Public Record

Public Record

April 6, 2018
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

LANE, Shaina et al, Old National Bank, Homewood Park, Lot 14, $230,755

RIGLEY, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stone Crest Site Condominium, $256,405

PERNA, Heather et al, Quicken Loans, Glen Valley Estates No. 2, Lot 91, $200,800

DARNELL, Cecil et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Bristol Ridge, Lot 16, $308,655

MCGOVERN, Heather J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park, Lot 105, $325,000

IKOLA, Shane et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Edison Plat, Lot 47, $210,005

BURGESS, Nathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Albert-Realtors Hampshire Replat, Lot 96, $220,000

BAKER, Cory et al, US Bank, Ada Twp., 30-7-10, $289,000

TODOROFF, James S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Copperfield East, Lot 10, $412,000

HARDEN, Brittany R. et al, Chemical Bank, Bristol Ridge No. 2, Lot 34, $260,800

SINQUEFIELD, Travis et al, Bank of America, Planters Row No. 8, Lot 253, $413,200

ROANE, Richard A. et al, Old National Bank, Fultonwood, Lot 3, $453,100

MECANO, Liton S. et al, Old National Bank, Dexter Fraction, Lot 17, $228,000

STEVENS, Michael et al, Huntington National Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 43, $150,262

MCCAIN, Terry Jr. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Riverland Ranch, Lot 6, $389,500

1415 S. DIVISION LLC, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids, 1-6-12, $440,000

1415 S. DIVISION LLC, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids, 1-6-12, $352,000

REAL ESTATE VENTURES LLC, Finance of America Commercial, Windy Ridge Estates, Lot 7, $579,000

CHRISTIE, Matthew et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Albert-Realtors Boston St. Add No. 1, Lot 26, $240,000

ROSEMA, Benjamin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Burton Pointe, $238,500

VEINBERGS, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Doyle Plat, Lot 11, $280,250

BEZAK, Brett et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sturbridge Valley Site Condominiums, $759,900

KRUEGER, Aaron R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford Hills Village No. 3, Lot 55, $265,500

KEEP, Paul M. by POA et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Aberdeen Ridge Condominium, $278,320

OLSON, Derek et al, Dart Bank, Campo Del Rio, Lot 17, $585,000

STEKETEE, Stevens II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park, Lot 194, $288,000

DEBOSE, Ronald C. et al, Pacific Union Financial, Condo-Scotsmoor, $289,987

KIFFNER, Frederick J. et al, PNC Mortgage, Gaines Twp., 17-5-11, $360,800

CRAYCRAFT, Kimberly et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Condo-Greens of Broadmoor Country Club, $346,750

HINNERSHITZ, Thomas et al, Dart Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 60, $649,000

FIX, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $256,680

BURTON, Ryan et al, Chemical Bank, Algoma Twp., 26-9-11, $459,765

PATTERSON, Pamela A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 2, Lot 64, $220,000

WRIGHT, William Patrick et al, Chemical Bank, Grand Rapids, 15-7-11, $209,000

BELBOT, Joshua et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Castlewood Estates, $243,200

DAVISON, Shawn M. et al, Chemical Bank, Judd's Sub., Lot 16, $260,000

THURSTON, Gary J. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Pioneer Acres, Lot 1, $261,000

CHISUM, Ryan N. et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Caledonia, $216,000

FINAZZO, Krista A. et al, US Bank, Ada Twp., 19-7-10, $390,000

KREBILL, Keith et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ada Twp., 13-7-10, $335,500

MAKI, Ryan M. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Heritage Park of Rockford No. 4, Lot 148, $246,400

INTERRA HOMES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Chase Farms, Lot 8, $252,180

CHAMBERS, Tyler et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Apple Hills, Lot 11, $255,000

ZEHR, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Farm Grove Site Condominium, $239,880

FREDERICKSON, Lee D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Meadows At Rivertown Park, $298,000

POQUETTE, Aaron et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Oaks, $290,000

MANDELLA, Dominic et al, Nations Lending Corp., East Grandville Estates No. 2, Lot 30, $226,840

THOM, Derek et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wurzburg's Add., Lot 65, $295,850

SUZARA, Dennis G. et al, Top Flite Financial, Misty Ridge Estates No. 4, Lot 139, $279,837

BEAN, Brent L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 12-9-11, $255,000

SMITH, Donald E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 33-8-9, $387,000

NGUYEN, Yen et al, Northpointe Bank, Railside, Lot 7, $453,100

JANSEN, Brad A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Country Club Plat, Lot 4, $250,000

KRAUSKOPF, Christopher et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Heald Add., Lot 6, $230,800

GESCHWENDT, Joshua et al, Macatawa Bank, Roy's Avenue Add., Lot 10, $213,275

DENSE, Ross J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $372,400

DICESARE, Phillip et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Pines of Cedar Springs Condominiums, $204,750

DEVRIES, Scott G. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Whistle Ridge No. 2, Lot 45, $293,788

JELTEMA, Andrew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-White Pine Ridge, $224,010

JONES, Martin K. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Copper Corner, $252,000

SIMS, Rebecca J. et al, Meijer Credit Union, Walker, 1-7-12, $205,537

SPIES-WERT, Jane et al, Old National Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 457, $384,000

ANTONIO, Aileen E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Celadon New Town Single Family, $406,000

BOISVENUE, William R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 11, Lot 447, $202,000

INTERRA HOMES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Summerbrooke Estates No. 1, Lot 14, $211,541

PRICE, Ryan D. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Nature Meadows Condominiums, $205,000

WEIR, Marc et al, Mortgage Research Center, Koster South No. 6, Lot 129, $296,000

WANNER, James & Susan Trust et al, Bank of America, Condo-Waterford Woods Heights Site Condominium, $389,000

ANDERSON, Benjamin A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 13, Lot 548, $300,000

BIRGIOLAS, John P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sophie's Ridge, $359,900

SASSANO, Tennille et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Apple Valley Plat No. 4, Lot 40, $218,355

MUSCAT, Matthew J. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $453,100

FETTERMAN, Matthew B. et al, New Executive Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 28-9-10, $279,837

VELTEMA, Kristin et al, United Bank of Michigan, Deerfield, Lot 27, $240,350

FRAIN, Joshua et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Northbrook No. 2, Lot 24, $237,975

KISELEVACH, Michael et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Ryan Valley Condominium, $475,000

BOYLEN, Wilbur T. Trust et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-The Hamptons, $450,000

TAMBLIN, Julie A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Silver Lake Condominiums, $241,000

SHRADER, Thomas et al, Chemical Bank, Courtland Twp., 35-9-10, $327,920

STAVALE, David A. et al, GTC Mortgage Co., Railview Ridge, Lot 9, $525,000

WILDER, Kimberly D. Trust et al, Loandepot.com, Ada Twp., 22-7-10, $202,000

GRINER, Kelley Blanche et al, Northpointe Bank, Cannon Twp., 7-8-10, $206,910

WHITE, Nicole C. et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Planters Row, Lot 37, $271,800

FREUND, Kevin et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Dix Farm, $369,750

HORDT, Thomas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 52, Lot 1547, $349,125

GRASMEYER, Brian et al, Dart Bank, Minor-Martin Plat, Lot 17, $340,000

ROBERTS, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $325,308

CERVANTES, Ana et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Beckwith Hills, Lot 18, $237,650

WIERSEMA, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Preservation Lakes, Lot 15, $324,459

DIKOS, Chad et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Chase Farms, Lot 15, $341,910

WHITE, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jasonville Ridge, Lot 1, $389,900

RUMSCHLAG, Craig et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cascade Twp., 35-6-10, $375,300

SHERD, Lindsey et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Belmont Farms Sub, Lot 9, $271,503

SYLVESTER, Lauren et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Beyhill Plat No. 2, Lot 49, $258,300

COTTER, Dustin et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Skyview Estates, $271,200

DALESKI, Justin et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Rivertown Run, Lot 32, $228,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

18-00763 – HERRON, Juston M., 2156 Center Grange, Byron Center, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

18-00770 – HUXTABLE, Jessica, 50 Stormzand Place NE, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

18-00779 – AUTRY, Lanena C., 3401 Salerno, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

18-00780 – KELLEMEYN, Gerald & Henrietta E., 4469 Walma SE, Kentwood, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

18-00781 – MARSHALL, Jacquelyn, 4276 Alpenhorn, Comstock Park, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

18-00813 – WISE, Kristina M., 495 Seven Mile NW, Comstock Park, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

18-00818 – NGUYEN, Trung T., 6709 Crystal Downs Court SE, Caledonia, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

18-00830 – EDMONDSON, Michael A. & Brittney, 3777 Tyrol Lane NW, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

18-00841 – PARIDEE, Shane E. & Krystyn D., 3316 Hillcroft SW, Wyoming, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

18-00846 – GREEN, Autustine, 741 Delaware SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

18-00849 – JOHNSON, Cory D., 1436 Cass SE, Samuel J. Levine (Ch. 7)

18-00857 – WOOD, Mark H. & Laura L., 4675 Alpena, Belmont, Barry C. Lemmon (Ch. 7)

18-00860 – SARVIS, Jacqueline L., 6093 Woodfield Drive SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

18-02354-CH--CARRINGTON MORTGAGE SERVICES LLC, Julie A. Krohta, atty., vs. ALLIANT MORTGAGE INC.

18-02366-CZ--WOLFE, DERRICK J., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-02367-CZ--GRUPA, KARA R., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-02364-CZ--YEAGER, KEVIN W., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-02444-CH--BANK OF AMERICA NA, Andrew J. Black, atty., vs. PARAGON BANK & TRUST

18-02451-CZ--TIMON, MATTHEW P., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-02452-CZ--GENTRY, ANTHONY E., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-02453-CZ--KONECSNI, THOMAS M., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

EAGLE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY, 5800 Foremost Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Stanley W. Cheff Trust, Jeffrey G. Ridings Trust

FOOD NINJAS, 651 Harrison, Belding, Chad Richard Roosien, Lance Fargo

GO ROGUE, 11 N. Main, Rockford, Kaitlin Marie Thornton, Priscilla Ruth Hansma

GREAT STUFF MUSIC CO., 2433 Berwyck Road SE, East Grand Rapids, Philip M. Brower, Lynne B. Brower

IVY & THE WILDFLOWERS, 3758 Heron Ave. SW, Wyoming, Ashley Nicole Stein, Audrey Joy Miller

SWEET ESCAPES, 71 Centerbrook St. SE, Grand Rapids, Keyarrah Monique Weaver, Yahntea Tierra Monique Weaver

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ADMIT ONE, 1100 Northlawn St. NE, Grand Rapids, Edward John Chase III

ADVANCED PAINTING & STAINING OF GRAND RAPIDS, 980 60th St. SE, Kentwood, James Dwayne Brooks

AMERICAN PAINT PRO, 2633 Woodward Ave. SW, Wyoming, Miguel Santiago

ARROW OUTDOOR GROUP, 223 N. Main St., Kent City, Steven Todd Buckner

ARTISTIC DRYWALL, 1548 Den Hertog St. SW, Wyoming, Gerard B. Kurkjian

BLISSFUL JOURNEY DOULA SERVICES, 25 Mayfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Diane Lynn Barton

BOSSEY HAIR BUNDLES, 2650 East Beltline, Grand Rapids, Erica Briana Alexander

BRIAN THOME RACING, 171 Sweet Meadow Drive, Kent City, Brian Joseph Thome

BURLINGAME DAIRY DIP, 1630 Plateau SW, Wyoming, Thomas Wendall DeMaagd

CC FRAMING, 855 Adams St. SE, Grand Rapids, Marla Karina Cortez

CELL MEDIC PHONE REPAIR, 3889 White St. SW, Grandville, Ryan Brondyke

CHELSEA TIERNAN YOGA, 2565 Pinckney Road, Saranac, Chelsea Tiernan

CHET'S NURSERY & LANDSCAPING, 5316 Plainfield NE, Grand Rapids, James Idziak

CHONG'S AUTO, 580 Cottage Grove St. SE, Grand Rapids, William Harold Darling

CLASSIC HAIR BY SHELBY, 3910 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Shelby Nichole Unger

DAVE'S GUN SHOP, 12619 MacClain NE, Cedar Springs, David E. Hansen

DUSTY PRODUCTION, 7280 Belding Road NE, Rockford, Jessica Adams

ELISE DEANNE DESIGNS, 2952 Peckheath St., Wyoming, Elise King

EVERYTHING IN ITS PLACE, 7793 Ashwood Drive SE, Ada, Angela Marie Skoog

EXQUISITE CLEANING SERVICES, 900 Walsh St. SE, Grand Rapids, Myrna Drake

FANCY TAXI, 3800 Quiggle Ave. SE, Ada, Bassem I. Elayek

GEORGE GASKEY DESIGN, 7777 Timber Canyon Drive, Ada, George Gaskey

GOURGEOUS GIRLS VIRGIN HAIR, 4901 Raymond Ave. SE, Kentwood, Delivia Jolley

HAYDEN'S TAX SERVICE, 4211 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, James Hayden

KOOL BREZE, 726 Watkins St. SE, Grand Rapids, Steven Alan McGhee

MAGGIE'S FW, 2687 Golfbury Drive SW, Wyoming, Cesar A. Gonzalez

MG LANDSCAPING AND REMODELING, 2045 S. Division, Grand Rapids, Kelvin Rafael Melendez Torres

MY TECH, 7334 Wimpole Drive NE, Belding, Mykola Hrynchyshyn

ONE EXTRA, 548 Pleasant St. SE, Grand Rapids, Christopher Koens

PLATINUM LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT, 2111 Knollpoint Drive NE, Ada, Calvin Hofman

PRO PEST CONTROL, 4901 Raymond Ave. SE, Kentwood, Delivia Jolley

QUICK CUTS LAWN SERVICE, 353 E. Beech St., Cedar Springs, Terry Holtrop

RAWGREENSRX, 2270 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Yvonne Etrulia Cones

REMIXED, 2625 Boulevard Drive SW, Wyoming, Jennifer Samp

RIVERS EDGE CONSTRUCTION, 2185 Shady Drive NE, Ada, Chad Adam Kiliszewski

RIVERWALK APARTMENTS, 1501 Deborah Drive, Lowell, Barry Ludwig

ROOKIES SPORTCARDS PLUS, 106 W. Main St., Lowell, Jack Reedy

SAABIR ABDULLAH, 701 Thomas St. SE, Grand Rapids, Saabir Abdullah

SIGNATURE CUSTOMS, P.O. Box 91, Dorr, James Bartholomew Kamphuis

SMART CLEANING, 737 1st NW, Grand Rapids, Terrance Riley

SUNDAY MIXED BOWLING LEAGUE, 26 Manchester Road SW, Wyoming, Susan A. Palmer

SUPER MARKET MORENO, 410 S. State St., Sparta, Jose Antonio Moreno

THOMAS CROWN AGENCY, 321 Coldbrook St. NE, Grand Rapids, Jelani Akil Brown

TONE UP! NEW LEVEL TRAINING, 1730 Dawes Court SE, Grand Rapids, Antonio Maurice Shellman

TONY BIERENS PAINTING & WALLPAPER, 6184 Bellflower Court SE, Caledonia, Anthony A. Bierens

TRH PROPERTIES, 851 Worden St. SE, Grand Rapids, Tammy Kay Belcher

TYGHT DEFENSE, 4409 Carol Ave. SW, Wyoming, Buster Mathis

VALENTINE CLEANING SERVICE, 3471 Shelldrake SW, Wyoming, Amanda Marie Valentine

WEST MICHIGAN DELIVERY SERVICES, P.O. Box 120124, Grand Rapids, Nathan Able Allen

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus