Public Record

Public Record

March 2, 2018
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

SMITH, Dennis Cecil et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Grand Rapids Twp., 2-7-11, $380,000

MULLEN, Howard R. et al, Provident Funding Associates, Forest Ridge Estates No. 5, Lot 145, $225,750

SCHREUR, A. Jeffrey & Susan S. Trust et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Beard Farm, Lot 4, $250,000

WARLOE, Maribeth C. et al, Mortgage Lenders of America, Heritage Park of Rockford No. 4, Lot 154, $335,978

STACY, Jeremiah et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 11-6-10, $287,000

EKLUND, Bridget Ann et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Reed Add., Lot 16, $280,000

OTTAWA HOUSE LLC, Almassian, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 48, Lot 1410, $255,000

WA LETTINGA & ASSOCIATES LLC, Chemical Bank, Clearview Plat No. 1, Lot 85, $476,638

BERKENPAS DEVELOPMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 11-5-12, $600,000

WRIGHT, Kimberlee K. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Summerbrooke Estates No. 1, Lot 5, $221,408

RICE, Robert J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 8-8-11, $270,000

HADDAD, Eric et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Stonebridge, Lot 20, $410,700

GORSLINE, Scott J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 33, $295,500

FIZER, Sharon A. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Grattan Twp., 28-8-9, $291,000

BOTRUFF, Dwayne D. et al, Bank of America, Providence Lake, Lot 28, $220,278

THOMPSON, Andrew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 36-5-10, $325,850

WEAVER, John Thomas & Suzanne B. Trust et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 14-6-10, $426,000

GORDON, Gerald A. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Clarkland Estates, Lot 7, $249,000

JIM TIBBE HOMES, LLC, Macatawa Bank, Chase Farms, Lot 9, $284,577

ROSS, Michelle A. et al, First United Credit Union, Wyoming Ranches No. 10, Lot 341, $214,320

BERNSON, Steven R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 6-9-10, $254,285

RDI HOMES LLC, Grand River Bank, Koster South No. 6, Lot 115, $210,000

BUCKLAND, Eric J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $436,565

LARGE, Earnest et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Breton Valley No. 2, Lot 32, $207,570

CONTI, Joselyn J. et al, American Financial Resources, Forest Meadows No. 1, Lot 9, $243,750

JOHNSON TRUST, Fifth Third Bank, Grattan Twp., 33-8-9, $245,000

MILLER, Marlee et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Paul's Sub., Lot 5, $210,599

CAULK, Scott P. et al, Townstone Financial, Glen Valley Estates, Lot 53, $227,000

HEYT, Paul et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Solon Twp., 29-10-11, $257,000

MCKENDRICK, Michael et al, Independent Bank, Condo-River Bluff, $227,000

MARTIN, Ross et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Oak Hill Estates Condominiums, $234,400

O’HARA, Kelly M. et al, Mortgage 1, Wurzburg's Add., Lot 52, $205,000

TURNQUIST, Michael Allen et al, Hall Financial Group, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $453,100

MORRISSEY, Patrick et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Beckwith North, Lot 18, $223,250

FARIS, John H. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Judd's Sub., Lot 40, $292,600

VANTIMMEREN, Thomas A. et al, West Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Strawberry Farms, $222,900

BYLSMA, Bjorn et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $376,839

BEALS, Seth et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Chanterelle Forest Site Condominiums, $288,750

GRAVELYN, Michael G. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Evergreen Meadows No. 2, Lot 65, $278,350

MORCILLO, Alexander et al, Towne Mortgage Co., Tallman Creek No. 2, Lot 37, $304,662

HANCOCK, Courtney M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Riverpoint of Ada Homes, $211,500

BARGEN, Brittany N. et al, Community Mortgage Funding, Bailey's Grove No. 1, Lot 18, $224,655

ROBINSON, Jennifer J. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta Twp., 9-9-12, $211,000

WALLS, Brian C. et al, Macatawa Bank, Adacroft Commons No. 3, Lot 79, $216,000

HILL, Paul J. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Bella Vista Shores No. 7, Lot 299, $447,900

SINGH, Fateh et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-Turning Creek, $248,000

IMAMOVIC, Husa et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Woodbury Center, Lot 21, $202,505

KORODY, Timothy M. et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Jasonville Ridge, Lot 11, $312,482

TJDD LLC, Michigan Certified Development Corp., Lowell, 3-6-9, $471,000

SPARTA BAPTIST CHURCH, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta Village, Lot 1, $215,000

NEDERVELD INC., Comerica Bank, Condo-Grandville Business Center, $600,000

BOSS, Thomas et al, Dart Bank, Plainfield Twp., 6-8-11, $222,000

TAVA, Chadwick et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 3-5-10, $352,000

HOLSINGER, Kevin et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Olde Rhoades Meadow Condominiums, $316,000

SMITH, Melinda et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, William's Supervisor Plat, Lot 16, $297,000

GROVER, Richard Kinsel Jr. et al, Comerica Bank, Condo-Montreux Condominium, $200,000

RIETEMA, Ben et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Union Square, $220,400

DEHN, Jon et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hidden Ridge, Lot 29, $294,500

ROTHENTHALER, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 22-8-10, $308,000

LEWIS, Jeffrey R. et al, Wyndham Capital Mortgage, Southwick's Sub., Lot 10, $211,500

JIM TIBBE HOMES, LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hidden Ridge Condominiums, $236,430

RENKER, Christopher et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-Egypt Creek Estates, $233,000

BLACK, Jeffrey M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $268,000

SCHMID, Andrew et al, Dart Bank, Ada Woods No. 5, Lot 72, $320,000

MEYER, John V. et al, Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems, Pine Creek Estates, Lot 22, $217,500

ADAMEC, Justin M. et al, Independent Bank, Cascade Twp., 6-6-10, $504,000

GRUBBA, Walter A. et al, Dart Bank, Vergennes Twp., 10-7-9, $228,800

RUBIO-LANDAVERDE, Franco et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Hickory-Ridge, Lot 118, $216,015

BEALS, Samuel A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $296,492

YOUNG, Robert E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Harmon Farms, Lot 11, $276,000

SCURFIELD, Madeline et al, Dow Chemical Employees Credit Union, Condo-Hidden Highland, $254,125

MILLER, Tracy L. et al, Meijer Credit Union, Sparta Twp., 24-9-12, $231,500

VANGELDEREN, Richard L. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Koinonia Woods, $350,000

LOVE, Joel E. et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 9-5-12, $260,550

TABBEN, Renee C. et al, Bank of America, Condo-Catamount, $536,280

GREEN, John William Trust et al, Grand River Bank, Wilcox Sub., Lot 3, $256,000

SANTELLI, Karen T. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-High Ridge, $332,000

BURNS, Michael T. et al, Caliber Home Loans, Fairchild's Add To Lowell, Lot 1, $221,184

GREGORY, David Charles et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Egypt Creek Estates, $444,000

NAWARA, Daniel F. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Post's Plat Of Pine Island Lake, Lot 7, $303,500

TAGG, Brian et al, United Bank of Michigan, Byron Twp., 29-5-12, $240,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

BOSTWICK LAKE MARINE, $7,886.35

JOES PIZZA #1, $15,062.47

TURBO JIMS LLC, $16,188

 

BANKRUPTCY

18-00255 – RIGGINS, Nicole M., 148 Sluyter SE, Kentwood, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

18-00260 – BOSTWICK, Norma, 5949 Leisure South SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

18-00266 – MICKEL, Deborah L., 6990 Sawgrass SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

18-00272 – WILSON, Susan P., 179 Loomis, Sparta, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

18-00273 – HAIGHT, Christine A., 3580 Remembrance NW, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

18-00279 – DIEDERIKS, Jennifer L., 4683 N. Breton Court, SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

18-00281 – KIELDSEN, Kaj C., 14309 Ironwood, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 13)

18-00294 – TEUNIS, Traci A., 4455 Royal Glen Drive, Comstock Park, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

18-00296 – PEASLEE, Nathanael A. & Jill M., 201 Pine, Cedar Springs, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)

18-00300 – CARPENTER, Rebecca C. & Danny A., 3434 52nd St. SE, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

18-00306 – MERRITT, Steven J., 2090 North Shore Drive, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

18-00311 – MIRANDA, Luis D. & Heather C., 1244 Cass SE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

18-00313 – ELLIOTT, Sally D., 4316 Curwood SE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

18-00318 – BRONKHORST, Donald E., 550 76th St., Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

18-00323 – REED, Josiah D., 538 Bond SW, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)

18-00324 – LOFTON, Melvin Jr., 1310 Cass SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

18-01211-CZ--KING, JANICE G., Kyle P. Konwinski, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-01212-CZ--VANLIEW, WANDA E., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-01323-CZ--LEMON, MICHAEL A., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-01307-CZ--MCKANNA, BRIAN M., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-01306-CZ--MARSMAN, OWEN B., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-01386-CZ--OVERWAY, JANICE M., Kyle P. Konwinski, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-01387-CZ--ORENT, CHRIS A., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-01388-CZ--MALESKI, KEITH L., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-01308-CZ--CYRANOSKI, GREGORY D., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-01309-CZ--DENSLOW, MARK A., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-01401-CZ--TROYER FOODS INC., Edward P. Perdue, atty., vs. GATOR FORE INC. et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment


 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BRIKCRETE MOTEL, 4721 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Narenda Patel, Lopa Narewdra Patel

RIVER CITY TECHNOLOGIES, 1311 Calgary St. NE, Grand Rapids, Greg Waljewski, Jessica Daucet

RIVER VALLEY PRODUCE, 219 S. Maple St. SE, Caledonia, David James Roosien, Christy Lynn Roosien

SANDY BOTTOM BERRIES, 11555 Sandy Bottom Road NE, Rockford, Douglas Chisholm, Lucy Chisholm

SHEVENTS, 1523 Tamarack Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Deborah Joy Kalsbeek, Devin Kelly Slattery Dumond

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AHM MANAGEMENT SERVICES, 1979 Kingston Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Audrey Mayfield

ANAYA'S DRYWALL, 700 London St. SW, Grand Rapids, Jorge Luis Anaya Moreno

B & B SMILES, 3715 Balsam Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Dirk Shawn Roberts

BLACK RING MOTORSPORT, 2746 Albert Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Jeffrey Gendron

BRINKS REALTY, 6800 Burger Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Robert Louis Brinks

BUCY MOVING, 4343 Kimball Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Adam James Bucy

CAEBRIST, P.O. Box 8313, Kentwood, Marissa Andrice Baty

COOKIES COLLECTIBLES AND SUNDRIES, 34 N Main St., Cedar Springs, David B. Cook

CUSTOM CARPENTERS, 231 Woodside Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Johannes Curtis Slendebroek

DARRIN ROSE CONSTRUCTION, 111 Sagamore Trail SE, Lowell, Darrin Rose

EAGLES PAINTING, 630 London St. SW, Grand Rapids, Cesar Aguilar

EASY HAIR CARE SALON, 5313 Eastern Ave. SE, Kentwood, Binh Thi Le

FAMILY TOWING, 127 Putnam St. SW, Grand Rapids, Jose Luis Vega Jr.

FOREST HILLS SMALL ENGINE REPAIR, 850 Delray Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, William Franklin Venneman

FRAHM FARMS, 7539 Pringle, Sand Lake, Lyle Frahm

GASCA SERVICES, 1841 Palace Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Juan M. Gasca

GII CLEANING, 3665 28th St., Grand Rapids, Deloris Davis

GRLIFE, 124 Packard Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Dawn Eileen Highhouse

HEETHER & SONS CONSTRUCTION, 699 S. 200th Ave., Morley, Robert Allen Heether

JR INSTALLATIONS, 848 Meyer Lane, Marne, Jeffery Ring

LUCUS MATTHEW DREW, 9555 Douglas Fir Court NE, Sparta, Lucus Matthew Drew

MAID ON PURPOSE - OUTDOORS, 1134 Baxter St. SE, Grand Rapids, Celestine Fayette Vaught

MAYS PHOTOGRAPHY, 73 Viking Drive, Sparta, John Eugene Mays Jr.

MI INSURANCE LADY, P.O. Box 704, Ada, Denise Gage

R TAX PROFESSIONALS, 746 Franklin St. SE, Grand Rapids, Rachael Lynn Pardon

STRESS FREE MOVING & RENTALS, 2267 Avon Ave. SW, Wyoming, Noe Salazar

TDM'S RETAIL, 581 Jefferson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Timothy Dwayne Merriweather

THE LITTLE EXTRAS CLEANING CO., 3445 Taft Ave. SW, Wyoming, Daniel Allan Piell

TRENDZ REALTY, 328 Lemyra St. SE, Grand Rapids, Shawna Adams

UNIQUE STYLES BY MYESHA, 123 Pleasant St. SE, Grand Rapids, Myesha McCain

URAWAKE, 2746 Albert Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Jeffrey Gendron

WET WET BARBEQUE & GRILLS, 948 Richmond St. NW, Grand Rapids, Rachid Alfassa Visser

WICKED WAYS, 705 W. Fulton St., Grand Rapids, Christopher Jude Miller

WISEHOME IMPROVEMENTS, 750 South 200th Ave., Morely, James Terry Wise

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus