Public Record

Public Record

February 9, 2018
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

GRAVES, Matt et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Hidden Hills No. 5, Lot 122, $216,800

BRILL, Robert L. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Big Pine Island Lake Preserve, $300,000

CLULEY, David S. et al, Huntington National Bank, Ridgemoor Country Club Estates No. 1, Lot 112, $264,000

MACKENZIE, John C. II et al, JG Wentworth Home Lending, Cascade Acres No. 4, Lot 92, $215,300

HANSMA, Brian et al, Fifth Third Bank, Spencer Twp., 22-10-9, $300,000

BOUMA, Roger L. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat No. 5, Lot 183, $248,800

TEESDALE, Justin R. et al, Team Mortgage Co., Cannon Twp., 33-8-10, $216,000

NOAH, Mary L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $272,000

CARDENAS, Esiquiel M. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Stonegate of Byron Center, $332,910

GREEN SHIRT ENTERPRISES LLC, PNC Bank, Grand Rapids, 22-7-12, $424,000

CARLSON, Jonathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 15-6-10, $453,100

WHITE PINE INDUSTRIAL LLC, Advia Credit Union, Walker View Industrial Park, Lot 9, $640,000

INTERRA HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Stony Bluff, Lot 6, $450,000

RAINEY, Joseph et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Planters Row No. 8, Lot 266, $283,113

CHAPMAN, Mark et al, Interra Homes, Summerbrooke Estates No. 1, Lot 6, $200,747

CALEDONIA LEASING LLC, Hastings City Bank, Caledonia Twp., 29-5-10, $552,500

ANDERSON, Terresa et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Woods No. 4, Lot 92, $235,000

BURNS, Michael et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Pleasant Wood, $202,000

PENNINGTON, Abigail et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Morgan Woods, $262,200

KRIEG, Janis M. et al, American Advisors Group, Bosma Add. No. 1, Lot 61, $225,000

6625 SHELBY LLC, Horizon Bank, Algoma Twp., 12-9-11, $335,000

PRINDLE, Kirk et al, Macatawa Bank, Johnson Estates No. 7, Lot 168, $242,800

6625 SHELBY LLC, Horizon Bank, Algoma Twp., 12-9-11, $350,000

LUCKWALD, Margaret E. et al, Bank of America, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $880,000

DEBUYSSER, Randall et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Amber Creek North Condominiums, $212,700

ALLEN, Kim et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Indian Village No. 6, Lot 269, $256,000

MOFFETT, Sharon et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Ada Twp., 29-7-10, $325,000

WELLMAN, Scott et al, Chemical Bank, Princeton Estates No. 6, Lot 321, $250,000

HANSEN, Edward et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bella Vista Gardens No. 1, Lot 24, $492,800

PITSCH, Charles et al, Chemical Bank, Vergennes Twp., 7-7-9, $267,000

DONOVAN, Adam et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 23-6-10, $351,500

TRAXLER, Linda et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Tyrone Twp., 21-10-12, $215,000

EVANS, Bradley et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Elmridge Meadow Estates No. 2, Lot 17, $225,600

SMITH, Margaret K. et al, Old National Bank, Town & Country, Lot 24, $270,750

BUIKEMA, David J. et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., 36-9-10, $300,000

COUTCHIE, Fred Jr. et al, United Bank Of Michigan, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 51, Lot 1482, $217,500

WHITE, Kristy et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Trent Henry Meadows, $280,000

KARLE, Brian et al, Dart Bank, Lowell Twp., 19-6-9, $213,000

REASON, James et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Courtland Twp., 34-9-10, $266,000

MADSEN, Steven et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Tulip Farm, Lot 2, $218,960

PALAZZOLO, Michael et al, Loandepot.com, Belmont Farms Sub., Lot 29, $214,051

KEELING, Timothy Callender et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Cascade Woods No. 3, Lot 58, $321,094

NORRIS, Leslie K. et al, Chemical Bank, The Orchards No. 4, Lot 113, $435,000

PETROWSKI, Michael et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Chase Farms, Lot 22, $369,455

LUNDEEN, Erik et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Hendricks Sub., Lot 44, $237,000

ELLINGER, Julia et al, Huntington National Bank, Whispering Brook No. 2, Lot 76, $236,000

CAUDLE, Christopher J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Bristol Ridge, Lot 16, $246,000

PALAZZOLO, Brandon et al, Old National Bank, Chase Farms, Lot 11, $280,720

TANKE, Brandon et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Lamberton Creek Estates, $240,000

SNYDER, Stephanie et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $205,500

LESTER, Martin P. et al, Huntington National Bank, Algoma Twp., 32-9-11, $202,500

STAFFORD, Tori et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Morgan Woods, $234,750

BAYON, Heather et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Bluffs at Rivertown Park, $209,500

SCHWARTZ, John Jr. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Tiger Lily Estates, $263,250

BENEDICT, Martin L. et al, JG Wentworth Home Lending, Gaines Twp., 35-5-11, $247,000

CRONKRIGHT, Thomas W. II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Riverchase Estates, Lot 16, $250,000

GRANDVIEW APARTMENTS LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LLC, Prudential Huntoon Paige Associates, Grand Rapids, 22-7-12, $650,000

GREENE, Charles S. et al, Old National Bank, Manhattan Beach, Lot 11, $900,000

SOBCZAK, Brian E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 18-8-10, $257,810

LYON, Gerald et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Gaines Twp., 22-5-11, $261,000

VANDYK, Paul S. et al, Quicken Loans, Bella Vista Shores No. 10, Lot 407, $219,200

MANNING, Roland J. et al, Flagstar Bank, Post's Plat of Pine Island Lake, Lot 40, $247,000

GRUBE, Edwin F. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 29-9-10, $478,000

CANNON, Dean B. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Trillium Glen Condominium, $243,631

DOOD, Matthew et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Lowell Twp., 14-6-9, $330,150

DICKEY, Brandy et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Preservation Lakes, Lot 4, $283,073

CARVER, Nathaniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 282, $323,000

HILLER, Christopher et al, Sofi Mortgage, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 137, $324,000

MEYERS, Dustin et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Penney's Add., Lot 13, $333,750

LOVE, Mark K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 5-9-11, $235,000

BH2 ALPINE LLC, First National Bank of Michigan, Alpine Twp., 36-8-12, $157,345

KENNEDYS STORAGE & DELIVERY LLC, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Kent Industrial Center, Lot 22, $500,000

BENANNAJACK WYOMING LLC, First National Bank of Michigan, Grand Rapids, $191,925

TUBBS, Bridgett et al, First National Bank Of Michigan, Cannon Twp., 32-8-10, $252,676

CLAPP, Michael et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Woodruff Estates No. 3, Lot 43, $257,925

JBD KENTWOOD RETAIL LLC, Horizon Bank, Kentwood, 15-6-11, $213,750

BRANCA, Marc A. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums at Thousand Oaks, $390,000

MA, Hansen et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $246,000

WERKEMA, Harry C. III et al, Adventure Credit Union, Pleasant Glen No. 1, Lot 10, $210,000

COPPER HILL PROPERTIES LLC, Hastings City Bank, Doran's Assessors Plat No. 3, Lot 26, $387,000

VINK, Kevin G. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Railside No. 2, Lot 88, $385,000

LYNN, Lori et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Cottages Condominiums, $207,000

BROUWER, Derek J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Center Park South, $200,965

HOOKER, Philip Mark et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Bridle Ridge Estates, $358,523

HAVERDINK, Warren J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Avalon Pointe Condominiums, $248,407

DENBOER, John et al, Michigan Mutual Inc., Michigan Maples No. 1, Lot 26, $213,942

KINZLER, Kristi Kay et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Johnson Estates No. 11, Lot 297, $424,000

EL TORO BRAVO LLC, Huntington National Bank, Wyoming, 24-6-12, $268,900

INTERRA HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Chase Farms, Lot 3, $450,000

INTERRA HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $450,000

BOLHUIS, Daniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jasonville Ridge, Lot 41, $244,132

SUWYN, Susan L. Trust et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Ada, $400,000

MCCARTER, Kevin A. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Tallman Creek No. 2, Lot 42, $315,500

JONES, Timothy A. et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Copper Heights, $326,400

SHOLLENBERGER, Dean et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 36-7-10, $508,000

ESCOBEDO, Ashley et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Algoma Twp., 31-9-11, $270,000

WALDVOGEL, Jeffery et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $222,000

LONSWAY, Carl et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-Harmony Farms, $225,615

 

BANKRUPTCY

18-00026 – BELL, Robert D. & Kimberlee L., 1789 60th SE, Kentwood, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 13)

18-00027 – HAWLEY, Todd E. & Lisa A., 7547 Pinto SE, Caledonia, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)

18-00030 – STREET, Matthew C. & Erica R., 2909 84th St. SW, Byron Center, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

18-00032 – RHODES, Jennifer M., 8520 Jasonville Court SE, Caledonia, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

18-00055 – THOMAS, Katherine L., 7384 Equine Lane SE, Caledonia, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

18-00058 – MERRIWEATHER, Charles L. & Brittany J., 6247 Skipton SW, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

18-00067 – MOTHERSELL, Misti M., 30 41st, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 13)

18-00069 – ROEDE, Christy L., 8344 Jasonville Court SE, Caledonia, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 13)

18-00070 – BROOKS, Joan, 3241 Vine SW, Grandville, pro se (Ch. 7)

18-00071 – POTVIN, Douglas K. & Laura D., 1760 Andrews SE, Kentwood, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 13)

18-00074 – VANSINGEL, Randy, 6109 14 Mile, Rockford, pro se (C. 7)

18-00077 – SHATTUCK, Dawn L., 4641 Poinsettia SE, Kentwood, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

18-00083 – RICKERT, Elizabeth L., 7320 Royal Ridge SE, Caledonia, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

18-00093 – SMITH, Meaghann M., 1741 Vinecroft NW, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 13)

18-00096 – BUYS, Debra L., 4689 Breton Court SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

18-00443-CZ--VANDERVELDE, MARK E., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00510-CZ--SCHERZER, TIM A., Aaron M Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00666-CK--DEBRUYNE, BRETT, Edward L. Ewald, atty., vs. NISSAN NORTH AMERICA INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment


 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

GIGGLES AND CHUCKLES CARNIVAL CART, 3700 Rivertown Pkwy., Grandville, Lia McCormick, Chau Le Tran

MIKE SMITH CONSTRUCTION, 4684 84th St. SW, Caledonia, Mike Smith, Nicole Smith

MINDHUB STUDIO, 10044 Farm Grove Court SE, Caledonia, Bradley Bridges, Chelsea Wiersema

UPLIFE NATION, 3315 Byron Center Ave. SW, Wyoming, Blair S. Adams, Miyessemeraldjaquinwda Daniels

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABBI'S PAINTING, 314 Palmer St. NE, Grand Rapids, Marcela Leon Flores

ASSOCIATED FAMILY DENTISTS, 2355 East Paris Road SE, Grand Rapids, William C. Robson DDS

BEAT BY NIQUEE, 503 N. Amber Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Antoinique Rachael Monay Keaton

BKZ SWEET TREATS, 42 Caledonia St. NE, Grand Rapids, Shaniqua A. Walker

BRUCE BOUTET PHOTOGRAPHY, 1247 Lake Grove Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Bruce Boutet

DANN LOWRY BUILDERS, 4828 Winston Hill Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Danniel Lowry

DEBOER GARAGE DOORS AND OPENERS, 1765 3 Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Bob DeBoer

FLOORS 4 YOU, 5358 Discovery Drive SE, Kentwood, Jorge Inclan Castaneda

GRAND RIVER SALES, 1111 Thornapple Drive SE, Ada, William K. Faber

GRAYSCALE CLEANING CO., 8555 Woodruff Drive SW, Byron Center, Scott Thomas Tabor

GREEN LAKE AUTO DETAIL, 653 Griggs St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Izaguirre

IN & OUT DELIVERY SERVICES, 630 Curve St. SW, Grand Rapids, Gilbert Gonzales

JEDMAA TAXI EXPRESS, 215 Elm St. SW, Grand Rapids, Steve Rostand Nze Bekale

KEY'S CARE, 1027 Jennette Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Lakeysha Antionette Carter

LEGENDARY GODS AND GODDESSES, 2819 Wyoming Ave. SW, Wyoming, Michelle Martin

LUXOTICA LOUNGE CABARET, 1742 Center Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Audria Ann Larsen

MCLOUGHLIN COMMUNICATIONS & PUBLIC RELATIONS, 7250 Old Lantern Drive SE, Caledonia, Mary McLoughlin

MONDAIR TRUCKING, 1892 Parkcrest Drive SW, Wyoming, Jagdev Singh

OFF ROAD TOYZ, 4224 Egypt Valley Ave. NE, Ada, Wade Madsen

PHYNIX RECYCLING, 2259 Four Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Marc James Cody

PRECIOUS EYES, 240 Ionia Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Precious S. Buchanan

QUEENS N FAITH, 2300 Newstead Ave. SW, Wyoming, Alexis Evelyn Bonner

R & R HEATING & COOLING, 5125 Wakefield NE, Comstock Park, Russell Neal Shumaker

RAD JELLYFISH GOODS, 2666 Brooklane Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Justin Richard Jaeger

RADIX SOLUTIONS, 8549 Eldora Drive SW, Byron Center, Lyle Brouwer

S & C CLEANING SERVICE, 1437 Giddings St. SE, Grand Rapids, Michael Daryl Mabry

SANDY'S COUNTRY AFC, 12955 68th St. SE, Alto, Sandra Jean Deible

SHRUNK WOOLERY, 2627 Byron Center Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jessica Earegood

SOOKIE SACHS, 2885 Sanford Ave. SW, Grandville, Sacharissa Suthers

SWEET LIKE HOME, 1043 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, Morgan K. Dufford

V & A CLEAN & SHINE CLEANING, 922 Fourth St. NW, Grand Rapids, Victoria Jane Ruperd

V.O.I.C.E.S. NOT HEARD - VOICE OF INDIVIDUALS CREATING ECONOMIC SECURITY, 244 Heritage Commons St. SE, Grand Rapids, Willie Paul Mayhue

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus