Public Record

December 9, 2016
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

PIERING, Mark et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Whistle Ridge No. 3, Lot 104, $253,000

PELLIZZON, Gregory G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Alley Ridge Country Club Estates, $652,000

GREEN, William et al, Northpointe Bank, Woodbury Commons No. 3, Lot 108, $225,735

MONTGOMERY, Brenda L. et al, Mortgage 1, Windybrook Commons, Lot 13, $216,015

WAKEFIELD, Nathan et al, Quicken Loans, Rockford Highlands No. 1, Lot 41, $215,650

COOLEY, Karol et al, Old National Bank, Tammarron, Lot 27, $250,000

LEE, Ethan J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 98, $300,000

THRALL, Stephen Thomas et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Chateau South No. 3, Lot 47, $247,003

ZWIERS, Ken R. et al, Loandepot.com, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $206,499

BOTTUM, Corey et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-Snowberry, $262,600

COOPER, Daniel J. et al, Old National Bank, Vergennes Twp., 19-7-9, $275,000

GRAND RIVER BAND OF OTTAWA INDIANS INC., MBPI, Leonard & Co.'s Add., Lot 14, $375,000

KEIMIG, Andrew et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 131, $332,000

HILL, David L. et al, Towne Mortgage Co., Condo-Highland Hill Site Condomimiums, $202,572

BAILEY, Anthony et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Blackstone, Lot 10, $282,010

BAILEY, Dawn M. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $312,200

METZNER, Craig A. et al, Grand River Bank, Copperfield East, Lot 37, $230,000

LEALE, Sean et al, Old National Bank, Planters Row No. 4, Lot 136, $278,000

MCELWEE, Michael et al, Chemical Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 35, $515,000

DUNNEBACK SANDYHILL FARM LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Alpine Twp., 28-8-12, $675,000

NICHOLAS, Jeffrey R. et al, Chemical Bank, Blossom Trail Plat, Lot 12, $208,450

BAILIE, Brad et al, Quicken Loans, Pleasant Valley Farms No. 4, Lot 88, $202,000

BARAGAR, Curt et al, Huntington National Bank, Solon Twp., 3-10-11, $251,750

WABEKE, Todd et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 93, $243,241

WIERS, Douglas Martin et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 11-5-12, $250,000

MENTUS, Michelle et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Clarkland Estates, $336,000

NICHOLSON, Phillip R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, 5-6-12, $320,000

ALLCHIN, Chris A. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Deer Ridge Estates, Lot 9, $264,000

GOLEMBA, Russell et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Oakfield Twp., 19-9-9, $228,000

FORTON, Paul et al, Perl Mortgage, Byron Twp., 34-5-12, $320,850

BREUKER, John M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Richview Park No. 2, Lot 22, $244,800

BALCH, Randy et al, Caliber Home Loans, Condo-Rocky Pines Condominiums, $328,000

WASILENSKI, Wayne T. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Alden Nash West Condominiums, $284,000

BRONDYKE, Nathan J. et al, Pacor Mortgage Corp., Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 255, $232,000

ECH LAND LLC, Macatawa Bank, Railview Ridge, Lot 11, $364,655

BJD INVESTMENTS LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Mollere's Plat, Lot 11, $350,000

BYLER, Aaron C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Heritage Preserve, $231,000

NICHOLS, Jack et al, Caliber Home Loans, Solon Twp., 15-10-11, $240,044

IACCO, Joseph et al, Old National Bank, Condo-River Bluffs, $398,000

MCCLUSKY, Mark et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $264,000

KELLY, Patrick et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $242,000

NICOLETTI, Nico S. et al, First United Credit Union, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $379,500

SYKES, James R. et al, Chemical Bank, Lowell Twp., 21-6-9, $469,000

CLINTHORNE, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford Highlands No. 5, Lot 176, $270,000

MASKILL-STANDALE LLC, Chemical Bank, Walker, 30-7-12, $247,600

COLLEA, Judith et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Condo-North Rockford Estates Site Condominium, $228,000

KORTE, Matthew J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Cascade Highlands No. 4, Lot 88, $280,000

FOLCIK, Rick A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 25-9-11, $952,500

HEALTHCARE ASSOCIATES LLC, S&T Bank, Bradford's Aruna Add., Lot 20, $185,000

FISHER, Lawrence et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Masonic Home Add., Lot 37, $417,000

VOLK, Michael S. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-Wedgefield, $378,000

SIMKINS, Bradley Alan et al, Everbank, Grattan Twp., 33-8-9, $600,000

MCMILLEN, Ryan P. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Rocky Pines Condominiums, $533,740

DIXON, Timothy A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Castlewood Estates, $210,400

WOOD, Jenelle et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Spencer Twp., 13-10-9, $251,750

ZWIERS, Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakwood Estates, Lot 6, $286,400

VANLONKHUYZEN, Harry N. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Cobblestone At The Ravines-Central Village, $203,205

BARDILL, John Patrick Jr. et al, Sterling National Bank, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $322,500

POSTON, Abraham J. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Chalet Estates No. 6, Lot 186, $216,000

BOONE, Alicia A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cragmont Estates No. 3, Lot 66, $223,500

DEVOS, Travis et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Tyrone Twp., 15-10-12, $220,800

4696 LMD LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, 30-7-12, $182,000

DETTLOFF, Rick W. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Stouffer Valley, $292,000

LAFRANCA, Maurizio et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Glen, $313,500

PRICE, James K. III et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Copper Corner, $227,700

YAGER, Derrick et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $231,120

LAVILLE, Daniel M. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Beckwith Hills No. 11, Lot 275, $270,150

ANDERSON, Kelli et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Darby Farms, $693,500

FLETCHER, Jeffrey J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Preservation Lakes, Lot 5, $400,000

COOKINGHAM, Cynthia et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Fallasburg Point, $417,000

SCHMIDT, Peter et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Timber Canyon Estates, $388,000

BYRNE, Randy J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clements Mill, $323,000

SERUM, Karsten A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Sunfish Shores, Lot 12, $374,000

ANDERSON, Julie et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $260,000

KOOYERS, Dustin et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Japinga Plat, Lot 9, $259,000

SPAETH, Pamela M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Waterford Condominiums, $232,500

JAWOROWSKI, Donald et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Freska Lake Gardens, Lot 13, $241,000

BRACKEN, Brian J. et al, Old National Bank, Ada, $415,200

BRUNNER, Brian et al, Quicken Loans, Hampshire Highlands, Lot 212, $205,804

LAURENDEAU, Roger et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $417,000

GAGLIARDO, Dennis et al, PNC Mortgage, Ridgemoor Golf Ridge Plat, Lot 27, $221,850

BYL, Philip M. et al, Grand River Bank, Cannon Twp., 22-8-10, $245,000

BORISCH, Thomas L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 33-6-10, $400,000

BORGULA, Matthew G. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Paulo Add., Lot 15, $335,000

EMERY, Adam et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Rockridge East I, $216,000

BONE, David J. et al, Bay Equity, Condo-Summit Woods Site Condominiums, $269,800

RITTER, Ryan Phillip et al, Ritter, Gaines Twp., 27-5-11, $262,500

FAIRLESS, Heather et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $335,000

STEGENGA, Bradley et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Courtland Twp., $321,100

TERRAM LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Kent City Village, 32-10-12, $260,000

PRINA, Peter W. et al, Perl Mortgage, Rockford, 24-8-10, $220,000

VANEERDEN, Andrew et al, Macatawa Bank, Clear Pointe No. 2, Lot 60, $516,000

WYOMING MALL LLC, Southern Michigan Bank & Trust, Wyoming, 14-6-12, $784,000

LAMPHERE, Timothy P. et al, Broker Solutions, Bowne Twp., 30-5-9, $211,657

DAVIS, Robert G. et al, American Financial Resources, Hunter's Ridge No. 3, Lot 61, $295,000

TEIXEIRA, Jose Manuel et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Cascada Point No. 1, Lot 78, $220,000

SCHMITT & VANDERBUR LLC, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia Twp., 17-5-10, $335,025

JACOBSEN, Kirk et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Swathwood Estates, $216,000

PACK, Bryan J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Condo-Bartons Clearing, $393,500

MARTIN, Bryan et al, Huntington National Bank, Railside West, Lot 38, $265,400

CARR, Bonnie L. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Prestwick Condominium At Boulder Creek, $233,000

JOHN, Mahrya et al, Huntington National Bank, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 127, $288,800

JOHNSON, David D. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Lowell Twp., 9-6-9, $249,500

MAHER, Peter J. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 3, Lot 584, $241,373

RAGON, Michael et al, Ditech Financial, Jupiter Estates No. 2, Lot 33, $215,536

KAUPA, Laura-Lee et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Condo-Carleton Woods, $238,500

SADEK, Paul C. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Mason Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 29, $285,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

16-05474 – RYDER, Erik Z., 1110 Merrifield SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-05484 – TALLMAN, Nicole E., 110 Ann, Cedar Springs, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

16-05488 – ROSARIO, William, 1837 Providence NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-05497 – STIMAC, Eric P., 919 Baraga NE, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

16-05506 – HORSWILL, Barbara L., 3344 Pine Meadow SE, Kentwood, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 13)

16-05509 – VANDENBERG, Kenneth W. II & Lori S., 9705 Byron Center SW, Byron Center, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

16-05511 – LOFTON, Donald S. & Aisha P., 1709 Benjamin SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 13)

16-05528 – SCHLEE, Cynthia K. & Randy W., 6700 Avalon SE, Caledonia, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

16-05529 – GORDON, Nichole M., 1060 Aberdeen NE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

16-05532 – STEWART, David M. & Michelle A., 1976 Oakcliff NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

16-05546 – GANT, Christian E., 2908 Giddings SE, Vincent E. Carlson (Ch. 13)

16-05551 – FARR, David K. & Kathleen A., 1230 Seneca SW, Wyoming, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

16-05554 – BAKER, Monesha M., 1906 Stonebrook NE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

16-05557 – BRIGGS, Tasha M., 465 Memorial Lane SW, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 13)

16-05568 – TUNNELL, Bret A., 1137 Lincoln NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

HATCH CREATIVE SERVICES, 1523 Tamarack Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Devin Dumond, Jason Dumond

PHELPSMUSICPRODUCTIONS, 404 Four Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Eric W. Phelps, Crista L. Phelps

ROSELARK PUBLISHING, 1611 Sylvan Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Andrea Konecki, Rose Feuer

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

“FRESH” KUTZ BY MARQUIS, 1640 Giddings SE, Grand Rapids, Marquis Deshawn Farr

58 FASHION, 1238 Palmer Court NW, Grand Rapids, James C. Farley

ALEX B CONSULTING, 4525 Brooklyn Ave. SE, Kentwood, Alex Berman

B MEDITATION, 1055 San Lucia Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Margaret M. Vetter

B MEDITATION STUDIO, 1055 San Lucia Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Margaret M. Vetter

BB SUMMER SERVICES, 2210 Indian Meadows Court, Cedar Springs, Ian Clifton Throop

COMPLETE GENERATOR SOLUTIONS, 13001 Banks Lake Road, Gowen, Steven R. Spaulding

CONRAD MASONRY, 3815 Perry SW, Wyoming, Curtis Howard Conrad

CRE8 GRAPHIC SERVICES, 1740 Oakleigh Road NW, Grand Rapids, Lee Bronkema

CSN PROFESSIONAL TAX SERVICE, 3936 Courtyard Place SE, Grand Rapids, Mary Evangeline Barnes

DEANO'S TRUCKING, 4310 Stuart Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Dean Edward Kindle Jr.

DODDS RECORD SHOP: REV CHARLES' MUSEUM OF MUSIC AND MEMORABILIA, 808 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, Charles Preston Smith

DONE RIGHT PAINTING, 2076 Monroe Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Mark Raymond Minnesma

EBOOKS BY REVIEW, P.O. Box 140552, Grand Rapids, Josephine Prince

FLAMES SPORTS, 454 Harp St., Kentwood, Edward C. Hererra

GRANDVILLE BARBER SHOP, 4390 Prairie St. SW, Grandville, Eric Richard Tollefson

GRAPHICS ASSIST, 42 W. Averill St., Sparta, Cristal Shaw

HEYDENBURG ASSOCIATES, 5373 12 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Jeff Heydenburg

HUGHES TRANSPORT, 1216 Quarry Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Keontay Tyon Hughes

INFORMATION SYSTEMS CONSULTING, 1017 Oaklawn St. NE, Grand Rapids, Gerald M. Mull

JACK MURRAY PAINTING, 1118 Myrtle St. NW, Grand Rapids, Andrew Stephen Murray

JENX CREATIONS, 1925 Blanford Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jennifer Leslie Kuehle

JESSICA LISBETH PHOTOGRAPHY, 430 Union Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jessica Lisbeth Harris

JUST IN TIME PHOTOGRAPHY, 1347 Marshall Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Janice Hilliard

JUST TINES TAXIDERMY, 5461 Easthill Court NE, Comstock Park, Justine Lynne Dillenbeck

KUIPER RACING LOFTS, 6721 Riga St. NE, Rockford, Thomas J. Kuiper

MURKWOOD CONSULTING, 225 Michigan NW, Grand Rapids, Nathan Johnson

P.A.R. EXCELLANCE CONSULTING, 8703 Oakbrook Ridge Drive, Rockford, James E. Bogart

RES BUSINESS SERVICES, 8301 Cascade Road SE, Ada, Roberta E. Swidersky

ROC'EM, 2316 Godwin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Morris Delroy Plummer

S.U.C.C.E.S.S. ED, 3942 Chamberlain Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Lisa Rene Norris

SHELVING AND RACK, 2405 Porter St. SW, Wyoming, Jared Anthony Green

SOMERVILLE CONSTRUCTION, 1346 100th St. SE, Byron Center, Alex Lobban Somerville

STILL WATER HOMES, 1809 Edgewood Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Matthew Kraker

TIMMERMAN POWERWASH, 226 Dickinson St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kenneth Timmerman Sr.

UPSCALE PROMOTIONS, 42 W. Averill St., Sparta, Cristal Shaw

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus