Public Record

Public Record

January 19, 2018
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

BURLEY, Raymond et al, Mortgage Research Center, Bailey's Grove No. 15, Lot 422, $215,536

WILLICK, Ross et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Carrington Ridge No. 1, Lot 2, $275,233

SULLIVAN, Mary R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Waterford Woods No. 2, Lot 34, $256,000

ANDERSON, Bo et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $324,425

HODEL, Jason C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Bluffs, $566,400

FORCE, Michael W. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Whispering Pines No. 4, Lot 113, $211,850

DENHERDER, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Towers Residential Condo, $366,127

ALTRUDA, Vincent et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Paris Park No. 1, Lot 247, $284,800

SPIELBERG, Cortney et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Grenelefe Woods A Site Condominium, $378,000

HOLMES, Cynthia R. et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Bonnell's Sub., Lot 32, $224,250

GRANT, Thomas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lenwood West, Lot 9, $299,000

DAVIDSON, Ronnie et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-Front Row Condominiums, $252,500

BRIDGE POINTE OFFICE EQUITIES LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, East Paris Plaza Plat No. 1, Lot 2, $180,000

MEINEMA, Jacob et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Myers View No 2, $271,440

ULRICH, Jayme L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Chalet Estates No. 3, Lot 78, $216,800

BERRY, Gregory A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 35-9-11, $424,100

TIMMER, Rachelle et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Sylvandale, $388,000

CURCURU, Joseph et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $689,600

BRAY, Betsy et al, Dow Chemical Employees Credit Union, Forest Glen No. 1, Lot 4, $246,400

PAYNE, Eric P. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Knapp Valley Estates, $352,000

GRABILL, Chad et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Villas Of Cook's Crossing, $213,400

BAILEY, Donald B. Jr. et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Bayberry Farms I, Lot 4, $207,570

WHITFORD, Marc et al, Dart Bank, Cannon Twp., 11-8-10, $335,000

BREWSTER, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Squire Estates, $331,000

LONE TREE STABLES PROPERTY LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Courtland Twp., 25-9-10, $640,000

SMITH, Greg R. II et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Rockford Highlands No. 4, Lot 127, $201,510

LE, Ly T. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Woodbury Commons No. 3, Lot 103, $225,735

JOHNSON, Jenna et al, Quicken Loans, Arlington Park No. 1, Lot 11, $329,650

HUIZENGA, James E. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $775,000

HIMMELSPACH, Anthony et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Main Street Cottages, $273,000

DAUSER, Louis et al, Grand River Bank, Alpine Twp., 2-8-12, $392,000

FABIAN, Allison et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Brookside, $418,300

RADLINSKI, Paul T. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Serenity Ridge, $460,000

ANDERSON, Nigel R. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $235,000

WISWELL, John R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 5-6-10, $581,108

CHRISTIE, Brett et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Zion Crossing, $454,750

GEERS, Robert J. Jr. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Tyrone Twp., 18-10-12, $248,000

PETERSON, Shaun et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Avalon Pointe, Lot 17, $243,500

DUTHIE, Silvia E. et al, Forthright Funding Corp., Grand Rapids, 9-6-11, $225,622

HUNGERFORD, Bruce et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Mercer's Lakeview Park Add., Lot 28, $317,250

QUINN, Eryn et al, Chemical Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 125, $589,000

GROLL, Richard C. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Courtland Twp., 32-9-10, $305,000

CLAUSEN, Scott N. et al, Huntington National Bank, Walker, 33-7-12, $212,000

TALAREK, John M. et al, JG Wentworth Home Lending, Condo-Clark Place Residential Condominiums, $214,000

WOLVERINE BUILDING GROUP INC., Vanderzyden, Kentwood, 25-6-11, $738,161

ARNOLDINK, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Duncan Cove Site Condominium, $372,560

TIEDT, John et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Condo-Wolven Ridge, $337,000

LARSON, Scott et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sycamore Woods, $286,400

LAMPHERE, Timothy P. et al, Broker Solutions, Inc, Bowne Twp., 30-5-9, $249,000

LAPIENSKI, Nicalas et al, First Guaranty Mortgage Corp., Elmridge Meadow Estates No. 2, Lot 39, $282,118

HUNT, Jane B. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 47, $240,000

MILLS, Hailey et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Ravenswood Plat, Lot 227, $252,098

PLAWINSKI, Kelly S. et al, MB Financial Bank, Judd's Sub., Lot 26, $324,750

CONKLIN, Deborah Ann et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Algoma Twp., 32-9-11, $232,000

3501 RIVERTOWN POINT COURT LLC, Macatawa Bank, Grandville, 29-6-12, $720,000

KROLEWSKI, Darren et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Stony Bluff, Lot 11, $244,697

BARTOSIK, Bryan C. by POA et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $305,662

SWEENEY, Stephanie et al, Towne Mortgage Co., Bella Vista Shores No. 10, Lot 416, $282,000

JACQUES, Adam et al, Jacques, Forest Ridge Estates No. 4, Lot 86, $350,000

EVERGREEN AFFILIATES LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Evergreen Lake North, $280,000

BOSHOVEN, Beth et al, Michigan First Credit Union, Highland Hills No. 1, Lot 91, $207,000

DEVRIES, Derek J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Lake Drive Manor Add., Lot 14, $365,750

HUYNH, Thanh et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Crystal Springs Plat No. 3, Lot 132, $304,950

RIFE, Scott et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Listening Valley, Lot 19, $219,813

SUNDRLA, Lorne D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Skyevale, $400,100

PARKER, Joshua et al, BBMC Mortgage, Condo-Stonegate Condominiums, $351,920

MOORE, Scott W. et al, Firstbank, Condo-Clements Mill, $332,000

PLANTINGA, Donald J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Tall Pines, $375,000

CUTLER, Brett J. et al, Angel Oak Mortgage Solutions, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $367,500

KEE, Daniel J. et al, Quicken Loans, Algoma Twp., 11-9-11, $201,235

SWAN, Matthew A. et al, Swan Partners, Beverly Hills, Lot 70, $345,000

68 COMMERCE GR LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Kent Plat Spring Street, Lot 25, $404,000

FREDERICK, Benjamin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 15-5-11, $204,500

ANTUMA, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Harmony Farms, $204,900

DENBOER, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 31-9-10, $201,875

MATHEWS, Ashley A. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 369, $264,000

PAPARELLA, Anthony et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Black Hills North, $205,000

COLE, Randy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alpine Twp., 35-8-12, $260,100

LAPENNA, William F. et al, JG Wentworth Home Lending, Greentree Farms Plat, Lot 7, $424,100

MCLAUGHLIN, Kevin et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Beard's Add., Lot 46, $266,000

GEISEL, Colleen B. et al, Stifel Bank & Trust, Evergreen Meadows No. 2, Lot 43, $296,400

LESTER, Julia K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Riverview Park, Lot 51, $336,800

VANGESSEL, Andrew C. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Whistle Ridge No. 2, Lot 78, $251,750

TWIETMEYER, Janell et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Trillium Glen Condominium, $250,804

SCHAUB, Joshua et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Giddings Add., Lot 12, $267,750

SANDERS, Aaron et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Grand Rapids, $210,000

NIEWIEK, Sonya et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Condo-Paris Meadows, $206,800

GROMAK, Ronald Jr. et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Hidden Ridge, Lot 1, $275,000

TAKKEN, Reid M. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Courtland Hills, $204,250

SMITH, Melanie R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Railside West No. 4, Lot 135, $398,290

CRESTON ENTERPRISES LLC, PNC Bank, Comstock's Plat, Lot 10, $219,300

DEHTIAR, Sherry et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Arrowcrest, $363,750

WEAVER, William Guy et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Courtland Twp., 24-9-10, $239,000

DURRANI, Naureen Jahangir et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Johnson Estates No. 2, Lot 62, $206,625

 

BANKRUPTCY

17-05591 – LEWIS-ADAMS, Alicia B., 79th SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

17-05599 – ROERIG, Justin, 1697 Awixa NW, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

17-05612 – VREDEVELT, Christine L., 3859 Algansee NE, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

17-05622 – BURNS, Jason P. & Heather R., 1618 Bradford NE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

17-05625 – FISCHER, Jeffry C. & Brittany L., 4515 Braeburn SE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 13)

17-05636 – MCKNIGHT, Linda R., 1838 Silver SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

17-05637 – LEWIS, Nancy R., 6422 Livingood NE, Rockford, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

17-05641 – HUREMOCIC, Senad & Fatima, 3448 Queenston SE, Kentwood, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 13)

17-05651 – POLANCO, Willvanny C., 2237 Rowland SE, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

17-05652 – HOOKER, Eli D., 3211 Salerno NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

17-05656 – FOX, Cory A. & Latasha R., 4252 Kentridge SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

17-05657 – LYNCH, Christine L., 5888 Sugartree NE, Rockford, John W. Raven (Ch. 7)

17-05672 – BRUBAKER, Kim M., 31 Wadsworth SW, Douglas E. Meeks (Ch. 7)

17-05679 – CLEMONS, Joan C., 4120 52nd St. SW, Wyoming, A. T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

17-05689 – YOUNG, Christina R., 4605 Drummond Blvd. SE, Kentwood, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

17-05691 – DFK FITNESS LLC, 1747 Newark SE, Sara E.D. Fazio (Ch. 7)

17-05692 – SPARTAN CORE TRAINING LLC, 1747 Newark SE, Sara E.D. Fazio (Ch. 7)

17-05693 – BAKER, Christina R., 4498 Crabapple Court NW, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

17-05696 – KENYON, Joseph B., 916 Valley NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

17-05700 – YOUNG, Leon C., 2783 Woodlake Road SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

17-11609-CZ--VANAGTMAEL, RYAN R., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00055-CZ--DEBSKI, ANDREW C., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00054-CZ--NAFFZIGER, ASHLEE M., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

LIFESTYLE MUZIK PRODUCTION & RECORDING CO., 3301 Allen St., Hudsonville, Juan A. Perez Vega, Joshua D. Cruce

RHM LEASING, 8700 Algoma Ave. NE, Rockford, Ross H. Marsman, Kathleen F. Marsman

SGC COMMUNICATIONS, 858 Applebrook Court, Walker, Juan Darien Colon, Brittany Lynn Montoya

THE RIGHT GUYS HOME IMPROVEMENTS, 1940 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, David D. Davis, James D. Green

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

5, 565 Park Place NE, Rockford, Leslie Lynne Schultz

ALPINE ESTATE TOWNHOUSES, 2260 Johnson St., Marne, James Eugene Rybaski

ALPINE ESTATES, 2260 Johnson St., Marne, James Eugene Rybaski

CLOUD GROWTH COACHING, 625 Kenmoor Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Gerald Clark

COMMUNITY DIVERSIFIED SERVICES, 1114 Hamilton St. NW, Grand Rapids, Gwendolyn Jemison Johnson

DBR CONSTRUCTION, 1954 Berkley Ave. SW, Wyoming, James Matthew Ramaker

EMMA ELIZABETH JEWELRY, 4200 Burton St. SW, Grand Rapids, Emma Elizabeth Hoekstra

GIFTED HANDS DECORATIVE DESIGNS, 3635 Milan Ave. SW, Wyoming, Samaria Reedy

HOT TROPICS TANNING, 5313 Alpine Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Nancy Houghton

J AND C BLDG MAINTENANCE, 1970 Observatory Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jason Jovan Crawford

JOHN R COOK JR BUILDER, 6707 Thornapple Hills Drive, Caledonia, John Cook Jr.

JOHN WAYNE CONSTRUCTION, 1264 Fun St. SE, Lowell, John Vander Wilp

JRK STUDIOS, 4530 Countrywood Court SE, Kentwood, Scott David Kotrch Jr.

KINDIG'S REMODELING, 14985 Algoma Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Thomas R. Kindig

LEADING GRAND RAPIDS ELECTRIC, 2153 Wealthy St. SE, Grand Rapids, Keyler Lerchen

LEE AUTO EXPORT, 1515 College Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Trung Quoc Ly

MASITA DELIVERY, 39 Antoine St. SW, Grand Rapids, Aniberci Abreu Lima

MCMILLER AUTO SALES, 12211 Cypress Ave., Sand Lake, Katelyn Ann McMiller

MILLER'S TREASURE TROVE, 3112 Locke Ave. SW, Grandville, Kathy Miller

MUIR WINDOW AND DOOR, 1575 Pontiac Road SE, Grand Rapids, Cameron Muir

PREMIER INVESTIGATIONS, P.O. Box 150962, Grand Rapids, Todd Allan Hudson

RAMAKER REMODELING & CONST, 1954 Berkley Ave. SW, Wyoming, James Matthew Ramaker

RIVER CITY JAZZ ENSEMBLE, 4321 Northgate NE, Grand Rapids, David L.Wells

ROBINS CHILD CARE, 1534 Pickett Road, Kentwood, Robin L. Reinke

SACRED CIRCLE HEALING, 1497 Perkins Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Brittney Alexandra Erck

SWIFT TOWING, 834 Lyon St. NE, Grand Rapids, Keyler Lerchen

THOMAS A. KONYNDYK BUILDER, 2797 Gullmont Drive SW, Grandville, Thomas A. Konyndyk

TOM'S CARRIER SERVICE, 23 Janet St. SE, Wyoming, Thomas Edward Dillree

TOP GUN GRAPHICS, 4216 Mohler NW, Walker, Dennis Ignatoski

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus