Public Record

Public Record

February 16, 2018
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

JOHNSON, Craig et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Lenwood West, Lot 11, $231,800

BRUNETTE, Jacob et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 20-9-10, $227,950

SCHOLTEN, James et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., 29-5-12, $450,000

ZACHWIEJA, Kristen E. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Lowell Twp., 20-6-9, $365,000

LUOMA, Ryan et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 223, $260,000

STUIT, Mark et al, Macatawa Bank, Meyering Maryland Est. Sub., Lot 161, $210,000

STEPHAN, Jeffrey II et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, River Road Farms No. 2, Lot 43, $296,471

GUYESKEY, John et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Lenwood Hills No. 4, Lot 73, $224,000

KARLE, Brian E. et al, Dart Bank, Apple Hills East, Lot 19, $304,000

FOSTER, Eric et al, Dart Bank, Railside West No. 3, Lot 86, $346,852

TERRY, Abby N. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Planters Cove, $280,250

STERN, Kaden S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 281, $333,000

FOWLER, Jennifer et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-Preserve of Boulder Creek, $322,680

ELLS, Gary et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Tyrell Plat, Lot 12, $298,800

NORDLUND, Diana B. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Austinridge, $262,000

WOOLSTON, Benjamin C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 13-8-9, $202,500

BREWTON, Albert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cherry Valley Meadows, $215,000

ARORA, Ajay K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $278,631

MOKMA, Heavenleigh E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 26-6-10, $200,795

GRABIEL, Steven et al, Chemical Bank, Radcliffe Estates, Lot 13, $300,000

KELLY, Emmett et al, Chemical Bank, Bayberry Farms I, Lot 3, $232,800

VERKAIK, Henry et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Crawford Lake Nature Estates, $243,500

PICKETT, Mark et al, DFCU Financial, Condo-Amber Farms, $240,500

KIELISZEWSKI, Jeffery et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vantage Point No. 3, Lot 124, $210,000

BAKER, Sara et al, Guaranteed Rate, Brookshire Estates, Lot 6, $202,000

STRUGALA, Andrew J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Chateau Estates No. 7, Lot 236, $211,050

STROOBOSSCHER, Chris et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, North Brownville Village Of Alaska, Lot 5, $445,000

BARRONS, David M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 27-9-10, $520,000

KOLENDA, Maxwell M. et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., 31-5-12, $591,200

WASSENAAR, Curt et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Stevens Pointe A Site Condominium, $256,410

HATFIELD, Jonathan C. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Cascade Lakes Pointe Condominiums, $250,000

FREEMAN, Christopher C. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Alpine Twp., 34-8-12, $257,345

KLEIN, Brent V. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Alpine Twp., 7-8-12, $225,000

WEEKS, Tammie et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Tyrone Twp., 22-10-12, $337,250

4045 BARDEN LLC, Huntington National Bank, Kentwood, 25-6-11, $260,000

JOHNSON, David et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Shaffer Estates, $247,435

ALLISON, Garland et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 5-9-10, $289,750

DIBARTOLO, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 4, Lot 149, $305,100

IRVINE, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Railside West No. 4, Lot 155, $394,000

TUTTLE, Mark J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Del-Mar Village Condominium, $225,000

WANG, Lisa X. et al, Provident Funding Associates, Candlewick Estates, Lot 22, $246,000

COLLIER, Timothy J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Winsfield, $217,000

H&G LAND COMPANY LLC, BCP Investment Holdings, Caledonia Twp., 17-5-10, $350,000

ZHANG, Jamie F. et al, Waterstone Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 5-6-10, $204,000

CAMINATA, Alyssa S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 14-8-11, $256,405

KANE, Kenneth D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 34-5-10, $329,500

CROFF, Nathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 18-5-12, $640,300

MCKENZIE, Marshall et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Hanna Lake Trails, Lot 42, $245,520

HAMZAGIC, Arnes et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Hanna Lake Trails, Lot 43, $231,080

ALBERTA, Kevin D. et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Hanna Lake Trails, Lot 44, $308,720

THOMASMA, Kristy S. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., White Hills Plat, Lot 1, $255,000

GOPAL, Naresh et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Condo-Stonegate of Byron Center, $311,818

ALGRA, Bryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Mills Add., Lot 16, $217,350

DPO DEVELOPMENT INC., Chemical Bank, Condo-Summer Shores Condominiums, $353,000

BOIVIN, Sara et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Grand Rapids Twp., 3-7-11, $326,250

RIOS, Lisa J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Coit & Curtis Partition Plat, Lot 1, $283,000

TERPSTRA, Alyssa et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Spring Valley Estates No. 2, Lot 27, $211,000

VERSLUYS, John & Judith Trust et al, First National Bank of Michigan, Grand Rapids Twp., 26-7-11, $300,000

SAUR, Mark R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 6, $734,765

KRUK, Ondrej et al by POA, Dart Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est Sub., Lot 85, $453,100

LUMBERT, Travis et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 27-8-9, $218,500

STINSON, Nathan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $200,800

DEEMS, Eric et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Wurzburg's Add., Lot 77, $229,326

OLSON, James D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Ada Highbluff Estates, $283,000

GIANT STEPS LLC, Chemical Bank, North Wilson Commerce Park, Lot 15, $244,500

GIANT STEPS LLC, Chemical Bank, North Wilson Commerce Park, Lot 18, $244,500

BRYAN, Grant R. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Arrowcrest, $260,000

SWIECICKI-FAY, Sharon A. et al, Bank of America, Marshall Park, Lot 17, $227,500

ZARAFONETIS, James M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 3-5-10, $300,000

FRANCISCO, Todd et al, Mortgage 1, Vergennes Twp., 11-7-9, $264,000

LOZIC, Gordan et al, Provident Funding Associates, DJ Estates, Lot 14, $205,000

PETERSON, Jay et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Petersen Valley, Lot 22, $215,200

CLEVELAND, Laura M. et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Condo-Brewer Park Place, $205,648

GREEN CASTLE PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Kentwood, 13-6-11, $276,000

GOUSHAW, Allison A. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Burwood, $841,500

HAMMERSLAG, Thomas F. et al, Macatawa Bank, Lakewood Hills Sub., Lot 11, $328,000

BURNS, Anthony et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Tyrone Twp., 5-10-12, $275,000

FIELDSTONE 3 LLC, Walker & Dunlop, Gaines Twp., 2-5-11, $161,000

BALL, Leigh et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $291,790

FULLER, Marcus et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 507, $420,000

KUIPER, Mark A. et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., 9-7-10, $849,100

JARCHOW, Adam et al, Level One Bank, Ruck Plat, Lot 66, $259,000

NANCE, Christopher et al, Bank of America, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $255,996

FIELDS, Annie B. et al, Bank of England, Waldenwood, Lot 4, $450,000

MEYER, John V. et al, American Advisors Group, Pine Creek Estates, Lot 22, $217,500

KASBOHM, Gregory K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 20-9-10, $617,500

 

BANKRUPTCY

18-00103 – HARDY, Ryan C. 7975 Becker NE, Cedar Springs, R.T. Redmond (Ch. 7)

18-00143 – EDWARDS, Fred Jr., 1951 Francis SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

18-00147 – BUCHANAN, Christian B., 1146 Worden SE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

18-00149 – TROTTER, Regina D., 4250 Norman SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

18-00157 – SHORT, Bobbie J., 812 South Ottillia SE, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 13)

18-00160 – MITCHELL, Scott A. Jr. & Challen A., 157 Broadway NW, Kerry D. Hettinger (Ch. 13)

18-00162 – WYOSCKI, Richard C., 688 Cascade West Parkway SE, pro se (Ch. 13)

18-00163 – MORENO-AGUILLAR, Maria D., 1503 Whiting SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

18-00164 – ARCHER, Mary V., 4767 Ravenswood SW, Grandville, pro se (Ch. 13)

18-00169 – ZOLL, Brooklyn A., 2552 Batt Drive, Amy M. Szilagyi (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

18-00683-CZ--BUIKEMA, RICHARD D., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00752-CZ--BENTLEY, DANIEL A., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00753-CZ--QUINN, ALLAN M., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00794-CZ--JOHNSON, JEREMIAH L., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00795-CZ--KLEIN, EDWARD G., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00797-CZ--PRUETT, JAY L., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00798-CZ--MANTHEI, CHRISTOPHER M., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00868-CZ--KLEIN, DENNIS M., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00869-CZ--NORBURG, PAUL D., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00870-CZ--BECKETT, DANIEL R., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00871-CZ--COOK, RONALD B., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00872-CZ--BENDER, BRIAN T., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00873-CZ--HUIZENGA, JACOB A., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00874-CZ--BARCZAK, KEVIN L., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00875-CZ--KINNEY, LARRY D., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00876-CZ--DYKMAN, STEVEN R., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00834-CZ--A & M SPECIALTY MANUFACTURING LLC, (in-pro-per), atty., vs. BROADBAND SERVICE GROUP INC.

18-00921-CZ--DOOD, JEFFERY A., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-00922-CZ--COLEMAN, LAURENCE A., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment


 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BENAVIDES AUTO SERVICES, 732 Plett St. SW, Grand Rapids, Jose Benavides, Maria Elvia Benavides

GRAND RAPIDS AREA BEE CLUB, 1304 Mapleview SE, Kentwood, Gary Lemke, Michael Connor, Raymond Lackey

MERGE DESIGN, 342 Eastmoore Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jane Smith, David Smith

OPEN ROAD REVIVAL, 7148 Michael Drive, Hudsonville, Jacob Vandellen, Holly Robb

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

#1 NAILS, 6705 S. Division Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Thanh Nha Thi Nguyen

AUTO PERFORMANCE ONE, 2123 St. Charles Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Guadalupe Tomas Harwood

BRIDGES TRANSLATION SERVICES, 12791 Henderson Lane, Sparta, Tricia Michelle Zelaya

C MOORE CONSTRUCTION, 325 Doris St., Sparta, Chad V. Moore

CANNON COLLECTIBLES BY BILL, 8321 Kreuter Road NE, Rockford, William Zahradnik

CAP'S LAWN CARE, 150 Thurston St. SW, Wyoming, Craig Allan Paszkowski

CAR FREAKS, 6965 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Andrew Charles Inbody

CEDAR SPRINGS BOOKS ETC., P.O. Box 141, Cedar Springs, Michael Warren Dennis

DODGSON LAND CO, 12275 McPherson St. NE, Lowell, Ryan McConnell Dodgson

ELVES ANTIQUES, 47 Union Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Brandon Michael Robert Heitzmann

EMERALD HOME DESIGN, 1724 34th St. SW, Wyoming, Dennis Smiley

EXPORT COFFEE INSPECTORATE, 3679 29th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Lori Sytsma

FINDERS FLIPPERS, 9320 Cleveland St., Nunica, Shane Allen

FIRST, COFFEE, 2217 Innwood Drive SE, Kentwood, Daniel Lee Morton

FLATWALL DRYWALL & MORE, P.O. Box 230641, Grand Rapids, Nathaniel Johnson

GRAND VALLEY MOVERS, 1016 Gaynor Court, Grand Rapids, Jason Pettit

ISMAEL ABREU AGENCY, 2435 Eastern Ave SE, Grand Rapids, Ismael Abreu

ISRAEL 20, 2704 Danton Drive SW, Wyoming, Daniel Kroeze

JOHNSON SCRUBLESS CLEANING, 955 Jennette Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Ashley Marie Johnson

KELLOGG'S LAWN CARE, 632 Liberty St. SW, Grand Rapids, Henry Aaron Kellogg III

KNOL THE PAINTER, 7206 Rix St. SE, Ada, John S. Knol

LAS DELICIAS DE GUADALAJARA, 3519 S. Division, Grand Rapids, Mirian Ramos

LIONESS FASHION FACTORY, 420 Paris Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Lindasia Kennedy

LYNN HOLDINGS, 6270 Myers Lake Ave. NE, Rockford, David Lynn Plambeck

MI TIENDITA, 3375 S. Division Ave. SW, Wyoming, Yarley M. Pereyda Hernandez

MICHIGAN BINGO BUGLE, 2604 Pohens Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Lawrence Joseph Webber

NANLO DEVELOPMENT, 27 E. Waterloo, Casnovia, Dave Ignasiak

NATE WAGNER CARPENTRY, 21 Holland Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Nathan L. Wagner

OSCAR'S CAFE G.R, 1115 McReynolds Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Rofugio Ortiz

PMS TOWING & RECOVERY, 4356 S. Division Ave., Kentwood, Paul Allen Dill

PROFESSIONAL PROPERTY & BUILDING MAINTENANCE, 13127 Stout Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Darin Thomas Kolk

R & S URBAN SOLUTIONS, 1125 Thomas St. SE, Grand Rapids, Robert Patrick Ash

RONALD AVERILL, 4550 Riverbend Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Ronald Edward Averill Jr.

SEJENITO ROOFING, 946 Underhill St. SW, Grand Rapids, Marlo Ruben Santos Deleon

SELECTIVE CHOICE, 17570 Tyrone Ave., Kent City, Adam Scott Lee Griffee

SHARI B. GREEN, 320 Gladstone Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Shari Woolley

SHOW ATTIRE, 1724 34th St. SW, Wyoming, Pamela Smiley

SIP DIP AND DABBLE, 7358 Danboro Ave. NE, Rockford, Janet Harrold

STEVEN GREIG INDEPENDENT CONTRACTOR S.G.I.C, 732 Mulford Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Steven Antoine Greig

TAT X WINNIGGANG, 1066 Sweet St. NE, Grand Rapids, Xavier Eugene Jenero Otis Herring

THE BEAD THING, 10515 Braska Ave., Middleville, Arlene Pederson

TINYUPROAR, 17 College Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Bud M. Kibby

UPTON INSURANCE GROUP, 1407 Laurel Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Robert Upton Jr.

WONDER MASSAGE THERAPY, 5366 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Linh Thi Nguyen

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus