Public Record

Public Record

February 24, 2017
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

CISNEROS, Robert et al, Kinecta Federal Credit Union, Condo-Countryview Estates, $247,500

RODENHOUSE, Sara et al, Chemical Bank, Plainfield Twp., 18-8-11, $471,000

GEERLINGS, Tom et al, Fifth Third Bank, Byron Twp., 29-5-12, $202,000

GOSS, Steven et al, Huntington National Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 6, Lot 263, $417,000

SVERNS, Trisha M. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cascade Twp., 36-6-10, $205,000

DANKOWSKI, Michael et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., 21-9-10, $420,000

STEWART, Steven A. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Wurzburg's Add., Lot 11, $261,000

POWSNER, Ethan M. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Knapp Valley Condominiums, $242,010

NELSON, David A. et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, South Creek North, Lot 4, $217,675

THUE, Tim et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Cragmont Estates No. 2, Lot 46, $216,015

KAECHELE, Kurtis C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $251,600

SMALLEGAN, Cory et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Cambridge Grove, $285,000

BURRI, Jason L. et al, Flagstar Bank, Bowne Twp., 26-5-9, $202,991

VANDERKOOI, Curtis et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Watermark Club Homes, $207,000

WALTER-ROOKS, Elizabeth B. et al, Chemical Bank, Masonic Home Add., Lot 85, $232,000

SCHMID, Calli G. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $548,000

OKOH, Samson et al, Chemical Bank, Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 87, $275,000

WHITCOMB, Joshua D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alpine Twp., 28-8-12, $285,000

BYLER, Amy C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 30-7-10, $219,000

DENHARTIGH, Debra S. Trust et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cherry View Estates, $240,000

PETERSON, Alice A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Paris Park No. 2, Lot 409, $214,700

HALVERSON, Jeff et al, FBC Mortgage, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 41, $298,000

ZOKOE, Nathan B. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Del-Mar Farm No. 4, Lot 118, $326,000

AUBIN, Mark D. et al, Primary Residential Mortgage, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $280,000

614 FIRST STREET PARTNERS LLC, Chemical Bank, Adam's Sub., Lot 2, $596,060

RESAU, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 22-6-10, $342,000

TOLER, Kevin et al, Old National Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 203, $288,000

ECH LAND LLC, Macatawa Bank, Railview Ridge, Lot 2, $376,000

BEEMER, Kiley et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 15-7-11, $232,000

DEBOER, Alan H. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Cobblestone At The Ravines-South Village, $212,705

KITZMILLER, Robert J. et al, CMG Mortgage, Solon Twp., 32-10-11, $220,000

LINTNER, Aimee M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 7-8-10, $274,400

FLEMING, Justin et al, Huntington National Bank, Golfpark View Estates No. 2, Lot 55, $218,735

HOEKSMA FARMS, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Caledonia Twp., 30-5-10, $650,000

VERBEEK, Nathan et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Sylvandale, $417,000

ROOK, Patrick et al, Guaranteed Rate, Cascade Twp., 35-6-10, $344,000

629 FAIRVIEW LLC, Trustme Leasing, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 28, Lot 712, $925,000

TALAREK, John M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clark Place Residential Condominiums, $220,000

CHALFIN, Sean D. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Rockford Highlands No. 5, Lot 167, $241,000

BAIR, Matthew et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-The Heathers, $260,200

THOMPSON, Timothy W. et al, PNC Mortgage, Reed Add., Lot 60, $354,500

MYERS, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Woods At Carlisle Crossing, $211,471

TOMASZEWSKI, Steven et al, Adventure Credit Union, Condo-Chandler Woods, $296,000

BLANDFORD NATURE CENTER, Conservation Fund, Grand Rapids, 16-7-12, $300,000

DELISLE, Megan et al, United Federal Credit Union, Canaltown Woods II, Lot 70, $230,000

MEAD, Joseph F. et al, Northpointe Bank, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 253, $234,000

STARR, Christopher James et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $267,900

TENDERO, Jennifer et al, Dart Bank, Ada Twp., 22-7-10, $320,000

ANDERSON, Eric P. et al, Grand River Bank, Ada, $490,000

4240 ROGER B LLC, United Bank Of Michigan, Kent Industrial Center No. 2, Lot 74, $887,500

CASTLE, Terry L. et al, Independent Bank, Lowell Twp., 22-6-9, $201,160

KOERNER, Duane et al, Quicken Loans, Inc, Post's Plat Of Pine Island Lake, Lot 31, $420,000

JACKSON, Jermaine et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Meadowbrook Village No. 3, Lot 114, $207,178

FLORES-ACEVEDO, Fidel Angel et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Scotsmoor II, $282,575

LABEAN-CRONER, William E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Pleasant Valley Farms No. 2, Lot 34, $245,275

SCHAFER, Michael R. et al, Quicken Loans, Mullins Meadow No. 2, Lot 43, $204,800

RIZZO, Joanne T. et al, Draper & Kramer Mortgage Corp., Condo-Austinridge, $272,000

LINSLEY, Christopher S. et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Condo-Saddle Ridge, $255,211

AVDIC, Esad et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oxford Place Plat No. 1, Lot 6, $211,250

SPERLING, Anna M. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 371, $265,600

BRADFORD, Michael F. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Ryan Valley Condominium, $310,000

MCL PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 48, Lot 1416, $487,500

CAMPBELL, Matthew S. et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Albert-Realtors Hampshire Replat, Lot 77, $261,900

YOWTZ, Justin et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Nature Meadows Condominiums, $207,000

RITTENGER, Scott M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bowne Twp., 1-5-9, $206,500

DATEMA, Daniel J. et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, South Creek North, Lot 15, $220,034

FERINGA, Jennifer et al, United Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $225,000

GURUNG, Indra B. et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Bailey's Grove No. 7, Lot 194, $200,355

BRAAM, Craig A. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Canyon River, $250,000

SUNNYRIDGE ACRES LLC, Chemical Bank, Solon Twp., 17-10-11, $325,000

CYR, Jacques et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Masonic Home 2nd Add., Lot 19, $407,750

WACLAWSKI, Mary C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 29-7-10, $332,000

77 LAKESIDE LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Mercer's Lakeview Park Add., Lot 29, $578,500

MAKOWSKI, Mark A. et al, United Bank Of Michigan, Byron Twp., 2-5-12, $215,000

VANTIL, Christopher A. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Vergennes Twp., 26-7-9, $206,910

CROSBY, Sara Rebecca et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Condo-River Isle, $483,000

WOJCIK, Robert et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, South Creek North, Lot 6, $251,899

KIRK ANN REAL ESTATE LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Lowell, 3-6-9, $260,000

PATTERSON, Brian et al, New Executive Mortgage, Algoma Twp., 14-9-11, $256,500

BECKETT, Jeffrey A. et al, Homesite Mortgage, Condo-Copper Corner, $242,205

MOTORMAX PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Grandville Improvement Plat, Lot 117, $500,000

BROWN RANGER LLC, United Bank Of Michigan, Gaines Twp., 31-5-11, $243,750

KING, Michael C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $310,465

CONNELL, Amber et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sycamore Woods, $384,750

LEHMANN, Kathryn et al, Macatawa Bank, Reed Add., Lot 71, $265,200

ROUCH, Karen D. et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, South Creek North, Lot 12, $270,412

MORRIS, Jonathan Taylor et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Bluffs, $649,400

METRO HEALTH VILLAGE RETAIL LLC, Community Choice Credit Union, Condo-Metro Health Village, $301,500

TELLING, Adrian by POA et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Wurzburg's Add., Lot 85, $272,000

JACOBS, Wendell E. III et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., 31-5-12, $232,000

GILLEPALLY, Thejeswi et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Ryann Ridge, $327,600

NICKLOWITZ, Paul et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Beyhill Plat No. 2, Lot 36, $251,750

RALYA, Thomas et al, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 3-5-10, $230,000

WINTER, Pascal L. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Scotsmoor II, $256,262

GORDON, Jennifer M. et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, South Creek North, Lot 13, $227,775

CLARK, Chad J. et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, South Creek North, Lot 19, $225,090

BEATTIE, Richard H. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Vistas At Rivertown Park, $207,664

WEIKLE, Joel S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Thorn Edge Estates, $346,750

FOX, Steven et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Albert-Realtors Breton Road Add No. 1, Lot 38, $270,000

HURLEY, Brett A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 17-8-10, $287,850

 

STATE TAX LIENS

TAQUERIA EL RINCON MEXICANO LLC, $7,358.95

D&G ENTERTAINMENT INC., $22,629.83

CEDAR AUTO SERVICE INC., $6,366.55

NATIONAL SUPERMARKET LLC, $29,146.62

CHICKEN COOP OF GRAND RAPIDS #5 INC., $14,646.94

RETAIL CENTER INC., $17,784.18

 

BANKRUPTCY

17-00236 – ELENBAAS, Eileen R., 2655 Lincoln NW, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

17-00241 – WETERFIELD, Barbara V., 1042 Kalamazoo SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

17-00249 – HATCHEW, Daniel J., 208 N. Aspen, Sparta, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-00259 – SCHOLTEN, Brandi J., 4228 Prairie SW, Grandville, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-00265 – DUNIGAN, Joseph III, 818 Canterbury SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

17-00267 – ARISTOTLE'S ATTIC LLC, 5 15 Mile NE, Sparta, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-00271 – ROSSELL, Timothy O., 1413 Country View Court, Sparta, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-00278 – WILLIAMS, Robert E. & Margaret L., 4344 Buchanan SW, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

17-00284 – FUNK, Pamela S., 3350 Barrett SW, Grandville, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)

17-00291 – WEBB, Denise A., 9326 Myers Lake, Rockford, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-00300 – VOS, Joseph R., 2328 Collingwood SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

17-00304 – SPEARS, Charston D., 2080 Berwyn Court SW, Wyoming, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-00306 – COOPER, Christine M., 6139 Minosa SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

17-00321 – MATHEW, Amanda J., 942 Lafayette NE, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

FORTIFIED CONSTRUCTION, 4151 Madison Ave. SE, Wyoming, Corey Thomas James Hall, William Donald Sloan III

HELLA GOOD COMPANY, 3983 Four Mile Road NW, Grand Rapids, Lacey Jane DeGraaf, Sarah Lynn Waltman

M.A.G. ENTERPRISES, 816 Kensington Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Lucille Lashee Mikel Gaskin, Derrick Lamont Gaskin

RRV PLAZA PAYMENT CENTER, 821 Oakdale St. SE, Grand Rapids, Dalshawn Ramon Tyler, Kimberly Suzette Tyler

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A SENTIMENTAL JOURNEY, 3241 Arrowhead Arms Court SW, Grandville, James Earl Everhart

AAABSOLUTE LAWN CARE AND SNOW REMOVAL, 5080 Boyd Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Brandon Joseph Hilaski

AAABSOLUTE SERVICES, 5080 Boyd Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Brandon Joseph Hilaski

AARDVARK SEAMLESS GUTTERS, 2125 Breton Road SE, Grand Rapids, Daniel Morison

ABSOLUTE NAIL & SPA, 5751 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, Steven Nhu Tran

ALLEY-OOP ASSOCIATES, 840 Reynard St. SE, Grand Rapids, Joshua Marko

ALLURE SALON BY ANJIE, 1606 Leonard NW, Grand Rapids, Anjeanette Norder

AMY MINER ACCOUNTING SERVICE, 12985 Pine Lake Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Amy Joellen Miner

APPEARANCE AUTO DETAILING, 1408 Hall St. SE, Grand Rapids, Rodney Allen Fadder

BARSTAR VENTURES, 3818 Yorkland Drive NW, Comstock Park, Curtis Mczee II

BLESSINGS MULTIPLIED, 1150 Bayshore Drive SW, Byron Center, Katie Joy Zuidema

CASCADE ART GALLERY, 2840 Thornapple River Drive, Grand Rapids, Axel Horst Ewald

COLEE'S CUPCAKES, 7338 Indigo Ridge Drive SW, Byron Center, Nicole Horton

COMING HOME, 1992 Camille Drive SE, Kentwood, Troy Rienstra

CONFIDENT, 1016 28th St. SW, Wyoming, Rosa Aguilera Jimenez

CONRAD GS, 2151 Breton Road SE, Grand Rapids, Michael Lee Delano

DAN KOOIENGA BUILDER, 5730 Wilson Ave. SW, Wyoming, Dan Kooienga

DESTINATION SERVICES, 1801 68th St. SE, Caledonia, Terri Lynn Velting

E.N.V.Y. VENDING, 4462 Grand Ridge Court SW, Grandville, Luong Cong Mai

ELIA'S BEAUTY SALON, 2315 Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Elia Gonzalez

EURO CLEANING, 15 Fox Point Court, Ada, Indira Hoxha

FRESH FOUR SEASONS, 150 Kellogg Woods Park Drive SE, Kentwood, Franklin Bell Jr.

FRIAR CHUCKO, 5669 Leisure South Drive SE, Kentwood, Charles Osborn

GARY'S COUNTRY MEATS, 205 E. Main St., Lowell, Gary Laux

GRAND RAPIDS SOAP CO., 3148 Plainfield, Grand Rapids, Aziza Amy Sue Poggi Ortiz

HEAD-N-SOLE, 1449 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jarvis Beene Sr.

HOEKSTRA TOWN PLANNING, 315 Benjamin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jay Hoekstra

JD COMMUNICATIONS, 1843 Georgetown Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Jane M. DeYoung

JENN'S ARTS & CRAFTS EMPORIUM CONNECTION, 6150 Sunfish Lake Ave. NE, Rockford, Jennifer Steffen

JW CARPENTRY AND HOME SERVICES, 5906 Sunfish Lake Ave. NE, Rockford, Joseph D. Wilson

K CONSTRUCTION, 429 Eastern NE, Grand Rapids, Kyle Thomas Jaworowicz

K&H FARMS, 4574 16 Mile, Kent City, Kenneth Hubert

K. B. MEDICAL BILLING, 2360 Brook Hollow Place SE, Grand Rapids, Katrina Branch

KJH CONSULTING, 7820 13 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Kevin Hanrahan Jr.

LEYS ARMS, 99 Coleman St. SE, Grand Rapids, Timothy John Heys Jr.

LOS TERCOS DE LA SIERRA, 960 Four Mile Road NW, Grand Rapids, Jose Avila Garcia

M J O ENTERPRISES, 227 Regent SE, Grand Rapids, Michael John Oostdyk

MORGAN REALTY, 7443 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, John M. Williams

MULTIPLE BLESSINGS, 4257 16 Mile Road, Kent City, Sarah Elizabeth Garrett

OFF THE TOP, 1170 Grindle Drive, Lowell, Brandon Joseph Hilaski

PARKWOOD GREEN VILLAGE, 630 Schultz SE, Sparta, Kim Arnold

PIRTEX GRAND RAPIDS, P.O. Box 888312, Grand Rapids, Oliver Romano

PRESSURE'S ON POWER SPRAYING, 226 Dickinson St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jonathan Matthew Timmerman

PRIORITY PAINTING, 1100 Hoyt SE, Grand Rapids, Marcell Gerard McDonald

QUINN'S PAINTING, 1200 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Quinn Eliot Henrickson VanderVen

RAVENROCKET, 7286 Fruit Ridge Ave. NW, Sparta, Lynn Hekker

RCD DIRECT, 1803 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Roger Wesley Davis

REIGN TELECOMMUNICATIONS, 5769 Fulton St., Ada, Devin Lee Reigns

ROGER THE PIG ROASTER, 912 Northlawn NE, Grand Rapids, Roger Pierce

ROZEMA CONSULTING, 10420 Shaner Ave. NE, Rockford, Heidi M. Rozema

RYAN SEPPALA'S HOME REPAIR, 8889 Marabella Court NE, Rockford, Ryan Robert Seppala

SANDY'S FUDGE, 5766 Forest Glen Drive SE, Ada, Sandra L. VanDyke

SILVA-VROMA ROOFING AND REMODELING, 4951 Madison Ave., Kentwood, Edwyn Giovanny Silva Alvarez

SONG GOD PRODUCTIONS, 4265 Wilson Ave. SW, Grandville, Ericka Smith

SOUTH KENT LAWN CARE, 7070 Morse Lake Ave. SE, Alto, Brad R. Gardner

STILL WATER AQUATICS, 2030 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Kimberly Ann Peterson

STRAWBERRY APARTMENTS, 2226 29th SW, Wyoming, Jim Vansoest

STYLE FOR LIFE, 633 Byers St. NE, Grand Rapids, Andrew D. Baker

THE KEYS, 2530 Newberry Lane, Grand Rapids, Marqui Jerome Harmon

THE SUCCULENT SHACK OF ROCKFORD, 8889 Marabella Court NE, Rockford, Ryan Robert Seppala

THE UNTOUCHABLES, 647 Freemont Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Clarence Weems

TONE'S ELECTRIC, 415 Umatilla St. SE, Grand Rapids, Tony Mosley

W. A. HAINES COUNSELING, 3842 Murray View Drive NE, Lowell, Wayne Haines

WAC PRODUCTIONS, 3358 Las Vegas Drive NE, Belmont, William Alexander Colin

WEST MICHIGAN CHILDREN'S ENTERTAINMENT, 843 Cottage Grove St. SE, Grand Rapids, Lemuel Edward Joseph II

WEST MICHIGAN WINDSHIELD REPAIR, 13900 Lincoln Lake Ave., Gowen, Eric Daniel Schutte

WILLIAM BAKER, BUILDER, 9805 Nimrod SE, Lowell, William Baker

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus