Public Record

Public Record

May 12, 2017
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

HESLING, Donald M. III et al, Chemical Bank, Forest Ridge Estates, Lot 177, $300,000

NOLAN, Ryan P. et al, Chemical Bank, The Orchards No. 2, Lot 58, $272,000

MALINZAK, Christopher et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Alpine Twp., 34-8-12, $400,000

DHANDAPANI, Sathish Kumar et al, Homestead Funding Corp., Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $356,250

CHEVES, Curtis et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Dartmouth Farms No. 2, Lot 132, $223,250

REDMAN, Travis M. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Boardwalk Condominiums, $228,000

GOHLKE, Eric et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Boulder Creek Site Condominiums, $402,108

LINN, Kevin W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stony Brooke Site Condominiums, $268,850

LU, Wei et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $656,000

PASCH, Brandon et al, Mortgage Capital Associates, Rogue River Woods No. 5, Lot 93, $201,900

PROSTKO, Warren et al, Quicken Loans, Blueberry Hills No. 1, Lot 25, $247,500

PETERSON, Ashley B. et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Terrace No. 3, Lot 40, $220,543

HULL, Beth et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Rockford Meadows, $500,000

COLLINS, Richard Parke II et al, Dart Bank, Vergennes Twp., 32-7-9, $620,000

STOKES, Jamin et al, United Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids Twp., 26-7-11, $420,000

WORKMAN, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Solon Twp., 14-10-11, $236,000

BROWERS, Bryan et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Woodbury Center, Lot 16, $210,031

MUILENBURG, Tim et al, United Bank Of Michigan, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 108, $382,500

TAGG, Brian et al, United Bank Of Michigan, Byron Twp., 29-5-12, $400,000

KARSIES, Aaron et al, Macatawa Bank, Algoma Twp., 14-9-11, $242,160

BURGLER, Eric et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Park Row Condominiums, $289,039

DUNN, Michael by POA et al, Dart Bank, Caledonia Twp., 14-5-10, $244,000

BAILEY, Kenneth W. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Oliver Woods Plat, Lot 3, $238,695

FISH, Donald et al, Old National Bank, Kentwood Acres No. 3, Lot 43, $204,750

ROP, John et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 68, $304,000

TURNER TRUST, Bank Of America, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 106, $392,800

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hidden Ridge Condominiums, $210,204

MEULENBERG, Jonathan H. et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $424,000

STONE, Michael et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Rogue River Meadows, Lot 18, $214,700

KLYN, Ronald G. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Highgrove, $424,100

GANDOLFO, Christina et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Northrop's Add., Lot 38, $206,150

LIPPERT, Charles E. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Gatehouse Condominiums, $460,000

BENANDER, Matthew S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kempf-Young Highland No. 4, Lot 113, $251,750

NGUYEN, Tuan et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Flowers Mill, $424,000

SCHNEIDER, Jeffrey R. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Forest Hills, Lot 19, $335,000

GLYSHAW, Justin et al, Independent Bank, Nelson Twp., 14-10-10, $285,950

DYKEMA, Andrew et al, United Bank Of Michigan, Plainfield Twp., 21-8-11, $371,000

NGUYEN, Kyle T. et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Woodbury Center, Lot 32, $259,313

WYNN, Todd D. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Ada Twp., 25-7-10, $222,400

BENNETT, Nikolas G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bowne Twp., 30-5-9, $342,000

KEPLEY, Matthew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Grattan Twp., 33-8-9, $250,000

ROSEMA, Larry J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Eastlake Estates, Lot 10, $216,000

1448 MADISON LLC, Chemical Bank, Weston & Meigs Add., Lot 7, $456,456

355 COTTAGE GROVE LLC, Chemical Bank, Grand Rapids, 6-6-11, $488,841

200 GARDEN LLC, Chemical Bank, Stuart Miner & Morman Add., Lot 52, $274,052

256 GARDEN LLC, Chemical Bank, Stuart Miner & Morman Add., Lot 60, $264,061

HERREMA, Amy J. Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 29-5-12, $400,000

CADARETTE, Nicholas J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 11-7-11, $259,983

NIEUWKOOP, Joseph W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Grenelefe Woods A Site Condominium, $373,500

THOME, Steven J. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Alpine Twp., 15-8-12, $244,000

GROOTERS TRUST, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Vergennes Twp., 14-7-9, $201,600

BRUWER, Randall R. et al, My Personal Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 10-7-9, $249,500

OGLE, Michael J. et al, Old National Bank, Scribner's Add West Division Street, Lot 30, $332,798

SOBIERAY, Debra A. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Paris Meadows, $207,200

ROTHLEY, Kyle et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Bowne Twp., 3-5-9, $218,405

KRYGSMAN, Brian et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Forest Meadows No. 1, Lot 25, $302,100

THELEN, Michael J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Solon Twp., 13-10-11, $376,000

CARRIAGE WAY MHP LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Plainfield Twp., 30-8-11, $500,000

RADUAZO, Phillip Anthony et al, Suntrust Mortgage, Condo-Burwood, $831,250

MCMAHON, Steven et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Wolven Ridge, $329,000

QUIMBY CORNER LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Skinner's Add., Lot 1, $928,000

CAMPBELL, Scott G. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $975,000

HUGHES, Robert L. et al, Chemical Bank, Railside West No. 3, Lot 88, $432,000

LUCAS, David et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ravenswood Plat, Lot 185, $322,915

ENGLIN, Joseph A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kellogg & Calkins Add., Lot 48, $243,000

MICK, Tamera J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Harmony Farms, $217,979

BOGOSKI, Timothy S. et al, Low VA Rates, Lowell Twp., 28-6-9, $204,795

JOHNSON, Nicholas G. et al, National Bank Of Commerce, Northbrook No. 4, Lot 113, $214,000

GUZIKOWSKI, Chelsea M. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Swathwood Estates, $266,000

SMITH, Corey R. et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Woodbury Center, Lot 7, $210,652

ROBINSON, Richard et al, One Reverse Mortgage, Hansen Plat, Lot 1, $210,000

MULDER, Stacy et al, Mulder, Condo-The Rowe, $225,000

KOBE, Jon A. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Courtland Hills, $213,700

DUNNE, Deborah et al, PNC Bank, Southwood, Lot 18, $209,740

FELLOWS, Corey et al, Huntington National Bank, Hunter's Ridge No. 2, Lot 27, $340,000

BRUINSMA, William et al, Chemical Bank, Van Singel Farms No. 3, Lot 56, $230,000

BERGSMA, John K. et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Walker, 6-6-12, $309,000

PULLEN, Andrew J. et al, Mortgage 1, Vergennes Plat No. 5, Lot 55, $274,829

RUITER, Joel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 29-7-10, $665,000

MANDEL, William & Patricia Trust et al, Southern Bank, Kentwood, 14-6-11, $165,500

KEATING, Tara J. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Alto Meadow II Condominium, $212,087

STURGIS, Jackie L. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cascade Twp., 12-6-10, $299,250

MARCKWARDT, Paul et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 12-5-10, $235,500

ROBART, Jeffrey B. et al, Mortgage 1, Jamestown Village No. 4, Lot 128, $202,350

CONLIN, Philip B. et al, Huntington National Bank, Algoma Twp., 22-9-11, $300,000

JACKSON, Douglas A. et al, FBC Mortgage, Ada Twp., 18-7-10, $360,000

COTTER, Michael W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Tall Pines, $424,100

VERKAIK, Daniel et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $292,600

UNIVERSAL LAND LLC, PNC Bank, Airview Industrial Park No. 2, Lot 32, $532,444

EASTERN AVENUE CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH OF GRAND RAPIDS, Bank Of America, Boyd & Van Leeuwen's Plat, Lot 1, $475,000

ZIEGLER, David et al, West Michigan Credit Union, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 50, $370,000

BENNETT, George H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Reed Add., Lot 24, $417,000

COOPER, Steven et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Grand Rapids, 29-7-11, $227,700

DITTMER, Wolfgang E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 34-8-10, $428,000

KLOBUCHER, Michael J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo--Arrowcrest, $250,000

CURTIS-SMITH DEVELOPMENT LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Lowell, 3-6-9, $500,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

17-01111 – HAMMER, Bill C. Jr. & Melissa A., 17575 McPhail, Cedar Springs, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 13)

17-01116 – JOHANNSEN, Wilma L., 2338 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

17-01118 – COLLAZO-SANTIAGO, Katherine N., 1865 Jerome SW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-01119 – LOBSIGER, Paul W. & Joy E., 4829 Riemen SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-01124 – MARTINO, Joseph A., 330 Northland Drive, Rockford, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

17-01134 – HAMMOND, David C., 162 W. Averill, Sparta, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

17-01135 – ASHLEY, Justin D. & Penny W., 9191 Vinton NW, Sparta, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

17-01138 – SILVER, Dawn M., 6449 Fork, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

17-01141 – ROBINSON, Arthur L., 1326 Walnut NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-01147 – ZOERMAN, Katherine J., 2591 Bryanwood, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-01152 – THOMPSON, Desiree A. & David R., 7940 Bush NE, Rockford, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

17-01155 – HARRIS, Shimere P., 1242 Boston, pro se (Ch. 7)

17-01162 – JOSEPH, Wayne F., 822 Bryant SW, Wyoming, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

17-01165 – SMALL, Matthew L., 3798 Casper NW, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

17-01172 – SHORTT, Larry R., 6826 Blythefield, Rockford, pro se (Ch. 7)

17-01176 – CAIN, Robert C., 2343 Prairie Parkway SW, Wyoming, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

17-01181 – SOWERS, Lee M., 4051 Pointe O' Woods SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-01187 – LEBARON, Bruce M. Jr., 2425 Saratoga NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

17-01189 – FETTERMAN, Alicia C., 9408 Myers Lake NE, Rockford, Rose A. Coonen (Ch. 13)

17-01190 – KILGO, Christina M., 15 Travis NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-01192 – VANCAMP, Heather M. & Lukis R, 7262 Tillicum, Rockford, Dennis Barrett (Ch. 7)

17-01200 – MEYER, Kenneth J., 3750 Oak Valley SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

17-01201 – HAMMERLIND, Jon L. Jr., 731 Revere NE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

17-01203 – LUZAR, Jennifer, 1928 Wrenwood SW, Wyoming, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

17-01210 – NGUYEN, Ha-Thanh T., 761 Bluestone Court SE, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

17-01262 – JOHNSON, Antoinette J., 50 Ransom NE, Michael Herring (Ch. 7)

17-01269 – GREGORY, Kimberly L., 703 Coleman, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

17-01273 – SCHUCH, Dustin C. & Heather R., 1940 Frontier SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

17-01275 – LLOYD, Monica L., 521 Quimby NE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

17-01277 – NAWROT, Joseph D. & Amanda L., 3635 Briggs NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

17-01278 – ROBINSON, Clarence E. & Pamela D., 1974 30th SW, Wyoming, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

THE CARIBBEAN BITE, 1026 28th St. SW, Wyoming, Aiky Ernesto Amoros, Jiatnna Valoy Sterling

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AFO, 1351 Harding St., Conklin, Curt Ryan Oswald

ALEFA RECORDS, 1230 Diamond Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Liverpool N. Gwion

ALLY CAT HOMES, 214 Westmont Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Ryan Kooiman

ANGEL NAILS BY LILY, 5500 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Wyoming, Lukasopoulos Huann Nguyen

BASIX TECHNOLOGIES, 109 Packard Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jason Allan Boris

BLONDE MOMENTS, 4955 N. Valley Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Susan Locke Morrow

BLUE EDGE PAINTING, 2981 Cree Court NE, Grand Rapids, Karsten Hillis

CARDINAL SENIOR CONCIERGE, 1854 Andrew St. SE, Kentwood, Samir Coralic

CONSECRATEDLOVE, 2301 Timberbrook Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Ashante Shishovia Williams

DM WELCH PROPERTIES, 1109 Hall St. SE, Grand Rapids, David Michael Welch

DOUGLAS EXTERIOR HOME SERVICES, 2634 Wabash Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Richard Burchett

EMERY SERVICES, 2124 Cleveland Ave., Wyoming, Anthony Dean Emery

ERICA PING PROPERTY MAINTENANCE, 1848 Woodrun Drive SE, Lowell, Erica Ping

GO2LOGOTYPE.COM, 10638 South Division, Wayland, David Randal Campbell

GREEN COUCH GAMES, 2506 Blaine Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jason Alan Kotarski

GREENWOOD PROPERTY MAINTENANCE, P.O. Box 3233, Grand Rapids, Michael Robert Ferguson

HEALTHCARE AGENCY, 945 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Mitchell Nick Hofstra

HERITAGE BUILDERS, 2586 Sunny Creek St. SE, Kentwood, Floyd Gregory Skeels

HOOD PAINTING, 2323 Jefferson Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Nicholas Michael Hood

HYGGE LIVING, 7199 River Glen Drive, Caledonia, Carla Ann Hansen

J A RODRIGUEZ SERVICES, 1626 Federal Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jose A. Rodriguez

J'S DETAILING, 1150 Freeman, Grand Rapids, Jose Luis Juarez

JAN'S NEW DESIGN, 2497 84th St., Byron Center, Janet Rettig

KLINE FINE ART, 391 Pioneer Trail, Cedar Springs, Andrew Kline

LA PINATA LOCA CANDY STORE, 350 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jaquelin Campa Arizmendi

MAXIMUM CONCRETE & CONSTRUCTION, 7071 E. Cannon Place Drive, Rockford, Max Tren Demorest Jr.

MEADOWS CONSTRUCTION, 439 Chasseral Drive NW, Comstock Park, Daniel Moses Meadows

MICHIGAN PRO DJS, 5700 Becker St. NE, Cedar Springs, Bradley S. Eley

MINDFUL BOOKKEEPING, 3128 Vistabrook Ave. SE, Kentwood, Christie Marie Snyder

NO' NOS KITCHEN, 5652 Roseworth Court SE, Kentwood, Lenore Jean Collins

OWL SIGN WITH YOU-SIGNING ACADEMY, 2128 Rosewood Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Fiorenzo

PAINTED BAT DESIGNS, 6521 Madison Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Joshua Hannebohn

PANDA BRAND, 19980 32nd Ave., Conklin, David Preston Bushman

PARAMOUNT DISTRIBUTOR CO., 9000 Wilson Ave. SW, Byron Center, Mark Saunders

PREFERRED LANGUAGE SERVICES, 2260 Johnson St.., Marne, Adriana M. Rybaski

R. H. MERCER AND SONS, 11865 Harvard Ave. NE, Rockford, Christopher L. Mercer

RICHMOND PROPERTIES, 1538 Benjamin, Grand Rapids, Darius Devante Richmond Hairston

RICHMOND REMODELING, 1538 Benjamin, Grand Rapids, Darius Devante Richmond Hairston

SHANI'S SALON, 5180 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Kentwood, Dericee Michelle Hamilton

SOLAR ENERGY SOLUTIONS HCPV, 712 Rehoboth Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Lee R. Blassingame

SOLOMON'S DAY FUN, 390 Sixth St., Cedar Springs, Christine Elizabeth Solomon

STUART COACHING, 5248 Spaulding Blvd. SE, Grand Rapids, Kari Stuart

THE RELIANCE PRESS, 1564 Walker Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Daniel Burt Jones

TREES PLUS, 2116 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Arthur William Duverneay Jr.

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus