Public Record

Public Record

March 16, 2018
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

DYKSTRA, Corey J. et al, DFCU Financial, Alpine Twp., 34-8-12, $520,000

MARKS, Joseph S. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Big Pine Island Lake Preserve, $234,500

WRIGHT, Michael P. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $364,000

GILMORE, Gregory S. et al, Chemical Bank, Cannon Twp., 23-8-10, $656,000

KRANTZ, Todd et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Byron Lake Estates East, Lot 35, $348,000

WYMAN, William et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Glen Valley Estates No. 4, Lot 127, $200,396

MAXWELL, Rhonda et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Pine Tree Estates, Lot 30, $247,435

POWERS, Christine et al, First United Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 30-8-11, $246,500

ROTH, Katherine A. et al, Adventure Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 3-7-11, $245,000

RINE, Bradley L. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., 23-7-10, $379,920

FOOTE, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 30-7-10, $416,000

SCHNEIDER, Leo R. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Ada Moorings, $295,269

SELKIRK, Cheryl et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northbend Estates No. 3, Lot 116, $211,040

CASE, Todd E. et al, Loandepot.com, Cascade Twp., 33-6-10, $298,278

HUTCHINGS, Jeffrey et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Bella Vista Shores No. 14, Lot 612, $285,408

FLUGSTAD, Joel B. et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Wolven Ridge, $395,600

DAHLQUIST, Donald R. et al, PNC Bank, Forest Creek, Lot 8, $381,800

NUHAGIC, Almin et al, Flagstar Bank, Bailey's Grove No. 25, Lot 659, $230,400

STERLING, Andrea et al, Isabella Bank, Condo-Wabasis Shores Condominiums, $325,000

MCLAUGHLAN, Joseph et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Whispering Pines No. 3, Lot 96, $228,000

LAMMERS, Eric et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Whispering Pines No. 2, Lot 74, $223,250

TOWNER, Julie K. et al, Huntington National Bank, Paulo Add., Lot 3, $931,000

CHISHOLM, Bryan et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., 2-8-11, $281,500

QUICK, Kathleen L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 26-8-10, $338,800

MCCARTY, Richard Jr. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Campau Haven Plat, Lot 5, $223,850

LEFFINGWELL HOLDINGS INC., Performance Fabrics, Grand Rapids, 22-7-11, $475,000

CULLINGS, Chris et al, Roundpoint Mortgage Servicing Corp., Condo-Prairie View Estates Site Condominium, $205,000

SMITH, Christine M. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Monroe Center Condominium, $298,350

STONER, Gabrielle et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 192, $232,500

TROST, Gretchen et al, Dart Bank, Paris Hall Park, Lot 46, $220,800

PETER, Adam et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 21-8-9, $349,500

FONTAINE, Anna et al, Homebridge Financial Services, Chalet Estates East, Lot 4, $297,500

ANDERSON, Cory J. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Ada Twp., 1-6-10, $264,000

KOSTIELNEY, Jerome E. et al, Quicken Loans, The Vineyard, Lot 27, $279,789

SPARTAN INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LLC, Chemical Bank, Spartan Industrial Park No. 1, Lot 4, $849,000

GORDON, Cody A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Algoma Twp., 12-9-11, $208,000

SYTSMA, Michael F. et al, Huntington National Bank, Lake Drive Manor Add., Lot 36, $273,500

GALLUP, Melissa A. et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Stevens Pointe, $301,165

FIEBIG, Ryan J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Shannon Ranch Condominiums, $256,500

SCOBY, Shannon et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Spencer Twp., 32-10-9, $207,000

ROGERS, Jeffrey A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 49, $226,000

NOTESTINE, Richard C. et al, Huntington National Bank, Algoma Twp., 20-9-11, $216,813

FOX, James II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Longleaf, $395,000

SEELYE, Megan et al, Mortgage 1, Cascade Riverview Park, Lot 61, $261,472

GANDHI, Anbazhagan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $214,430

LEE, Lin et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-White Pine Ridge, $215,920

LAPPENGA, Wendy K. et al, Macatawa Bank, Caledonia Twp., 1-5-10, $220,000

BLAIR, Richard L. et al, One Reverse Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 1-5-10, $297,000

JOHNSON, Steven M. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Crawford Lake Nature Estates, $296,800

BUSCH, George A. III et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Grattan Twp., 31-8-9, $373,500

KLASEN, Stephen et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Caledonia Twp., 31-5-10, $313,500

CHRISTOPHER, Terrence et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Crawford Lake Nature Estates, $265,905

CHEADLE, Everett B. et al, Meridian Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Waterford Condominiums, $230,000

BEURKENS, Lorri et al, Independent Bank, Idlewild, Lot 24, $208,000

PERRY, Ross et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 25-8-10, $338,657

ROTTSCHAFER, Bradley et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-Revado Hills, $826,172

SANDERA, Bryan et al, Northpointe Bank, Northrop's Add., Lot 21, $245,000

JOHNSON, Deborah J. et al, Mortgage 1, Chateau Estates No. 5, Lot 176, $204,000

SCHWARTZ, Jordan et al, Mortgage 1, Crabb's Sub., Lot 39, $600,000

A&D MINI STORAGE LLC, Chemical Bank, Plainfield Twp., 26-8-11, $843,750

FORTIER PROPERTIES LLC, Union Bank, Kent Industrial Center, Lot 45, $585,000

LAFAVE, Robert E. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, The Orchards No. 4, Lot 127, $281,600

RUSSO, Greg et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Whistle Ridge, Lot 2, $240,000

CANNON, Dannie L. et al, Ditech Financial, Cannon Twp., 6-8-10, $212,000

RINGLER, Steven et al, Chemical Bank, Adacroft Commons No. 5, Lot 134, $256,500

HOEKSTRA, Andrew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Belmont Village Green No. 2, Lot 52, $342,000

BERRY, Christopher et al, Comerica Bank, Caledonia Twp., 26-5-10, $281,600

MCQUARTER, Glenn D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Winchester Woods No. 2, Lot 27, $315,875

KESSLER, Lara L. et al, Quicken Loans, Meyering Maryland Est Sub., Lot 170, $272,000

GILDEA, Angela Marie et al, Quicken Loans, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 118, $231,200

GESSELMAN, Joshua et al, Quicken Loans, Robinhood Green, Lot 5, $230,375

TRAN, Hoai H. et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Hanna Lake Trails, Lot 38, $321,163

VILLARREAL, Juan et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Condo-Stonegate of Byron Center, $372,732

MAPES, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bushwood Plat, Lot 10, $216,000

MAKUCH, John T. et al, Waterstone Mortgage Corp., Stony Bluff, Lot 21, $223,580

RUPLINGER, Michael et al, Macatawa Bank, Chase Farms, Lot 31, $345,608

HARDING, Roy S. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Horseshoe Lake Estates, $219,649

PAYNE, Brenda et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Lake Estates, Lot 28, $249,000

MCMAHON, John M. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-River House at Bridgewater Place, $241,000

FARQUHARSON, John S. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Big Pine Island Lake Preserve, $720,000

MCMAHON, Michael J. et al, Baxter Credit Union, Condo-Cascade Lakes Pointe Condominiums, $300,000

AALDERINK, Ryan L. et al, Independent Bank, Oriole Park Estates No. 5, Lot 118, $364,800

DARLING, Neil A. et al, Independent Bank, Edgewater, Lot 3, $231,000

O’KEEFE, Ryan et al, Chemical Bank, Solon Twp., 5-10-11, $200,731

GILMORE, Gregory S. et al, Chemical Bank, Cannon Twp., 23-8-10, $299,000

RODRIGUEZ, Pablo et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Old Elm Site Condominiums, $500,000

SCHMIDT, Gregory E. et al, Old National Bank, Potawatami Camp, Lot 15, $453,100

STURRUS, James P. Jr. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Highlands Cove, $453,100

DEVRIES, Peggy Irene Trust et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-Serenity Ridge, $330,000

847 PARCHMENT LLC, United Bank of Michigan, Cascade Office Plaza, Lot 5, $588,750

HALL, Gregory et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Condo-Snow Ridge Estates, $255,375

DCJC PROPERTIES LLC, United Bank of Michigan, Peck & Veenboer's 2nd Add., Lot 12, $225,000

GROSTIC, Peter M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bailey's Grove No. 20, Lot 557, $235,200

FOSTER, Douglas K. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Koinonia Woods, $308,000

VANPORTFLIET, Denis R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Winchester Woods, Lot 24, $286,000

HOANG, Nam Van et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bailey's Grove No. 10, Lot 271, $292,125

TOPPING, Lauren et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Alpine Twp., 30-8-12, $218,500

RICE, Marvin et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Condominium Homes at Stevens Pointe, $247,758

SPRYGADA, Karie A. et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Sparta Twp., 26-9-12, $213,400

STEVENS, Mark P. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Woodbury Center, Lot 10, $243,000

DYKHOUSE, Elisabeth et al, Waterstone Mortgage Corp., Solon Twp., 2-10-11, $208,000

DIEHL, Matthew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ravenswood Plat, Lot 35, $339,720

VERNON, Steven T. et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Condo-Whispering Winds Estates, $209,500

HAASE, Alan Jay & Dawn Ellen Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 15-5-12, $239,000

NELSON, Jordan Christopher et al, Bank of America, Cascade Terrace, Lot 9, $208,000

HEIN, Kurt B. et al, Bank of America, Beverly Hills, Lot 84, $360,000

OBERT, Christopher et al, West Michigan Credit Union, Whistle Ridge No. 2, Lot 81, $228,750

FROSHEISER, Devin I. et al, Premia Mortgage, Condo-Myers View No. 2, $284,700

HEINZ, Nicholas et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Myers View No 2, $334,305

SUNSHINE ROSE PROPERTIES LLC, First Command Bank, Walker, 20-7-12, $229,500

INTERRA HOMES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Summerbrooke Estates No. 1, Lot 17, $213,838

JOHNSON, Nicholas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Summerbrooke Estates No. 1, Lot 11, $238,449

KEILLOR, Todd et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Stevens Pointe A Site Condominium, $223,389

IVANREST PROPERTIES LLC, United Bank of Michigan, Grand Rapids Gravel Co. Industrial Park No. 2, Lot 44, $825,000

BATTJES, John et al, Huntington National Bank, Walker, 5-6-12, $276,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

18-00474 – KALTAK, Adem, 2221 Breton Road SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

18-00477 – CERAJEWSKI, Michelle, 2503 Westwinde NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

18-00484 – VANDERSLOOT-LILLIBRIDGE, Erin H., 10493 Byron Center, Byron Center, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

18-00487 – BAKER, Shanna L. et al, 3220 Wayburn SW, Grandville, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

18-00489 – COUCH, Leontae D., 4390 Timber Ridge Trail SW, Wyoming, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

18-00500 – MACKIE, Christopher D., 1323 Preston Ridge NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)

18-00512 – HUSSEIN, Naima M., 299 Manzana Court NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)

18-00516 – GUYTON, Necole L., 740 Fourth St. NW, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

18-00517 – RIDER, Alan, 9811 100th St., Alto, pro se (Ch. 13)

18-00518 – MILLER, Miranda, 2771 Woodlake SW, Wyoming, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

18-00519 – MANN-SANDOVAL, Shirley L., 1827 Haines NW, pro se (Ch. 13)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

18-01700-CZ--FUSEE, THOMAS C., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-01676-CZ--THOMAS, MICHAEL J., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-01677-CZ--SMITH, DANIEL R., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-01779-CZ--RODEN, STEVEN W., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE  INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment


 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

DUSTY KLEAN, 2063 Cannon SW, Wyoming, Kristina Maria Paniccia, Serra Dawn Peters

GRAND RAPIDS WOLVERINES, 1544 Herrick Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Bridget Walton, Keith Lavell Reid Jr.

GREAT LAKE HERITAGE APPLES CO., 1469 Kazemier Woods Ave. NE, Lowell, Daniel C. Leep, Laurie A. McKee

HELIO TECH GROUP, 4783 Kittery St. NW, Comstock Park, Anthony Bradley Punt, Audrey Marie Punt

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

3AA, P.O. Box 8773, Kentwood, Ahmed A. Abuzaid

A-1 LAWN CARE, 1220 Garfield Ave., Grand Rapids, Bruce Wendell Boswell

BEAUTY 4 BEGINNERS, 1035 Alger St. SE, Grand Rapids, Tatiana Shimerice Matthews

BETH HOLLERBACH INTERIORS, 2930 Lake Drive SE, East Grand Rapids, Mary Elizabeth Hollerbach

BF INVESTMENTS, 4125 Emma Ave. SW, Wyoming, Elias Barrios

BRIEZ CATERING, 612 Thomas St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kasandra Lott

BUSINESS COACHING 4 PROFIT, 8985 Parker Woods Drive NW, Sparta, Scott Bultman

CAMPBELLS, 1760 Corbin Court SW, Wyoming, Thomas Jay Campbell

CGS CONSTRUCTION, 11793 Sandy Bottom Road NE, Greenville, Christopher Swindell

CORNER CREEK, 11142 17 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Steven John Hiltz

DADSDARTS, 4058 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, David Allen Byker

DANIEL LEEP CONSULTING, 1469 Kazemier Woods Ave. NE, Lowell, Daniel C. Leep

DAVCO CONSTRUCTION & DESIGN, 4058 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, David Allen Byker

DISTINCTIVE IMAGE APPAREL AND SPECIALTIES, 1710 Big Timber Court NE, Grand Rapids, Paul Bierens

ESSENTIAL N' THYME, 13397 Forest River Drive SE, Lowell, Elizabeth Schreur

FOREVER GENTLE CHRISTIAN MENTORING CO., 709 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Inessa Renee Garvin

GOGO CONSTRUCTION, 110 Mack Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Nicholas Gogo

GREAT LAKES PAVING, 830 Oe Bieri Industrial Drive, Lowell, John Allen

H & S TIMBER, 2691 20 Mile Road, Cedar Springs, Roy Heiss

JACOBS CONSTRUCTION, 4380 Russell, Cedar Springs, Kenneth Wayne Jacobs Jr.

JBAKER DESIGNS, 758 Beaumont Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Wray

KHM OPS, 5304 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Marci Danielle Gillespie

KINGDOM UNIVERSITY SATELLITE EXTENSION PROGRAM, 1220 Ottillia St. SE, Grand Rapids, Thurston Carlos Willoughby

MEMORY LANE TRANSPORTATION, 39 52nd St., Kentwood, Scottie Footman Jr.

MOFFETT, W. S. COMPANY, 7470 Colby Road, Greenville, Adam Michael Moffett

MUAMER HASANOVIC, 5444 Eastern Ave. SE, Kentwood, Muamer Hasanovic

NIKKI NAIL'D IT, 5256 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Carmelita Nicole Young

NYMBOL'S SECRET GARDEN, 7433 Kreuter Road NE, Belmont, Sam Cass

OX PAINTING PROS, 854 40th St. SW, Wyoming, Brett Alan Huseby Jr.

SERVICE PRO PAINTING AND IMPROVEMENTS, 6757 Cascade Road, Grand Rapids, Daniel James Homrich

SERVICE PRO UNLIMITED, 6757 Cascade Road, Grand Rapids, Daniel James Homrich

STEVE'S TV REPAIR, 2459 44th St. SW, Wyoming, Steven J. La Huis

STUDIO VARIO INTERIORS, 2609 Albert Drive, Grand Rapids, Susan Corrine Valva

TRANSFORMATIVE PAINTING, 2907 60th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Nicholas Brown

WEST MICHIGAN PAINTING CONSULTANTS, 6757 Cascade Road, Grand Rapids, Daniel James Homrich

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus