Public Record

Public Record

December 22, 2017
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

SYTSMA, Todd et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 36-6-10, $256,000

TOTH, Spencer et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Courtland Twp., 27-9-10, $241,200

STONE-CHAPMAN, Jessica et al, Huntington National Bank, Albert-Realtors Cornell Add., Lot 10, $297,000

CLARK, Richard P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 33-9-11, $204,000

HAMILTON, Amy et al, Quicken Loans, Grand Rapids Twp., 24-7-11, $338,300

ROGERS, Sarah E. et al, First United Credit Union, Mason Lake Estates, Lot 9, $263,415

BELKNAP BLUFFS LLC, Chemical Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 28, Lot 713, $244,000

CANFIELD, Jason T. et al, Towne Mortgage Co., Indian Village No. 6, Lot 252, $260,000

MARTIN, William D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., 10-8-10, $393,500

LONG, Justin et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Timber Ridge Estates Site Condominiums, $360,100

HENMAN, Brad et al, Homestead Funding Corp., Golf View Estates No. 3, Lot 94, $219,104

SLACHTER, Steven L. Jr. et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Waters Edge, Lot 4, $298,300

SMITH, Mark et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $289,000

BALSAM WATERS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $967,500

XU, Yong et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Riverbend Homesites, Lot 3, $268,000

ROMERO, Fabien et al, Eastbrook Homes, Grattan Twp., 8-8-9, $336,514

BERKEL, Behram et al, Macatawa Bank, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 516, $209,600

ROSS, Rebekah T. et al, Nash, Courtland Twp., 24-9-10, $232,000

KOSTELEC, Michael et al, United Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Copper Corner, $215,000

VINTON, Christopher J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Wildwood Estates No. 3, Lot 58, $250,000

SULLIVAN, Roslyn R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Bridlewood, $324,100

JAMES, Lacey et al, Flagstar Bank, Jasonville Farms Sub. No. 3, Lot 74, $217,745

SSH MI I PROPERTY LLC, Column Financial, Inc., Kentwood, 14-6-11, $240,000

ADAMS, Tina et al, BOKF, Condo-Browmyer Estates, $292,000

MILLER, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Scott Lake Woods No. 2, Lot 57, $219,000

JOHNSTON, Ryan J. et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Hidden Ridge, Lot 16, $310,165

GIANINO, Greg et al, PNC Mortgage, Alpine Twp., 1-8-12, $277,874

NALL, Timothy R. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $700,000

WHITEHEAD, Benjamin C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Hamilton Woods, $203,500

DITMAR, Brad A. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Bonnell's Sub., Lot 41, $424,000

WENZEL, David et al, First Guaranty Mortgage Corp., Eastwood Plat, Lot 37, $208,788

MILLS, Michael et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Silver Lake Estates, $240,000

JP LAWRENCE LLC, Huntington National Bank, Large's Cable Road Add., Lot 4, $500,000

YOUNG, Adrienne L. et al, Guaranteed Rate Inc., Harper Hills, Lot 12, $227,905

SHOUP, Kevin M. et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Cambridge Grove, $218,000

TUCKER, Mark et al, Caliber Home Loans, Sierra Estates No. 4, $229,837

MANCINI, Brandon et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 11-6-10, $733,024

EDGE, Joseph et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-7th Street Lofts, $220,000

STEPHENS, Shelly J. et al, Old National Bank, Vergennes Twp., 4-7-9, $476,000

HEYNEN, Sarah et al, Chemical Bank, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $705,000

BAXTER, John V. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 6-8-9, $304,950

ADRIAN, Kathryn W. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Copperfield East, Lot 27, $401,026

VANESS, Richard et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Johnson Estates No. 5, Lot 115, $244,200

BARRINGER, Robert K. et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Knapp Valley Condominiums, $226,800

HINO, Stephanie et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $285,000

SANFORD, Sharon R. et al, Live Well Financial, Lowell Twp., 5-6-9, $325,500

JANTZ, Scott A. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 15-5-10, $291,650

TIMMER, Douglas et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Amber Creek Condominiums, $237,500

DALEY-FELL, Adam J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $442,800

ZUDWEG, Chad et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Northern Reflections Estates No. 2, Lot 36, $209,000

HUIZENGA, Tanner J. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Radcliffe Estates, Lot 23, $200,450

KAMPHUIS, Jeffrey A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 10-9-10, $232,750

NAWROCKI, Robert et al, Huntington National Bank, Walker, 20-7-12, $229,000

STEWART, Eric et al, Huntington National Bank, Riverside Gardens Add. No. 13, Lot 395, $208,800

BOYDELL, Robert D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Highlands No. 1, Lot 42, $270,000

CHEEKY STRUT HOLDINGS LLC, Warner, Condo-Hopson Flats Condominium, $540,000

PEARL, William et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 255, $340,000

2 JS ENTERPRISES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kooistra & Brace Add., Lot 56, $400,000

TC 600 MONROE LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Monroe Terrace Condominiums, $695,000

TC 1223 PLAINFIELD LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grove St. Sub., Lot 1, $695,000

VELDHEER, Morgan et al, Bank Of America, Benjamin Blvd. Plat, Lot 7, $673,050

FINKELSTEIN, Louise A. Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Buttrick Farms, Lot 16, $522,000

BLACK, Ryan D. et al, Chemical Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 12, Lot 478, $205,000

HAEHNEL, Craig W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Pyne Point, Lot 17, $250,000

VANDEWEERT, Kevin J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 26-5-11, $217,000

MESSNER, Donna R. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Thornapple Woods, Lot 18, $300,000

DIXON, Paul L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 78, $290,000

KLUNDER, John R. et al, Level One Bank, Jason Ridge No. 2, Lot 39, $210,200

JACKSON, Erin et al, Dart Bank, Cannon Twp., 16-8-10, $289,800

VANDERPLOEG, Jason et al, Loandepot.com, Meyering Maryland Est. Sub. No. 1, Lot 243, $342,000

MACK, Ryan et al, Wyndham Capital Mortgage, Village No. 2, Lot 92, $294,301

ROBINSON, Rodney et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Eaglecrest Meadows, $356,250

RAMIREZ-SAENZ, Ana L. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Cherry Valley Meadows, $208,125

FOSTER-SMITH, Anna et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Caledonia Twp., 35-5-10, $248,000

AGARWAL, Gautam et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Providence Cove, Lot 31, $318,000

YEAGER, Dane J. et al, Primary Residential Mortgage, East Bella Vista Shores No. 1, Lot 44, $345,000

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Jasonville Ridge, Lot 2, $298,473

BRONKEMA, Lee A. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Homes Of Oakleigh Woods, $211,000

CAMBRIDGE PROPERTIES LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Campau's 2nd Add., Lot 3, $606,000

MALINOWSKI, Nick et al, Old National Bank, Forest Hills No. 9, Lot 299, $270,000

CAPORICCI, Paul et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Franklin's Add., Lot 3, $300,000

CUMMINGS, Peter A. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $345,100

JUNGNITSCH, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 6-8-10, $229,500

HIEMSTRA, Barbara et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Amber Creek North Condominiums, $233,000

BENNETT, Daniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $341,226

SMITH, Phillip D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Preservation Lakes, Lot 13, $384,800

O’CALLAGHAN, Daniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Catamount, $850,000

SCHUSTER, Brent et al, PNC Mortgage, Grand Rapids, 21-7-12, $216,000

RICH, Matthew R. et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $324,400

EAGLE CREEK HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Railview Ridge, Lot 12, $432,000

MCNAB, Kevin et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Twp., 24-5-12, $211,500

GRYGIEL, Christopher et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp. Chateau Estates No. 13, Lot 398, $257,450

BENSON, Jeraca et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Barclay & Co.'s Add., Lot 18, $216,600

BENNETT, Michelle et al, Independent Bank, Algoma Twp., 10-9-11, $342,000

PAIZ, Trini et al, Independent Bank, Algoma Twp., 5-9-11, $270,000

PENROD, Benjamin F. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 238, $254,505

OHLMAN, Scott et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $439,200

JACOBS, Kenneth M. et al, Wyndham Capital Mortgage, Condo-Ada Moorings, $248,000

COOPER, Lon Michael et al, Quicken Loans, Maracaibo Shores, Lot 71, $232,800

ROTH, Aaron et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Vergennes Twp., 10-7-9, $576,470

WILLIAMS, Jeffrey S. et al, PNC Bank, Condo-Darby Farms, $250,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

17-05203 – DONOVAN, Ronald V., 258 Floyd SW, Wyoming, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

17-05204 – SALADIN, Justin S. & Samantha L., 1589 Maplelawn SW, Wyoming, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

17-05205 – DAUSER, Michael D. & Ila F., 430 Knapp NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

17-05211 – CONSTANT, Amanda L. & Jason A., 6955 Belurst NE, Belmont, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

17-05213 – DEYOUNG, Judy L., 2747 Ardmore SE, William J. Napieralski (Ch. 7)

17-05215 – BAATZ Ruth L., 1101 Wilson NW, Walker, William J. Napieralski (Ch. 7)

17-05217 – WITHERS, Farris D., 4528 Country Hill SE, Kentwood, C.J. Cardasis (Ch. 7)

17-05227 – LATIMER, Robert L. II & Tawnya L., 1239 Fisk, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

17-05236 – PAYNE, Robert J. Jr., 203 Dickinson SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

17-05239 – BROWN, Michael S. et al, 605 Harlan NE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-05241 – STEVENS, Cynthia J., 144 S. Kenbrook SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-05243 – ROGERS, Tracy J., 4260 Forest Creek Court SE, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

17-05245 – FORTSON, Kassech M. & Damien, 1747 Newark SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

17-05251 – COLLINS, Beverly C., 1545 Giddings SE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

17-05257 – PHILLEY, Jeffrey A. & Wendi L., 1170 Schultz NE, Rockford, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

17-05261 – SPARKMAN, Sherry L., 333 South Hardwick SW, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

17-05280 – HALL, Debera L., 3702 Camelot SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-05283 – MASON, Kristina J., 2146 Daylor NE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

17-05298 – MERIDY, June A., 650 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Victoria J. Smith (Ch. 7)

17-05300 – BEGEROW, Nicole M., 2980 Burrwick SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

17-05311 – POEHLMAN, Alexander B., 1291 Arianna NW, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

17-10766-CZ--SCHMIDT, RANDALL D., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

17-10767-CZ--CLARK, DAVID F., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

17-10769-CZ--GROOVER, SUSAN R., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

17-10808-CZ--BREEN, MARK K., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

17-10809-CZ--PENROD, JAMES D, Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

17-10906-CZ--WATTS, JAMES A., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

17-10907-CZ--GOAD, JOSHUA C., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

17-10908-CZ--GREKO, BRIAN , Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

17-10967-CZ--KLINSKE, TODD C., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

17-10923-CZ--WOOD, NATHAN C., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

17-10966-CZ--SCHWEINZGER, RYAN C., Kyle P Konwinski, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ATTITUDES HAIR STUDIO & CO., 3901 Chicago Drive, Grandville, Michele Malewitz, Barbara DeHoop

BROADHEAD SPORTSMAN'S CLUB, 4374 Woodside Oaks Drive, Grand Rapids, Phil Conley, Stephan J. Vanlente

KELLY'S AUTOMOTIVE CLEANING, 6465 Crossbow Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Tara Lynn Kelly, Andrew Charles Inbody

MIKE MOSSNER ART & DESIGN, 2581 Scotch Pine Court SE, Grand Rapids, Michael David Mossner, Bradford Robert Mossner

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ANDERSON SUBSTANCE ABUSE TREATMENT CENTER, 3501 Lake Eastbrook Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Richard Anderson

ANGLE CONSTRUCTION, 7088 Snow Ave., Alto, Randy Jay Higley

CRAFTSMAN RESTORATION, 14580 Division Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Daniel McMichael

DANNY BAIRD ENTERPRISE, 217 Brook St., Lowell, Daniel Allan Baird

DOMESTIC DUMPSTER & 1 TIME CLEAN UP, 12353 Harvest Lane, Cedar Springs, Floyd McCauley Jr.

EMLINES HANDMADE, 7276 Rezen Drive NE, Rockford, Emily Ann Simmons

FIRE CHOICE GRILLS, 3740 Oak Valley Ave. SW, Wyoming, Dennis Richard Peters

FOUR FIELD ENGINEERING, 823 Four Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Thomas P. Cooper

FRANKLIN HANDYMAN SERVICES, 2215 Bentbrook Court SE, Kentwood, Franklin A. Atkins

HELP ON THE WAY, 3235 Soft Water Lake Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Marina Akter Zamam

HOPE WAY COUNSELING SERVICES, 8350 Byron Center Ave., Byron Center, Kenneth J. Nydam

J & R HANDYMAN SERVICE, 2416 Meyer Ave. SW, Wyoming, Juan R. Vasquez

J'S HANDYMAN SERVICE, 4419 Oakland Drive, Allendale, Jesse Soto

JUDAH EDUCATIONAL CONSULTANTS, 1337 Plymouth Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Ruth Ann Jones

KEMOOSHI, 6263 Redington Court SE, Ada, Mitz Fitzjohn

KNEW INNOVATIONS, 1715 32nd St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kishen Elice Newton

LETICIA CLEANING SERVICES, 130 Floyd St. SW, Wyoming, Leticia Ricardo Valdes

LITE BRIGHT WELDING, 5993 16 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Brett William Gardell

LOCKLAND HIDDEN TREASURES, 2297 Lee St. SW, Wyoming, Desirae Kelly Locke

NOH SUSHI, 810 Den Hertog St. SE, Wyoming, Jonathan Lee Priest

PANDA CHINESE RESTAURANT, 4116 17 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Wei Sheng Zheng

PAUL GERICH CONST, 1910 Burton, Grand Rapids, Paul Joseph Gerich

SHARPENING STUDIOS, 4251 Crooked Tree Road, Wyoming, Samuel Thomas Johnston

SHEETS CONSTRUCTION AND REMODELING, 6626 Crownpointe Drive SW, Byron Center, Tedd Alan Sheets

THE BEAUTIQUE, 583 Ada Drive, Ada, Betsabe Vazquez Hernandez

THE CAT'S COMPANY THE PURR-FESSIONAL FELINE HOME CARE ASSISTANT, P.O. Box 150113, Grand Rapids, Erin Rakoski

TOMMY'S YACHTS, 1625 Walker Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Thomas Vangemert

VISION CUTS, 2354 Lee St. SW, Wyoming, Seth Dinesh Booy

VISIONS OF DREAMS, 1518 Johnston St. SE, Grand Rapids, Roslyn Johnson Shackelford

WAREHOUSE ONE ANTIQUES, 449 Century SW, Grand Rapids, Mary Beth Schutt

ZONE SAFETY, 3740 Oak Valley Ave. SW, Wyoming, Dennis Richard Peters

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus