City Bank, Glen Valley Estates, Lot 49, $233,600

PRICE, Susan et al, Quicken Loans Inc., Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 14, $350,910

BURGESS, Scott D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 2-6-10, $675,000

DAVIS, John Howard et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Grattan Twp., 26-8-9, $389,500

NELSON, Cynthia D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 5-8-10, $287,200

KUCZERUK, Terry et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Ada Twp., 15-7-10, $297,500

RICHTER, Russel J. et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Wyoming, 32-6-12, $361,000

J&D PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC, H&B Enterprises, Argo Industrial Park, Lot 7, $450,000

MARSHALL, Travis et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Copper Heights, $220,150

PIFER, Stephen M. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Copperfield East, Lot 47, $239,920

BECK, Brandon S. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., The Fairways, Lot 10, $226,100

BUCHANAN, Brent G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Country Brook Estates, Lot 22, $330,000

VONK, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Old Elm Site Condominiums, $522,000

LINCOLNHOL, Michael J. et al, Hemmeke, Island Park Murray Lake, Lot 41, $342,000

STANKIEWICZ, James A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ashton Woods, Lot 5, $220,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

LLOYDS CAFE, $6,740.16

 

BANKRUPTCY

16-03111 – THEUNISSEN, John A., 444 N. Amber SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

16-03121 – BROWN, Isaac J., 1105 Bates SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-03122 – BELLMER, Matthew J. & Ana C., 3765 Flamingo SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-03132 – ROWE, Jeffrey W. & Ashley M., 664 Broadway NW, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

16-03136 – MCCLAINE, Kelsey A., 1518 Coit NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-03142 – POTTS, Brandon E. & Robyn J., 119 Elmwood NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

16-03143 – BALENT, Dianne L., 693 Blue Ash SE, Kentwood, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

16-03157 – PHAM, Huy T., 1169 Heron Court NE, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

16-03163 – WARD, George, 1940 Union SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-03171 – AUMUELLER, Julie E., 2486 Blanchard SE, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-03173 – BAKER, Brian J., 4058 Redwing SW, Grandville, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

16-03175 – VANKAMPEN, Jacob E. & Michelle A., 24 N. Village, Cedar Springs, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

16-03179 – BROWN, Felicia A., 834 Oakhill SE, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

16-03186 – ST. CHARLES, Jean M., 3622 Wyoming SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

16-03187 – BIESCHKE, Erin M., 443 Houseman, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

16-03190 – BUECHE, Kimberly A., 4433 Curwood SE, Ralph M. Resinger (Ch. 7)

16-03195 – DELONG, Angela C. 109 N. Kenbrook SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-03203 – JOHNSON, Samuel A. Jr., 2980 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

16-05953-CK--ILLING CO. INC., Richard L. Bolhouse, atty., vs. AVITA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

WORLDWIDE FINANCIAL EMPOWERMENT, 8140 Suzanne, Detroit, Christopher Bernard Carswell, Lisa Ann Williams

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

B IU, 1255 Pickett St. SE, Kentwood, Shannon Dennis Robins

BIRTH AND BEYOND, 7460 Cannon Run Drive NE, Rockford, Sue E. Bailey

COMPASSION HOME CARE, 723 Spring Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Laquinn Alexandre Jae Menier

D & G CONSTRUCTION, 1940 Lafayette Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Juan Domingo Garcia

DAYLILIES AND DRAGONFLIES, 3610 Bradford NE, Grand Rapids, Marjorie Giesken

DIANA NAILS & SPA, 2035 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Hoa Duc Hoang

EMMANUEL HOME BUILDING & REPAIR, 1026 28th St., Wyoming, Tyree Cook Jr.

ESTATE PLANNING INTEGRATED SERVICES, 625 Kenmor SE, Grand Rapids, Jack Sylvester Wood

GEM HEAD SHOP, 2421 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey Charles Goodnoe

GRAMS, 6385 Knapp St. NE, Ada, James Mate

HEALING HEARTS COUNSELING SERVICES, 1061 S. Getty, Muskegon, Mandi Lynn Esman

HOMEYHOMB MARKET, 4915 Burgis Ave SE, Kentwood, Jordan Lynn Vanschepen

JACK WOOD PRODUCTIONS, 625 Kenmoor SE, Grand Rapids, Jack Sylvester Wood

KP TRANSPORT, 5077 Bancroft Drive SE, Lowell, Kelly J. Potter

LAZAR CLEANING SERVICES, 190 56th St. SW, Wyoming, Estephanie Lopez Diaz

MERIZON STUDIO, 9087 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Caledonia, Chantal M. VanHeest

NEXT CONVERSATION, 529 Hall St. SE, Grand Rapids, Rachel V. Merritt

PASSION4DANCENMORE, 633 Byers St. NE, Grand Rapids, Andrew D. Baker

PAW PRINT GARDENS, 601 Kinney Ave. NW, Walker, Darla Dubridge

RIVERTOWN TILE AND STONE, 4461 Lucas Drive SE, Grandville, Kenneth B. Pastoor

SIGNAL POINT BAND, 605 Woodbridge St. NE, Grand Rapids, Timothy Eugene Dickman

SKIDROW DESIGNS, 3012 Jefferson Ave/ SE, Wyoming, Kevin Chubb

SWEET THANG BY CHEFD, 4210 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Donell Harris

THE SUNDAY NIGHT FUNNIES, 439 Marywood Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Brian Borbot

TRUCLEAN ENVIRONMENTAL, 7987 36th St. SE, Ada, Donald Lyle Anderson

VISION CENTERED FINANCE, 2050 Rowland Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kyle Peter Grevengoed

WEST MICHIGAN OPRY, 1138 Arlington St. NE, Grand Rapids, Karl F. Truitt

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus