Public Record

Public Record

April 28, 2017
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

EMRICH, Henry S. et al, Northpointe Bank, Apple Hills No. 2, Lot 35, $348,500

COOPER, Raymond Trust et al, Old National Bank, Oakfield Twp., 32-9-9, $233,000

MILLER, Michael J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Brookside, $334,400

S-GROW, INC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Byron Commerce Center No. 3, Lot 19, $265,680

TUITEL, Amy Loftus et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Mercer's Lakeview Park Add., Lot 18, $713,550

MIEDEMA, Elizabeth et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Shannon Estates, Lot 11, $213,750

PLUMMER, Todd et al, Chemical Bank, Railside West, Lot 12, $346,500

JACOBS, Brian et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Avalon Pointe Condominiums, $202,350

ROBERSON, Vernon et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Grand Oaks No. 2, Lot 21, $205,000

KATSUMATA, Ritsu et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park, Lot 65, $281,600

LCN AVF WARREN LLC, UBS Ag, Kentwood, 12-6-11, $687,500

SANDERS, Lynn et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Hartman Estates, Lot 26, $206,150

VANDEKREEKE, Craig R. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Meadows Of Cannon Farms, $268,000

COX, George et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Nelson Twp., 36-10-10, $250,471

ALVAREZ, Jason M. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Hidden Hills No. 3, Lot 73, $224,000

YONKER, Bradley et al, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 22-6-10, $336,000

VANDENBERG, Megan E. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp.,Vergennes Twp., 25-7-9, $261,672

CRONKRIGHT, Tammy L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 13-8-10, $270,750

MONTGOMERY, Jacob et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $327,336

LEIFER, Mark Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stevens Pointe, $216,000

ROH-BUCHANAN, Karen L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 21-5-10, $250,000

MULLETT, Darcy A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, The Orchards No. 4, Lot 119, $220,500

BRONKEMA, Charles et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Alpine Twp., 34-8-12, $218,500

JOHNSON, Christopher A. et al, Cartus Home Loans, Condo-Old Elm Site Condominiums, $860,000

SARJEANT, Cheryl et al, Quicken Loans, Johnson Estates No. 11, Lot 318, $219,105

ESSING, Karl et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $284,905

SCHERF, Charles A. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Ottawa Hills, Lot 127, $345,000

ALLEN, John M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 42, $300,000

BOUWENS, Matthew A. et al, Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., 11-8-10, $211,750

ROACH, Stephen S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Catamount, $424,000

SNYDER ENTERPRISES LLC, Horizon Bank, Wyoming, $225,000

ANTWINE, Timothy et al, Mortgage Research Center, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 246, $284,900

MARCO, Irene et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 28-8-10, $376,000

MYERS, Bret A. et al, Keller Mortgage, Bella Vista Shores No. 12, Lot 499, $201,400

MCCORMACK, Jeffrey et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Speerstra Plat, Lot 2, $227,156

ADAMS, Mark et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $543,025

DAY, Aaron C. et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $261,055

ZITA, Jonathan et al, Guaranteed Rate, Arbor Woods, Lot 11, $271,500

RICHARDS, Robert et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Wyoming, 30-6-12, $216,000

KRAFT 60TH LLC, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 6-5-10, $893,179

PATEL, Ami Natvarlal et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Clements Mill, $231,200

MOORE, Katherine et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., The Village, Lot 17, $220,000

REDSTONE HOMES LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Cobblestone At The Ravines-Central Village, $259,253

123 NEWBERRY LLC, Chemical Bank, Dexter Fraction Amended Plat, Lot 7, $750,000

REDELMAN, Michael et al, Quicken Loans, Pine Edge Estates, Lot 32, $239,750

THOMPSON, Jared M. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Grand River Estates, $258,750

BAILEY, Brandon E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hartman Estates No. 3, Lot 92, $203,700

GEGLIO, Anthony et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Shaffer Estates, $204,000

MARING, Alexandra G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 17-5-12, $480,000

BRATTON, Carl et al, Old National Bank, Spring Oaks Plat, Lot 7, $250,000

BRENNER, Frank Louis et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Caledonia Twp., 13-5-10, $204,000

KELLEY, Douglas R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Railside West No. 4, Lot 139, $310,000

EVANS, Jordan K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Chalet Estates, Lot 25, $213,303

FOSTER, Morgan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Washburn's Sub., Lot 14, $201,600

CURTIS, Trevar et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Nelson Twp., 32-10-10, $252,700

ROZEMA, Matthew et al, Mortgage 1, Indian Village No. 2, Lot 135, $224,000

ERMLER, Cody D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Fingers Plat, Lot 10, $205,600

STEINKE, Nelson D. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Richview Park No. 2, Lot 21, $253,343

VELIE, Dennis A. et al, Horizon Bank, Grand Rapids, 27-7-11, $420,000

DELACHER, Benjamin J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Heritage Preserve, $270,000

GUIDER, Richard C. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Lenwood Hills No. 3, Lot 55, $236,000

HARDING, Laschon H. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ridgemoor Golf Ridge Plat, Lot 26, $256,950

GEZON, Benjamin R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Kendall's 2nd Add., Lot 9, $316,000

BRUINIUS, Mark W. et al, Dart Bank, Thornapple Downs, Lot 49, $206,500

DEWINDT, David et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $361,000

JACKSON, Dustin J. et al, Flagstar Bank, Gaines Twp., 29-5-11, $351,000

WHALEY, Kevin E. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Fallasburg Point, $200,247

BURKE, Thom Walter et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Walker, 1-7-12, $276,000

OSWALT, Isaac et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Country Brook Estates, Lot 26, $379,905

KOETSIER, Bradley et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Planters Row No. 2, Lot 58, $331,550

SPOELHOF, Mark et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Stehouwer Plat, Lot 5, $220,500

PLUNKETT, Joseph D. et al, Home Point Financial Corp., Condo-Scotsmoor II, $233,442

STOCKS, Robert et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Aspen Meadow Estates, $225,000

SOCORRO, Miguel F. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Richview Estates No. 3, Lot 114, $276,000

PETERSON, Tad et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Alpine Twp., 30-8-12, $219,920

 

BANKRUPTCY

17-00911 – BRIGGS, Michelle L., 3220 Coach Lane SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

17-00914 – HANCOCK, Rosemary E., 11500 21 Mile, Sand Lake, John W. Raven (Ch. 13)

17-00919 – ANDERSON, Trudie B., 1120 Billings Court SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

17-00929 – WITHERSPOON, Shaark A., 1926 Jefferson SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

17-00943 – MULL, Mary P. III, 749 Barnett Place NE, Sean L Campbell (Ch. 7)

17-00944 – PAGE, Geneiveve, 3743 Lake Michigan Drive NW, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

17-00952 – NISH, Mary A. & Jerome A., 3132 Byron Center SW, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

17-00953 – JONES, Daniel G. Jr., 1334 Orville SE, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 7)

17-00967 – PHILLIPS, Sparkle L., 2744 Castle Bluff Court, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

17-00969 – SUKSTAS, Jamie M., 3001 Northville NE, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

17-00972 – SIZELOVE, Carolyn L., 956 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 13)

17-00986 – JEFFRIES, Adrian O. & Tamika L., 122 Barkway, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-00987 – CUTTS, Sheila R., 1523 Calvin SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-00992 – LIPSEY, Brenda K., 214 Delaware SE, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 7)

17-00995 – HELMER, Shawn A., 6118 Campus Park SE, Kentwood, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-00999 – LOWE, Shantay S., 1719 Fuller NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

17-01000 – STELPSTRA, Estana J., 2420 Marshall SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

17-01017 – TRIPLETT, Tyniesha M., 4603 Drummond Blvd. SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-01018 – TUTSON, Celita M., 416 Hall SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

DNA MEDIA MARKETING, 1578 Berrybrook Drive SE, Byron Center, Austin Blake Martin, Dennis Echelbarger

FLAT RIVER FIREPLACE & STOVE, 925 N. Monroe, Lowell, Joseph A. Vanderberg, Gail M. Vanderberg

INKLING PICTURES, 659 Innes St. NE, Grand Rapids, Alexander Blanski, Tabitha Blanski

MLT FIRST STEP TRANSITIONAL HOUSE, 924 Cass Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Maurey Lance Tyus, Julia Maria Tyus

OUTLOOK APPAREL, 2951 Okemos Drive SE, Grand Rapids, April Hughes, Joshua Carter

OWENS FINANCIAL GROUP, 4582 West River Drive NE, Comstock Park, Phillip M. Owens, Phillip Lee Owens

UNLABEL WATCH, 1159 Lake Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Jeremy Adam Lipzinski, Genevieve Marie Howell

XL ENTERPRISES, 3696 Northridge Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Mark X. Zeilbeck, Jerry L. Vanhaitsma

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AV PHOTOS & VIDEO, 1064 Eastern Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Anthony Torrez Valdez

BARK BUSTERS GRAND RAPIDS, 458 Blakeslee Creek Court, Rockford, Christine Marie Oosdyke

BEDOLLA FRUTAS Y VERDURAS, 2228 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Gerardo Bedolla Zavala

BINS STORAGE, 2225 Embro Drive SE, Kentwood, Chad Michael Vansoelen

BLUE'S CHOSEN, 2864 Marshall Ave., Grand Rapids, Jerry L. Blue

BVS SERVICES, 2461 Westboro Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Robert Verl Vanstright

C & J'S AUTO SALES, 3449 S. Division, Wyoming, Cynthia Rivera

CFJ, 2864 Marshall Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jerry L. Blue

CHAMPION BOUNCERS, 122 Violet, Grand Rapids, Tiffany Taylor-Strickland

CMMT PANACEA, 4582 West River Drive NE, Comstock Park, Duangdao Mortensen

CORD CUTTERS, 5673 Arroyo Vista Drive, Rockford, Jeff Hazy

CRYSTAL AUTOMOTIVE, 3915 28th St. SW, Grandville, James Aardema

DJ LIMOUSINES, 64 Murray St. SW, Grand Rapids, Scott William Farrow

DJ SPECIALISTS & LIMOUSINES, 64 Murray St. SW, Grand Rapids, Scott William Farrow

DOG'S DAY OUT, 3587 Knollview Court SE, Grand Rapids, Kaitlyn Henninger

G & A FASHION, 3375 S. Division, Wyoming, Alexys Joel Romero

GRAND RAPIDS JEWELRY, 954 North Park Court, Grand Rapids, Cameron Gregory Vinson Tenhoopen

IRIS BOUTIQUE, 949 Cherry St. SE, Grand Rapids, Catherine Starnes

IT'S ALL ABOUT PARIS, 8665 Rolling Acres, Rockford, Lucinda M. Wright

J BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION, 4645 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jesus Ortega Botello

KING APPLIANCE, 1131 Leonard NW, Grand Rapids, Theodore J. King

LASHED, 3300 Bluewater Pines Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Tiana Gant

LOVE FOR FREE-MY ART IS FOR SALE, 3625 Tallman Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Janice Monette Brown

M V CARPET AND INSTALLATION SERVICE, 1331 Springdale Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Manuel Dejesus Valladares

MAD GLAM STUDIO, 601 Richmond St., Grand Rapids, Carrie Borkowski

MIDWEST PAINTING & RENOVATION, 1217 Cooper Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Oliver Lloyd Beckford

MITTEX G, 3726 Minnie Ave. SW, Wyoming, Michael Deacon

QUALITY BUILDING, 10 Garland St. SE, Kentwood, Bradley Preston Esterline

R+ DOG TRAINING, 8475 Trailblazer Drive SE, Byron Center, Carrie Ann Raap

RAPID CITY BICYCLE COMPANY, 954 North Park Court, Grand Rapids, Cameron Gregory Vinson Tenhoopen

REK VOICE AND DATA, 2244 Avalon View Drive NE, Cedar Springs, Robert Kanady Jr.

STORY ENTERPRISES, 1800 W. Main St., Lowell, Royce S. Story

THE MANE CUTS BY PAULA, 3878 40th St. SW, Grandville, Paula Benefiel

THE ORIGINAL YELLOW TAXI, 849 Sherman St. SE, Grand Rapids, Fawwaz Hussein

THE OZONE NETWORK, 2300 Jefferson Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Karla Oard

TJ'S WAREHOUSE, 1131 Leonard NW, Grand Rapids, Theodore J. King

TRAVELING HAIR CARE, 11654 Long Lake Drive, Sparta, Tiffany Hinds

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus