Public Record

Public Record

June 30, 2017
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

ANDERSON, Todd C. et al, Quicken Loans, Spencer Twp., 8-10-9, $250,813

WESTHAVEN CONSTRUCTION LLC, VanDyke, Belmont Village Green No. 2, Lot 31, $325,000

WESTHAVEN CONSTRUCTION LLC, VanDyke, Belmont Village Green No. 2, Lot 52, $300,000

BLACKHAWK GROUP-4065 LLC, VanDyke, Grand Rapids Twp., 24-7-11, $225,000

SHUTICH, Craig J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bella Vista Shores No. 1, Lot 6, $225,000

VECHEY, Eric Z. et al, Roundpoint Mortgage Servicing Corp., Ravenswood Plat, Lot 93, $295,765

BRECHTING, Phillip D. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Chalet Estates East No. 2, Lot 42, $224,750

GAFFNEY, Jason et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 7, Lot 222, $292,695

KLAU, Bryan et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $300,000

SORENSEN, Peter et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $322,000

HAPNER, David C. et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 30-5-12, $272,700

POLLINA, Robert B. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Crystal Springs Plat No. 3, Lot 131, $203,000

PALUSKA, Keith G. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Windemere, $240,000

GLAZ, Frederick J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Richview Estates No. 3, Lot 111, $280,000

JOHNSON, Crist E. et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Union Square, $231,920

BELL, Lisa Beth et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $243,200

POLS TRUST, Huntington National Bank, Strawberry Fields, Lot 28, $280,000

BUSH TRUST, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Harmony Cove, $320,750

DUBOIS, Patricia et al, Rooks, Condo-Monroe Terrace Condominiums, $428,000

THOTA, Veera Venkata et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $380,000

MCCULLOUGH, Neil et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Watermark, $585,000

KLEIN, Douglas R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Tarra Estates, Lot 11, $284,800

BARONE, Todd M. et al, DFCU Financial, South Creek North, Lot 2, $246,900

T BOSGRAAF HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Copperfield East, Lot 11, $322,000

HASSENRIK, Elijah et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Nelson Twp., 18-10-10, $204,630

FASE, James D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 6-8-10, $376,500

MENCHACA, Christopher S. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Rockford Woods, $269,910

CINAC, Adnan et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-The Heathers, $220,000

MILLER, Melinda et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Sophie's Ridge, $424,100

TOMSHACK, Nicholas et al, Consumers Credit Union, Reed Add., Lot 15, $395,200

MCKELVEY, Lindsay et al, Consumers Credit Union, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 148, $251,230

GROENHOUT, Chris by POA et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Raven Ridge, $375,250

RITCHIE, Jonathan R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 13-7-10, $645,000

WESTRA, Joseph A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $255,000

OLDEWURTEL, Jackson K. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Jupiter Estates No. 4, Lot 72, $206,000

JELTEMA, Laura et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Pine Nook Site Condominium, $285,000

ELLIS, Michael S. Trust et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Watermark Club Homes, $432,000

BREWIS, Latricia et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cannon Twp., 17-8-10, $274,500

NELLIGAN, Timothy E. et al, PNC Mortgage, Algoma Twp., 35-9-11, $209,600

NASSER, Mitchel et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Plainfield Twp., 16-8-11, $205,000

HENN, William L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Highgrove, $544,500

BARKER, Lee R. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Woodspointe, Lot 8, $423,700

PALMA, Michael R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alpine Twp., 1-8-12, $370,500

SHINGOLA, James et al, BOKF, Condo-Stone Crest Site Condominium, $226,635

DAROOGE, Bradley W. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Mercer's Lakeview Park Add., Lot 37, $900,000

SAFE HARBOR HOMES LLC, Lendinghome Funding Corp., Kellogg & Calkins Add., Lot 13, $210,000

TUREK, Susan L. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Mooring Heights Plat, Lot 1, $420,000

MOORE, Amy et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Bluegrass Meadows No. 2, Lot 38, $316,350

AVALON DIVISION AVENUE PROPERTIES LLC, Independent Bank, Kentwood, 30-6-11, $352,000

VERWYS, Emily et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Fisk Lake Gardens Sub., Lot 13, $371,700

STEVENS, Don A. Jr. et al, Horizon Bank, Cascade Twp., 33-6-10, $202,000

BANDLOW, Louis et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Michigan Maples, Lot 4, $236,250

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Railside West No. 4, Lot 167, $350,000

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Copperfield East, Lot 20, $350,000

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Chase Farms, Lot 10, $350,000

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Stony Bluff Lot 13, $350,000

HARNER, Joel P. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Burwood, $325,000

ROOF, Jeffrey R. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Rockhill Acres No. 10, Lot 250, $202,500

ANES, Melissa J. et al, Independent Bank, Nelson Twp., 27-10-10, $360,000

JACKSON, Bruce et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Jasonville Farms Sub. No. 9, Lot 204, $270,146

CLAUSEN, Andy et al, Macatawa Bank, Railside West No. 3, Lot 85, $539,400

HAYES, Michael P. et al, Macatawa Bank, Vergennes Twp., 19-7-9, $265,000

BADIANE, Serge et al, Dart Bank, Doran's Assessors Plat No. 3, Lot 41, $250,000

HOLLENBACH, Edward D. et al, Waterstone Mortgage Corp., Heys West Norwalk, Lot 2, $239,200

SAUR, Ross M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-The Fitzgerald, $236,000

DOWN REALTY LLC, Old National Bank, Grand Rapids, 1-6-12, $230,000

ROELOFS, Charles by POA et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Hiawatha Hills, Lot 41, $209,000

TAWODA, Lindsay L. et al, Chemical Bank, Planters Row No. 7, Lot 219, $281,104

THURSTON, Dominic J. et al, Isabella Bank, Cedar Springs, $246,000

SUMMEY, Matthew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ada Twp., 22-7-10, $370,000

MEAD, Joseph D. et al, Homestead Funding Corp., Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $424,100

VANSUILICHEM, Becky et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Crescent Meadows, $216,015

CLAYTON, Harold A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Radcliffe Estates, Lot 18, $235,800

STAWSKI, Rachel Lynn et al, Old National Bank, Condo-The Ridge, $345,100

VIZACHERO, Michael C. et al, Dart Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 110, $770,000

AMBROSE RIDGE II/MHT LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LLC, Michigan State Housing Development Authority, Plainfield Twp., 32-8-11, $478,306

ROHN, Luke A. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Gardens At Amberley, $420,000

ORANDI, Dariush John et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $296,723

DUSTIN, Daniel et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $359,050

BAKER, Clifford et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Algoma Twp., 22-9-11, $269,800

MILLWARD, Courtney A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copperwood North, $510,000

KELLY, Jodi et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Austinridge, $307,920

MORALES, Julio H. et al, Quicken Loans, Providence Lake, Lot 31, $374,500

HOLLINGSWORTH, James B. et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $234,000

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Chase Farms, Lot 4, $350,000

BYBEE, Jillian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 69, $480,000

ROPER, Tracy L. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $316,000

JONES, Leroy et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Trail Ridge Condominium, $211,200

MADDER, Ryan D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 4-7-10, $315,000

PATTERSON, Willie et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Windcrest Estates, Lot 4, $211,726

BARTLEY, Brian & Kathleen Trust et al, Bartley, Ada Twp., 16-7-10, $260,000

RITSEMA, Aaron et al, Quicken Loans, Albert-Realtors Boston St. Add. No. 1, Lot 29, $288,000

NEWLAND, Gregory L. et al, Superior Credit Union, Jamestown South No. 3, Lot 73, $200,800

CHRISTNER, Christina et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Pine Meadows No. 5, Lot 143, $206,625

REDNER, Gregory W. et al, Quicken Loans, Bowne Twp., 7-5-9, $214,650

GROSSMAN, Matthew et al, Old National Bank, Masonic Home Add., Lot 26, $288,000

MCCOMBS, Daniel L. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Cascade Highlands No. 1, Lot 16, $351,508

KRAFT ACRES LLC, Spica, Caledonia Twp., 19-5-10, $700,000

TALARICO, Elizabeth et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $335,900

BRADY, Patrick et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Bluffs Of Cascade Condominiums, $337,400

KARRIP, George J. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Cascade Twp., 5-6-10, $223,500

HERMAN, James et al, Loandepot.com, Condo-Grenelefe Woods A Site Condominium, $340,000

BROWER, Brian D. et al, Wyndham Capital Mortgage, Condo-Aspen Meadow Estates, $328,500

CROSSINGS REAL ESTATE LLC, Grand River Bank, Condo-First Crossings Office Condominiums, $550,000

MCCAHILL, Ryan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., McWethy Plat, Lot 10, $218,250

RYDER, Eric et al, Michigan First Mortgage, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $412,000

WOUDSTRA, Adam et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 23-5-12, $225,000

DORER, Kimberly et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, North Bostwick Park No. 1, Lot 41, $488,000

WHITE, Shamelle D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Crystal Springs Plat No. 7, Lot 289, $308,750

RUIZ, Elia et al, United Bank Of Michigan, Byron Twp., 20-5-12, $413,250

MONTAGUE, Jamie E. et al, Dart Bank, Forest Hills Gardens No. 1, Lot 31, $232,750

BILLINS, Chad et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Preservation Lakes, Lot 7, $225,000

DERUSHA, Allen Matthew et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Crystal View Estates, Lot 10, $248,000

PANKRATZ, Brian J. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $419,001

SALISBURY, Jennifer et al, Towne Mortgage Co., Happy Allen Park, Lot 7, $220,924

VARNEY, Andrea L. et al, Independent Bank, Grattan Twp., 18-8-9, $220,000

HOBSON, Michael et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Avalon Pointe Condominiums, $230,400

BREDEWEG, Kayli et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 4-6-9, $266,000

ALBERTA, Heather et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Stevens Pointe, $280,250

FLINT, Pamela K. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $248,000

BANKHEAD, Susan A. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Scotsmoor II, $208,586

BLUE, James K. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Watermark, $423,750

VANDEKOPPLE, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Valley Estates, Lot 46, $220,000

NOWACK, Andrew J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Hunsberger Place Plat, Lot 3, $205,000

DUVALL, Meka B. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Cherrywood Estates, $351,900

RULEWICZ, Tracie N. et al, Chemical Bank, Providence Lake No. 7, Lot 153, $529,447

VANDENBOSCH, Daniel et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-West Village Site Condo, $202,000

VINKEMEIR, Roger M. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-The Greens Of Broadmoor Country Club, $346,500

BEHM, Alexander M. et al, Chemical Bank, Lake Drive Home Sites, Lot 18, $545,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

17-02332 – SAFFELL, Aaron J., 4091 Forest Creek SE, R.T. Redmond (Ch. 7)

17-02333 – ZUNIGA, Edwin, 1827 Jefferson SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

17-02337 – HOWARD, Nathan E., 4118 Spruce Hollow NE, Benjamin M. White (Ch. 7)

17-02338 – WOLBERT, John & Reana, 4539 West Grand NW, Benjamin M. White (Ch. 13)

17-02340 – HICKS, Michael L. & Emily A., 828 Veto NW, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

17-02344 – RUSSO, John E. & Mary M., 1676 Silverbow SE, Caledonia, Rose A. Coonen (Ch. 7)

17-02348 – DUNHAM, Kate L., 3286 Coach Lane SE, Kentwood, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

17-02358 – SLAUGHTER, Roberta A., 3678 Sudbury SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

17-02359 – SAVALA, Miguel C. & April M., 6504 Knife SW, Garret J. Tenhave-Chapman (Ch. 7)

17-02362 – ST. LOUIS, Lisa M., 285 Pine, Cedar Springs, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

17-02363 – BROWN, Ryan T., 3469 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

17-02364 – BROWN, Richard D., 1545 Buchanan SE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

17-02365 – WHITING, Ranetta, 2155 S. Shore SE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

17-02366 – HEEREN, Amanda J., 120 Fourth Ave. NW, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

17-02377 – CROSS-MITCHELL, Kwanyah, 917 Dickinson SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

17-02386 – MERVENNE, Daniel S., 2845 15 Mile Road, Sparta, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 13)

17-02397 – GREER, Brendan M. & Melanie B., 6855 Sandwood NE, Rockford, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

17-02400 – SLEZAK, Laure J., 2413 Miami SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

17-02401 – CARPENTER, Wayne A. Jr. & Jo Ann, 3714 Collingwood SW, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

17-02402 – FOSTER, Sean P., 3941 Kalamazoo SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-02417 – GROOTERS, Diane J., 134 Burt SE, Wyoming, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

17-02421 – VANDELIER, Samuel J., 1846 Krieser SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

17-02422 – PETZAK, Robert A., 4328 Pine Ridge Parkway NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

17-02424 – BURMEISTER, Lora A., 222 Six Mile, Comstock Park, Michael W. Sefton (Ch. 7)

17-02431 – MOSHER, Andrea L., 14041 Wolfe Road, Freeport, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

17-02434 – GUTHRIE, Steven J. & Courtney I., 872 Tierra SE, Kentwood, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

17-02439 – KALER, Eric M., 43 Park Lane, Sparta, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

17-02440 – MUNN, Marci L., 1025 Myrtle NW, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

17-02443 – JANSMA, Matthew L., 424 Kenwood NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

17-02456 – ZIMMERMAN, Wendy A., 906 Roger NW, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

17-02461 – CONTRERAS-FARRATELL, Melissa K., 2711 Sarnia SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

17-02474 – KARAIN, Dawood K., 6047 In The Pines SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

17-02476 – CARPENTER, Diana L., 5815 Coit NE, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

17-02483 – WEISE, Jenna A., 2136 Hartman Court SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

17-02490 – DICKENS, Arthur L., 2500 Village Drive SE, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

17-02499 – OSBURN, Joseph N., 4862 Newcastle SE, Kentwood, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

17-02506 – MULHOLLAND, Richard M. & Erica M., 8511 E. Barber Ridge, Alto, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

N & L CLEANING, 4032 Flamingo Ave. SW, Wyoming, Lisandra Leon, Nuvia Triana Roque

THE CLEANER, 15821 Cedar Springs Ave., Cedar Springs, Chad Manciu, Jason J. Hardenburg

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

4PRO ENTERPRISES, 1521 Andover St. SW, Wyoming, John Errol Konya

A TABLEAU VIVANT! BY LEONARD PURDY, 615 Prospect Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Leonard Norman Purdy

ACCESO VIP, 449 11th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Meurry Y. Romero Munoz

AERO-BLAST SANDBLASING, 4501 Three Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, William Chulski

AFFORDABLE HEARING CLINIC, 4600 Forest Hill Court SE, Grand Rapids, John Peter Jendrasiak II

AIM MICHIGAN, 3370 Brook Trail SE, Grand Rapids, Toni Falk

CITIZENSHIRT, 926 Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Matthew Austin Fulk

CORNERSTONE PROPERTIES, P.O. Box 1912, Grand Rapids, Barbara A. Bookout

FAMOUS FAIRWAYS, 1521 Andover St. SW, Wyoming, John Errol Konya

HANDYMAN & REMODELING SPECIALTY, 1502 Marquette St. SW, Wyoming, Huriel Jimenez Lemus

HELPING HANDS COUNSELING, 4346 Norman Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Adrian G. Dumas

IN THE GRAIN CREATIONS, 917 Lamberton St. NE, Grand Rapids, Quinlan Samuel Clark

J'S FRESH FLOWER MARKET, 4300 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Nicole Ann Mioduch

JLS SOLUTIONS, 13811 Four Mile Road, Lowell, Joseph Lawrence Salinas

KENNETH J KUCINSKY FDT, 38 West Fulton, Grand Rapids, Kenneth John Kucinsky

LAMAR HAIR STUDIO, 2405 Porter St. SW, Wyoming, Kathleen Peterson

LIFE MOMENTS PHOTOGRAPHY, 1197 Dogwood Meadows Drive SE, Ada, Heather D. Williams

LUCKY JANITORIAL SERVICE, 1625 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Marcelius Wright II

MICHIGAN ELITE SPORTS, 136 41st St. SW, Wyoming, Jimmie Alfonzo Jackson Jr.

NOLASCO'S TREE SERVICE, 3034 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, Ricardo Nolasco

OUTING PARTNERS, 1521 Andover St. SW, Wyoming, John Errol Konya

PATRIOTIC BUILDERS, 5855 Stimson Road, Middleville, Kenneth Scott Moredick

PNEUMASSAGE, 13800 Thompson Drive, Lowell, Jamie Truba Whaley

SAFE RENOVATIONS, 11058 Summerbrook Court, Allendale, Clarissa Fay Navarrete

SAMONS SERVICES, 3904 Casper Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Joseph Jesse Samons

SHELTER CARPET SPECIALTIES, 4189 Tamarack Turn NE, Grand Rapids, Deborah K. Bulter

SHELTER COMPANIES, 4189 Tamarack Turn NE, Grand Rapids, Deborah K. Bulter

SHELTER REALTY AND BUILDING CO., 4189 Tamarack Turn NE, Grand Rapids, Deborah K. Bulter

SUBZ, 7816 84th St. SE, Caledonia, Aron Bravata

TALLEST TREE NATURALISTS, 1241 Maplerow Ave. NW, Walker, Thomas Frederick Raabe

TC LAND MANAGEMENT, P.O. Box 8128, Kentwood, Thomas J. Richer

THE MITCH HICKOX SOFTWARE CO., 993 Van Ess Ave NW, Grand Rapids, Mitchell Michael Hickox

TM ENTERPRISE, 11871 Podunk Road NE, Greenville, Tyler Steven Monroe

WM DRIVE, 4735 Milhaven, Kentwood, Larry Jerome Copeland Jr.

ZEE'S MAINTENANCE & CLEANING, 701 Vries St. SW, Grand Rapids, Shayla Marquay Walker

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus