Public Record

Public Record

June 2, 2017
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arrowcrest, $288,750

SCHMIDT, Andrew R. by POA et al, Old National Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 93, $424,100

RUSSO, Richard K. Sr. Trust et al, Isabella Bank, Condo-Revado Hills, $692,800

ARNOLD, Andrea et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 7-7-10, $260,000

1611 TWELVE MILE LLC, Macatawa Bank, Sparta Village, 22-9-12, $216,800

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northdale Estates No. 3, Lot 58, $254,925

KUZNER, Thomas L. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Mission Hills Estates, Lot 36, $269,000

MANNING, Derek et al, Towne Mortgage Co., Condo-Cambridge Grove, $279,739

3892 92ND STREET LLC, Community Choice Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 26-5-11, $250,000

MOSER, Kevin et al, Quicken Loans, Courtland Twp., 32-9-10, $244,150

DYKHOUSE, Matthew et al, Guaranteed Rate, Caledonia Twp., 11-5-10, $216,500

KOBET, Christopher A. et al, Kobet, Condo-Aberdeen Ridge Condominium, $320,000

TAYLOR, Bradley A. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-River Isle, $382,532.4

INTERRA HOMES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $224,397

MILLER, Randall J. et al, First United Credit Union, Chateau Estates No. 14, Lot 418, $207,200

ROSE, Julian et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Greentree Farms Plat, Lot 8, $275,000

KESSENICH, Jeri et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Algoma Twp., 18-9-11, $305,900

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Squire Estates, $293,625

ZHOU, Mei Fang et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $201,600

WILLEY, Daniel N. et al, MB Financial Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 21, $251,920

WHITE, Michael & Michele Trust et al, New Executive Mortgage, Grattan Twp., 29-8-9, $210,000

ANDERSON, Eric et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Gaines Twp., 19-5-11, $296,592

WILDFONG, Jodi L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alpine Twp., 2-8-12, $378,000

THORSON, Craig T. et al, Huntington National Bank, The Orchards, Lot 17, $250,000

BOWMAN, Jerame et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Condo-Boulder Creek Site Condominiums, $320,000

COPELAND, Rochelle et al, Caliber Home Loans, Cannon Twp., 14-8-10, $200,305

KOGELSCHATZ, Chadwick P. et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., 32-9-10, $202,480

HILL, Gerald et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Oakfield Twp., 14-9-9, $209,000

LYKINS, Gerald et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $382,000

LOCKWOOD, Geoffrey M. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $344,000

ROSS, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-The Woods At Carlisle Crossing, $204,825

WATKINS, Coretta et al, NBKC Bank, Caledonia Twp., 1-5-10, $344,245

WILLARD, Brandon E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $323,000

HILLARY, Theodore W. et al, Chemical Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 23-7-11, $260,000

3710 29TH STREET LLC, Standard Insurance Co., Kentwood, 14-6-11, $371,029

LEITER, Bradley J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arrowcrest, $341,100

8187 BROADMOOR LLC, Standard Insurance Company, Caledonia Twp., 17-5-10, $950,000

LAFAVE, Douglas et al, Macatawa Bank, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 677, $260,000

BASE, Kevin et al, New Penn Financial, Eastmont Meadows No. 1, Lot 7, $312,000

PERSCHBACHER, Scott et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Ridge Estates No. 3, Lot 71, $283,613

 

BANKRUPTCY

17-01671 – GILMORE, Israel M., 3810 Whispering Way SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-01673 – REED, Robert A., 4149 Pine Creek SW, Grandville, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

17-01679 – BROOKE, Angela D., 6183 Woodfield SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

17-01680 – HORNUNG, Francis H. & Marna J., 7763 Nightingale SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

17-01704 – LINDSEY, Dell A., 8543 Skyline SW, Byron Center, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

17-01711 – SHAW, David J. Jr., 191 79th St. SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

17-01713 – WHITE, Edward J., 3071 Eastland SE, Kentwood, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-01715 – PARKS, Keisha S., 1143 Bemis SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-01724 – FORBES, Barbara N., 4232 Dawes Court SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

17-01726 – PIERSON, Steven B. & Michele L., 1295 Lancaster NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-01727 – BLACK, Anne L., 1031 Aberdeen NE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

17-01734 – COOK, Eric J., 4643 Red Apple Court NW, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

17-01736 – MIRELES, Martin & Nadine, 145 Sweet NE, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

17-01737 – ROSE, Terry A., 1150 Maple, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

17-01746 – SWANSON, Conrad L. Jr., 3266 Arrowhead Arms Court SW, Grandville, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-01752 – JAMES, Jennifer J., 4940 Newcastle SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-01755 – TOMPKINS, Daniel S., 417 Emma, Wyoming, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-01766 – HOFMANN, Mark E., 54 Montebellos SW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

17-01773 – KOZAL, Jennifer R., 2146 Paris SE, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

17-01777 – TYSON, Tanisha, 235 Lane NW, pro se (Ch. 7)

17-01782 – PRITCHARD, DeAnna R., 1114 Hollywood NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

17-01788 – WILSON, Danielle L., 4257 Downing SE, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

17-01794 – CLAUS, Peter A. & Andrea A., 344 Gladstone SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

17-01799 – CLARK, David L., 1863 Bradford NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

17-01806 – KANE, Samuel C., 2738 Lincoln NW, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

17-01810 – BERRY, Mitchell & Lisa L., 1014 Cooper SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

17-01817 – KISTE, Caleb A. et al, 86 Centennial, Sparta, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

17-01821 – FRICKE, Melissa A., 104 71st St. SW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

17-01824 – CROSS, Melvin C., 110 Rosemary SE, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

17-01828 – LEE, Mariana E., 6580 Creekstone Lane, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

KENTWOOD OUTLET, 4348 S. Division, Kentwood, Robert S. Mansel, Mona L. Arredondo

SUCCOP ORCHARDS, 9133 Fruit Ridge Avenue, Sparta, Jeffry Succop, Philip Succop

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

616 OFFICE CLEANING, 4565 Jacob St. SW, Grandville, Rebecca Sue Snider

AFFORDABLE ANIMAL CONTROL, 2410 Woodward Ave. SW, Wyoming, Christopher Vern Sparks

ANTHONY MICHAEL ROBERTS AUTHOR, 1020 Sigsbee St. SE, Grand Rapids, Anthony Michael Roberts

ATLAS INTEGRATED PUBLISHING, 2060 Highbluff Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Stephen Donald Poling

BEAUTY AND THE BOUTIQUE, 1005 East Fulton SE, Grand Rapids, Betsabe Merary Vazquez Hernandez

BEAUTY BY HANNAH, 7271 Belding Road NE, Rockford, Hannah Joy Parsons

BETTER VERSION OF ME, 6866 Carolyn Drive, Sand Lake, Tracie Dawn Simons

CALEDONIA CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION, 38 Anvil Lane, Caledonia, Terry Albert Thompson Jr.

CAMI MANN, 1007 Diamond Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Camille Beecroft

CHAMPION SCREEN PRINTERS, 7355 Clyde Park, Byron Center, Christine Bush

CINEMA SUPPORT, 5797 Buchanan Ave. SW, Kentwood, Jorge Adalberto Garcia Tomas

DEBORA'S DECORATING, 3091 Slater Ave. SE, Kentwood, Debora L. Lowe

DETOX SOUP DIET, 4123 Crooked Tree Road SW, Wyoming, Valerie Wildbahn

DREAM BUILDERS MINISTRIES, 2120 43rd St. SE, Grand Rapids, Raycheen I. Sims

ERV'S PHOTO SHOP, 157 Eastern Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Ervin Robinson II

FLE / FORFEIT LOW EXPECTATIONS, 567 Liberty St. SW, Grand Rapids, Evens Baker

FRAMERS CORNER, 4677 Havana Ave. SW, Wyoming, Robert Smits

GRAB-MY-JUNK, 7775 Graceland Drive, Jenison, Joel Gras

GREEN ACRES FARM, 505 19 Mile Road, Cedar Springs, John R. Green Jr.

GYSEN EDITORIAL, 2136 Waterbury Drive SE, Kentwood, Annette Gysen

HIPHOP APPRECIATION WEEK, 1221 Johnston St. SE, Grand Rapids, Victor Williams

HIPHOP SUMMER CAMP, 1221 Johnston St. SE, Grand Rapids, Victor Williams

KB & JP CO., 1225 Thomas St. SE, Grand Rapids, Janet Piccolo

KYLER BYKER MUSIC, 916 Lake Michigan Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Kyler Reid Byker

NIC NAC'S TASTY TREATS, 3433 Haleh Circle, Grand Rapids, Nichole Coleman

PATHWAY EDUCATIONAL SERVICES, 853 Merrifield St. SE, Grand Rapids, Shelia Johnson

PHOTORAMA PHOTO STUDIO, 674 Andover St. SE, Kentwood, Oscar Ramirez

RCC PAINTING, 3125 Creek Drive SE, Kentwood, Coral Shadai Pineda Delapaz

S & S PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 3462 Assumption Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Matthew Josef Schlosser

SHAPE YOUR LIFE, 1290 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Kathy Bartnick

START'S BLINDS & SHADES, 3908 Suburban Shores Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Douglas D. Start

STEVE BRINKS CONSTRUCTION, 3820 Bell Lake Drive NE, Ada, Steven J. Brinks

US POST COMPANY, 7933 Strawberry Lane NE, Belmont, Calvin Dunn

USA LANDSCAPING, 1828 Jefferson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Donnell William Betts

 

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus