Public Record

Public Record

February 17, 2017
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

WINDCHILL PRODUCTS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Riverview Park No. 1, Lot 94, $450,411

MILLER, Alisha et al, Mortgage 1, Cascade Acres, Lot 16, $288,000

MORSE, Susan et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Enclave Of Grand Rapids, $233,500

WOODS, Marjorie L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Silver Lake Condominiums, $266,407

GREENE, Laura A. et al, Wyndham Capital Mortgage, Cannon Farms South No. 2, Lot 43, $221,102

MCINTYRE, Sean et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta, $274,800

MORRISSEY, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Pine Run, $251,000

HARMON, Anja et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $424,100

VANLIER, Tijs et al, Fifth Third Bank, Creekside Estates No. 3, Lot 86, $224,000

PETERSON, Candyce M. et al, DFCU Financial, Sugarbush, Lot 3, $242,000

BENNETT, Ryan et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Union Square, $207,000

ZIEMBA, Nathan E. et al, Level One Bank, Condo-Myers View No. 2, $297,360

TYSON, Michael T. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Scotsmoor II, $258,250

MEEKHOF, Calvin John Trust et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids, $382,000

MEEKHOF, Calvin John Trust et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Emerald Lake Gardens, Lot 247, $382,000

MEEKHOF, Calvin John Trust et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Hills And Dales, Lot 91, $382,000

GOORHOUSE, Claire E. et al, PNC Mortgage, Tammarron, Lot 29, $274,000

TRETHOWAN, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crabb's Sub., Lot 17, $252,000

SINGER, Marc et al, Macatawa Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 40, $384,000

MCCLENTHEN, Jake et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $424,000

MURPHY, Edward et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Canyon River, $862,500

KOEBEL-VANDERTUIN, Ava et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Nelson Twp., 18-10-10, $218,469

JONES, Mark et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Solon Twp., 23-10-11, $223,000

BRITT, Jeremy N. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Spencer Twp., 22-10-9, $201,682

NIEVES, Javier D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $256,500

THELEEN, Daniel B. et al, Broker Solutions, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $317,500

PEPPER, Daniel J. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Stony Brooke Site Condominiums, $273,993

FRUIN, Paul et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 4-6-10, $251,750

HAKALA, Branden B. et al, Hantz Bank, Del-Mar Farm No. 3, Lot 97, $290,870

MOY, Kevin L. et al, Commercial Bank, Courtland Twp., 20-9-10, $256,000

WINTERS, Maria F. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lenwood Hills, Lot 17, $249,375

BERENS, Robin A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Apple Valley Plat No. 14, Lot 229, $228,000

VANBRAGT, Thomas et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Riverside Gardens Add. No. 4, Lot 5, $205,200

CLARK, Gregory L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 24-8-10, $217,000

TABER, Matthew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Carrington Ridge No. 2, Lot 27, $260,200

KOESSEL, Ryan P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $424,000

ARDINGER, Marsha L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hidden Hills, Lot 12, $230,000

CASSIDY, Jeffrey A. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-The Ridge, $417,000

ANNIS, David et al, Dart Bank, Rockhill Acres No. 9, Lot 225, $220,000

FULTON, Rosswell H. III et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 13-8-10, $205,000

WEBER, Kristin et al, Premia Mortgage, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $263,900

KOSTER, Jeffry et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Stevens Pointe, $239,000

TITUS, Kenneth et al, American Financial Resources, Mason Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 34, $231,000

KIBBE, Jamison P. et al, Macatawa Bank, Peninsula Park, Lot 21, $289,200

SIMON, Michael et al, Macatawa Bank, Railside, Lot 4, $417,000

DEVRIES, Randall D. et al, Macatawa Bank, Crystal Springs Plat No. 5, Lot 176, $232,000

RACQUET SPORTS INC., Racey, Alpine Twp., 24-8-12, $286,000

SIENKOWSKI, Bruce et al, First National Bank Of Michigan, Paris Park, Lot 21, $248,000

GIELCZYK, Amanda J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 62, $234,700

SLAGEL, Brian et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Ridge Water Estates, $254,118

ROCKWELL, Douglas et al, Dart Bank, Bonnell's Sub., Lot 5, $649,000

TROMBLEY, David R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $306,650

NEVENZEL, Monica et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Northbend Estates No. 2, Lot 47, $263,530

BARKER, Timothy et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Blueberry Hills No. 2, Lot 55, $206,240

VANDENBERG, Neal A. et al, Old National Bank, Walker, 28-7-12, $223,725

BOLT, Daniel T. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Thornapple Centre Site Condominiums, $285,500

ARCHER-SULLIVAN, Katherine et al, Eastbrook Homes, Condo-Arrowcrest, $430,075

TRI-UNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL ASSOCIATION, Grand River Bank, Wyoming, 31-6-12, $228,000

SUSTERKA, Nancy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bass Lake Resort, Lot 18, $346,750

ECKERT, Aaron J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Belmont Village Green No. 2, Lot 35, $253,500

RYAN, Timothy J. et al, Quicken Loans, Riverside Gardens Add No. 5, Lot 139, $215,353

FURST, Michael A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Gaines Twp., 17-5-11, $227,500

LINDEMANN, Michael J. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Condo-Willow Pointe Estates, $750,000

CRUMP, Darren W. et al, Old National Bank, Wyoming, 21-6-12, $348,000

FINCH, Colin et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Hidden Hills No. 3, Lot 67, $207,200

CURCURU, Joseph et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $689,600

PATENGE, James W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 31-5-10, $760,000

MCCONNELL, Sarah J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Misty Ridge Estates No. 2, Lot 58, $226,800

MASEK, Timothy et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 296, $389,500

SLOTMAN, Matthew et al, Huntington National Bank, Wildflower Ridge No. 3, Lot 67, $205,600

BENNETT, Lawrence J. Jr. et al, BBMC Mortgage, Condo-Alden Nash West Condominiums, $229,191

OLMAN, Nicholas et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Jupiter Estates No. 4, Lot 68, $237,600

HESS, Kevin et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Gaines Twp., 19-5-11, $417,000

KRIVICKAS, Andrew et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Condo-Clements Mill, $275,000

BROWN, Chester et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Scotsmoor, $271,000

HOLCOMB, William E. et al, Nationwide Equities Corp., The Orchards No. 2, Lot 53, $630,000

CROWE, Wayne F. Jr. et al, Quicken Loans, Whispering Brook No. 5, Lot 135, $263,345

FISCHER, Bernard R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, West Way Woods No. 1, Lot 10, $249,000

MIEDEMA, Scott A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bostwick Lake Park, Lot 2, $225,000

KELLER, Scott et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Darby Farms, $602,000

SIEGEL, Noah R. et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., 1-8-11, $354,750

BAKER, Reed L. et al, Chemical Bank, Gaines Twp., 19-5-11, $413,600

CURTIS, Tyler et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 16-8-10, $444,000

LEES, Nick A. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 30-7-10, $311,000

HWYL LLC, Chemical Bank, Meadowbrooke Business Park, Lot 14, $167,500

TRUCK GROUP LLC, PNC Bank, Wyoming, 25-6-12, $671,079

RIES, Steven E. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Windy Ridge Condominiums, $452,800

RED SHEPARD INVESTMENTS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $870,000

STORMZAND, Stephen Craig et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Village Of Thousand Oakes-Porches Condominium Village, $415,000

WINDCHILL PRODUCTS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, 26-6-11, $450,411

SHILLINGTON, Joshua D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $209,000

VERHULST, Clark et al, Fifth Third Bank, Del-Mar Farm No. 4, Lot 113, $222,500

BELLAMY, Brian C. et al, BBMC Mortgage, Rivertown Valley I, Lot 26, $233,689

PFAUTH, Kristin Marie et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Bowne Twp., 30-5-9, $225,000

SHUMAKER VENTURES LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Hoolsema-Dummering Add., Lot 51, $250,000

DEGAGE MINISTRIES, Macatawa Bank, Bostwick & Co's Add., Lot 8, $625,000

BURGIN, Marcus et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $286,155

SANDMAN, Melissa et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 19-7-9, $315,000

ALBRIGHT ESTATES LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Wyoming, 31-6-12, $820,250

PALACIOS, Phillip et al, Chemical Bank, Cannon Twp., 3-8-10, $272,000

ROBEL, Andrew G. et al, Bank Of America, Woodcliff Park, Lot 2, $300,000

PALACIOS, Phillip et al, Chemical Bank, Cannon Twp., 3-8-10, $272,000

PASSARELLI, James et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Summit Woods Site Condominiums, $227,200

DEYOUNG, Shannon et al, Adventure Credit Union, Hines Park, Lot 15, $408,000

KRUER, Matthew A. et al, Goldman Sachs Bank USA, Hodenpyl Park Add., Lot 36, $625,000

DENDULK, Robert et al, Farm Credit Services Of America, Grattan Twp., 26-8-9, $600,000

HUNTER, Benjamin et al, Caliber Home Loans, Doran's Assessors Plat No. 8, Lot 234, $206,196

VANDERLAAN, Paul W. Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Grattan Twp., 29-8-9, $230,000

CRITES, Donald J. et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $241,032

DIEMER, Brent A. et al, Chemical Bank, Bowne Twp., 17-5-9, $234,000

JD HOLDINGS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, $773,557

JD HOLDINGS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, $269,778

BARSOUM, Suzanne et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Cook's Crossing Detached Homes, $219,920

THOMPSON, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Belmont Village Green No. 2, Lot 48, $284,335

SHANK, Monika A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Whispering Pines No. 9, Lot 227, $353,875

NAPPER, Michael et al, Napper, Panfil's Assessor's Plat No. 26, Lot 498, $225,000

LINC COMMUNITY REVITALIZATION INC., Opportunity Resource Fund, Aikin's Add., Lot 24, $400,000

GREKO, John D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Belmont Village Green No. 2, Lot 28, $327,425

ROP, Jason M. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Algoma Twp., 10-9-11, $237,500

 

STATE TAX LIENS

SUN COOLERS, $7,612.24

BUILDING IMPRESSIONS UNLIMITED LLC, $13,971.51

 

BANKRUPTCY

17-00172 – VITALE, Gilda, 4166 Ball NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

17-00173 – KLINE, William M., 1579 Lamont, Benjamin M. White (Ch. 13)

17-00176 – AVERILL-ROZNOWSKI, Jane E., 4031 Pointe O' Woods SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

17-00183 – MARTIN, John, 134 Knapp NE, pro se (Ch. 13)

17-00187 – THARP, Donald L. & Mary P., 1042 Courtney NW, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

17-00196 – HARTMAN, Robert H., 1404 Lee SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 13)

17-00206 – IRVING, Joshua D., 7823 Witburn SE, Ada, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

17-00208 – CAZIER, Priscilla A., 1096 22 Mile, Kent City, pro se (Ch. 7)

17-00209 – LEPPER, Keith A. & Darla M., 2978 16 Mile NE, Cedar Springs, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-00210 – LISI, Peter A., 980 Fero, Lowell, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

17-00212 – HARRIS, Diane, 4205 Nature Trail SE, John P. Pyrski (Ch. 7)

17-00214 – LONG, Andrea L., 2239 Buchanan SW, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

17-00215 – PALLICK, Jason E., 955 Lincoln Lake SE, Lowell, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

17-00219 – CHILDREY, Bertha M., 2270 Nelson SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-00220 – LEAVENWORTH, Lisa A., 250 Oak, Cedar Springs, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

17-00703-CZ--MERCHANT CASH & CAPITAL LLC, Gregory N. Longworth, atty., vs. IMI LOGISTICS SERVICES LLC et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

FUN AND GAINS INVESTMENT CLUB, 2440 Kinney Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Pam Kinney, Marilyn Pikaart, Sheryl Smith, Lucinda M. Wright

MDM PROPERTY MANAGMENT, 15400 Meddler Ave., Gowen, Mark Raymond Marentette, Dorothy Marie Marentette

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

2 BROTHERS TIRE SHOP, 1549 Chicago Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Mario Arreola Riveera

APPLEGATE PLASTERING & DRYWALL, 9076 56th Ave., Hudsonville, Thomas Chad Applegate

AZTEK PROFESSIONAL PAINTING, 45 Sutton St. SW, Grand Rapids, Abel Barrera Trejo

BABY COVERS AND MORE, 12932 Stout Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Freda Robinson

BARBARA WILLIAMS, LPC, CAADC, 1324 Lake Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Barbara Williams

BILL'S TAXIDERMY, 4546 6 Mile Road, Marne, Bill Bettys

BRADCO BUILDERS, 40 Centennial, Sparta, Brad Andrew Penoyer

BRIDGE THE RAP SPORTS, 1907 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, William Jer Michael Wise

CLASSIC PRESS, 1316 Front Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Charles F. Ely Jr.

COLTON'S MOVING, 1977 Parkcrest Drive SW, Wyoming, Colton William Hunt

COMMISSIONED, 6060 12 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Tom Zbikowkski

D & D AND SONS TIRE REPAIR, P.O. Box 291, Grandville, Luke Aaron Smith

DEAD WOOD TREE SERVICE & REMOVAL, 5059 Cisne Ave. SW, Wyoming, Encarnacion Rios Jr.

DELICIOUS DISCOVERIES, 6436 Nine Mile Road NE, Rockford, Penny Edwina Griffin

EDEN BOUDOIR & LIFESTYLE, 209 Morris Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Elizza Brittany Lejeune

EVERLASTING LANDSCAPES, 1459 Spaulding Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, James Henry Holstege

EXPRESSIONS HAIR STUDIO, 4868 Raymond Ave SE, Kentwood, Catherine Arias

FERNANDO RAMIREZ DESIGN, 1100 Underwood Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Fernando Ramirez

FRESH COAT CUSTOM PAINTING, 495 Quarterline St., Newaygo, Jeffrey Mansel

GRAND RAPIDS SEMINOLES, 1907 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, William Jer Michael Wise

HIDDEN COTTAGE PRESS, 3241 Barrett Ave. SW, Grandville, Joseph Roper

HOME SWEET HOMES MICHIGAN, 246 Carroll Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Karla Evelyn Amaya Leone

JEREMY HOFF CONTRACTING, P.O. Box 389, Byron Center, Jeremy Hoff

JP BARNES CONSULTING, 6118 Montmorency Drive SE, Caledonia, Jeffrey P. Barnes

LOCKE REMODELING, 4422 Briar Ridge NE, Rockford, Lorenzo Locke

MARIAM AFRICAN SALON & ACCESSORIES, 609 28th St., Grand Rapids, Mariam Dumbuya Kanneh

MARK'S VENDING, 6280 13 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Mark Patterson

MARTI TRUCKING, 115 Morning Glory St. SW, Grand Rapids, Adrian V. Marti

NET ZERO BUILDING ADVISORS, 15035 Gary Lee Ave., Gowen, Gregory J. Mulder

OLOGY, 1240 Northlawn St. NE, Grand Rapids, Anthony Charles Oswald

OLOGY COLLECTIVE, 1240 Northlawn St. NE, Grand Rapids, Anthony Charles Oswald

OLOGY CREATIVE, 1240 Northlawn St. NE, Grand Rapids, Anthony Charles Oswald

ORCO HEATING & COOLING, 35 Freedom SE, Wyoming, Michael Orcutt

PRAYER DELIVERANCE FELLOWSHP INTERNATIONAL, 1664 Overfield Drive SE, Kentwood, Eric Lamant Barnes

QUALITY TREE SERVICE, 4835 North M-37 Hwy., Middleville, Estanislado Mendez Jr.

QW TRUCKING, 16131 Williams Woods, Gowen, Quinn C. Wheaton

RIO, 4202 Forest Creek Court SE, Kentwood, Mario Lasalle Adams

SIT N SLEEP SOLUTIONS, 1245 North Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Marcus Lofton

SMITH HOME IMPROVEMENTS, 4295 Terrace Lane SE, Kentwood, Ethan Thomas Smith

SUNNAH PUBLISHING, 4173 Sawkaw Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Maaz Muhammad Qureshi

THE HONEY DO LIST, 1449 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Shawn Kenton Rosser

UP WITH A TWIST, 4047 Woodland Creek Drive, Kentwood, Devin Christopher Miles

VUONG MY BAKERY, 4309 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Tony Ung

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus