Public Record

Public Record

March 10, 2017
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

VANDERSLOOT, Gerald P. et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Serenity Ridge, $230,000

COON, Maryann et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $266,950

JOHNSON, Jeremy et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Strawberry Fields, Lot 21, $271,200

VANDYKE, Jason et al, Adventure Credit Union, Condo-Platinum Falls Site Condominiums, $563,000

PIERCE, Katherine A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $285,000

MINES, James D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Ada Highbluff Estates, $222,000

AL-HOMSI, Ahmad Samer et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $329,551

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Boulder View Estates, Lot 18, $237,579

PRIMEAU, David R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Highland Hill Site Condominiums, $204,630

WILLIAM C. ABNEY ACADEMY, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids, 29-7-11, $186,100

SMITH, Gregory L. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Cannon Twp., 24-8-10, $404,100

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Boulder View Estates, Lot 11, $318,750

FRANCE, Steven W. et al, Adventure Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 25-7-11, $201,000

MELLISH, Alan M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Albert-Realtors Hampshire Replat Lot 69, $310,000

BRATSCHIE, Alexandra et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Morris Add., Lot 34, $232,750

NIXON, Bryan J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Clements Mill, $246,400

ALDRICH, David J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., 25-8-10, $452,000

MEYER, Thomas J. et al, Old National Bank, Woodbeck Lake Plat, Lot 20, $240,000

PEARSON, Robert P. et al, Federal Savings Bank, Forest Hills Gardens, Lot 11, $208,000

ANDERSON, Charles D. Trust et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Balsam Hill Condominium, $420,000

GELLMAN, Alexander et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Courtland Twp., 28-9-10, $265,762

YARED, Jaclyn R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Revado Hills, $631,200

HYLANT, Matthew et al, Waterford Bank, Kendall's Add., Lot 10, $231,400

HUNTER, David J. et al, First United Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 19-9-10, $304,000

BUSHONG, Russell et al, Mortgage Research Center, Condo-Myers View No 2, $345,267

JEFFERIES, Ryan M. et al, Flagstar Bank, Old Mission No. 2, Lot 68, $217,312

YOUNG, Robert S. et al, Grand River Bank, Eastlake Estates, Lot 22, $388,550

FOLEY, Edward J. et al, Quicken Loans, Solon Twp., 32-10-11, $203,000

RONNING, Tim et al, Quicken Loans, Courtland Twp., 9-9-10, $290,856

TROST, Frederick Christian et al, Dart Bank, Arundel Road Plat, Lot 28, $327,700

WIELARD, Ross et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Breton Valley No. 1, Lot 12, $212,000

FENECH, Adam C. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $275,609

BOWEN, Lauren R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $205,982

COCHRAN, Kevin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sycamore Woods, $319,099

WYANT, Blake E. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $341,910

BOUWMAN, David J. et al, Old National Bank, Oriole Park Estates No. 5, Lot 132, $242,250

BELL, Maria S. et al, Loandepot.com, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 44, $388,846

BELL, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Sherman Park, Lot 3, $281,295

TADYCH, Robert P. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 10, Lot 413, $257,000

BAKER, William et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Courtland Twp., 31-9-10, $332,500

PARKER, Alyssa M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hickory Ridge Estates No. 1, Lot 7, $209,000

NORCUTT, Kyle Roger et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, San-Lu-Rae, Lot 8, $640,500

BROWN, Victoria L. et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Forest Hills Gardens No. 3, Lot 77, $242,000

NOWAK, Ryan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Planters Row No. 2, Lot 68, $210,000

MULL TRIE LLC, Chemical Bank, Grandville, 18-6-12, $548,000

PUGH, Matthew et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $424,000

BREUKER, Grant et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Island Park Murray Lake, Lot 66, $211,500

MARKMAKERS2 LLC, Mark Makers, Roselawn Park No. 1, Lot 49, $433,330

OLSON, Phillip & Linda Trust et al, Fifth Third Bank, Bella Vista Gardens No. 1, Lot 20, $280,000

BODE, Jeffrey et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Adacroft Commons No. 7, Lot 189, $201,286

DESTIGTER, Kim D. et al, Chemical Bank, Penney's Add., Lot 3, $249,000

MALIK, Ghulam M. et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-Whitewood Farms, $332,400

HANCOCK HAVEN LLC, PNC Bank, Grand Rapids Gravel Industrial Park No. 4, Lot 85, $308,000

CARRIERS NORTH END II LLC, Old National Bank, Condo-Pines Office Park Condominium, $269,885

CARR, Jeremiah W. et al, Homebridge Financial Services, Grand Estates No. 3, Lot 65, $217,846

OWENS, Susan D. et al, Ditech Financial, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 52, Lot 1565, $226,305

D&B ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Holbrook's Add., Lot 6, $500,000

JDM PROPERTIES LLC, PNC Bank, Ada Twp., 30-7-10, $347,772

BUTLER, Ellyse D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Princeton Estates No. 9, Lot 398, $228,000

DEHTIAR, Sherry et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Arrowcrest, $460,750

 

BANKRUPTCY

17-00409 – ROBRAHN, Robin E., 325 Kinross, Rockford, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

17-00415 – KAVANAUGH, Joseph M., 6195 Capitan SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

17-00422 – WILKINS, Brian K., 1326 Leonard NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-00423 – COLE, Isaac S., 129 Cahill, Rockford, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

17-00429 – LITTLE, Elissa J., 2663 Woodlake Court SW, Wyoming, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

17-00433 – GHEBREMICHAEL, Jonathan, 2727 Ridgemoor SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

17-00444 – WATERS, David L. & Michelle A., 4005 Groveland SW, Wyoming, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

17-00447 – HALL, Verlishia A., 1278 Gentian SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)

17-00449 – PHILO, Scott M. & Victoria M., 183 Waxing Court, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-00450 – MOHR, Charlene, 65 Lafayette NE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

17-00457 – SPENCER, Eddie & Patricia, 1024 Kalamazoo SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

17-00489 – HAYES, Shanika S., 439 Worden St. SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-00500 – SCHAUB, Adam J., 2824 Hollis NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

17-00502 – THOMAS, Dawn C., 531 Jefferson SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

CANNON CREEK ALPACAS, 9371 Five Mile Road, Ada, John Joseph Pachulski Jr., Joyce J. Pachulski

D & D ATM, 2500 Thornapple River, Grand Rapids, Dennis Vandop, Dave Hamstra

VISION CUTZ, 510 Worden St. SE, Grand Rapids, Seth Dinesh Body, Miguel Eliezer Mota

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABILITIES OF MICHIGAN, 7337 Old Lantern, Caledonia, Vicky Peacock

ACTION HANDYMAN, 450 Clayton Ave. NW, Walker, Marvin Smith

AMERICAN METAL SURPLUS, 1044 Brownell St. SE, Grand Rapids, John Jeremiah Higgs

AVDESIGN STUDIO, 83 Maynard Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Richard Spence

BABY BINS & BASKETS, 701 Vries St. SW, Grand Rapids, Shayla Marquay Walker

BARBORRELLO DESIGNS, 3853 Crystal Waters Lane NE, Grand Rapids, Barbara Borrello

BLP ENGINEERING, 978 61st SE, Kentwood, Brian Potter

DAR CONSTRUCTION, 6714 Cascade Road SE, Grand Rapids, David Arnold Reterstorf

DRE RENE CONSULTING, 3841 Yorkland Drive NW, Comstock Park, Andrea Rene Wallace

ELEMENTARY FARM, 3506 Quiggle Ave. SE, Ada, Carrol Phillips

FITNESSBRIDAL.COM, 11980 Podunk Road NE, Greenville, Jacob Devries

FORDE TECHNOLOGY SERVICE, 3096 Dean Lake Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Adam Trabka

FRINGE FINDINGS, 3650 Miramar Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Danielle Ann Grypma

G'S HARDWOOD FLOORING, 1052 Truxton Ave., Grand Rapids, Gerardo Nemetz

GRAND RAPIDS AUTONOMOUS SUPPORT SYSTEM, 620 Parkwood St. NE, Grand Rapids, Alexander Christian Beecroft

GRAND RAPIDS BANDITS BASEBALL, 1409 68th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Lino George Johnson

GRAND RAPIDS ESTATE SERVICE, 7421 Belvue Lane, Jenison, Alex J. Maxim

H & J REAL ESTATE, 350 Lafayette SE, Grand Rapids, Sam Ho

HAVEN CREEK HOME DECOR, 9730 Laubach Ave., Sparta, Kristine Robertson

HEAD-N-SOLE BARBER SHOP, 1449 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jarvis Beene

HERITAGE ANGLING PRODUCTS, 1765 Wilmont Drive SE, Kentwood, Forrest Michael Klott

HOMESPUN CATERING AND CONFECTIONS, 12356 Mac Drive NE, Belding, Dione Elaine Campbell

J AND T'S GREAT LAKES DELIVERIES, 6902 Independence Lane, Cutlerville, Jimmy Perry

JC ADULT HOME, 2215 Bentbrook Court SE, Kentwood, Nervilyn Jenkins Atkins

JR CONSTRUCTION, 1923 Jerome Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Justino Ramirez Bautista

KNIGHTS EDGE SHARPENING SERVICE, 174 Aspen St., Cedar Springs, Patrick Alan Knight

MADISON OFFICE FURNITURE OBJECTIVES, 332 Bellevue St. SE, Wyoming, Paul James Madison Jr.

MAG COUNSELING, 9803 Whitneyville Ave. SE, Alto, Margaret Anne Greiner

MARK - RITE CUSTOM CONSTRUCTION, 4838 Timberview Court NE, Grand Rapids, Mark Christopher Cobb

MARY E. ANDERSEN FINE ART, 418 Grand Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Mary E. Andersen

MARY M PROPERTIES, 2636 Hague Ave. SW, Wyoming, Mary Mysliwiec

ON TIME SHUTTLE SERVICE, 103 Peony St. SW, Grand Rapids, Nicole M. Cunningham

POST PEONY FARM, 9849 Myers Lake Ave. NE, Rockford, Clark Post

RICKELLI ENTERPRISES, 1825 Willis Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Richard VanDyke

RIPAREA VIDEOGRAPHY, 325 Lemyra St. SE, Wyoming, Kathryn Szetela

RJR PHOTOGRAPHY, 916 Lamberton St. NE, Grand Rapids, Rhonda June Rupp

SIX 1 SIX AUTOMOTIVE GROUP, 3204 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Dillon Christopher Barnes

SUNNY DAY LAWN CARE, 7671 Pratt Lake Ave. SE, Alto, Terri Ervin

SWEETGRASS & SAGE BURN FESTIVAL, 620 Parkwood St. NE, Grand Rapids, Alexander Christian Beecroft

TANIS PAINTING COMPANY, 2373 Greenview Drive, Wyoming, Aaron Tanis

THE ESSENTIAL TOUCH THERAPEUTIC MASSAGE, 6810 Old 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Raymond E. Lamse

UNCLE RODS TREASURES, 901 Alpine Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, John T. Martin

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus