Public Record

Public Record

May 26, 2017
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

FLICKINGER, Kyle et al, Old National Bank, Washburn's Sub., Lot 14, $200,560

HAVILAND, John et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Bradford Hollow, Lot 2, $209,500

RUSSELL, John et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Judd's Sub., Lot 39, $217,550

CAREY, Kimberly K. et al, Chemical Bank, Paris Hall Park, Lot 47, $329,250

MOORE, Ronald et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $251,757

AXELSON, Joshua A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Rockridge East II, $312,000

MURILLO, Kenneth et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Bowne Twp., 5-5-9, $262,382

HAAN, Justin et al, Compass Mortgage, Brookside Estates, Lot 47, $220,875

SHERMAN, Kristin et al, Huntington National Bank, Forest Hills No. 6, Lot 210, $209,500

HUTSON, Matthew D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Thornapple Estates, $351,200

PUNCHES, Andrew K. et al, Hall Financial Group, Haig Plat, Lot 11, $248,224

HUMPHRIES, James W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Glen No. 2, Lot 55, $930,000

AVERY, Craig et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $267,000

MOFFETT, Matthew R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Geelhoed Farms Site Condominiums, $275,500

WEHLER, James et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Aspen Meadow Estates, $319,500

ALNABHAN, Ghassan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clements Mill, $389,500

GATES, Brent et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., 23-7-10, $360,000

KNEESE, Patrick et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., 21-7-10, $332,000

NESSET, Larry D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, English Meadows, Lot 10, $203,300

HYPES, Steven et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Johnson Estates No. 12, Lot 349, $295,450

DEAN, Monica M. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $312,000

HUBER, Ryan et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Condo-River Bend, $362,651

TOMLINSON, James et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., 28-9-10, $320,000

TAPLIN, Carl et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Maracaibo Shores, Lot 64, $315,000

BARTH, Donald et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Twin Creek Estates, $232,200

MOLLOY, Stephen T. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 365, $263,415

KUIPERS, Peter et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Northbrook No. 4, Lot 97, $247,000

AVERILL, Timothy S. et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Canyon River, $399,000

BER REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS I LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Walker, 3-7-12, $200,000

SPARKS, Brian J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Wabasis Shores Condominiums, $303,000

BOUNDS, William et al, Quicken Loans, Paulo Add., Lot 26, $275,000

WILSON, Kirstin et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Michigan Maples No. 1, Lot 70, $212,680

ANDERSON, Weston M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Glenwood Forest No. 10, Lot 372, $206,000

CUNNINGHAM, John et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Brown Lake Commons, $250,000

GR EAST HOSPITALITY LLC, Grand River Bank, Cascade Twp., 18-6-10, $300,000

ADAMS, Michael D. et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Bayberry Farms I, Lot 10, $234,945

LYTLE, Jackson et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Bishop Add., Lot 22, $227,970

WESTVIEW CAPITAL LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Nelson Twp., 28-10-10, $269,561

BAKER, Christopher James et al, PNC Bank, Del-Mar Farm No. 4, Lot 137, $297,150

OOSTDYK, James M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 20-5-12, $300,000

EWALD, Justin R. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Bella Vista Shores No. 4, Lot 135, $241,300

RIPPLE REALTY LLC, United Bank Of Michigan, Plainfield Twp., 26-8-11, $314,800

VORCE, Bruce E. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Watermark Club Homes, $225,000

WEATHERLY, David L. et al, Dart Bank, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $545,000

GESINK, Colin C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northbend Estates No. 2, Lot 39, $226,320

BASIAGA, Janet A. Trust et al, Loandepot.com, Bowne Twp., 22-5-9, $276,000

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arrowcrest, $288,750

SCHMIDT, Andrew R. by POA et al, Old National Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 93, $424,100

RUSSO, Richard K. Sr. Trust et al, Isabella Bank, Condo-Revado Hills, $692,800

ARNOLD, Andrea et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 7-7-10, $260,000

1611 TWELVE MILE LLC, Macatawa Bank, Sparta Village, 22-9-12, $216,800

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northdale Estates No. 3, Lot 58, $254,925

KUZNER, Thomas L. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Mission Hills Estates, Lot 36, $269,000

MANNING, Derek et al, Towne Mortgage Co., Condo-Cambridge Grove, $279,739

3892 92ND STREET LLC, Community Choice Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 26-5-11, $250,000

MOSER, Kevin et al, Quicken Loans, Courtland Twp., 32-9-10, $244,150

DYKHOUSE, Matthew et al, Guaranteed Rate, Caledonia Twp., 11-5-10, $216,500

KOBET, Christopher A. et al, Kobet, Condo-Aberdeen Ridge Condominium, $320,000

TAYLOR, Bradley A. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-River Isle, $382,532

INTERRA HOMES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $224,397

MILLER, Randall J. et al, First United Credit Union, Chateau Estates No. 14, Lot 418, $207,200

ROSE, Julian et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Greentree Farms Plat, Lot 8, $275,000

KESSENICH, Jeri et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Algoma Twp., 18-9-11, $305,900

 

BANKRUPTCY

17-01497 – HEUGEL, Jeffrey J. Sr. & SuAnne S., 6860 Knotty Pine, Rockford, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-01499 – ADKISON, Theresa K., 2554 Kraft SE, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

17-01500 – TERPSTRA, Kelly L., 731 Colrain SW, Wyoming, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

17-01501 – ZUNIGA, Jose L. Jr., 4300 Stuart SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-01504 – LOYD, Jonathan, 122 Maplebrook SE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

17-01506 – HETTIGER, Sheri A., 7833 Turtle Dove SE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

17-01511 – BATDORFF, Richard W. & Tammy S., 4513 Valley Ridge SW, Wyoming, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

17-01517 – KELLY, Patricia A., 4550 N. Breton Court SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

17-01526 – GARBER, Jeffrey S. & Jo A., 2440 Golfton SW, Wyoming, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 13)

17-01528 – HANKIS, Craig A. & Brenda D., 1490 Indian Lakes NE, Sparta, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

17-01534 – BELTRAN-RODRIGUEZ, Luis A., 1010 33rd SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

17-01559 – O'NEAL, Linda K., 2864 Locke SW, Grandville, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

17-01561 – TOUKKALA, Dawn M., 243 Manzana Court, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

17-01564 – McCOM, Shannon D. & Rachel L., 3357 McKee SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

17-01568 – JOHNSON, Rebecca A., 3920 Kenowa, Grandville, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

17-01570 – CLARK, Casey B. & Alissa S., 4320 Timber Ridge Trail, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

17-01571 – KLAASSEN, Kyle A., 827 Kentfield SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

17-01577 – TAYLOR, Robert E., 1111 Dunham SE, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

17-01579 – BECKER, Karen L., 689 Andover SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

17-01585 – THOMAS, Michael D. & Angela L., 3307 Ivanrest, Grandville, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

17-01606 – DAVIES, Cynthia L., 1625 E. Kentview NE, Dennis S. Shimmell Jr. (Ch. 7)

17-01614 – FOOTE, Tricia L., 2733 Nolan NW, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

17-01619 – LONG, Daniel B. II, 533 Sinclair NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-01620 – SMITH, Kristina J., 304 Lemyra SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

17-01632 – VIRGIL, Cassandra M., 4241 Crooked Tree SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-01633 – THOMAS, LaCree, 3731 Kalamazoo SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-01644 – VAZQUEZ, Manuel A. Jr., 4107 Crooked Tree Road, Wyoming, Vincent E. Carlson (Ch. 7)

17-01652 – STRADINGER, Eric B., 107 Caledonia NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

17-01654 – MARTINEZ, Jorge L. & Lissette, 1647 Delwood SW, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

17-01658 – NICHOLAS, Brandon W. & Mary R., 2231 Michael SW, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

17-04009-CZ--SHIELD GLOBAL PARTNERS LLC, Stephen J. Hulst, atty., vs. ESURANCE INSURANCE CO. et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

MAID IN MICHIGAN, 7901 Sandy Hollow Drive SE, Alto, Sarah Danielle Galloway, Jennifer Ann Grcevich

ROCKSOLID CONSTRUCTION, 281 E. 136th St., Grant, Richard Anthony Scott, Justin James Frey

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AVENUE BARBER SHOP, 123 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Christopher Lee Lapham

BEAUTY COUTURE BOUTIQUE, 1121 Edna St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kenya Monique Davis

BRENDA SUE'S COMPLETE CLEANING, 2050 Fuller Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Nicole Teresa Hoogerhyde

BUFFALO BINS, 7331 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Caledonia, Scott Arnold Gardner

BURT NICHOLS CONSTRUCTION, 8215 Peachtree Ave. NE, Rockford, Burton Nichols

BUSH CONSULTANTS, 7834 Cannonsburg Road NE, Rockford, John Bush

CASCADE BUSINESS SERVICES, 7677 Cascade Road SE, Grand Rapids, Barbara A. Voutsas

CENTER MARK DESIGN, 1421 Rossman SE, Grand Rapids, Robert Hankins

CHEM BRITE, 5581 Pine Island Drive NE, Comstock Park, Jeremy Kauranen

FADED FAMILY ADVOCACY, 1139 Dunham St. SE, Grand Rapids, Darlene Emmetta King

FLEUR BY CHE, 4705 Middlebury Drive SE, Kentwood, Cherry A. Luneke

FORCE 1 MARKETING, 1151 Prince St. SE, Grand Rapids, Demetrist Farmer Jr.

GLENN'S CLEANING, 1005 California St. NW, Grand Rapids, Glenn Panter

GOLDEN NAIL SPA, 3458 Alpine Ave. NW, Walker, Nga Thi Tran

GREG'S SIDEWALK CLEANING, 746 Garfield Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Gregory Scott Cobb

GREYWORK, 7681 Riverview Drive, Jenison, Erica Marie Noble

HARMS IV PAINTING, 820 61st St. SE, Kentwood, William Harms IV

JACKS HELPING HAND SERVICES, 2463 Breton Valley Court SE, Kentwood, John J. Peltier Jr.

JUST CLOSETS, 471 Pine Drive, Greenville, Blake Elliot Zylstra

LAMAZE OF WEST MICHIGAN, 1206 Edsel St. SE, Kentwood, Diane K. Kutter

LIVE STATUE, 65 S. State St., Sparta, Robert Shangle

McCONKEY PRESS, 729 Marietta St. NE, Grand Rapids, Schuyler McConkey

MORE TREES, P.O. Box 3742, Grand Rapids, Joseph Anthony Sulak

NORTHUP CYCLE REPAIR, NCR, 39 Carrie St., Sparta, Bruce Northup

NSA CONSTRUCTION, 34 Dickinson St. SW, Grand Rapids, Luisa Rodriguez Guzman

OLSON WORKS, 6171 Dunbarton SE, Ada, Doug Olson

PHILIP C. CHANDLER CPA, 6299 Montmorency, Caledonia, Philip C. Chandler

PREMIER LUXURY TRANSPORTATION, 1966 Burton SE, Grand Rapids, Michael Buxton

RAYMOND HOLMAN’S SHOTGUN TAILPIPES, 1116 Veto St. NW, Grand Rapids, Raymond Holman

ROGERS LAWN SPRINKLING, 6869 Montcalm Ave., Belding, Timothy Wayne Gentz

ROGUE OUTDOORS, 7825 Young Ave. NE, Rockford, Cody Markward

SOUVENIR CLEANING, 2741 DeHoop Ave. SW, Wyoming, Delagnon Rebeca Hounakey

STARHEART ENTERTAINMENT, 1237 Drexel Court NE, Grand Rapids, Tony Aundra Redic

STARHEART MUSIC, 1237 Drexel Court NE, Grand Rapids, Tony Aundra Redic

STARHEART MUSIC GROUP, 1237 Drexel Court NE, Grand Rapids, Tony Aundra Redic

STILLWATER, 5230 Ivanrest Ave. SW, Wyoming, Kyle Scott Ratering

THE JOY OF TRAVEL, 1571 Falcon Crest Drive, Grand Rapids, Paul Phalen

THE POINTE APARTMENTS, 4065 Pointe O'Woods Court SE, Grand Rapids, Alejandra Montilla

ULTRA SPICE BLEND SEASONINGS, 515 Adams St. SE, Grand Rapids, Lily Maria Williams

V&T AUTO REPAIR, 3603 Byron Center Ave. SW, Wyoming, Vincent Perales

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus