Public Record

Public Record

August 25, 2017
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

SCHONDELMAYER, Chad et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat No. 3, Lot 136, $315,875

KIRBY, Catherine J. et al, Quicken Loans, Walker, 2-7-12, $245,600

DAY, Eric G. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Knockadoon Condominiums, $316,033

LOWE, Nathan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Eastwood Plat, Lot 22, $223,250

KARCZEWSKI, Scott et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 17-8-9, $274,500

HAGA, Scott et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Princeton Estates No. 16, Lot 618, $219,600

SCHMIDT, Nancy A. et al, Finance Of America Reverse, Apple Valley Plat No. 3, Lot 31, $324,000

MULLINS, Lawrence H. et al, Independent Bank, Cascade Twp., 20-6-10, $256,410

COXON, Brad et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Solon Twp., 15-10-11, $260,000

3015 DORMAX LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Grand Rapids Gravel Industrial Park No. 2, Lot 37, $225,000

FASSETT, Brennan et al, Quicken Loans, Vergennes Twp., 31-7-9, $368,475

SELF, Brian by POA et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Masonic Home Add., Lot 16, $288,000

BOSS, Mark Edward et al, Comerica Bank, Carrington Ridge No. 2, Lot 26, $212,000

DOWNS, Kristin L. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Stone Crest Site Condominium, $251,322

BURROUGHS, Mary et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Beyhill Plat No. 2, Lot 31, $224,000

MANICKAVACHAGAN, Venkatesh et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $616,500

LANTZ, Jason R. et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 286, $210,000

WORKMAN, Nickolas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Arbor Gate Subdivision, Lot 30, $213,750

TIMMONS, Robert et al, Chemical Bank, Cascade Acres, Lot 50, $273,000

TAGUE, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oriole Park Estates No. 2, Lot 40, $213,630

CROSS, Krista L. et al, Top Flite Financial, Clifford & Saur's Add., Lot 23, $206,600

SALADIN, John et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Woodruff Estates No. 4, Lot 76, $255,000

CARIGON, Angeline F. et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Ada Twp., 8-7-10, $238,500

RUSH, David et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Ada Woods No. 8, Lot 106, $409,450

GROENEVELD, Caitlin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Golf View Estates No. 3, Lot 81, $237,500

DEANE, Patrick H. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Lake Drive Manor Add., Lot 8, $416,000

MILLER, Laura K. et al, Meijer Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 14-8-10, $260,000

STEVENSON, Robbin R. et al, Independent Bank, South Creek North, Lot 9, $248,585

DEMING, Christopher et al, Dart Bank, Cannon Twp., 16-8-10, $452,000

TURNER, Kerry et al, Cartus Home Loans, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $300,200

MCCORMICK, Gregory S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Benjamin 2nd Blvd. Plat, Lot 10, $655,000

KING-KUKLA, Kyla A. et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 9-7-11, $264,000

PARKER, David et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Crowne Woods Estate East, $219,510

LIONIKIS, Emmanuel M. et al, Grand River Bank, Potawatami Camp, Lot 5, $287,000

HALL, Jeffrey T. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Algoma Twp., 36-9-11, $212,000

JAWORSKI, Hanna et al, Dart Bank, Paris Park, Lot 17, $548,100

HUNDERMAN, Steve et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Cove, Lot 21, $400,000

NINK, Tamara et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Koinonia Woods, $210,425

STAR SINGH #2 LLC, Chemical Bank, Plett's Add., Lot 1, $278,000

STERENBERG, Ryan et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Cascade Woods, Lot 9, $279,005

BRUINSMA, Sjoerd et al, Impac Mortgage Corp., Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $212,500

DRAGOLOV, Eli et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Bagley Townhouses, $279,300

FLORENTINE, Katherine et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Koinonia Woods, $316,232

BERNSON, Steven R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 6-9-10, $246,609

ZIESMER, Chad D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Sierra Ridge Condominiums, $338,000

LAPCIUK, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Woods At Carlisle Crossing, $228,000

WESTPHAL, Joel et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Bradford Greens, $352,000

WAALKES, Michael L. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Cityview, $255,000

2600 HOLDINGS LLC, RGA Reinsurance Co., Grand Rapids, 15-6-11, $420,000

ROSKAM BAKING CO., RGA Reinsurance Co., Kentwood, 36-6-11, $153,500

BLOEM, Scott E. et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., 9-7-10, $300,000

KOWALSKI, Cory et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 26-6-10, $212,087

LOWERY, John C. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Ainsworth Resub., Lot 1, $351,500

ALDRICH, Leslie P. et al, Chemical Bank, Ottawa Hills, Lot 13, $223,344

VEGA-DEOCHOA, Martha et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Railside, Lot 31, $353,000

GUSKE, Marc R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Barclay & Co.'s Add., Lot 15, $206,560

ABDAAL, Lance et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Del-Mar Farm, Lot 41, $271,600

VASEY, Shelley et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $204,000

PETTINGA, Mark S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming Ranches No. 1, Lot 59, $250,000

HOWARD, Andrew D. et al, Northpointe Bank, Judd's Sub., Lot 27, $424,100

DAS, Jayant et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $240,000

HENDRICKS, Paul R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Bluegrass Meadows No. 4, Lot 97, $275,000

SJOERDSMA, Ronald J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caravelle Village No. 7, Lot 163, $205,860

MAICHELE, Joshua R. et al, Huntington National Bank, South Creek North, Lot 10, $278,856

GOORHOUSE, Dan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Squire Estates, $587,100

KNICKERBOCKER, Justin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 29-8-11, $228,000

WYKEHAM, Timothy R. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Woodcliff Park, Lot 64, $444,000

JIANG, Yuefeng et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Copperwood, $396,059

LAKE, Justin J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Listening Valley, Lot 10, $220,000

SPARLING, Leah et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Adacroft Commons No. 4, Lot 109, $203,000

SPAULDING, Curtis Jacob et al, Dart Bank, Vergennes Twp., 12-7-9, $264,000

MCCALL, Thomas P. et al, Meijer Credit Union, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $289,500

WU, Mingyu et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Olde Rhoades Meadow Condominiums, $312,800

KARNES, Jonathon M. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Byron Twp., 35-5-12, $342,000

HILEMAN, Bradley J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 280, $260,000

FILIPPONE, Melissa et al, Caliber Home Loans, Byron Twp., 23-5-12, $203,700

TOEDEBUSCH, Robert W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., 21-8-10, $274,000

TC 741 LEONARD LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Panfil's Assessor's Plat No. 6, Lot 128, $530,000

TC 741 LEONARD LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cadd's Add., Lot 13, $530,000

HESSTON, Roger T. et al, Level One Bank, Arlington Park No. 1, Lot 33, $259,200

BINKLEY, Andrew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Foxtail Meadows, Lot 2, $249,200

NORRIS, Benjamin P. et al, Dart Bank, Condo-River Bluffs, $819,240

MCLANIS, Kristin A. et al, Chemical Bank, South Rivertown, Lot 24, $212,500

KORSTANGE, Christopher A. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Grand Rapids Twp., 2-7-11, $292,500

DENMAN, Kirt A. et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 10-8-10, $290,300

WATROUS, Diane L. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Bella Vista Shores No. 16, Lot 642, $272,650

BUCHIN, Jennifer et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Riverchase Estates, Lot 45, $360,905

WETZEL, Joel A. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Railside West No. 3, Lot 13, $545,125

BLACK, Jason A. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Pine Edge Estates, Lot 33, $240,231

BULLEN, Randy et al, Chemical Bank, Scribner's Add West Broadway Street, Lot 47, $250,000

NANCY PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Fairmount Park, Lot 13, $250,000

WIENER, David W. et al, Chemical Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 57, $242,000

VANDYKE, Mark et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Byron Forest Estates, Lot 21, $270,019

HENNINGSON, Jeff et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Twp., 23-5-12, $217,745

BARBOUR, Nicholas C. et al, Carrington Mortgage Services, Bailey's Grove No. 11, Lot 287, $201,286

SHAY, Robert K. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Lowell Twp., 15-6-9, $230,000

MOODY, Laura B. et al, Quicken Loans, Ridgemoor Country Club Estates, Lot 37, $313,500

BRENNER, Melanie et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 34-5-10, $462,000

CAVASOS, Emiliano Victor et al, Huron Valley Financial, Country Charm Estates, Lot 4, $204,232

3015 DORMAX LLC, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids Gravel Industrial Park No. 2, Lot 37, $270,000

3015 DORMAX LLC, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids Gravel Industrial Park No. 2, Lot 37, $216,000

DIAZ, Awilda et al, Dart Bank, Rivertown Valley III, Lot 125, $208,404

BRADSHAW, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 31-5-10, $367,500

HOLT, Brian et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $264,000

MORROW, Cody et al, Top Flite Financial, The Woods, Lot 2, $201,414

JAMES, Kristin Kinsey et al, United Bank Of Michigan, Bowne Twp., 5-5-9, $280,000

ANDERSON, Amanda R. et al, American Financial Resources, Cascade Twp., 26-6-10, $280,489

TODD, Timothy et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Dean Lake Forest Condominiums, $424,100

SCHOONOVER, Aaron et al, United Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $317,000

DEWITT, Michael Paul et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Forest Hills No. 5, Lot 179, $216,000

SITTERLY, Rebecca et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Bundy Add., Lot 6, $289,000

REED, Andrew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Lake Drive Home Sites, Lot 55, $228,000

BELL, Jason et al, Quicken Loans, Hampshire Park, Lot 42, $298,900

BIGLER, Christopher J. et al, Waterstone Mortgage Corp., Wurzburg's Add., Lot 80, $237,500

PARKSIDE HOMES LLC, Vandermeulen, Griffith's Lake Park Add., Lot 5, $570,000

MACGRAW, Daniel P. et al, Adventure Credit Union, Planters Row No. 8, Lot 254, $225,000

MITTLESTADT, Mitchell D. et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $424,100

MEYERS, Eric et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 217, $280,250

MURPHY, Alisa et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 35-7-10, $316,500

KROESE, Margaret et al, Huntington National Bank, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 509, $290,000

TRUESDALE, Robert D. & Betty L. Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Cedar Springs Village Replat, Lot 8, $200,100

SMITH, Melanie et al, Macatawa Bank, Railside West No. 4, Lot 135, $361,835

PETTY, Todd Allan et al, Horizon Bank, Condo-The Fitzgerald, $388,000

DOOD, Kenneth et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Ridge Water Estates II, $332,000

DMK DEVELOPMENT-COMSTOCK PARK LLC, Independent Bank, Eldean Commercial Plat, Lot 2, $237,400

VOLLMERS, Christian et al, PNC Bank, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $250,000

SCHOLTEN, Timothy et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Condo-Crawford Lake Nature Estates, $202,268

AVANESOV, Susanna et al, US Bank, The Orchards No. 6, Lot 169, $297,000

DEVRIES, William et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Hunter's Ridge No. 2, Lot 32, $303,000

DELACRUZ, Santos et al, Quicken Loans, Cutlerville Orchard West, Lot 2, $211,105

LAU, Andrew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Cook's Crossing Detached Homes, $218,700

EHRHARDT, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Scotsmoor II, $233,910

OAK FOREST APARTMENTS LP, Dougherty Mortgage, Michell Plat, Lot 4, $960,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

17-03447 – LASH, Barbara H., 1526 Union NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

17-03455 – FIGURES, Larry W. II & Janell L., 467 Knapp NE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)

17-03460 – CHANDLER, Aura S., 1058 Dunham SE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

17-03463 – CALVERT, Ashley S., 2626 Cascade Place SE, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

17-03472 – PEPPER, Scott A. & Lynda J., 870 Springwood SE, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

17-03478 – DAY, Robin S. & Tina M., 2343 Kinney NW, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

17-03483 – KUMAR, Rajinder & Suman, 3541 Bridgehampton NE, Steven M. Feigelson (Ch. 7)

17-03488 – WRIGHT CHIROPRACTIC PC, 2218 13 Mile, Rockford, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

17-03490 – COLLINS, Jessica R., 483 Northland Court NE, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

17-03491 – WRIGHT, Ann B. & Christopher J., 2218 13 Mile NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

17-03494 – BLACKWELL, Ebony N., 960 Woodfield East, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-03495 – MCCALL, Brian & Rena, 8273 Courtland Drive NE, Rockford, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

17-03498 – RUSSELL, Meagan L., 3327 Remembrance NW, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

17-03499 – SRUBA, John V., 799 Strawberry Valley, Comstock Park, pro se (Ch. 13)

17-03500 – CLARK, Michael R., 0-190 Heron NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

17-03506 – MANCHA, Louise A. & Carlos, 949 Norwich SW, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

17-03508 – TICE, Donald S., 2434 Paris SE, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

17-03510 – GREEN, Robert Jr., 2747 Lincoln NW, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

17-03517 – MICK, Shelly R., 271 Shoreside South SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

17-03520 – NETTI, Ronald D. Jr., P.O. Box 141732, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 13)

17-03522 – THORNE, Bennie IV, 940 Burton SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-03525 – BIGGER, Anne M., 276 Timber Creek Circle NW, Comstock Park, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-03526 – BALDWIN, Gregory O. Sr., 345 S. Harewood SW, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

17-03527 – SHASTEEN, Rachel C., 4208 Alpenhorn NW, Comstock Park, Thomas E. Becker (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

EVERYTHING GRAND RAPIDS NOVELTY, 1269 Carlton Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Leonora Williette Pickett, Wendy Gwendolyn Moore

NIBBELINK RENTALS, 1865 Stilesgate St. SE, Grand Rapids, Frank Galen Nibbelink, Jane Marie Nibbelink

RISING GRINDS CAFE, 1167 Madison Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Justin Beene, Shea Johnson, Royce Young

WILLIAMS FAMILY REUNION, 1377 Marwood Drive SE, Kentwood, Deborah Lynne Clanton, Scherrie Lynn Kilgore

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A & J CLEANING COMPANY, 1904 30th St. SW, Wyoming, Ashley Marie Penny

AALTECH AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE, 3663 Broadmoor Ave. SE, Kentwood, Kassra Darehshori

AMC HEALTHCARE CO., 719 Cass Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Ashia Monique Claxton

B DAVEY PRODUCTIONS, 951 Bates St. SE, Grand Rapids, Benjamin John Davey

BROKER FORMS, 2480 Walker Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Phil Baab

CDK INVESTIGATIONS, 7244 Thorncrest Drive SE, Ada, Christopher K. DeKraker

CHICKENWIRE AND WEEDS, 12480 Redmond Ave., Cedar Springs, Lorraine Migoski

CLASSIC DESIGN NAILS BY SUE, 3910 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Susan A. Piersma

CORPORATE PORTFOLIO, 3413 Burton Ridge Road, Grand Rapids, Karen Paul

COUNTRYSIDE ANTIQUES, 1765 Lamberton Lake Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Joyce Cunningham

CRUNCH RECORDING, 224 Straight Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Tyler Fredrick Fisk

D.J.'S BUILDING SERVCES, P.O. Box 311, Cedar Springs, Daniel Eugene Johnson

DEE'Z BEADZ, 244 Heritage Commons St. SE, Grand Rapids, Dannee Mayue

EASTOWN FRAME AND GALLERY, 419 Norwood SE, Grand Rapids, Arthur Bud Chrysler

EZ USED CARS, 2544 Woodward Ave. SW, Wyoming, Elijah Thomas McSauby

FAST TRAX RECORDING STUDIO, 2737 Baldwin St., Jenison, Robert Reister

GRAND RAPIDS SALSA, 1301 Benjamin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Tom Carrick

J. ELMS INTERIOIR DESIGN, 310 Green Tree Lane NE, Ada, Jennifer Elms

JCS ENTERTAINMENT, P.O. Box 3453, Grand Rapids, James Scott

JR PAINTING GRAND RAPIDS, 4783 Kittery Drive NW, Comstock Park, John R. Gardner Jr.

K2 ADVISORY GROUP, 99 Monroe Ave., Grand Rapids, Mark Anthony Keating

KATI JO PHOTOGRAPHY, 4470 Cloverleaf Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Kati Jo Emms

L&R WINDOWS, 3670 Yellowstone Drive SW, Grandville, Luis Boza Rubio

LEADERS GROWING LEADERS, 2114 Foxridge Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Maureen Kelly

LOS NINOS DEL FUTURO FAMILY DAYCARE, 1815 Gerda St. SE, Kentwood, Danelia Rodriguez

LUMINA, 88 West Oak St., Sand Lake, Dana Ballivian

MADRIZ TOWING AND MUFFLER, 8485 S. Division, Grand Rapids, Eduardo Madriz

MICHELLE ESPINOZA, 1249 Northlawn St. NE, Grand Rapids, Michelle Espinoza

NORTH SIDE PARTY STORE, 989 McCarty St. NW, Grand Rapids, Sharara Monique Lane

NOVELTY ENTERPRISES, 3168 Washington Ave. SW, Grandville, Davaughn Lucas

PAINTING PLUS, 10275 Division, Wayland, James A. Wolf

PREFERRED AUTO SALES, 34 Coleman, Grand Rapids, Jim Grimley

PRNX SYSTEMS, 4616 Hunters Ridge Drive SE, Kentwood, Prince Sarpong Mensah

PROJEX HOME IMPROVEMENT, 155 Wavell St. SE, Grand Rapids, Brian Kuiper

SALUBRIOUS HEMP SELECTIONS, 1319 Ashland Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Catherine Marie Heifort

SILHOUETTE WINDOWS, 3670 Yellowstone Drive, Grandville, Enrique Ferrer

SKY'S THE LIMIT ARRANGEMENTS, 4600 Stauffer Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jasmine Burns Anderson

SPRUIT LANDSCAPE IRRIGATION, 2162 Shenandoah Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Michael Thomas Spruit

SWALE STUDIO, P.O. Box 66, Byron Center, Michelle Loftus

THE GARAGE HUSTLE, 859 West Fulton, Grand Rapids, Brent Howard Gibson

THE WIZARD OF WOOD, 14891 Tyrone Ave. NE, Kent City, Jacob Daniel Hammerstrom

TIMBERCREST TAXIDERMY, 4732 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Stephen Carowick

TODD WHEELER CONSTRUCTION, 6749 Amy School Road, Howard City, Todd Wheeler

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus