Public Record

Public Record

December 15, 2017
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

PRESTON, Daniel et al, PNC Bank, Condo-Trent Henry Meadows, $223,500

PREIHS, Stephen R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Castlewood Estates, $238,500

RIEMENSCHNEIDER, Julie A. et al, Dart Bank, Masonic Home 2nd Add., Lot 12, $271,000

BYRNE, Christopher P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Whip-Poor-Wil-Way, $324,700

HUGHES, Heather R. et al, Ditech Financial, Condo-Shannon Ranch Condominiums, $234,300

GERSTENBERGER, Kimberly et al, Wyndham Capital Mortgage, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 81, $258,300

SHREE SAHJANAND CORP., Chemical Bank, Scribner's Add Gold Street, Lot 62, $225,000

STOLL, Eric A. et al, Pennymac Loan Services, Condo-Darby Farms, $631,300

FITZGERALD, Robert K. et al, Huntington National Bank, Goebel Plat, Lot 1, $595,300

LAKE, Dennis et al, Quicken Loans, Avalon Pointe No. 3, Lot 69, $207,570

JAEGER, Jacob W. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Hidden Ridge, Lot 23, $382,619

HOEKSTRA, Kevin et al, Interra Homes, Summerbrooke Estates No. 1, Lot 1, $215,376

MCANALLEN, Nicholas D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Union Square, $215,650

GRAY, Kevin W. et al, Dart Bank, Chalet Estates No. 3, Lot 118, $242,250

MOLDA, Kevin C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bowne Twp., 18-5-9, $231,920

SEMOLA, Salvatore P. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Railside, Lot 47, $400,000

PARKER, Elizabeth et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Davis Turner & Carroll's Cherry St. Add., Lot 44, $258,000

QUIGG, Charles R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ainsworth Sub., Lot 21, $464,000

SHEFFERLY, Robert et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Kruppvilla Add., Lot 7, $245,000

WELCH, Thomas B. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Manhattan Beach, Lot 2, $150,000

CUSTER, Todd et al, Huntington National Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 308, $424,200

KEENER, Benjamin et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Solon Twp., 19-10-11, $326,400

MONAGHAN, Matthew & Tana Trust et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Ada Moorings North, $280,000

HEINTZELMAN, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 28-7-9, $396,150

WILSON, Ross A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bella Vista Shores No. 9, Lot 380, $224,105

CUMMINGS, Peter A. et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., 25-7-10, $626,400

MYERS, Ardie et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-Castlewood Estates, $259,251

MCELHENY, Matthew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Oakfield Twp., 4-9-9, $304,000

HECHT, David et al, Dart Bank, Cascade Twp., 15-6-10, $424,100

RUSIECKI, Sean et al, Cason Home Loans, The Village, Lot 10, $231,800

SIKKENGA, Jessie et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 12-5-10, $275,000

OHLMAN, Scott et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $439,200

JP LAWRENCE LLC, Huntington National Bank, Large's Cable Road Add., Lot 3, $500,000

SINGH, Balkar et al, Lake Osceola State Bank, Molesta Plat, Lot 53, $305,000

RANSFORD, J.L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $396,000

ROLLENHAGEN, Scott G. et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 4-7-10, $337,500

INTERRA HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Summerbrooke Estates No. 1, Lot 15, $450,000

SOBIERANSKI, Thomas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jasonville Ridge, Lot 28, $218,793

JUNG, Patrick et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $456,000

GREEN, Nicholas Z. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Castle Hills, Lot 169, $222,397

SEVIGNY, Scott A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Algoma Twp., 18-9-11, $218,000

SMITH, William J. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stauffer's Cove, $305,000

HINGSON, Michael T. et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 148, $420,000

HAWKINS, Benjamin J. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Arlington Park No. 1, Lot 25, $285,600

ASLANIAN-NAMAGERDI, Medvin et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $251,200

MCKEE, Kyle et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Treebrook Estates, $249,999

LUNDQUIST, Peter R. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 294, $310,000

COFFMAN RENTALS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Beckwith Gardens No. 2, Lot 44, $276,000

MARTELL, Jorge E. et al, Dart Bank, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $333,000

MCCLELLAN, Daryl et al, Northpointe Bank, Glen Valley Estates No. 5, Lot 172, $239,000

MCALPINE, Michael et al, Old National Bank, Ada Twp., 29-7-10, $255,000

BILLINGS, Alexander et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Squaw Lake Condominiums, $242,250

BUNCE, Jessica et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Grand Rapids, 26-7-12, $280,974

MCGOVERN, Gregory P. et al, United Bank Of Michigan, Providence Cove, Lot 19, $300,000

BOYER, Dana et al, Chemical Bank, Ottawa Hills, Lot 37, $250,000

ENGLE, Jeffrey et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Condo-Wolven Ridge, $300,000

HANCZEWSKI, Marc D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Griffith's Lake Park Add., Lot 5, $247,500

BOPRA, Andrew et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $357,053

BLAUW, Emily et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Avalon Pointe Condominiums, $204,107

HINTZ, Joshua et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rogue River View Estates No. 1, Lot 16, $273,600

LANE, Kathryn A. et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., 15-8-11, $212,000

LAUGHTER, David et al, First United Credit Union, Campo Del Rio, Lot 24, $312,000

DZINGLE, Jared et al, First United Credit Union, Greentree Farms Plat, Lot 20, $324,000

GALLAGHER, Daniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 36-7-10, $300,800

AUSTIN, Coralyn J. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cowan Lake Plat, Lot 10, $341,000

STORAGE PARTNERS LLC, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., 14-5-12, $640,000

LIEFFERS, Terryl et al, CBC National Bank, Blueberry Hills, Lot 1, $227,260

MUNGER, Thomas R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Bowne Twp., 7-5-9, $269,000

RIETBERG, Allan J. et al, Chemical Bank, Grandville Village, Lot 201, $300,000

PRESTON, Joseph B. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $234,491

FENNEMA, Michael et al, United Bank Of Michigan, Lowell, $244,800

SMITS, Matthew J. et al, Towne Mortgage Co., Condo-Summerset Meadows, $396,287

DREYER, Jacob et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $265,895

ROBERTS, Joyce et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Sparta Twp., 15-9-12, $242,100

MONTROY, Robert G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Newberry Place Cohousing Condominium, $232,000

KINDEL, Maclear B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Goebel Plat, Lot 6, $217,490

RANDALL, Adam et al, Huntington National Bank, Belmont Village Green No. 2, Lot 47, $256,410

HAMADY, David et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cascade Acres, Lot 11, $222,000

HYDE, Ronald A. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Anderson Woods, $679,000

STERKENBURG, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Applewood Estates, Lot 11, $247,200

SEYMOUR, Carl L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $326,000

BANISTER, Robert Charles et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 10-7-11, $360,000

PRUIM, Mark R. & Christine M. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Meadows North Estates No. 2, Lot 60, $328,000

STANLEY, Jodi et al, United Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids Twp., 14-7-11, $246,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

17-04048 – MENKVELD, Joel R., 83 Alta Dale NE, Ada, Amy M. Szilagyi (Ch. 7)

17-04061 – SCHAUB, John D., 2672 Royal Vista, Vincent E. Carlson (Ch. 7)

17-04062 – PHILLIPS, Tobie L, 184 S. Union, Sparta, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

17-04064 – HARPER, Andre L., P.O. Box 7885, Vincent E. Carlson (Ch. 7)

17-04065 – ROFICK, Mogir J. & Yenime E., 1640 Hillsboro SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

17-05100  – JEPSEN, Kenneth J., 3810 Quiggle SE, Ada, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-05104 – WITKOWSKI, Jason L., P.O. Box 364, Cedar Springs, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

17-05109 – POLK, Joseph D. & Amy J., 2603 Powers NW, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

17-05112 – BELBOT, Jack & Ruth A., 2652 Montreal SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

17-05119 – WILKINS, Julia G., 1712 Coit NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

17-05127 – CASTRO, Richard A. & Bethany A., 5556 Filly, Caledonia, Garrett J. Tenhave-Chapman (Ch. 7)

17-05133 – COLE, Patrick H., 2157 Stanford SE, Kentwood, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 13)

17-05139 – WILLIAMS, Anderson L. Jr., 1657 Chamberlain SE, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

17-05144 – COMSTOCK, Joel R. & Colleen S., 3820 Ivah Drive, Kent City, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

17-05154 – BIRCH, Nicholas D., 4031 Pointe O' Woods SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

17-05164 – POTTER, Mary L., 2662 Stonehaven SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

17-05173 – SANCHEZ, Michael J., 8719 Carlisle Drive SW, Byron Center, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 13)

17-05182 – MACIAS, Federico Jr., 3362 Collingwood SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

17-10673-CK--GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY, Brion B. Doyle, atty., vs. CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

J & R INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL CLEANING, 6060 In The Pines Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Jacob Martin, Rolanda Martin

MICHIGANSTAYS.COM, 9098 Summit Ave. NE, Rockford, Matthew Ryan Brase, Katelyn Joy Brase

PROHOMEPHOTOS.COM, 9098 Summit Ave. NE, Rockford, Matthew Ryan Brase, Katelyn Joy Brase

PROPERTY LOSS PREVENTION, 2897 Union Court, Wyoming, Eric Whitby, Renard Johnson, Roland Johnson, Rhonda Vasic

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A1AFFORDABLE HEATING & COOLING, P.O. Box 149, Belmont, John Wayne Reynolds

ABRAHAMSON CONSTRUCTION, 447 Wright St. NE, Grand Rapids, Justin Abrahamson

ARTISAN BUSINESS SERVICES, 6945 Eric Ave., Jenison, Brenda Longstreet

BORN POOR DIE RICH, 921 Hancock SE, Grand Rapids, Jerry Pascal

D2 FUEL SYSTEMS, 256 S. Main St., Kent City, Deirdre Nanette O’Leary

DEPENDABLE LAWN SERVICE, 1305 52nd St. SE, Grand Rapids, Rodney Ray Sierz

ELYSIAN CROCHET, 7484 Crooked Creek, Byron Enter, Natalie McGowan

FIDELEMENT, 618 Naylor SW, Grand Rapids, Lee R. Blassingame

FIDELEMENT GROUP, 4880 36th St., Grand Rapids, Lee R. Blassingame

FIDELEMENT GROUP UNIVERSITY, 740 Curve St. SW, Grand Rapids, Lee R. Blassingame

FROG EYES, 921 Hancock SE, Grand Rapids, Jerry Pascal

J.CHONG PRODUCTIONS, 2040 Bayou Court NE, Grand Rapids, Jonathan Chong

KATIE KELBEL INTERIORS, 1447 Ridgewood Ave. SE, East Grand Rapids, Kathryn Kelbel

KEVIN TOLER & ASSOCCIATES, 38 Commerce Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Kevin Toler

KIMBERLY'S COUTURE, 220 Burning Tree Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Kimberly R. Johnson

KLAVER CONSULTING, 224 Vine St., Caledonia, Glen L. Klaver

MOORE MENTOR SERVICES, 2652 Brooklane Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Derek E. Moore

MUSIC STUDIO OF DEBORAH GROENLEER, 4090 Coit Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Deborah Lynn Groenleer

POWER LIFE WELLNESS, 5810 100th St. SE, Caledonia, Karen Marie Reusch

ROUGE RIVER SERVICES, 2301 Kiki Run, Rockford, Keith Teedale

THE SOMA CENTER, 5506 Division Ave., Comstock Park, Renee Green

USACARS AUTOMOTORS, 1740 South Park Drive SE, Caledonia, Riony Soliz Velarde

WHERE LADIES CHILL, 2030 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Tytionna Gabrielle Smith

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus