Public Record

Public Record

January 20, 2017
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

PATRICK, Kyle A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Thornapple Downs, Lot 39, $243,700

KERR, Jeremy et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 3, Lot 132, $257,254

STROPKAI, Scott M. et al, Firstbank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 295, $320,800

SHAPLAND, Brian et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Hampshire Park, Lot 38, $352,000

CAMPOS, Maria et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Quail Crest Condominium, $201,600

MILLER, Marc et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Spring Valley Estates, Lot 5, $245,100

BAAS, Michael et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Beard's Add., Lot 50, $222,832

SERENITY FARM LLC, Old National Bank, Byron Twp., 17-5-12, $496,966

363 STATE LLC, Chemical Bank, Smith's Add., Lot 9, $300,000

MERCK PROPERTIES LLC, Adventure Credit Union, Langdon Plat No. 1, Lot 105, $218,421

VERMEULEN, Timothy J. et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Wildwood Estates No. 2, Lot 35, $337,500

DEWINDT, Todd et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Bristol Ridge No. 2, Lot 37, $309,750

KRAGT FAMILY LP, Horizon Bank, Wyoming, $174,265

BELL, Todd A. et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 1, $350,000

HOFFMAN, Mark C. et al, Northpointe Bank, Algoma Twp., 24-9-11, $365,750

SUNDOG PROPERTIES EAST LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Condo-Ada West Commercial Condominium, $286,000

NAUTA, Lawrence S. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Algoma Twp., 23-9-11, $216,800

DUOIBES, Albert et al, First National Bank Of Michigan, Arundel Road Plat, Lot 2, $500,000

KING, Charles C. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $217,225

GATHERCOLE, Mitchell J. et al, American Financial Resources, Rum Creek Acres, Lot 2, $204,110

REIFFER, Stephen M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Storeybook, $399,760

YEARNK, Wayne et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Farms No. 3, Lot 69, $215,080

GROVER, Jeffrey P. et al, Huntington National Bank, Golfside No. 1, Lot 2, $212,000

MICKEYS PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Plainfield Twp., 31-8-11, $869,223

NOTESTINE, Richard C. Trust et al, BNC National Bank, Algoma Twp., 20-9-11, $208,000

LUNN, Michael J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Woods No. 9, Lot 117, $255,000

TRIPP, Shannon L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Oakfield Twp., 22-9-9, $314,200

TAYLOR, Bernard Jr. et al, PNC Mortgage, Eastlake Estates, Lot 9, $244,000

WARREN, Steven M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Rockford Highlands No. 4, Lot 134, $228,327

HCII-555 MIDTOWNE STREET NE LLC, Capital One, Bissell & Harlan's Add Amended Plat, Lot 183, $304,500

MURPHY, Jessica Sessler Trust et al, PNC Bank, Cascade Acres, Lot 24, $290,046

SELLERS, Michele et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Grand Rapids, 18-7-11, $260,000

REMINGA, Timothy et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Cannon Twp., 6-8-10, $280,350

RIDDERING, George T. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford, $206,720

COLE, Robert et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-High Ridge, $236,250

ELLIOTT, Douglas K. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 257, $204,800

SNYDER, Travis et al, Pierson-Gibbs Homes, Oakfield Twp., 22-9-9, $202,500

RONDA, Daniel et al, Huntington National Bank, Paris Park, Lot 39, $203,670

SCHUILING, Myrna K. & Gerald L. Trust et al, Ditech Financial, Algoma Twp., 24-9-11, $256,000

DAWE, Stephen et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Condo-Green Timbers Estates, $272,626

BERGS, Bridgette R. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Caledonia Twp., 32-5-10, $312,300

MIEDEMA, Philip J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 16-5-10, $210,000

NIEWIEK, David et al, PNC Bank, Gaines Twp., 20-5-11, $419,000

600 FIFTH STREET PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cuming & Ferry's Add., Lot 21, $690,000

KARAFA, Kevin S. et al, Michigan First Credit Union, Condo-Wedgefield, $317,913

HAAG, Nathaniel D.W. et al, Sirva Mortgage, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $240,652

KUIPER, Thomas A. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Winsfield, $234,018

FISHER, Robert et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Hamilton Woods, $517,500

KBH HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Myers View No 2, $224,000

KENNEY, Rachel et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Blythefield Acres Plat No. 10, Lot 260, $259,350

VANDENBOSCH, Thomas et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Rockford Meadows, $403,750

HOEKSTRA, Harlan et al, Bank Of America, Walker, 7-6-12, $378,000

CRABB, Elizabeth R. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Riverside Gardens Add. No. 6, Lot 263, $204,250

MORRIS, William Reid et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Celadon New Town Single Family, $546,250

MACKEIGAN, Jeffrey et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Crabb's Sub., Lot 24, $407,920

SMITH, William G. et al, DFCU Financial, Condo-Sabal Pointe, $237,600

HOQUE, Mazharul et al, Independent Bank, Orchard Ridge No. 3, Lot 105, $201,465

SCHOONOVER, Amy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $314,450

HOPKINS, Keith Alan et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Twp., 36-7-10, $549,600

ROBERTS, Karl C. et al, Old National Bank, Paris Hall Park, Lot 51, $348,750

KEED PROPERTY HOLDINGS LP, ChoiceOne Bank, Wyoming, 10-6-12, $322,500

MEAD, Sandra K. et al, Old National Bank, Chalet Estates No. 6, Lot 203, $208,800

HANSEN, Edward et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bella Vista Gardens No. 1, Lot 24, $250,000

GITAN, Marin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alpine Twp., 2-8-12, $296,400

SIMPSON, Lendon M. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 74, $252,000

WILKES, Thomas Rapheal II et al, Top Flite Financial, Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $255,000

FERRIS C&N LLC, Macatawa Bank, Panfil's Assessor's Plat No. 9, Lot 185, $517,500

MCCLURE, Steven R. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Tammarron North, $353,600

SMITS, Brian S. et al, Home Point Financial Corp., Van Singel Farms, Lot 29, $218,000

BELLOVICH, Jenna et al, Guaranteed Rate, Wurzburg's Add., Lot 58, $207,100

STUIT, David et al, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 24-7-11, $760,000

VRUGGINK, Todd A. et al, Macatawa Bank, Raymond Park Add., Lot 2, $246,000

MAST, William T. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Bristlecone Hills, $250,000

TEUTSCH, Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bayberry Farms II, Lot 60, $204,000

SCOT KELLOGG CREATIONS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids, 19-7-11, $312,000

PAARLBERG, Thomas et al, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 11-5-10, $500,000

MONAGHAN, Matthew J. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Ada Moorings, $215,000

FARMER, Richard M. et al, Team Mortgage Co., Condo-Stone Crest Site Condominium, $240,000

DEMOCK, Kristi et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Vergennes Twp., 20-7-9, $305,000

AALDERINK, Kevin J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Belmont Village Green No. 2, Lot 53, $246,400

PJR VENTURES LLC, PNC Bank, Kent Industrial Center No. 2, Lot 97, $512,500

WINTER, Russell et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 23-7-9, $281,600

PJR VENTURES LLC, PNC Bank, Kent Industrial Center No. 2, Lot 97, $410,000

2984 PROPERTIES LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Kentwood, 15-6-11, $975,000

WAGNER, Raymond J. et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Hagen Gorge Site Condominiums, $255,000

BELLER, Cynthia Baldwin et al, Flagstar Bank, Oakfield Twp., 24-9-9, $232,500

LANGERAK, Connie S. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cannon Twp., 21-8-10, $260,000

METZ, Michael A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Hamilton Woods, $344,250

DAGOSTINO, Robert et al, Clearpath Lending, Condo-Brook Hollow, $211,200

WHITSETT, Brian S. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Grandview Estates Condominiums, $229,405

MANION, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oliver Woods Plat, Lot 19, $244,000

TCS LAND MANAGEMENT LLC, Strain, Wyoming, 10-6-12, $720,000

FELTEN, Andrew F. et al, Community Choice Credit Union, Mason & Co's Sub., $505,500

 

STATE TAX LIENS

MICHIGAN HOME APPRAISAL CO. LLC, $5,802.59

D&J MAINTENANCE INC., $6,304

AMARDEEP CORP., $65,490.53

AMARDEEP CORP., $30,095.11

THREE WEST ENTERPRISES INC., $36,409.46

KUIPER & ORLEBEKE, $25,659.11

W&W CONSIGNMENT, $7,420.25

RAYAN PHONE CARD & GROCERY STORE LLC, $5,433.45

PA STRZELECKI LLC, $5,830.86

 

BANKRUPTCY

16-06053 – JONES, Terri P., 4017 Woodland Creek SE, Kentwood, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

16-06064 – STEWART, Amanda N., 998 Four Mile, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

16-06073 – KAMANDE, Candee L., 5024 Creekview SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

16-06079 – FLEET, Dawn M., 44 Ida Red, Sparta, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-06086 – BROOKS, Jeffrey L., 5664 Leisure South SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

16-06090 – BENEDICT, Steven, 7470 Curry SE, Caledonia, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-06096 – DAVIES, Patrick J., 3734 Marlboro NW, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 13)

16-06098 – HOEKSTRA, Kelly L., 698 Linedrive NE, Comstock Park, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)

16-06103 – CARPENTER, Ronald M., 3727 Francis SE, Michael W. Sefton (Ch. 7)

16-06109 – RYANS, Tamia, 2175 Pebblestone SE, Caledonia, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-06116 – POPE, William J. & Angela S., 1222 Berrigan, Cedar Springs, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

16-06121 – KINCAID, Kelly E., 6714 Cascade Road, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

16-06124 – JONES, Prentiss et al, P.O. Box 7, Cedar Springs, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)

16-06134 – KALENDER, Sanela, 7614 Burlingame SW, Byron Center, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-06137 – DEAN, Carlos S., 1890 30th SW, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-06138 – CRUZ-REYES, Alejandro, 2036 Glenn Canyon SE, Caledonia, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

16-06144 – SIKES, Casey R., 3824 Yorkland Drive NW, Comstock Park, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

16-06145 – SIKES, Jacqueline J., 3824 Yorkland Drive NW, Comstok Park, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)

16-06146 – BOUWENS, Timothy G. & Shannon M., 257 Elwell SW, Wyoming, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

16-06153 – NOBLE, Nancy K., 7180 Nottingham SW, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

16-06154 – MCNEES, Debbie K., 6910 Knottypine NE, Rockford, Benjamin M. White (Ch. 7)

16-06155 – KAMARA, Abu & Danyelle N., 80 Haras Court SW, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ARCHER MUSIC AGENCY, 2019 Kenning Road NW, Grand Rapids, Noelle Frost, Michael Frost

CHUNK OF FUNK, 1222 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Charles David Meyers, Michael Joseph Howe

NEWVILLE'S HANDYMAN SERVICE, 117 Corinne St. SW, Grand Rapids, Elvin Anthony Newville, David Edward Timothy Newville

PLEASANT PENINSULA, 2107 Bayham Drive SE, Kentwood, Brooke E. Lindeman, Kimberly C. Thayer

SUPERIOR DRYWALL INTERIORS OF GRAND RAPIDS, 733 Olympia St. SW, Grand Rapids, Remus D. Prentice, Tony Murphy

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABBA TRUCKING, 221 Crown SW, Wyoming, Rodney Dale Dejonge

ALL PRO SURVEILLANCE & SECURITIES, 13270 Morgan Mills Ave., Gowen, John Keur

ASTEK CONSTRUCTION, 5275 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Abed K. Owusu

BLUE MARBLE THREADS, 671 Davis Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Camille Elizabeth Metzger

CAIR PARAVEL AND CO., 641 Parkwood St., Grand Rapids, Kaeleigh Joy Gjeltema

CDRM GROUP.COM, 814 10th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Edward Mellema Jr.

CLASSIC CARPET SYSTEMS, 8638 Freeland Ave. SW, Byron Center, Timothy Richard Vantil

DUDE CONSULTING, 2529 Union Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Thomas A. Dudek

GET & GO TRANSPORTATION, 3764 Hilltop Court NE, Grand Rapids, Chris Green

GRAND RAPIDS REAL ESTATE TEAM, 4422 Walton Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Brian D. Silvernail

GRAND RAPIDS REALTY TEAM, 4422 Walton Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Brian D. Silvernail

INNOVATIVE HOME DESIGNS, 1618 Fairlane Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, John Zanella

KING'S CREEK FARM, 10870 S Bound Road, Dafter, John S. Hudson

KNUCK TRUCK, 9090 20 Mile Road, Sand Lake, Amanda Jean Mondrella

LA LOTERIA, 705 28th St. SW, Wyoming, Nancy D. Fuentes Lara

LAURA LEIGH PHOTOGRAPHY, 379 E. 96th St., Newaygo, Laura Carlson

LEIPHAM ELLIS & PARTNERS, 52 Auburn Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Arielle Lepham Ellis

LINDEMANS LITTLES, 2107 Bayham Drive SE, Kentwood, Brooke Lindeman

MONEY SAVERS TAX & ACCOUNTING SERVICES, 4713 Joliette Ave. SW, Wyoming, Patricia Kooienga

N & G CONSTRUCTION, 613 Liberty St. SW, Grand Rapids, Juan Carlos Esteban Nolasco

NICK GEIVETT TRUCKING, 3107 7th St., Wayland, Nick Geivett

NWIMO MOTORS, 998 4 Mile Road NW, Grand Rapids, Caleb Nwimo

OAXACA CITY NAILS, 2735 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Wyoming, Dzung Tran

ON CENTER CONSTRUCTION, 3169 Gable St. SW, Grandville, Daniel Lee Bylsma

PEACHY CLEAN ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES, 2420 Martin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kimberly L. Guydon

PLOW SERVICES, 1846 Prairie Parkway SW, Wyoming, Albert Louis Koewers

RC PRODUCTIONS, 1341 Portland Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Riley Speers

RUN ROCKFORD, 8899 Nature Meadows Court, Rockford, Kaitlin Thornton

SHORINRYU KARATE SCHOOL, 1420 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, John L. Kleck

SHOW GRAND RAPIDS, 4422 Walton Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Brian D. Silvernail

SHOW REAL ESTATE CO., 4422 Walton Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Brian D. Silvernail

SHOW REALTY CO., 4422 Walton Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Brian D. Silvernail

SUMER'S CO., 1330 Lafayette Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Sumer Brenner

T FOUR, 390 Wynwood, Kent City, Glenna M. Tollon

VYBEZ & VAPORZ, 701 Vries St. SW, Grand Rapids, Shayla Marquay Walker

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus