Public Record

Public Record

August 4, 2017
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

BONEY, Sean et al, Northpointe Bank, Northbend Estates No. 3, Lot 100, $266,100

SHARP, James III et al, Dart Bank, Heald Add., Lot 5, $376,000

FRANKLIN, Kenneth Donald et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Del-mar Village Condominium, $229,600

CLIFT, Joseph A. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 14-9-11, $261,250

REEDER, Bryan et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Indian Village No. 6, Lot 257, $280,250

ORCASITAS, Lisa Lynn et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Anderson's Plat, Lot 1, $255,290

RIDDLE, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 253, $414,400

HOEIH, Mary et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Princeton Estates No. 14, Lot 573, $290,000

VELAYUDHAN, Vinod et al, Independent Bank, Stonebridge, Lot 23, $217,075

DETTWILER, Joshua D. et al, Chemical Bank, River Road Farms No. 2, Lot 60, $244,000

CARLSON, Benjamin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cascade Pointe, $436,702

HOUSE, Ryan Mcpherson et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Grand Rapids Twp., 2-7-11, $304,000

ROWLAND, Kurt et al, Choiceone Bank, Courtland Twp., 7-9-10, $302,000

RUNNALS, Michele J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Hill Meadows No. 1, Lot 41, $208,000

PARKER, Lindsey R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 2, Lot 76, $313,405

SIMONSON, William et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $658,500

THOMURE, Ronald Lee et al, Huntington National Bank, Vergennes Twp., 28-7-9, $204,000

NELSON, Mary et al, Huntington National Bank, Vergennes Twp., 35-7-9, $215,000

ZYLSTRA, Reece M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Sparta Twp., 34-9-12, $205,700

VELASQUEZ, Simon et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Hunters Run, $520,000

BODE, Kurt et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Condo-Copper Corner, $228,780

NIEDZWIECKI, Nathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 3-9-11, $285,000

DHAKAL, Sita R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Brook Hollow, $210,600

RIFFLE, Robert et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Myers View No. 2, $324,000

BURDICK, Karl et al, First National Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Trillium Glen Condominium, $206,160

HOLLAND, Michael et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Pine Crest Site Condominiums, $228,000

BRITENFELD, Thomas R. et al, United Federal Credit Union, Condo-Sylvandale, $335,000

HAYES, Kendra M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 3-7-11, $294,500

VALDIVIA, Aaron M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bowne Twp., 33-5-9, $221,212

LUCKETT, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Trent Henry Meadows, $269,500

ERICKSON, Lance et al, Fifth Third Bank, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $310,375

KINNEY, Clyde D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Sparta Twp., 32-9-12, $355,000

RRK LLC, Huntington National Bank, Wyoming, 9-6-12, $200,000

VANDERROEST, Chad et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Coldwater Estates, $274,500

SIERS, Derry et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Pettibone's Add., Lot 6, $210,000

ELVE, Rachael et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Condo-Highland Hill Site Condomimiums, $205,518

HETU PROPERTIES LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Cascade Twp., 18-6-10, $500,000

WHITMORE HOMES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Legends At Thousand Oaks Condominium, $118,500

VANDERMEY, Dean T. et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 31-5-12, $427,500

HANSEN, D. Scott et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Tall Pines, $694,000

ESSENYI, Jennifer et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, South Creek North, Lot 14, $292,802

ROCCA, Massimo et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., East Grand Rapids, 27-7-11, $264,000

HOORNSTRA, Timothy et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 13-5-10, $371,410

LUDEMA, Chad et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Indigo Ridge, $228,750

YAM, Kyle et al, Amerifirst Financial Corporation, Hunter's Ridge No. 2, Lot 28, $281,600

TIMMER, Jonathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meadow Croft Plat, Lot 32, $142,000

DANG, Katherine M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Scotsmoor, $240,000

GROVE, Daniel et al, Independent Bank, Blueberry Hills No. 2, Lot 26, $228,950

CASULA, Stephen et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Kempf-Young Highland No. 3, Lot 85, $233,910

SYME, Scott et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Plainfield Twp., 19-8-11, $266,000

R RICH, LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Kent Plat Prairie Street, Lot 2, $394,221.76

BURGESS, Christopher A. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Wise & Carrier's Alger Park Add., Lot 19, $223,000

MAYO, Tyler et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Bailey's Grove No. 1, Lot 12, $224,765

KLEMM, Richard By POA et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Oriole Park Estates No. 3, Lot 57, $275,000

POOLE, Kevin et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-Stevens Pointe, $257,450

STEENHOLDT, Joel et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Del-Mar Village Condominium, $292,500

PLATKO, Nicholas et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Cascade Woods No. 3, Lot 45, $265,000

COOK, Thomas Elliott et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Crabb's Sub., Lot 9, $388,000

DOYAL, Nancy Kirk Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Crabb's Sub., Lot 51, $249,999

SNYDER, Stephen C. et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Twp., 21-6-10, $272,000

GALLOWAY, David Phillip et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Woodspointe, Lot 17, $328,000

SHOCKLEY, Kenneth et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 264, $660,000

6650 MEI LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Plaza, Lot 4, $379,000

SMITH, William H. et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $220,000

COOPER, Andrew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 33-6-10, $700,000

CANDLER, Scott et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Meadows West No. 2, Lot 27, $239,950

SORENSEN, Scott E. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Ada Twp., 19-7-10, $450,000

MCKEEGAN, Gerald F. et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $306,000

HAWKINS, Chris et al, Dart Bank, Cannon Twp., 29-8-10, $395,000

DELONG, Adam et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Cannon Twp., 16-8-10, $285,000

WIERENGA, Stephen T. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., 24-8-10, $250,000

BONCHER, Tracey D. et al, Northpointe Bank, Eldred Park, Lot 7, $420,000

BRONKEMA, Daniel et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Gaines Twp., 30-5-11, $252,000

WHITMORE HOMES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 35-9-11, $401,579

FIORE, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 21-7-10, $424,100

ELITE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 7, Lot 140, $309,820

MACDONALD, John et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Cobblestone At The Ravines-Central Village, $304,000

KAPOLKA, Zachary K. et al, MB Financial Bank, Condo-Green Timbers Estates, $250,320

NICHOLSON, Emily et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Cascade Twp., 35-6-10, $211,400

SUTHERLAND, James E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Belknap Brownstones, $250,000

PAUZA, Jeffrey T. et al, DFCU Financial, Condo-Clements Mill, $344,000

GAINEY, Harvey N. III & Michelle B. Trust et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Dean Lake Forest Condominiums, $840,000

NEW CHAPEL CHRISTIAN CHURCH INC., Heritage Investment Services Fund, Alfour Commercial Plat No. 2, Lot 19, $650,000

PROTEUS INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 31, Lot 832, $242,000

OSMUN, Gordon et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Condo-Copperwood, $346,750

JASPER, Andrew T. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Somerset Meadows Site Condominium, $250,000

PROTEUS MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC, Chemical Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 31, Lot 817, $242,000

UBOKUDOM, Dean I. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Candlewick Estates, Lot 18, $245,700

BENSFIELD, Nancy J. et al, Bank Of America, Glen Valley Estates No. 5, Lot 177, $213,040

KWIATKOWSKI, Jacob et al, Mortgage 1, Anderson's Plat, Lot 3, $221,350

BURCH, Timothy J. et al, Independent Bank, Vergennes Twp., 28-7-9, $360,000

RENNER, Ryan J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Benjamin 2nd Blvd. Plat, Lot 27, $104,000

CLINANSMITH, Marlene J. et al, DFCU Financial, Condo-Gables On The Green Condominium At Thousand Oaks, $350,000

HYZER, Rex I. et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Courtland Hills, $233,750

THOMAS, Bruce L. et al, Flagstar Bank, Wyoming, 34-6-12, $205,567

BYIRINGIRO, Jackson et al, Mortgage 1, Vantage Point, Lot 39, $206,196

BRINKS, Julie A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Gatehouse Condominiums, $303,800

FESTER, Joseph A. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Buttrick Acres, Lot 25, $215,000

PAULSON, Theodore R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $275,742

BLENMAN, Lauren Z. et al, Dart Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 243, $415,000

FANNON, Brandon et al, Consumers Credit Union, Ottawa Hills, Lot 174, $334,400

MCCASLIN, Charles et al, Huntington National Bank, Campo Del Rio, Lot 7, $445,000

MEYER, Malinda et al, Macatawa Bank, Cascadia No. 2, Lot 32, $203,000

HAUSFELD, Kevin P. et al, Adventure Credit Union, Condo-Boardwalk Condominiums, $209,950

LOUTH, Terry Jr. et al, Old National Bank, Gaines Twp., 19-5-11, $260,000

HERRING, Kevin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat, Lot 29, $221,000

BAE, Su Jung et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $424,100

KARNES-GREENLAND, Lisa A. et al, Team Mortgage Co., Condo-Ridge Water Estates, $252,272

LOPSHIRE, John et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Old Farm Estates No. 13, Lot 396, $205,567

PERSCHBACHER, Walter F. III et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 22-6-10, $417,000

SALSBERY, Chad et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Kentwood, 1-6-11, $341,768

WANTY, George P. III Trust et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Apsey-Fletcher Lakeland, Lot 11, $400,000

RADEMACHER, Tyler et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 31-7-9, $328,000

3596 ALPINE AVE LLC, UBS AG, Walker, 1-7-12, $450,000

CLAPP, James B. II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Mason Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 20, $245,000

BRAINARD, David et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Planters Row No. 2, Lot 76, $280,000

MOWRY, David et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Rogue River Woods No. 2, Lot 46, $223,250

BATY, Philip et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Orchard Park, Lot 36, $248,000

LONGORIA, Justin et al, Quicken Loans, Meadows North Estates, Lot 23, $304,000

OBRIEN, Maureen et al, Huntington National Bank, South Creek North, Lot 18, $235,920

LOWER, Michael et al, Consumers Credit Union, Whispering Hills Plat No. 3, Lot 104, $203,700

JELOVAC, Haris et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Bailey's Grove No. 23, Lot 611, $207,575

WESTVIEW CAPITAL LLC, Southern Michigan Bank & Trust, Cedar Springs, 25-10-11, $123,920

CLOSE, Christopher et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Copperwood, $408,500

BAAR, Nathan et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Whispering Pines No. 9, Lot 233, $266,950

 

 

BANKRUPTCY

17-03075 – COLE, Jeffrey A. & Ila M., P.O. Box 141291, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

17-03076 – DOBBS, Erica R., 1734 32nd St. SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

17-03083 – HOFFMAN, Michael P., 5885 Leisure South SE, Kentwood, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch.  7)

17-03086 – SOHAKSY, Constance M., 3481 Millshaft Court, Caledonia, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-03090 – STARKS, Nicole L., 1806 Coit NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

17-03094 – ROOD, Jeffrey S., 4264 Turtle Bend SW, Grandville, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

17-03097 – HOOKS, Jerry J., 4366 Forsetway SE, Kentwood, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

17-03102 – BURROWS, Steven J., 3372 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

17-03111 – SPLITSTONE, Maxann, 59 S. Main, Rockford, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 7)

17-03115 – FARNSWORTH, Elizabeth J., 920 Muriel SW, Wyoming, Sean P. Cox (Ch. 7)

17-03116 – ORELLANA-HERNANDEZ, Delmy R., 323 Walter SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 13)

17-03121 – BUTLER, Michelle L., 179 S. 2nd, Cedar Springs, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

17-03138 – CRUZ, Elizabeth H., 4725 Autumn Ridge, Comstock Park, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

17-03140 – POSTMA, Stacy M., 5079 Misty Creek SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

17-03141 – LICHTER, Michael J., 303 Baldwin, Jenison, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

17-03159 – DUMANI, Judy K., 130 Childsdale NE, Rockford, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

17-03160 – SOLOMON, William C. & Christine E., 390 6th St., Cedar Springs, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

17-03165 – DIAZ, Chelcie L., 1060 Woodfield East SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

17-03180 – SMITH, Edward A. & Mary E., 2418 43rd, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

17-03184 – VANNORTICK, Shawn E. & Virginia N., 14625 Larsen, Gowen, Benjamin M. White (Ch. 7)

17-03186 – RUANO, Manolo A. & Patricia S., 846 Blanchard SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

B-CHEESY PHOTOBOOTH CO., 2315 Elliott St. SE, Grand Rapids, Salatheo Lamar Johnson, Cinque McKinley Moody

FRASER CONSTRUCTION, 3800 Standish Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, John Fraser, George Fraser

MICHIGAN CONSTRUCTION FOUNDATION, 2937 Atrium Drive, Okemos, Dan DeGraaf, Brindley Byrd

N.T.L. ADULT FOSTER CARE, 1056 Bates St. SE, Grand Rapids, Linda Gail Thomas, Johnnie Ruth Tyler, Catherine Lynn Clanton

ROJO DIGITAL MEDIA PRODUCTIONS, 1541 Lewison Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Robert T. Schrum, Joan E. Schrum

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABDAH BATH & BODY EMPORIUM, 557 Andover St. SE, Kentwood, Naseerah Hutcherson

ABSOLUTE MAINTENANCE GROUP, 3186 Stratford Drive SW, Wyoming, Alonzo Anthony Wright

BEIMERS MOTOR SALES, 516 Monroe Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Debra L. Bird

BIG FISH DESIGN, 1857 Adams St. SE, Grand Rapids, Gary Cronkhite

BURNS ENTERPRISE, 13700 14 Mile Road NE, Greenville, Jerry J. Burns

CASTLE HILL LOG HOMES, 157 Vine St., Sparta, Joshua James Eickelberg

CJ ALTERATIONS & SHOE REPAIR, 6886 Cascade Road SE, Grand Rapids, Jae Suck Shin

CREATIVE LOOKS, 3582 29th St. SE, Kentwood, Markie Luann Hudson

DLS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, 217 Wesley St. SE, Wyoming, Daniel Delossantos Santiago

DZT PAVERS, 720 Oakleigh Road NW, Grand Rapids, David Vanloo

ERIC MUNDT CONSULTING, 2216 Bradford Court NE, Grand Rapids, Eric Leo Mundt

EXPRESS CLEANING SERVICE, 918 4 Mile Road NW, Grand Rapids, Shavonia Mays

GLB CONSTRUCTION, 10919 Crawford Lake Trail, Cedar Springs, Gary Lloyd Berkompas

JACKSON FLOORING, 1003 Gaynor Court NW, Walker, Jeffrey Martin Jackson

KAY BLUE CREATIONS, 541 Highland St. SE, Grand Rapids, Patricia Kay Stamps

LADONNA AUSTHOF, 3605 Wentworth Drive SW, Wyoming, Ladonna Siebelink

MERISMOS PRAYER MINISTRY, 3043 Rogue Hill Court NE, Belmont, Carolyn Lovelace

MIKKI LEE CRONKHITE, 1857 Adams St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kameko Cronkhite

N.B.M. DRYWALL FINISHING & RESTORATION, 7769 Riverside Drive, Saranac, Nathaniel Bradford Mosteller

PRIMO HOME IMPROVEMENT, 826 Clancy, Grand Rapids, Jose Miguel Perez

R2 SALES & MARKETING, 2212 Shawnee Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Robert Michael Ritsema

RELENTLESS BULIDING SERVICES, 14101 Sparta Ave., Kent City, Matthew Michael Klaasen

RICARD FLOORING, 529 Lydia NE, Grand Rapids, Kerry James Ricard

ROY A. STAMBAUGH, SALES GROUP, 5287 Wade SE, Caledonia, Roy A. Stambaugh

RUMORS NIGHT CLUB, 67-69 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Allen Bath

SANDY'S DONUTS AND ICE CREAM, 4020 28th SE, Kentwood, Sokea Theav

SHUV CREATIVE, P.O. Box 84, Grandville, Christine A. Jackman

T.KS, 12697 Harvard Ave., Cedar Springs, Thomas Kreft

TAMPEKA PRINTS, 1021 28th St. SW, Wyoming, Tamara Nechelle Beasley Wright

THE BROW MAID, 3582 29th St. SE, Kentwood, Cate Elizabeth Oconnor

THE DOGWOOD MARKETPLACE, 5725 Kenstyn Drive SW, Wyoming, Allison Tanis

TORRES HOME IMPROVEMENT, 935 Kensington Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Martin Torres

VICKY'S NAILS & SPA, 3920 West River Drive NE, Comstock Park, Vicky Thuy Ly

YELY MULTIPLE SERVICES, 449 11th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Meurry Y. Romero Munoz

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus