Public Record

Public Record

April 14, 2017
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

KALISH, Richard et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-Wabasis Shores Condominiums, $206,080

MOYER, Tonja et al, Independent Bank, Kentwood, 27-6-11, $285,300

MCFADDEN, Nathan D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Grattan Twp., 5-8-9, $274,900

NEW DEVELOPMENT CORP., Horizon Bank, Grand Heights No. 1, Lot 10, $264,000

CLAFLIN, Stephen P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copper Greens, $268,000

WISINSKI, Derrick J. et al, Primelending, Knollcrest Vista, Lot 3, $232,000

ACE HI CRANE LLC, First National Bank Of America, Grand Rapids, $240,000

GALLARDO, Gabriel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Sunfish Shores, Lot 8, $565,000

MASSEY, Charley et al, Quicken Loans, Waterford Woods, Lot 9, $275,200

KRING, Donald III et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $307,000

MARKOSKY, Gary et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Supervisor's Plat Of Camp Lake, Lot 3, $207,070

MILLER, Michael T. Jr. et al, Chemical Bank, Alpine Twp., 33-8-12, $424,100

GORGES, Rony et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Tall Pines, $579,000

MYERS, Richard E. et al, Quicken Loans, Eastmont Meadows No. 1, Lot 10, $300,000

BREIT, Adam et al, Nations Lending Corp., Misty Ridge Estates, Lot 25, $212,994

RITCHIE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, $236,000

RUSSELL, Adam E. et al, First United Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 27-9-11, $213,797

VALENTINE, Calvin et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $223,532

BOVERHOF, James A. et al, Chemical Bank, Bowne Twp., 20-5-9, $500,000

HENDERSON, Ryan et al, Dart Bank, Caledonia Twp., 9-5-10, $474,900

HARRAH, Michael et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Hills Of Evergreen Lake, $337,600

GROTENRATH, James S. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Kendall's 2nd Add., Lot 13, $209,600

VINCELJ, Sabina et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Eichelsdoerfer Sub., Lot 1, $510,000

ROWERDINK, Robert et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Sunfish Shores, Lot 4, $250,000

ANTCLIFFE, Amber R. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Holbrook's Add., Lot 11, $228,779

ROSEN, Chad et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Squire Estates, $356,250

POLLACK, Joseph William et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Hunsberger Place Plat, Lot 7, $214,700

HORTON, Katherine et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Masonic Home Add., Lot 123, $231,000

REESE, Kimberly et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $277,029

BALOGH, Christopher et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Walcrath, Lot 35, $204,155

NEMIC TRUST, Huntington National Bank, East Bella Vista Shores No. 1, Lot 59, $212,800

VERBURG, Stacy L. et al, North American Savings Bank, Condo-Blossom Trail Estates, $268,365

GERING, Molly et al, Dart Bank, Whispering Pines No. 2, Lot 75, $234,000

NOVAK, Nathaniel et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Courtland Twp., 21-9-10, $201,875

SCOTT, Amanda et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Princeton Estates No. 16, Lot 605, $232,750

DAMEC, Jeffrey R. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Caledonia Twp., 27-5-10, $280,000

VENLET, Nicholas R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Griffith's Lake Park Add., Lot 9, $319,037

FARNHAM, Christopher J. et al, Old National Bank, Cimarron Meadow, Lot 27, $270,750

BENNETT, Jeffrey et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $892,500

VALLEY VENTURES LLC, Northpointe Bank, Creekside Homesites, Lot 4, $245,700

SHAFFER PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Grand Rapids, 15-6-11, $990,000

SCHUT, Jason et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Twp., 31-5-12, $424,000

NOLAN, Joseph et al, Suntrust Mortgage, Condo-Old Elm Site Condominiums, $327,000

BADGEROW, William et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Villas Of Oakleigh Woods, $322,000

VANMIDDENDORP, Eric et al, Grand River Bank, Grattan Twp., 7-8-9, $242,500

GARBOW, Thomas F. et al, Hastings City Bank, Garbow Plat No. 1, Lot 34, $482,000

PARAKKOT, Mahesh Valliyat et al, Huntington National Bank, Mills Ridge, Lot 33, $263,840

SINGH, Satvinder et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, The Orchards No. 3, Lot 88, $292,500

BLANN, Stephen W. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Windy Ridge Condominiums, $365,750

SULLIVAN, Colleen M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Waterford Woods No. 2, Lot 27, $350,000

FRAZEE, Rivan Francis et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Ottawa Hills, Lot 131, $332,800

COCHRAN, Michael et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Sunset Hills Estates No. 2, Lot 71, $270,750

LAPIENSKI, Nicalas et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Elmridge Meadow Estates No. 2, Lot 39, $280,489

DIETRICH, Emily E. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-The Ridge, $515,000

ZOLLINGER, Stefan et al, Primelending, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 3, Lot 144, $265,500

WOOD, Andrea et al, Member First Mortgage, Woodridge Estates No. 2, Lot 47, $330,980

BEARD, Trent G. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Pine Nook Site Condominium, $566,000

LAMBERT, Marian M. et al, United Bank Of Michigan, Ada Twp., 21-7-10, $320,000

GROVE, Randall B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Princeton Estates No. 3, Lot 243, $202,500

KRUITHOFF, Mark et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Tyrone Twp., 22-10-12, $341,250

REVITTE, Thomas J. et al, Old National Bank, Apple Hills, Lot 7, $283,500

HOPKINS, Mark et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Lowell Twp., 5-6-9, $239,200

SCHMID, Heath L. et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Condo-Whispering Creek Site Condominiums, $228,000

KLOSKA, Richard J. et al, First United Credit Union, Elmridge Estates No. 2, Lot 31, $204,800

DELONG, Jason R. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Cambridge Grove, $227,394

4848 EAST WARNER LLC, United Bank Of Michigan, Cedar Springs, 25-10-11, $473,829

CF DEVELOPMENT LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Pebbleplane Plat, Lot 21, $446,250

MILLER, Garrett et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Planters Ridge, Lot 14, $364,150

MARINO, Nick et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Elmridge Meadow Estates No. 2, Lot 35, $317,700

MCBAIN, Tammie et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Wellington Ridge, $201,000

DEJONGE, Andrew R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 189, $235,500

WELZ, William II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sycamore Woods, $417,000

DIEMER, Michael R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $300,000

HARIG, Anne M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Maple Tree Hill Estates, Lot 10, $230,000

KELDERMAN, Jeannette Trust et al, Fifth Third Bank, Breton Plat, Lot 19, $267,300

CLARK, Jack W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Stonebridge, Lot 46, $260,000

TANG, Soon Cheng et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $235,000

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Copperfield East, Lot 5, $350,000

HELDER, Douglas et al, Envoy Mortgage, Bedaki Shores, Lot 10, $325,850

MORRIS, Chad et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $268,291

BARKER, Jessica et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jonathan Woods Estates, Lot 5, $470,000

10511 NORTHLAND DRIVE LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Algoma Twp., 24-9-11, $800,000

SCHMID, Catherine Luckert et al, PHH Home Loans, Eichelsdoerfer Sub., Lot 71, $397,800

WILLIAMSON, Karly A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Thornapple Estates, $328,500

HAMMERLE, Michael et al, Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., 36-8-10, $204,533

WHITE, Charles P. et al, Mortgage 1, Algoma Twp., 33-9-11, $398,118

DUTHIE, Silvia E. et al, Homebridge Financial Services, Grand Rapids, 9-6-11, $225,194

KING, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 228, $290,250

WYNN, Lance E. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Barn Ridge Estates, $400,000

MADDEN, Frances S. et al, Dart Bank, Bluegrass Farms, Lot 9, $335,000

HARTLEY, Anna M. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Spencer Twp., 32-10-9, $270,000

EDSON, Michael T. et al, Grand River Bank, Planters Row No. 7, Lot 238, $387,750

 

STATE TAX LIENS

JOES WRENCHWORKS LLC, $8,040.93

KOBE OF AMERICA INC., $46,540.97

LEOS AUTO INC., $6,119.11

LAKE MICHIGAN HOSPITALITY LLC, $6,370.81

SIEGEL JEWELERS INC., $17,702.93

 

BANKRUPTCY

17-00705 – FREDERICKS, Pearl J., 1032 Haines, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

17-00721 – DOKTER, Brian K. & Caryl R., 3050 Maple Villa SE, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

17-00722 – BRADLEY, David P. & Martha J., 1047 North Park NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

17-00729 – MARTIN, David J., 510 High, Lowell, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

17-00731 – KAPALA, Simone A., 5200 21 Mile NW, Sand Lake, pro se (Ch. 7)

17-00740 – ERBES, David M. & Heidi L., 4747 Torrington SE, Kentwood, Larry A. VerMerris (Ch. 7)

17-00747 – HOWARD, Valerie Y., P.O. Box 3301, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 13)

17-00757 – BUXTON, Marquis D. Sr., 938 Four Mile NW, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-00761 – MEESE, James C. Jr. & Heather A., 3278 Devonwood NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

17-00771 – JARRETT, Chaniqua E., 2926 Marshall, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

17-00773 – PARDEN, Damien T., 1665 Oak NW, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

17-00776 – HAWKINS, Teressa A., 2050 Bayou Court NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

17-00781 – BOOKER, Belinda K., 111 Green SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

17-00783 – BROOKS, Kaylea E., 713 Lovett SE, James P. Fergo II (Ch. 7)

17-00788 – HODGES, Leon V. & Keli J., 1429 Bates SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-00799 – ZYSKOWSKI, Alec T., 1554 Edith NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

17-00811 – DARA, Angela M., 7853 Cidermill, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

F45 TRAINING GRAND RAPIDS, 2741 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Holly Wright, Mark Wright

IMPRESSION LEFT, 1029 Hovey St. SW, Grand Rapids, Mark G. Hayes Jr., Lindria L. Hayes

LIFETIME HOME PRODUCTS, 8085 Cameron Court SE, Caledonia, Tracy Lee Antcliff, Anthony Robert Rainko

MPOWER, 3036 Rosebury Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Nakia Coleman, Rahmaat Ali, Terrian Oneil Frelix

NATURE OF THE DOG GR DOG WALKING CO., 5921 Two Mile Road NE, Ada, Lucas Martin Moord, Jacqueline Renee Moord

SHERMAN LAKE WOOD WORKING, 6856 Wilson Ave. SW, Byron Center, Jeffrey Whitcomb, Jillaine Whitcomb

SOUTH KENT LAWN CARE, 7070 Morse Lake Ave. SE, Alto, Brad R. Gardner, Jerome C. Gardner

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

2 SISTERS CATERING, 5500 Gavin Lake Ave. NE, Rockford, Mary Alice Jenkins

AI TOWING SERVICE, 1627 College Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Alfredo Iglesia Licor

BELLY-BEAN'S BAKERY, 2926 Porter Court SW, Grandville, Sarah Anne Vandermeulen Zils

DANDYLION FARMS, 8230 52nd St., Alto, Melinda Breslin

DOG-GONE IT, 225 Jane Ellen, Lowell, Melinda Stevenson

DOUBLE J SHIRTS AND MORE, 3510 Shelldrake Drive, Wyoming, Jessica Marie Johnson

GRAND RAPIDS KINGS BASKETBALL ACADEMY, 9744 Aspen Meadow Court, Sparta, Jeremy Walker

GREINER PRODUCTIONS, 5899 Valley Lane Drive SE, Kentwood, Gregory Prentiss Greiner

INVESTAX RETIREMENT SERVICES, 7211 Herrington NE, Belmont, James Albert Watts

J N S LAWN CARE, 31 Farnham St. SE, Kentwood, Jack Roh III

J.L. PHOTOGRAPHY, 5118 Wakefield Ave. NE, Comstock Park, Joseph Metts

JOY IN THE DETAILS, 584 Clear Pointe Court SE, Kentwood, Hannah Joy Kaniewski

LAMAR HAIR STUDIO, 2405 Porter St. SW, Wyoming, Merle Jean Bauer

LAT DISTRIBUTING, 3010 4 Mile Road NW, Walker, Laura Ann Tripp

LIVEWIRE DESIGNZ, 1730 Dawes Court SE, Grand Rapids, Shayla Branay Willis

MARKETING REVENUE RESOURCE, 4864 Glen Meadow Court SE, Grand Rapids, Christopher A. Hansen

MERCEDES DESIGN & GALLERY ON THE GREEN, 7052 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Caledonia, Mercedes N. Ebbers

NORTHLAND LAWN AND TREE SERVICES, 3615 Eastern Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Timothy Lee Rogers

NYTE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICE, 2270 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Norman Cones

OTR PILOT CAR, 12040 36th St. SE, Lowell, Kerry L. Sanders

PICTURE PERFECT PROJECT MANAGEMENT, 2170 21 Mile Road, Cedar Springs, Daniel Joseph Vandenberg

RDAP LAW CONSULTANTS, 715 Madison Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Sam Copenhaver

REVENUE MARKETING RESOURCE, 4864 Glen Meadow Court, Grand Rapids, Christopher A. Hansen

REVENUE RESOURCE, 4864 Glen Meadow Court SE, Grand Rapids, Christopher A. Hansen

REVENUE RESOURCE MARKETING, 4864 Glen Meadow Court SE, Grand Rapids, Christopher A. Hansen

REYES REMODELING PAINTING & CLEANING, 1111 Muskegon Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Americo Reyes

RHYTHM & LIGHTS, 1193 Baldwin St., Jenison, Robert James Runyon

ROBERT STONE PHOTOGRAPHY, 849 Reeds Hollow Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Robert C. Stone

ROBOTEERGEAR.CLUB, 7921 E. Paris Ave. SE, Caledonia, Timothy August Lehmann

SOCIAL STRATEGIES, 4864 Glen Meadow Court SE, Grand Rapids, Christopher A. Hansen

SPARKLE PROS, 29 Travis St. NE, Grand Rapids, Jeremy Favreau

SPRUIT CONSTRUCTION & CONCRETE, 82 Orchard Road, Sparta, Nicholas Peter John Spruit IV

STYLES SALON, 2750 Birchcrest SE, Grand Rapids, Danny E. Lewis

TERRY THE PAINTER, 2880 Oak Valley Ave. SW, Wyoming, Terry Everett Johnson

THE BARBECUE MAN, 2157 Francis Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Curtis Wayne Glasper

THE TATLAN GROUP, 4880 36th St., Grand Rapids, Larry Andreano

VANKUIKEN HOME SERVICES & VANKUIKEN PAINTING, 3449 Snow Ave., Lowell, David R. Vankuiken

VENTURE CONSULTING, 3923 28th St., Grand Rapids, Charlisse Smith

VENTURE WOODWORKS, 349 Scott Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Martin Gedris

W HAUS OF DESIGN, 2020 Bayou Court NE, Grand Rapids, Emily Ann Waugh

WALKING EATS AND TREATS, 660 Everglade Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Simone Cantrell

YNC, 4004 Ivanrest Ave. SW, Grandville, Yvonne Nanette Cox

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus