Public Record

Public Record

November 11, 2016
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

HEIN, Jeffrey R. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Stony Brooke Site Condominiums, $276,000

FOREMOST CANCER CENTER LLC, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 17-6-10, $600,000

RIGGS, Lawrence S. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Cherrywood Estates, $265,000

JACK, Elizabeth R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, 28-6-12, $238,598

FORSHEE, David A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Churchill Downs No. 4, Lot 145, $241,315

FARSTVEDT, Breann et al, Portland Federal Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 18-7-9, $220,000

BERENS, Robin A. et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Apple Valley Plat No. 14, Lot 229, $250,560

HOOGERWERF, Craig D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Canyon River, $388,000

BETZ, Bradford et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $379,299

EAGLES LANDING COURTYARD LLC, Berkadia Commercial Mortgage, Walker, 2-7-12, $600,000

WEST LAKE HOMES INC., Chemical Bank, Condo-Trail Ridge Condominium, $100,000

WEST LAKE HOMES  INC., Chemical Bank, Condo-Trail Ridge Condominium, $100,000

FLOATE, Eric R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Hidden Highland, $211,500

ROSE, Anne J. et al, Old National Bank, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 315, $230,375

SMITH, Shane et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Tyrone Twp., 23-10-12, $204,387

HELTON, Chad et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Spencer Twp., 17-10-9, $265,905

CACCIOLA, John P. et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Condo-Villas Of Oakleigh Woods, $269,304

NORVELL, Jeffrey W. et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Northdale Estates No. 2, Lot 28, $228,424

VIZURRAGA, Marjorie L. et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Country Brook Estates, Lot 30, $271,714

FORST, Jessica et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Beyhill Plat No. 2, Lot 49, $204,000

TROGER, Jay R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Treebrook Estates, $590,000

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Boulder View Estates, Lot 29, $239,925

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS  INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 3, Lot 132, $205,425

GUYDON, Shawnette et al, Mortgage 1, Princeton Estates No .07, Lot 338, $212,472

PEARSON REAL PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Ken-O-Sha Industrial Plat, Lot 9, $500,000

DRUER, Michael D. et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Condo-Greens Of Crystal Springs, $220,924

GIANT LIONS, LLC, Northpointe Bank, Mason's Sub., Lot 15, $432,250

BRATSCHIE, Steven et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Holbrook's Add., Lot 9, $340,000

KILLIPS, Austin J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $260,000

EBEN, James P. et al, Loanwise Financial, Condo-Highgrove, $392,300

ROZEN, Katie M. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Saint Jude's Plat, Lot 12, $233,000

GURLEY, Joel D. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Hidden Hills, Lot 13, $217,600

YOUNG, Mark D. et al, Quicken Loans, Inc, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 289, $410,950

NICHOLS, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 2-8-10, $246,000

ANDERSON, Craig et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 3-5-10, $863,000

MASON, Scott B. et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Bella Vista Shores No. 15, Lot 637, $258,100

JOHNSON, Phillip E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Buttrick Acres Lot 16, $205,000

VANHOUTEN, John T. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Cascade Terrace No. 2, Lot 18, $203,000

HANSEN, Shane B. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-The Ridge, $225,000

HASHEMI, Ismaeel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copperwood North, $362,000

EDWARDS, Kendra et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentview, Lot 16, $215,300

DRAGOO, Bruce D. et al, Flagstar Bank, Beard Farm No. 2, Lot 33, $236,900

LAMORE, Steve et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Evergreen Meadows No. 1, Lot 25, $225,000

PETROELJE, Paul G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 35-5-12, $311,000

ALLARDYCE, James D. et al, Team Mortgage Company, Indian Lakes Plat, Lot 7, $209,600

TIERS, Troy R. et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., South Creek East, Lot 30, $289,136

LAUER, Brian et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Rockhill Acres, Lot 26, $225,834

VANDERBAND, Robert L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Camp Lake Resort, Lot 6, $230,000

SULLIVAN, Timothy T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crabb's Sub.,) Lot 30, $401,150

BAAS, Roger L. et al, Chemical Bank, Whistle Ridge No. 3, Lot 94, $210,000

RYBICKI, James et al, DFCU Financial, Condo-Greens Of Crystal Springs, $212,000

SHUCK, Bradley et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Caledonia Twp., 36-5-10, $252,000

FREY, David G. Jr. et al, Northern Trust Co., Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 358, $500,000

SANFILIPPO, Dominic J. Ii et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 12-6-10, $350,000

LEATHERMAN, Scott et al, Pierson-Gibbs Homes, Railside West No. 3, Lot 102, $385,000

CREE UNIT PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Lowell Twp., 12-6-9, $284,000

CLINANSMITH, Marlene J. et al, DFCU Financial, Condo-Gables On The Green Condominium At Thousand Oaks, $300,000

DUFOUR, Deborah Lynn et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Big Crooked Lake, $414,000

FULLER, Marcus R. et al, First United Credit Union, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 137, $249,000

GRAG INVESTMENTS LLC, Grand River Bank, Falconcrest Industrial Park, Lot 15, $226,000

CLARK, TJ Steven et al, Clark, Condo-Park Row Condominiums, $254,700

COTTAGE AVE HOLDINGS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Penney's Add., Lot 6, $704,850

NEWMAN, Weston D. et al, AmeriFirst Financial, Marlo Farms, Lot 6, $207,000

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS  INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 3, Lot 136, $213,675

LUNIOVA, Anastasia et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Grand River Estates, $305,910

LIEVENSE, William R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Lake Estates, Lot 12, $430,000

LANE, William Scott et al, Old National Bank, Condo-The Timbers, $249,100

ELMS, Timothy M. et al, Northpointe Bank, Greentree Farms Plat No. 2, Lot 39, $219,000

FAASEN, Mitchell A. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $224,000

PAUL BUILDING LLC, Macatawa Bank, Wyoming, 20-6-11, $250,000

PARKSIDE HOMES LLC, Vandermeulen, Griffith's Lake Park Add., Lot 9, $575,000

BOYD, Clinton et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 21-7-10, $447,000

MIRECKI, William Jr. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-The Ridge, $417,000

ANYS, Scott A. et al, Associated Bank, Planters Row No. 4, Lot 163, $227,250

RAINKO, Anthony R. et al, Mortgage, Planters Row No. 5, Lot 174, $275,793

KLIPHUIS, Sally L. et al, Associated Bank, Alpine Twp., 23-8-12, $255,000

NOWAK, Robert J. et al, Independent Bank, Vergennes Twp., 15-7-9, $338,000

HONDORP, Shawn et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Bluegrass Meadow, Lot 8, $221,850

NELSON, Adam J. et al, Mortgage 1, Maple Ridge Estates, Lot 16, $252,000

ROCKFORD DENTAL PROPERTIES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford, 6-8-10, $496,165.96

BELKA, Daniel A. et al, New Executive Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 36-9-10, $275,000

GUNDERSEN, Christopher E. et al, PNC Mortgage, Ada Woods No. 7, Lot 87, $266,445

RODE, Mark A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Grattan Twp., 18-8-9, $263,300

STEHOUWER, Benjamin J. et al, Quicken Loans, Ottawa Hills, Lot 160, $268,000

SCHROTENBOER, Eunice et al, Huntington National Bank, Monte Vista, Lot 5, $240,000

PHOENIX 5 GROUP LLC, Chemical Bank, Plainfield Twp., 9-8-11, $450,000

AKERS, Portia et al, Ifreedom Direct Corporation, River Road Farms No. 3, Lot 100, $298,175

DEWULF, David et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $224,932.5

PALKOWSKI, Andrew J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stonegate Condominiums, $229,900

POOLE, Jesse R. et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 11-6-10, $288,700

RICH, Thomas J. & Tracie L. Trust et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 19-8-10, $427,500

LUDWIG, Denise et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Waterford Woods, Lot 8, $227,626

DENDULK, Jordan C. et al, Flagstar Bank, Grattan Twp., 14-8-9, $276,000

KRAMPE, Yvonne Lila et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cannon Twp., 5-8-10, $204,076

DJOMOAH, Linda R. et al, PNC Mortgage, Hickory-Ridge, Lot 88, $970,000

DUFON, Joshua J. et al, Primelending, Breton Valley No. 3, Lot 75, $255,550

GRAHAM TRUST, Hantz Bank, Condo-Austinridge, $272,000

PEEL, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 28-9-11, $330,000

GAST, Lance et al, Franklin American Mortgage Co., Planters Row No. 6, Lot 210, $288,000

DOERR, Kelly S. et al, Mortgage 1, Whispering Pines No. 9, Lot 229, $275,793

RICHE, Winifred Ruth et al, New Executive Mortgage, Cowan Lake Plat No. 2, Lot 51, $255,550

POYNTER, Anthony et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Solon Twp., 3-10-11, $255,000

HAMERSMA, Cody et al, Chemical Bank, Courtland Twp., 24-9-10, $220,000

JOHNSON, Brent et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Courtland Twp., 24-9-10, $292,032

ERICKSON, Ryan et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Condo-Sable Valley, $236,000

WILLIAMS, Nicholas E. et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $225,600

VANDERWALL, Eric A. et al, First United Credit Union, Eastlake Estates, Lot 11, $213,500

MILLION, Daniel L. et al, PNC Bank, Alpine Twp., 13-8-12, $222,865

PANTALEO, Rick et al, Guaranteed Rate, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 106, $363,500

SCHERPENISSE, Bruce L. et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Paris Park No. 3, Lot 518, $208,769

118 FULTON REAL ESTATE, LLC, A&B Land Co., Bostwick & Co.'s Add., Lot 4, $650,000

DAGOSTINO, Joseph et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 51, $313,405

SWINDLEHURST, Colin et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Algoma Twp., 27-9-11, $270,000

WINESTOCK, Michael J. et al, Firstbank, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $241,350

FLYNN, Todd et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp. Albert-Builders Heather Downs Add., Lot 7, $220,000

CHAPMAN, Jacob et al, Macatawa Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 166, $232,000

ROSSIO, Julie L. et al, Macatawa Bank, East Grand Rapids, 34-7-11, $205,000

DARGITZ, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cowan Lake Plat, Lot 25, $228,750

SCHNABEL, Daniel J. Sr. et al, First Merchants Bank, Meadows North Estates No. 2, Lot 39, $215,000

NEIL, Jason V. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $288,000

STEENWYK, Charles et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Condo-Steeplechase, $370,000

GOLE, Philip D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oliver Woods Plat, Lot 11, $248,000

DAVIS, Roberto Jara et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Bowne Twp., 7-5-9, $247,585

RITTER, Bradley A. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-River Bluffs, $328,000

SAYLOR, Kendell et al, Quicken Loans, Inc, Condo-Coldwater Hills, $247,786

BEMBEN, Christopher et al, Huntington National Bank, Paris Park, Lot 85, $260,000

BAETEN, Anna et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Washburn's Sub., Lot 54, $201,025

SCHROTENBOER, Sandra K. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Grand Rapids Twp., 25-7-11, $229,600

COOK, Ryan et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Railside West No. 4, Lot 146, $378,250

VANDENBERG, Craig et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Gaines Twp., 31-5-11, $215,677

SWANZY, Nathan E. et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Condo-Courtland Hills, $266,000

PLATT, Jesse et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Grattan Twp., 20-8-9, $275,791

LAMBROS, Martha et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $510,000

MYERS, Edward et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Valley Estates, Lot 52, $240,000

SWOISH, Murray et al, American Financial Resources, South Creek Plat No. 2, Lot 66, $237,293

WESLOW, Patrick A. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $591,500

LOCKHART, Douglas A. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $407,500

MATHIS, Nicholas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 2-8-10, $266,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

16-05045 – CLARK-THOMPSON, Toni C., 2450 36th SW, Wyoming, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

16-05047 – TOUSSAINT, Hamaria, 2320 Timberbrook SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

16-05048 – CRAWFORD, Agnes L., 1925 Bridte NW, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

16-05050 – POST, Ana R., 1166 Lee SW, Wyoming, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 13)

16-05058 – SEHOVIC, Sabaheta, 2341 Rowland SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

16-05060 – CARTER, Beverly J., 3433 Brooklyn SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

16-05065 – VISSMAN, William J. & Margaret A., 12565 Glorietta, Sand Lake, John W. Raven (Ch. 7)

16-05070 – TRIESTRAM, Mark A. & Claudia L., 118 Eastern SE, David G. Lutz (Ch. 13)

16-05073 – ELLIOTT, Kathleen S., 2710 Vassar SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

16-05079 – HOOSIER, Dwayne L. Jr., 4149 Curwood SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

16-05088 – ARMSTRONG, Lindsay , 1731 68th St. SW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

16-05090 – TERRY, Whitcomb, 1351 Rosewood SE, Waa Adib-Lobo (Ch. 7)

16-05092 – GONZALEZ, Andres J., 2045 Huizen SW, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

16-05101 – DAVIDSON, Donna M., 7698 Skylark SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-05113 – MORGAN, Bradley C. & Kristi L., 5932 Glenbrook SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

16-05117 – SCHWARTZ, Sarah M., 118 W. Main, Caledonia, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-05118 – LEAL, Miguel Jr., 6565 Pleasant Hill Drive, Byron Center, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

16-05125 – TORRES, Luis C., 40 Logan SW, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

16-05133 – YOUNG, James E., 4246 Stonegate SW, Wyoming, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

16-05141 – HAWLEY, Sharol R., 3320 Pine Meadow SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

16-05142 – BREMMER, Nicki, 1169 South Hill NW, Sparta, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

16-05147 – HOWARD, Jennifer D., 4129 Jenison SW, Grandville, Jennifer A. DeYoung (Ch. 7)

16-05151 – HOLMES, Tammy M., 715 Griggs SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

16-09819-CK--NATIONAL SPECIALTY INSURANCE CO., Lawrence Korolewicz, atty., vs. EMERALD LANDSCAPES INC. et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

HULL GROUP, 7320 S. Division, Grand Rapids, Matthew Scott Hull, Donald John Hull

MARILYN'S STYLE OF ADA, 1022 Bridge Walk Court, Ada, Marily Jane Sullivan, Patric James Sullivan

WEDO CUSTOM PROMOTIONS, 1122 Wealthy St. SE, Grand Rapids, Gilberto Alfreddo Johnson, Lisa Ann Farren

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A PLUS WINDSHIELD REPAIR, 8940 Morning View Drive, Sparta, Brianna Vandette

AUTUMN'S ROSE, 1914 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Melanie Rose Flowers

BJC INSTALLATION, 5696 Kelekent Ave. SE, Wyoming, Bradley Joe Cope

BODELL PEST CONTROL, 6844 Alpine Ave. NW, Comstock Park, George Torres

BRITTEN DESIGNS, 3080 Waterchase Way, Wyoming, Kristen Britten

BRIXSTONE MASONRY, 2537 Union Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Craig VanWieren

CROSS POSITIVE PHOTOGRAPHY, 630 Alger St. SE, Grand Rapids, Anthony Ramone Cross Kirkland

FOURSQUARE FINANCIAL GROUP, 3300 Eagle Run St., Grand Rapids, Michael Emery

G & G BUILDERS, 2431 Northville Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Keith Hoff

GR SPEED, 3300 Brookhollow Drive NE, Rockford, Leslie Raymond Cole

GREGG LAUSMAN & CO., 8280 Divison Ave, Comstock Park, Brenda G. Lausman

HOMRICH MOBILE WASHING, 699 Lincoln Lake Road, Lowell, Kevin Homrich

INTERVIEW ADVANTAGE, 6227 Sweet Clover Lane SE, Caledonia, Scott L. Ward

JD & T CONSTRUCTION, 350 Burt St. SE, Wyoming, Duane Anthony Friedrich

JOHN R ZIEMANN PHOTOGRAPHY, 2944 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, John Roger Ziemann

LARRY L. SONKSEN, LMSW, 2020 Raybrook St. SE, Grand Rapids, Larry L. Sonksen

LARRY'S LAWN CARE, 1043 Baldwin, Grand Rapids, Larry James Jones

LULAROE KRISTEN HOPPOUGH, 2052 Maplerow Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Kristen Hoppough

MILLARD FLOORING, 1519 Herrick Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Keith Allen Millard

MSD REFERRALS, 342 Market Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Morgan Scott Day

PEN-PARENTS EMPOWERING NETWORK, P.O. Box 7571, Grand Rapids, Mary D. Copeland

PERFECT 10 NAILS, 3527 Alpine Ave. NW, Walker, Sonny Nguyen

PETROPOLIS PET GROOMING SALON, 118½ Courtland St., Rockford, Donna Bouwkamp

REALTECH, 1055 13 Mile NW, Sparta, Eric Lavelle Morgan

RND ENTERPRISES, 5497 15 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, David W. Kolb

RODAS HOUSE CLEANING SERVICE, 20 Diamond Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Floricelda Angelina Rodas

RS CONSTRUCTION, 1007 Ionia Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Randy Serrano Soto

SCENE IT ALL PRODUCTIONS, 334 Auburn SE, Grand Rapids, John Anthony Couillard Despres

SPARTA STARS, 4491 21 Mile Road, Sand Lake, Kelly Jo Traxler

SPECIAL SURFACE PERFORMANCE, P.O. Box 90021, Wyoming, Richard Blaine Jenison

SUNLINK SOFTWARE, 219 Carroll Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Steven Patrick Deerfield

WESTERN MICHIGAN MARTIAL ARTS, 1103 Crosby St. NW, Grand Rapids, Philip Dunneback

WIELHOUWER ENTERPRISES, 2719 Grandview Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Chad Wielhouwer

YOUR STYLE EMBROIDERY, 4423 Hillrise Court NE, Rockford, Shereth A. Schultz

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus