Public Record

Public Record

August 18, 2017
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

EMERY, Matt et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $424,100

MIRON, Holly et al, Quicken Loans, Oakfield Twp., 9-9-9, $294,500

MEINHOLD, Richard Alan et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Bartons Clearing, $271,000

NEUBECKER, Kyle et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Lowell Twp., 21-6-9, $204,000

ROBERT, Elizabeth A. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Bella Vista Gardens No. 1, Lot 22, $365,000

SGS HOMES LLC, MSMK Holdings, Caledonia Twp., 7-5-10, $278,575

RACE, April et al, Mortgage 1, Cascade Twp., 26-6-10, $251,600

TIMPSON, John J. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Grattan Twp., 29-8-9, $409,000

GARWOOD, David et al, Quicken Loans, Forest Hills No. 1, Lot 49, $256,000

DAVIES, Oluwaseun et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $639,900

MCFADDEN, Ross J. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $210,600

DINALLO, David et al, Grand River Bank, Rivertown Valley III, Lot 114, $245,989

ARKESTEYN, James P. et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Alpine Twp., 30-8-12, $206,800

LOGAN, Ryan et al, Independent Bank, Jonathan Woods Estates, Lot 27, $573,300

AVENDT-REEBER, Mary et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Railside West, Lot 21, $424,100

FREY, Michael et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Hightree Estates No. 2, Lot 27, $283,650

RUSSELL, Richard E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Annis Plat, Lot 10, $203,603

TUTTLE, Lisa M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Richview Estates No. 3, Lot 95, $251,000

RUPERT, Kelly et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Dix Farm, $299,000

MITCHELL, Deidra et al, Mortgage 1, Whispering Pines No. 3, Lot 86, $272,000

SHERWOOD, Mark et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Condo-The Fitzgerald, $650,000

SUCHANEK, David et al, Hantz Bank, Cannon Twp., 34-8-10, $354,800

DEVARAJ, Sonthosh et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Country Charm Estates, Lot 9, $230,860

MORRISON, Nathaniel Jared et al, New Executive Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 13-5-10, $292,125

WILSON, Bruce A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Thorn Edge Estates, $261,900

JANECKE, Tanner et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Grand Rapids, 16-7-11, $201,286

SKALANDIS, William Jr. et al, Planet Home Lending, Beyhill Plat No. 2, Lot 34, $227,500

KOHMESCHER, Justin F. et al, Comerica Bank, Kruppvilla Add., Lot 4, $238,000

WONG, Frances Jane Trust et al, Comerica Bank, Condo-Meadowood Trails, $250,000

CHANEY, Ron et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Solon Twp., 19-10-11, $225,000

HENRICKSON, Dan S. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $360,000

GALAMBOS, Carole D. et al, Macatawa Bank, Caledonia Twp., 12-5-10, $274,877

HOWARD, Charlotte Dee et al, Citizens Bank, Lowell Twp., 9-6-9, $241,500

WAALKES, Steven M. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 36-7-11, $252,800

STEC TRUST, Old National Bank, Cambridge Add., Lot 24, $250,000

KAMP, Jared et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Boulder Creek Site Condominiums, $281,000

NORRIS, Benjamin P. et al, Dart Bank, Providence Lake, Lot 18, $350,000

LJEB ENTERPRISES, LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Byron Commerce Center No. 3, Lot 24, $712,000

RAHN-TIEMEYER, Kristin M. et al, Adventure Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 29-7-11, $205,000

NEWBERG, Charles et al, Quicken Loans, Birch Hill, Lot 38, $283,100

BROWN, Kent et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $456,000

BARNES, Billy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Dix Farm, $394,250

HAYNES, Dana et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Hall's Add., Lot 7, $204,250

SCHABERG, Christopher P. et al, Independent Bank, Poplar Point, Lot 2, $230,850

SPRITE, Andrew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Whistle Ridge No. 2, Lot 83, $268,110

HUE, Alex et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Chanterelle Meadows, $380,000

DURWOOD, Benjamin et al, Lendinghome Funding Corp., Campau's 2nd Add., Lot 12, $258,700

TEMPLAR, Scott et al, Old National Bank, Suburban Shores, Lot 49, $323,000

TOWN CENTER INN & SUITES INC., First Community Bank, Meadowbrooke Town Center I, Lot 6, $750,000

SCHMIDT, Shelley L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Fisk Lake Gardens Sub., Lot 46, $397,000

ELZINGA, Nicholas M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $280,000

BROWN, Bethany D. Trust et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $424,100

SCHOEN, Leslie N. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockhill Acres No. 3, Lot 91, $234,740

BURKE, John S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northview Hills No. 2, Lot 26, $252,000

ZYLSTRA, Blake E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., 2-9-9, $219,500

WYMAN, Kenneth R. et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Boardwalk Condominiums, $265,109

COLUMBIAN ENTERPRISES LTD, Chemical Bank, Wyoming, 2-6-12, $750,000

PFLUG, Mark I. et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., 16-7-10, $400,000

FOLKERT, Dale Richard et al, Eastbrook Homes, Condo-Andrew Farm Estates, $350,275

WOUDWYK, Andrew et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 43, $273,600

CITYFLATS GRAND RAPIDS LLC, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids Village, Lot 3, $274,000

BUNING, Nathan et al, Northern Mortgage Services, West Way Woods No. 1, Lot 4, $250,750

HUANG, Sihong et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 433, $650,000

PETRICK, Ryan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Caledonia Twp., 11-5-10, $392,255

ZEIGLER, Joe W. et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-Flat River Forest, $307,800

FILLER, Andrew et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Whispering Hills Plat No. 5, Lot 149, $207,200

NIU, Xiaoxu et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Shiloh Hills Plat, Lot 26, $272,800

BLACK, Sean et al, Consumers Credit Union, Radcliffe Estates No. 2, Lot 48, $254,600

KOZAKIEWICZ, Joseph P. et al, Waterstone Mortgage Corp., Condo-Copperwood, $356,250

KLEIN, Rachael Kuilema by POA et al, Dart Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 181, $290,000

WARD, Samuel H. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Trail West, $270,000

KOHSEL, Scott et al, Guaranteed Rate Inc., Cascade Woods No. 3, Lot 53, $308,750

SAIDOO, Jason P. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $275,000

GATES, Brent R. et al, Top Flite Financial, Indian Village No. 1, Lot 107, $244,200

RIVERVIEW CENTER LLC, Comerica Bank, Grand Rapids, 24-7-12, $694,000

DOTY, Sean et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Hickory Ridge Estates No. 2, Lot 39, $223,200

PHILBECK, Ryan L. et al, Mid America Mortgage, Condo-Union Square, $217,500

PHANEUF, Amparo L. Trust et al, Comerica Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $500,000

ALT, Steven P. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Tyrone Twp., 19-10-12, $217,000

ALT, Steven Patrick et al, United States Department Of Agriculture, Tyrone Twp., 19-10-12, $209,000

NELSON, Keith Jr. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Applewood Estates, Lot 13, $206,000

CORNELL, John et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Solon Twp., 3-10-11, $288,000

BETTS, Kathryn et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Egypt Valley Meadows, $260,720

GESSLER-HUSSEY, Heidi et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Lowell, 21-6-9, $210,000

3035 HOLDINGS LLC, RGA Reinsurance Company, Kentwood, 15-6-11, $825,000

DODDE, David et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ada Twp., 10-7-10, $313,500

WELLS, Aaron et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Carlisle Shores, Lot 25, $296,400

SCHNEPP, Allison M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Whispering Hills Plat No. 3, Lot 96, $209,250

PHAM, Kimberly et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Chateau Estates No. 6, Lot 225, $223,250

SANCHEZ-FERNANDEZ, Carlos et al, Macatawa Bank, Calvin Crest, Lot 32, $209,000

SHILLINGTON, Darci J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Ada Twp., 13-7-10, $675,000

WILKERSON, Anthony et al, Mortgage 1, Chalet Estates East No. 5, Lot 165, $265,109

GRIGGS, Eric C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Bailey's Grove No. 21, Lot 561, $215,000

HANSEN, Joette J. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-River Bluffs, $460,000

CORDES, Carlye et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., 29-9-10, $295,735

JONES, Sheila et al, Dart Bank, Condo-The Fitzgerald, $292,000

INHULSEN, John W. et al, Chemical Bank, Benjamin 2nd Blvd. Plat, Lot 29, $668,000

ENGLISH, Daniel Gerald Trust et al, Horizon Bank, Wyoming Ranches No. 2, Lot 185, $205,000

KLUNGLE, David E. et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $340,000

WILSON, Mark E. et al, Ditech Financial, Morris Add., Lot 13, $295,000

BARNUM, Mark et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Stevens Pointe A Site Condominium, $218,500

SCHMITT, Jamie L. et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Oaks, Lot 2, $252,413

KLAWITER, Brian W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Tyrone Twp., 32-10-12, $279,000

MCCARTHY, Paul et al, Dart Bank, Judd's Sub., Lot 53, $218,250

TIERNEY, Timothy S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Koinonia Woods, $329,250

HARVEY, Bonita R. et al, Carrington Mortgage Services, Princeton Estates No. 12, Lot 487, $201,645

ZEVALKINK, Michael R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Clark Grove, Lot 2, $340,000

C&H BERRY LLC, Comerica Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No 14 Lot 382, $300,000

SLOCUM, Brooke et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Stony Bluff, Lot 15, $337,442

RIEDL, Christopher et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bowne Twp., 7-5-9, $270,750

MANGIONE, Gregory et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rolling Highlands Site Condominiums, $234,400

BALCOM, Gary T. et al, Old National Bank, Elmridge Estates No. 1, Lot 9, $218,500

HOLLERN, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 26-7-9, $264,000

COUTURIER, Natalie et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Stone Crest Site Condominium, $247,435

BIESZKA, Nathanael F. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Snow Ridge Estates, $379,525

AUCHTER, Richard et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Del-Mar Village Condominium, $215,000

VANGESSEL, Joseph et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Wyoming Ranches No. 11, Lot 361, $212,800

KREBIEHL, Wade et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rivertown No. 3, Lot 94, $310,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

17-03334 – HAVERKATE, Justin C. & Alicia M., 2190 East St. SW, Wyoming, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-03335 – MAZZOLA, Larisha-Marie, 1512 Johnston SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-03336 – EVANS, Janina M., 13033 19 Mile, Gowen, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

17-03350 – SHANE, Lauren S., 2175 43rd SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

17-03355 – SIEF, Albert, 11493 Peck Road, Lowell, pro se (Ch. 13)

17-03356 – DELING, Scott A., 2063 Ken Ade NE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

17-03358 – TALBERT, Dana A., 5460 Egypt Valley NE, Belmont, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

17-03363 – BLOYE, Joseph P., 112 Celia SE, Perry G. Pastula (Ch. 7)

17-03369 – BOOMERSHINE, Jamie T., 164 W. Gardner, Sparta, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

17-03371 – GARZA, Juanita, 2112 Jerome, Victoria J. Smith (Ch. 7)

17-03372 – GARZA, Ricardo, 2112 Jerome, Victoria J. Smith (Ch. 7)

17-03373 – MARTIN, John T., 3532 Hickory SE, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

17-03374 – VELTKAMP, Clinton D. Jr., 217 S. Main, Rockford, James M. Keller Jr. (Ch. 13)

17-03377 – UTTER, Clif W. & Laura J., 1842 Gentian SE, Kentwood, Nicholas S. Laue (CH. 7)

17-03379 – BURCHARD, Jody M., 2041 Janes NE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

17-03384 – KRUEGER, Ronald A. & Lori C., 10358 Spring Valley SE, Alto, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 13)

17-03391 – BAKER, Gideon G., 311 Franklin SE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

17-03392 – BRIDGEWATER, Shavonne M., 239 Gunnison SW, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

17-03406 – ULICHINIE, Anthony D. Jr. & Norma M., 12393 36th St. SE, Lowell, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 7)

17-03413 – HINKLE, Earlene T., 3727 Giddings SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-03415 – MITCHELL, Nacelrec R., 1889 60th St. SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

17-03425 – ABNEY, Jeannette D., 1924 Englewood SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

17-03428 – JOHNSON, Brandon L., 9522 Trafalgar SE, Alto, Benjamin M. White (Ch. 13)

17-03443 – FISHER, Myesha, 5620 Roseworth Court SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

17-06804-CZ--PITTSBURGH LOGISTICS SYSTEMS INC., Dan E. Bylenga, atty., vs. STEELTECH LTD.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BETTY & ANN DESIGNS, 4876 Aleda Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Cierra Christina Bacon, Michael Patrick Bacon

CHINESE MASSAGE THERAPY, 1878 28th St. SW, Wyoming, Xiaoqun Li, Yiling Jiang

DIME - DIVAS INVESTING MONEY EFFECIENCY, 1507 Robinson Road, Grand Rapids, Mona Ross, Renee Speed, Mona Lee, Juliette Taylor

JEREMIAH AND SARAH LAWN CARE, 6512 Eastbrook Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jeremiah Lynn Dietz, Sarah Elizabeth Dietz

LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL CLASS OF 2016 CLASS REUNION, 3221 Bewell Ave. SE, Lowell, Brianna Massey, Hayden Sutton

MOMO'S BBQ, 931 Evergreen St. SE, Grand Rapids, Malachi Anthony Crosby, Michael Rodney Hawkins Jr.

T & R TREE SERVICE, 5618 Roseworth Court SE, Grand Rapids, Richard B. Robinson, Donald Lee Thompson

TAR HEEL VENTURES, P.O. Box 160, Comstock Park, Angela Kay Cassiday, Lena P. Honeycutt, James R. Honeycutt

WEST MICHIGAN KIDDOS MAGAZINE, P.O. Box 3494, Grand Rapids, Maura Trejo, Erick Pichardo

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A-PLUS BILLIARD SUPPLY, 1181 68th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Peter James Silsbee

ABSOLUTE ENTERTAINMENT, 0-250 Lake Michigan Drive, Grand Rapids, Michael Kuipers

AMERICAN CHIROPRACTIC CENTER, 738 32nd St. SE, Grand Rapids, Warner DeLeeuw III

BAY TO BAY BUILDING CONCEPTS, 2068 Hammond Road, Hastings, Jerold Saeman

BEAUTY ON A BUDGET, 3907 Kentridge Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Kathleen A. Jackson

BRANDY BARTNICK, 356 Clay St., Sparta, Brandy Ann Bartnick

BRYWEISER ELECTRONICS, 625 Kenmoor Ave. 301, Grand Rapids, Bryan Matthew Savickas

CALM THE CHAOS, 3666 Ridgeway Road SE, Grand Rapids, Carol J. Sanderson

CHAD D. HAM MEMORIAL FUND, 3786 Iris SW, Grandville, Lynn Gallagher

COLLABORATIVE CENTER, 233 E. Fulton St., Grand Rapids, Kathryn Padron

DO IT RIGHT REMODELING, 89 131st Ave., Wayland, Nathaniel James Garrow

DRONEVIEWAP, 530 Sunmeadow Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Benjamin Asper

DUNLEAVYS, 32 32nd St. SE, Wyoming, John Dunleavy

ECLIPSE HOME RENOVATIONS, 171 Highland View Court NE, Rockford, Kathleen L. Grigas

FIVE STAR CATERING AND EVENT SERVICES, 996 Four Mile Road, Grand Rapids, Haidee Arriesgado

FLATLINE DRYWALL, 4923 Dio Drive, Cedar Springs, Jesse Foster

FOSTER'S REMODELING, 89 131st Ave., Wayland, Dalton John Foster

G & E CONSTRUCTION, 552 Myrtle St. NW, Grand Rapids, Maria Elena Uribe Mendez

GRAND RAPIDS MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT, 2606 Truman Ave., Hudsonville, Timothy Harrington Nordyke

GREEN MITTEN TRANSPORT, 3316 Devonwood Hills NE, Grand Rapids, Nicholas Stanko

HEARTFELT CARD KITS, 1833 Edgewood Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Geraldine Kartes

JJ MEDIA AND CO., 1004 Alger St. SE, Grand Rapids, Justin Jaeger

LIVING IN FULLNESS, 1004 Alger St. SE, Grand Rapids, Justin Jaeger

M & M RENOVATIONS, 7146 Lincoln Lake Road NE, Belding, Martin Daniel Merrill

MAN @ WORK HOME REPAIR, 1234 Colorado Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Berton John DeVries

MISFITZ AUDIO, 11632 E. Bear Meadows SE, Alto, Bryan Adam Johnson

POCKET WRITES, 2146 Chesapeake NE, Grand Rapids, Laurie Larson Doornbos

RENOVATION CONCEPT AND GENERAL SERVICES, 996 Four Mile Road, Grand Rapids, Haidee Arriesgado

RINGLEVER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, 2110 Park Drive, Wayland, Brandon William Ringlever

RUDY PAINT, 1938 Galewood Ave. SW, Wyoming, Juana Mendoza Jimnenez

RUMPUS WORLDWIDE, 1004 Alger St. SE, Grand Rapids, Justin Jaeger

SAVING GRACE GIFTS, 6697 Rye Grass Court SE, Grand Rapids, Danielle Cogswell

SPORTS CARDS BY THE ZEB GANG, 6770 Tanglewood Drive SE, Grand Rapids, James Allen DeRidder

SYN RENTALS, 1006 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Eric Jason Devries

SYNERGISTIC RENTALS, 1006 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Eric Jason DeVries

T. A. WOLF ENTERTAINMENT & PRODUCTIONS, 26 Lemyra St. SE, Wyoming, Todd Allen Wolf

TCR TIMS CELL REPAIR, 2606 Truman Ave., Hudsonville, Timothy Harrington Nordyke

TERAN FINISHING, 1865 Jerome Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Isabel Martinez Teran

TIKI TANNING, 3778 Alpine Ave., Comstock Park, Devin Reigns

TODD LANDMAN CAR CO., 2399 W. Main, Lowell, Todd Landman

TRUE BLUE SIDEKICK, 1004 Alger St. SE, Grand Rapids, Justin Jaeger

W.M.A.S. EQUESTRIAN TEAM, 2688 Royal Vista NW, Walker, Rachel Velazquez

WESTCOAST PAINTERS, 222 El Centro Blvd. SE, Grand Rapids, Douglas Frens

WHALEWORKS, 1310 Sargent Ave. SE, Ada, Terry Ralph Whaley

ZEE'S DELIVERYS, 519 76th St. SW, Byron Center, Zebulun Irasel Jones

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus