Public Record

Public Record

January 27, 2017
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

JOLLANDS, Brian et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $208,000

DEFOUW, Deborah L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Avalon Pointe Condominiums, $215,275

BOER, James M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Tapestry Square Townhomes, $213,750

NEUENFELDT, Gregg et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Copperfield East, Lot 23, $480,000

HAGE, Phillip Richard et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 118, $400,000

PICCARD, Joseph C. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Alpine Twp., 30-8-12, $355,450

RODEWALD, Andrew E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cedar Creek Crossing South, $321,100

DRAFT, Darcy R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Terrace, Lot 15, $334,500

HIETT, Dalan et al, Grand River Bank, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 132, $382,450

JESIN, Mark et al, Old National Bank, Thornapple Downs, Lot 3, $750,000

GALLERT, Kurt et al, Top Flite Financial, Inc, Caledonia Twp., 34-5-10, $222,000

RICHARD, Christopher et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 60, $500,000

MEEKHOF INVESTMENTS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids, $470,000

BOERSEMA, Steven et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., 1-6-10, $200,500

VANDERLEEK, Scott et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-West Hampton, $240,000

BROWN, Lindsey et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 23-8-10, $273,700

FONTAINE, Anna et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Chalet Estates East, Lot 4, $260,000

WATTS, Scott A. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Mercer's Lakeview Park Add., Lot 8, $387,000

SLAWKOWSKI, Jerome et al, Independent Bank, Sparta Twp., 25-9-12, $280,250

FITZPATRICK, Matthew R. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 261, $284,075

SLOT, Douglas R. et al, Old National Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 194, $246,400

NOORDYKE, Jeff et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clements Mill, $291,200

BARTELS, Michael et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Platinum Falls Site Condominiums, $417,000

AMADOR, Jose et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $295,000

HUGHES, William P. et al, Horizon Bank, Crystal Springs Plat No. 2, Lot 72, $750,000

MAYO, Tyler et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 99, $257,600

BRUNO, James F. Trust et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Greentree Farms Plat, Lot 4, $336,500

VANDERKAAY, Christian B. et al, Quicken Loans, Bonnell's Sub., Lot 37, $346,750

ELDER, Bruce E. et al, Quicken Loans, Inc, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 282, $223,879

CRAYMER, Mary A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Trillium Glen Condominium, $235,822

OLDS, Margaret et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cannon Twp., 18-8-10, $211,200

PIROG, Brian et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $400,080

ROBERTS, Chris et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Walnut Estates Condominiums, $229,900

MOCKERMAN, Christopher et al, Michigan Mutual, Richview Estates No. 3, Lot 88, $250,813

SQUIRES, Jason A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Darby Farms, $208,800

JOHNSON, Emily et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Welton's Add., Lot 36, $343,000

KUBCZAK, Thomas J. et al, Anderson Financial Group, Rockford Highlands No. 4, Lot 151, $214,200

WOLTSCHLAEGER-BROOKS, Susanne A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Eldred Park, Lot 26, $346,655

2017 DIVISION LLC, Chemical Bank, Merritt's Sub., Lot 5, $262,500

CRETE, Michael J. et al, Grand River Bank, Zipp's Sub., Lot 8, $417,000

TREJO, Joseph et al, Huntington National Bank, Gaines Twp., 10-5-11, $244,900

KEYES, Richard P. III et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Tammarron North, $190,000

BEGROW, Karen L. Trust et al, Old National Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 123, $350,000

DELVAUX, Jennifer Dodgson & Darren James Trust et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Condo-West Village Development Site Condo, $404,100

PICARAZZI, Brian J. et al, Community First National Bank, Whispering Pines No. 11, Lot 283, $315,065

BELLER, Cynthia B. et al, Flagstar Bank, Oakfield Twp., 24-9-9, $232,500

BERRYHILL, Larry R. Jr. et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., 26-8-10, $224,000

DOUGLAS, Matthew et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Terrace, Lot 33, $244,000

KWIATKOWSKI, Matthew et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Homestead Hills, Lot 18, $215,100

JONES, Martin K. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $260,000

MCCABE, Judith et al, Old National Bank, Hidden Lake Plat, Lot 5, $340,000

IMAN, Hassan et al, Dart Bank, Bailey's Grove No. 10, Lot 268, $217,599

BECKER, John & Julie Trust et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Summerset Site Condominium, $318,700

WATERSOLVE PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 6-5-10, $728,000

VANDERWALL, Jonathan R. & Ronda L. Trust et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Japinga Plat, Lot 20, $276,056

HOESE, Todd et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Condo-Serenity Ridge, $200,500

CHEKIN, Ahmad et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Scotsmoor II, $238,598

CHILLAG, Kipp et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Brianna Woods, $324,000

MCCLAIN, Mark D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Scotsmoor II, $252,900

SCHNEIDER, Brenda et al, Member First Mortgage, Algoma Twp., 31-9-11, $204,000

SPOELMAN, Kurt et al, Dart Bank, Rivertown Valley III, Lot 111, $256,000

CHAND, Shakti et al, Old National Bank, The Orchards No. 2, Lot 68, $275,200

TAYLOR, Sylvia et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Preserve Of Boulder Creek, $291,385

JUNOD, James R. et al, Stifel Bank & Trust, Cascade Woods, Lot 1, $225,000

BERGSMA, Leonard A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 15-8-11, $385,000

2020 MONROE LC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, South Riverside Gardens Sub., Lot 10, $487,000

BOOS, Brian C. et al, Flagstar Bank, Abraham's Island Beach Resort, Lot 22, $221,000

SPRICH, Thomas W. et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Bayberry, $269,600

IWASZKO, Markian R. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-West Village Development Site Condo, $462,550

ELLIOTT, Robert W. III et al, Old National Bank, Hall Plat, Lot 18, $324,800

REDSTONE HOMES LLC, United Bank Of Michigan, Condo-High Ridge, $219,555

REDSTONE HOMES LLC, United Bank Of Michigan, Condo-High Ridge, $286,109

GRAND RAPIDS IP 1 LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Kentwood, 24-6-11, $558,500

GRAND RAPIDS IP 1 LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Kentwood, 24-6-11, $169,000

SPRINKLE, Luke et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $223,093

NACHTEGALL, Christopher J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Grand Valley Estates, Lot 32, $372,400

SCHMIDT LAND CO., Honor Bank, Condo-Plaza 28 Condominium, $886,695

KOHN, Jeanne E. Trust et al, Bank Of America, Cascade Riverview Park, Lot 42, $471,647

MEYERHOLTZ, Mark J. et al, E Mortgage Management, Pointview Plat, Lot 18, $234,700

MCNEW, George et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Courtland Twp., 34-9-10, $267,093

ZELL, Katie P. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 250, $274,725

REDSTONE HOMES LLC, United Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Meadows At Rivertown Park, $272,000

GILL, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Wingfield Estates, $275,742

BAYES, Sarah et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 97, $257,000

JAMISON, Randall G. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Courtland Hills, $214,000

ELWELL, Susan et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Copperwood North, $319,900

WATT, Brandon et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 37, $274,100

RIEBEL, David A. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 10-5-10, $274,000

KAM, Andrew J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 5-6-9, $232,000

OOSTING, Todd et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 27-5-10, $359,600

FEDEWA, Matthew T. et al, DFCU Financial, Condo-Arrowcrest, $303,900

LEPPIK, Raymond et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-West Village Site Condo, $255,500

GLEASON, Kevin et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Rogue River Woods, Lot 4, $216,088

OETMAN, Duane A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Capens Pointe Site Condominium, $760,000

SYSWERDA, Tammy et al, Guaranteed Rate, Inc, Condo-Avalon Pointe Condominiums, $235,468

ANCHOR KENTWOOD INDUSTRIAL LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Kentwood, 15-6-11, $755,200

ANCHOR KENTWOOD INDUSTRIAL LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Kentwood, 15-6-11, $229,250

VOGEL, Christine T. et al, First American Title Insurance Co., Cascade Twp., 15-6-10, $300,000

SPENNY, Michael et al, Towne Mortgage Co., Condo-Storeybook, $293,000

BUZZELL, Todd K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-High Ridge, $212,000

OLREE, Melissa et al, Guaranteed Rate, Inc, Condo-Cobblestone At The Ravines-South Village, $254,203

ZANT, Eric C. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Rockford Highlands No. 4, Lot 138, $202,268

CHUPP, Steven Brian et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Condo-Valley Ridge Country Club Estates, $402,800

BONOFIGLO, Robert E. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Skyevale, $385,000

LAMB, Bradford et al, Chemical Bank, Island Park Murray Lake, Lot 61, $665,000

CAMPAU, Patricia M. Trust et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Wildwood Estates No. 2, Lot 41, $568,000

MCCARTHY, Andrew M. et al, Dart Bank, Maynard Acres, Lot 35, $238,000

SHERIDAN, Charles et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 21-7-12, $237,025

JOHNSON, Bethany L. et al, Old National Bank, Plainfield Twp., 3-8-11, $277,970

NICHOLSON, George et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Myers Lake Park, Lot 48, $416,450

BOYCE, Scott et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Village No. 2, Lot 99, $249,215

PECK, Ryan M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Solon Twp., 14-10-11, $368,000

DEWITT, Charles E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 25-9-10, $250,400

MARSMAN, Scott D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bowne Twp., 29-5-9, $201,000

AZZI, Robert M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park, Lot 90, $206,800

VANDENBOUT, Cory M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $312,000

RODRIGUEZ, Pablo et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Old Elm Site Condominiums, $290,000

BRUSH, Christopher M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $408,000

WHITNEYVILLE CAR LOVERS LLC, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 2-5-10, $625,000

NORDLUND, Robert E. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Austinridge, $262,000

SCHEUNEMAN, Aaron M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Northpointe Farms, $206,196

WHEELER, Jeffrey P. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Chalet Estates East No. 5, Lot 138, $332,250

VANDERWIER, Craig K. et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Country Estates No. 3, Lot 52, $249,600

SAMUELS, Courtney et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 71, $300,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

16-06160 – DOYLE, Kathryn M., 3100 Plaza Drive NE, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

16-06167 – CONES, Ebony L., 1901 Bradford NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

16-06174 – TOERING, Barbara F., 11956 Summit NE, Rockford, Robert J. Sayfie (Ch. 7)

16-06175 – DEAN, Gordon K. & Brenda V., 2574 Bridgeport Lane SE, Kentwood, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

16-06176 – RICH, Chad M. & Amanda S., 2621 Noel SW, Wyoming, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

16-06177 – WASHINGTON, Edwin D. Jr., 935 Baraga NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-06181 – MCCARTHY, Ted V., 228 Henry SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-06185 – PAIZ, Oscar J. Jr., 4456 Annsbury Court SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-06188 – CARLISLE, Desirae D., 196 79th St. SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-06189 – WRIGHT, Eugene, 3535 Brooklyn SE, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

16-06198 – SOZUNDENDONMEZ, Cameron E. & Jennifer M., 536 Curvebrook SE, Kentwood, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

16-06203 – CATLETT, Cathleen M., 449 Bayberry Pointe NW, Garrett J. Tenave-Chapman (Ch. 7)

16-06212 – GEORGE, Felicite K., 54 Lurie SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-06217 – ADAMS, Larry D., 2748 Brisam St. NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

16-06273 – KARAMOL, Joshua D., 2916 Chiswick SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

16-06274 – TOLEDO, Vanessa N., 4651 N. Breton Court SE, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 7)

16-06275 – MARTIN, Kristen G., 1400 Dunham SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

16-06286 – CASTILLO, Francisco, 855 Woodfield Drive SE, Nohemi Jiminez (Ch. 7)

16-06292 – JOHNSON, Elenora A., 2468 Normandy, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-06293 – AUSTIN, Billy H. & Pearline, 1487 Langley SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-06301 – HALILOVIC, Eldina, 5904 Penny Farm SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-06302 – ANDERSON, Carl H. & Patty M., 1824 21 Mile NE, Cedar Springs, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

16-06303 – HORN, Julian III, 4352 Forestway SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

16-06313 – DRUMM, David L. & Margaret M., 9096 68th St. SE, Alto, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

16-06314 – RICHARDSON, Johnny R. & Shirline, 848 Dallas SE, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 13)

16-06320 – FIELSTRA, Lynne M., 2833 Central Park Place NE, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 13)

16-06322 – EVANS, Naomi A., 1842 Preston Court NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

16-06326 – MEAD, Michael J., 1761 Fremont NW, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

16-06330 – MELTON, Angela M., 1314 Sherman SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

16-06339 – WELLS, Adrianna T., 3337 Michael SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-06353 – BOLTON, Linwood Jr., 1947 Greenfield, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

16-06357 – ZINGG, Barbara J., 2423 Raymond SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

16-06362 – HARBIN, Tammy L., 4339 Rolling Acres SE, Garrett J. Tenhave-Chapman (Ch. 7)

16-06370 – SILER, Kevin A., 3332 Keswick NE, Belmont, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

16-06382 – TATE, Krystal M., 6850 Rosecrest SE, Caledonia, David G. Lutz (Ch. 7)

16-06387 – SPERRING, Joseph G. & Erica L., 502 Fairview NE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

16-06411 – SPIVEY, Arizona M., 1122 Third NW, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

16-06413 – PACE, Charles & Dorothy, 1851 Linden SE, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

16-06416 – SWIFT, Tiffany L., 4613 Drummond Blvd., Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

16-06418 – GUILD, Roxanne M., 1935 Delwood SW, Wyoming, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

16-06428 – METZGER, Molly M., 1715 Glenvale Court SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

16-06440 – DRAYTON, Janice L., 2317 Foster NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

16-06442 – CROFOOT, Kenneth J. & Starr L., 185 S. State, Sparta, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

16-06445 – DOMINCZAK, Geoffrey & Rebecca, 5744 Campau Heaven Court, Alto, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

16-06450 – WILLIAMS, Antonio M. & Joanna E., 3644 Horton SE, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

16-06461 – HUGHES, Isaiah A. & Christina T., 3260 Woodward SW, Wyoming, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABC PONDSCAPES, 1060 68th St. SE, Kentwood, William J. Cotter, Angie B. Cotter

SPEAKWELL COMMUNICATIONS, 5855 Arroyo Vista NE, Rockford, Gay E. Carozza, Kenneth L. Carozza

SW PROPERTIES, 3217 Woodberry Drive SE, Kentwood, Orlando Stephenson, Cynthia Stephenson

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A MILLS MASTERPIECE, 3407 Olderidge Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Christopher Mills

ABC CLEANING SERVICES, P.O. Box 553, Rockford, Jenifer Rae Smigiel

ALEXIS TROXELL SERVICES, 4242 Emerald Drive, Bridgeport, Alexis Morgan Troxell

AMERICA'S SPEEDWAYS, P.O. Box 448, Comstock Park, Allan Edward Brown

BOSS LADY REALTY, 4301 Canal Ave. SW, Grandville, Cherie B. Smith

CELL CITY, 3700 Rivertown Parkway, Grandville, Najmul H. Rana

COLORS PAINTING COMPANY, 2955 Waterchase Way SW, Wyoming, Felix Aguilar

COVERED BY RUST PRODUCTIONS, 18 Caroline Place NE, Grand Rapids, Andrew Scott Rust

DEHOOP BARBER SHOP, 2739 DeHoop Ave. SW, Wyoming, Melvin Disselkoen

DIRECT TECHNOLOGIES, 6156 Samrick Ave. NE, Belmont, Roland Kim Summers

DMW MOVING, 1905 College Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Douglas M. Watkins

EASTWOOD, 3596 Greenview Court SE, Grand Rapids, Christopher James Cantu

EMBRACING LIFE AFC, 1405 Forrester St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kristen Dawn Martell

EXTERIOR KING, 214 Cahill Drive, Rockford, Mark Roesly Jr.

FREEDOM METALWORKS, 1023 76th St. SE, Byron Center, Matthew L. Jones

G.D.T. FLOOR SERVICES, 421 Thomas St. SE, Grand Rapids, Doriece J. Teasley

GIGABYTES PC REPAIR, 14317 Lincoln Lake Ave., Gowen, Adam Donovan Springsteen

GOOD HANDS TRANSPORT, 1376 Chevelle Drive, Jenison, Lue Maria Bryant

HEIGHTS YOGA PROJECT, 2340 College Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Nicole E. Corcoran

I DO ELEGANCE EVENT DESIGNS, 1730 Dawes Court, Grand Rapids, Katrina Donyelle Shellman

JB DENT- PAINTLESS DENT REPAIR, 2103 Hilltop View Drive, Dorr, James Ball

JOKOCREATIONS, 915 Cosby Way Drive, Sparta, Jody Ellen Koutz

KOUNTRY KAKES, 5167 Hendershot Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Karen L. Host

MEYERINK SEPTIC TANK SERVICE, 8822 Hanna Lake, Caledonia, Gordon Harm Meyerink

NOLEFX, 748 College Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jamone Shaurell Jones

ON TRACK PROMOTIONAL PRODUCTS & APPAREL, 3732 Nicole Court NW, Walker, Theresa Lynn Wood

POOL WARRANTY SERVICES, 6453 18 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Stanley J. Krzykwa

PREMIER IMAGE SALON, 456 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Leon Vincent Brown Jr.

RED OAK PROFESSIONAL TREE SERVICE, 3246 Softwater Lake Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Kauli Altagracia Marte

SPRAY TANS BY AMY, 1618 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Amy Jo Bajema

TKH SERVICES, 917 Beech St. SW, Wyoming, Tyler Kelly Hern

VP PROPERTIES, 119 Withey St. SW, Grand Rapids, Filberto Escobar

WEST MICHIGAN BIKER, 133 Maplelawn St. SW, Wyoming, Fred Nabkey

WESTMICHIGANBIKER.COM, 133 Maplelawn St. SW, Wyoming, Fred Nabkey

WHITE KNIGHT ROADSIDE, 433 Adams SE, Grand Rapids, Garth Brown

XELA STORE, 1509 Grandville Ave., Grand Rapids, Vicente Velasquez Ramirez

ZEEKK, 643 Prospect Ave., Grand Rapids, Zachery Hines

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus