Public Record

Public Record

May 19, 2017
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

ROST, David C. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Rivertown Valley III, Lot 120, $273,455

HALSTEAD, Alan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Tyrone Twp., 29-10-12, $236,060

AUSTIN, Troy R. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Arrowcrest, $231,200

NELSON, Nichole et al, Independent Bank, Bedaki Shores No. 2, Lot 49, $488,700

TIMMER, Jordan et al, Chemical Bank, Railside, Lot 66, $442,800

DEENIK, Timothy W. Trust et al, Commercial Bank, Cascade Twp., 15-6-10, $260,000

516 ALABAMA LLC, Chemical Bank, Scribner & Turner's 2nd Add., Lot 1, $182,000

EDMARK I LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Edmark East Paris Retail, $155,364

POHLEN, Joseph T. et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Mills Add., Lot 30, $424,100

TANIS, Matthew by POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Doorn Woods, Lot 9, $410,000

SWYDERSKY, Frank III et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Oriole Park Estates No. 5, Lot 126, $250,000

JEWELL, Harold S. Jr. et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Copperfield East, Lot 8, $362,045

HARTLEY, Timothy P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Greens Of Sierrafield, $263,625

GEORGE, Anthony et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Eaglecrest Condominium, $357,200

JAECKLE, Paul et al, New Penn Financial, Condo-Cherrywood Estates, $544,000

84TH ST. SELF STORAGE LLC, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., 14-5-12, $325,000

KAIZEN HOLDINGS LLC, Advia Credit Union, Sparta Village, 23-9-12, $628,000

HAYES, Jacqueline et al, Chemical Bank, Gaines Twp., 9-5-11, $424,000

LYONS, Mitchell W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $831,023

HAIDARY, Suhair Al et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bailey's Grove No. 7, Lot 184, $221,350

WAGNER, Matthew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Algoma Twp., 22-9-11, $220,410

GRACEFFA, Christy M. et al, New Penn Financial, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 74, $218,000

EVERKEPT PROPERTIES LLC, Old National Bank, Byron Center, $309,400

KOBER BROTHERS LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Algoma Twp., 18-9-11, $930,000

STERKENBURG, Lawrence et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Wabasis Shores Condominiums, $312,000

RYNBRANDT, Jamie J. et al, Old National Bank, Alpine Twp., 33-8-12, $263,200

WOLFF, Eric J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $249,000

BLAUW, Richard J. Jr. et al, Grand River Bank, Caledonia Twp., 15-5-10, $900,000

MURUA, Honorio Valdes et al, Macatawa Bank, Masonic Home 2nd Add., Lot 24, $252,000

NISENBAUM, Dariusz L. et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Clements Mill, $333,000

SIX, Jason C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Richview Estates No. 3, Lot 91, $286,200

STEIGENGA, Jonathan J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Penney's Add., Lot 7, $200,450

GRAHAM, Bridget et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Princeton Estates No. 10, Lot 420, $211,000

EKLUND, Kelly L. et al, Northpointe Bank, Byron Country Estates, Lot 25, $208,000

BAILEY, Geoffrey W. et al, Dart Bank, Wise & Carrier's Alger Park Add., Lot 6, $330,000

ROWLAND, Harvin L. et al, Fedcom Credit Union, Sunset Shores, Lot 10, $249,000

NOORMAN, Travis et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 11-9-11, $208,000

BAUGHN, Richard D. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $264,000

PYKA, Robert J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Fletcher Farms, Lot 26, $330,000

PREECE, Will M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 37, Lot 1090, $300,000

SAYLES, Jeffery et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copperwood, $264,050

KOZLOWSKI, Heather et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Cambridge Grove, $242,250

SPALETTO, Todd W. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Fountain Estates, $822,000

RECKLEY, Joshua Michael et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $292,000

AARDEMA, Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Bagley Townhouses, $336,600

HANNA, Scott T. et al, Chemical Bank, Scott Creek Plat Amended Plat Of Lots 79 & 80, Lot 79, $227,200

OLIVER, Steven Raymond et al, Quicken Loans, Rockford Estates, Lot 22, $242,982

44TH STREET INVESTORS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $206,424

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hidden Ridge Condominiums, $213,646

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hidden Ridge Condominiums, $254,724

BLOUW, Douglas et al, High Grade Materials Co., Oakfield Twp., 24-9-9, $475,000

HIGGINS, Diane C. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Silver Lake Condominiums, $232,000

LAMAL INVESTMENTS LLC, Integrated Packaging Machinery, Rockford Industrial Park, Lot 19, $183,463

VROON, Donald A. et al, United Bank Of Michigan, Woodcliff Park, Lot 196, $255,000

DEXTER, Brian R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Serenity Ridge, $312,000

KELDER, Eric Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, 18-7-12, $291,000

KAREL, David et al, Dart Bank, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $348,000

FORD, Jeffrey M. et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Woodhaven Homesites, Lot 29, $263,200

DELMOTTE-MARION, Jason et al, Chemical Bank, Wyoming, 21-6-12, $235,000

NORBURG, Paul D. et al, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Plainfield Twp., 10-8-11, $237,000

BROWER, Lance P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 1-8-10, $268,000

EDDY, Mark D. et al, Wyndham Capital Mortgage, Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $240,000

SLJ INVESTMENTS INC., Macatawa Bank, Copperfield East, Lot 2, $205,900

RODEN, Raymond A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Sabal Pointe, $215,000

BOER, Ryan W. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $452,000

DUVNJAK, Mujo et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Avalon Pointe, Lot 1, $213,750

GESSNER, Nicole et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 6-7-10, $208,000

NICKOLAUS, Kristopher et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Providence Lake, Lot 37, $380,000

SMOES, Kyle J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Riverchase Estates, Lot 32, $248,000

WONDOLKOWSKI, Amy S. et al, Macatawa Bank, Byron Twp., 16-5-12, $499,000

ROWLEY, V. Scott et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Austinridge, $250,000

GRAFF, Rhonda J. et al, Flagstar Bank, Robinson Road Plat, Lot 2, $240,562

GIBSON, Scott et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Austinridge, $300,720

GARMON, Carl et al, American Advisors Group, Condo-Baileys Grove Condominiums, $247,500

DICKERSON, Donald H. et al, Marshall Community Credit Union, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $255,920

COOK, Stephen et al, American Financial Resources, South Creek Plat, Lot 47, $221,184

TOMASIK, Mark et al, Ally Bank, Masonic Home Add., Lot 44, $324,000

GOODMAN, Robert M. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $332,000

SPYCHALLA, Angela Marie et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ada Twp., $332,000

MCCARTY, Lauren et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Brook Hollow, $223,155

SHENEFIELD, Tricia et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Buth Farms No. 2, Lot 12, $216,260

BOEHM, Blake et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ridgemoor Country Club Estates, Lot 33, $213,750

VOLLMAR, Andrew J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Haftenkamp's Add., Lot 10, $350,000

PROMINSKI, David et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Cobblestone At The Ravines-Central Village, $240,562

KISTKA, Robert J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 484, $400,000

JOHNSON, Russell D. et al, Old National Bank, Grattan Twp., 17-8-9, $288,103

O’BRIEN, Sean et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cannon Farms South No. 2, Lot 37, $269,800

STOWE, Kelly Anne et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Chalet Estates East No. 5, Lot 127, $287,910

WELLS, Bradley W. et al, Envoy Mortgage, Lowell Twp., 23-6-9, $300,000

WHITE, Elyse K. et al, MB Financial Bank, East Grand Rapids, 4-6-11, $286,000

AGANS, Phillip et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Albert-Realtors Boston St. Add No. 1, Lot 31, $281,250

SMITH, Jody T. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $272,000

DIBELL, Arthur et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Rolling Acres Estates No. 5, Lot 66, $263,150

LOBO, John et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., 6-7-10, $439,998

BECHTEL, S. Barrie et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 27-7-11, $215,000

WEBER, Stephen M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Rogue River Woods No. 6, Lot 105, $246,000

CENTRAL MICHIGAN PAPER CO., JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., 29-7-10, $450,000

CHANDLER, Bradley J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Arrowcrest, $450,400

KOBE, Jon A. et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., 7-9-10, $444,000

HOMRICH, David P. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Sparta Twp., 35-9-12, $246,600

KASPER, Derek et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Apple Valley Plat No. 14, Lot 234, $295,851

LAKE, Matthew et al, Cherry Creek Mortgage Co., Cutlerville Hills No. 4, Lot 122, $200,795

VANDERVEEN, Patrick A. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Paris Park No. 3, Lot 594, $255,000

SALMON, Keron et al, Citibank, Wyoming, $346,500

CLAYTON, James E. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Hamilton Woods, $414,000

RANDLE, Afriyie et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Crystal View Villas, $296,800

NORTHRIDGE CENTER LLC, 1st Source Bank, Grand Rapids, 10-7-11, $381,000

PIMPLETON, Maurice R. et al, PNC Bank, Penney's Add., Lot 31, $217,200

GEAR, Elizabeth Ann et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 33-9-11, $220,000

HAGLUND, Charlie et al, Macatawa Bank, Grattan Twp., 33-8-9, $256,939

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hidden Ridge Condominiums, $240,584

 

BANKRUPTCY

17-01288 – BUXTON, Jason E., 1144 Benjamin SE, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

17-01296 – RILEY, Brandon C. & Sonia N. 3434 Perry SW, Wyoming, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)

17-01300 – MCCALEB, Jeanette, 2139 43rd St. SE, Garret J. Tenhave-Chapman (Ch. 7)

17-01306 – JOWERS, Darnell L. & Shaneka M., 825 Sherman SE, Garret J. Tenhave-Chapman (Ch. 7)

17-01307 – KLAASSEN, Patrick, 4201 Forest Creek Court, Carole J. Chase (Ch. 7)

17-01334 – SANDERS, Anthony T., 2905 Giddings SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

17-01336 – CRUZ, Maria E., 126 Cutler SW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-01339 – DENTON, Kevin L., 5395 Kalamazoo SE, Kentwood, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

17-01345 – MOLERO, Carrie L., 1319 Columbia NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-01347 – MISECH, Carly Y., 7175 Lake Vista Drive SW, Byron Center, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

17-01349 – STAPERT, Kimberly J., 1107 Giddings SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-01352 – ASHLEY, Adrajaneek D., 111 Dickinson SE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

17-01354 – SIKKENGA, Kimberly J., 237 Bona Vista NW, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

17-01360 – LARABEL, Richard S., 936 33rd SE, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

17-01367 – HAHN, William E. & Rhonda B., 2419 Glen Valley NW Walker, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

17-01369 – DEWINDT, Carol A., 5112 Curtis SW, Wyoming, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

17-01370 – BARNES, Juanita E., 2322 30th St. SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-01374 – TRIEZENBERG, Amber C., 2675 Woodbine SW, Grandville, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

17-01377 – SWOVELAND, Orley A. & Judith A., 2819 Royal Vista Court NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-01379 – SMITH, Stanisha M., 314 Saber SW, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

17-01381 – COX, Kanesha T., 4239 Chasseral NW, Comstock Park, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

17-01394 – PETRINI, Andrew C., 4320 Hidden Lakes SE, Patrick S. Fragel (Ch. 7)

17-01396 – MASON, Joyce M., 4905 Weatherstone Lane SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-01398 – ALLEN, Joseph M. Jr., 2955 Waterchase Way SW, Wyoming, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

17-01408 – WILLIAMS, James C. Jr., 898 Four Mile NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

17-01411 – ASPOSITO, James & Sandra K., David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

17-01414 – WOOD, Amy S., 2697 Waterloos SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

17-01421 – VASALLO-PEREZ, Ernesto, 208 Dickinson SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

17-01423 – RESENDIZ, Javier, 347 Fox SW, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

17-01426 – WISEMAN, Charles J., 5659 Bellewood Court SE, Kentwood Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-01428 – DUNLAP, Darnise, 118 Franklin SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

17-01429 – LEVERICH, Jennifer 1410 Scott Creek Drive, Belmont, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

17-01442 – MEDFORD, Tony K., 1978 Fawnwood Court SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

17-01453 – TRUONG, Tuan T., 330 N. Green Meadow, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-01454 – HOFFMAN, Barbara J., 4117 Illinois SW, Wyoming, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-01459 – PEREZ-COMACHO, Jose M., 1916 Delwood SW, Wyoming, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

17-01469 – VANWYK, 5416 Riverlook NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

17-01478 – WILLIAMS, Betty J., 3005 Rogers Lane SW, Wyoming, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

17-01479 – ROBERTS, Daniel D. & Laurel L., 890 Bergin Farm Court, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

17-01490 – STOVALL, Robert E., 233 Bellevue SW, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

17-01491 – MCROBERTS, Daniel J., 6677 W. Mill Run SE, Caledonia, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

17-01493 – BURT, DeAndre D. & Venus L., 612 32nd St. SE, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

17-01496 – FLIER, Sabrina J., 5670 Jefferson SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ART & SCIENCE LUTHIERY, 1054 Worcestor Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Mark Kozlowicz, Clark Post

GET YOUR GOLUMPKI ON, P.O. Box 55, Comstock Park, Carol Sprague, Mary Gunderson

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed Names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A.M.L. CONSTRUCTION, 1518 Jennette Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Adrien Marc Loiselle

AMERICAN DOGS AND MORE, 517 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Derrick Terrell Peoples Jr.

AREA WIDE CLEANING SERVICES, 12352 Linden Drive, Marne, Janet Busfield

BIEGANOWSKI CONSTRUCTION, 6431 Martinie Drive, Allendale, Adam Michael Bieganowski

BILLS HOME INSPECTION SERVICE, 12628 11 Mile Road NE, Greenville, William A. Racine

BLIND EFFECTS, 10162 Duncan Lake Ave. SE, Caledonia, Peggy Wiltgen

CLASS OF 19, 2269 Breezy Point Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Joel Arthur Dykema

E & M PAINTING, 2107 Willow Shore Drive SE, Kentwood, Edwin Perry Melvin

FRAILY CONSTRUCTION, 1807 52nd St. SE, Kentwood, Barry D. Brown

GRAND RAPIDS MILLWORKS, 1480 Grand River Ave., Ada, Forrest Anthony Groendyk

HEALING HANDS & BODY WORKS, 740 32nd St. SE, Grand Rapids, Turonald Frazier

HOMECRAFTERS, 5471 Fulton St., Ada, Gary Dykstra

JACK FIELD AUDIO, 4583 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jack Dumez

JIB RESTORATION, 3754 Miramar Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Matthew Spencer Holmes

JOHNSON BROWER LIFE DEVELOPMENT, 1915 Hillsboro Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jesse David Brower

KATTERJOHN STYLES, 4005 West River, Comstock Park, Elizabeth Katterjohn

KING'S CONSTRUCTION, 3010 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, Justin King

MARSHALL DAYCARE, 4641 Marshall Ave. SE, Kentwood, Josie Ann Marshall

MC BUILDERS, 1340 Canary Grass Drive SE, Kentwood, Manuel Calderon Vazquez

MOOF TECH, 1417 Bates SE, Grand Rapids, Kevin Murphy

NEW CREATIVE PRO, 626 Worden St. SE, Grand Rapids, Sadiki Rukara

QUALITY CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES, 6772 Campau Heaven Court, Alto, Wesley Wickens

RIVERSIDEMASTIFFS, 4808 Abrigador Trail NE, Comstock Park, Geoffrey Vincent Kabasa

S&J RECLAIM LUMBER, 3030 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Vickers

S&J SEAL COATING, 3030 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Vickers

S&J TREE SERVICE, 3030 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Vickers

SIDEKICK ASSISTANT, 1253 Boston St. SE, Grand Rapids, Tricia VanderMeer

SIMULATION SCIENCES, 2459 Foster Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Joseph Francis Binkowski

SNEAKRJEANUS6, 1557 Kalamazoo, Grand Rapids, Tamu Rainey

STANFORD'S LEAD ABATEMENT CO., 1160 76th St. SW, Byron Center, Nicole Daniels

T W HOME IMPROVEMENTS, 3912 Hazelwood Ave. SW, Wyoming, Thomas A Wrobleski

TEMAJ AUTO SERVICE, 1551 Godfrey Ave. SW, Wyoming, Antonio Leonard Temaj

THIS PHRASE OF LIFE, 7573 Melinda Court, Byron Center, Meridith Borg

TOP CHOICE MOBILE MECHANICS, 2392 Bauer Road, Jenison, Alex Klawiter

VANESS PAINTING, 30 35th St. SE, Wyoming, Ryan VanEss

WEST CARPENTRY, 10983 Five Mile Road, Lowell, Craig West

WONDER MASSAGE THERAPY, 5366 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Cindy Chau Nguyen

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus