Public Record

Public Record

April 13, 2018
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

TIERNEY, John A. et al, Dart Bank, Ada Woods No. 4, Lot 58, $390,000

ROJAS, Arturo R. et al, Dart Bank, Jonathan Woods Estates, Lot 17, $460,000

SCHMIDT, Emily T. et al, PNC Bank, The Orchards, Lot 20, $371,200

SMARTT, Matthew et al, Old National Bank, Cannon Twp., 16-8-10, $213,750

AMRHEIN, Brian et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Fletcher Farms, Lot 24, $269,550

BOURQUE, Ronald L. et al, Byline Bank, Skyway Plat, Lot 19, $690,000

SOMMER, Paul H. et al, Adventure Credit Union, River Road Farms No. 3, Lot 93, $206,700

MONTGOMERY, Renee et al, Mortgage 1, Plainfield Twp., 34-8-11, $243,000

MCDOUGALL, Shaun M. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $308,000

STAUBLIN, Sandra L. et al, Grand River Bank, Cannon Twp., 10-8-10, $361,000

MATHIASZ, Anthony Desmond et al, Northpointe Bank, Grattan Twp., 18-8-9, $247,500

BURKETT, Nathaniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lake Drive Manor Add., Lot 10, $453,100

HARTUNG, Vonda et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Copper Ridge, $453,100

JAWOROWICZ, Jason et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Johnson Estates No. 5, Lot 120, $211,200

MERINGA, Robert K. et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 29-5-12, $357,000

VANARTSEN, Ashley M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bryan Estates, Lot 3, $228,000

DELALIC, Jasmina et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Chateau South No. 3, Lot 43, $265,739

DTS HOLDING LLC, Byline Bank, Waldorf Industrial Park, Lot 9, $690,000

PERAKIS, Sonja et al, Dart Bank, Goodwood Plat, Lot 46, $202,400

KRAUSE, Jeffrey J. et al, Crosscountry Mortgage, Oakleigh Highlands, Lot 2, $238,355

WOODS BUILDERS HOMES INC., Lorida No 3, Condo-Provin Oaks Condominiums, $367,500

TROLLA, Joseph A. et al, Top Flite Financial, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $274,484

ARCE, Eric et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $287,591

MAW, Jai et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Courtland Twp., 7-9-10, $267,680

KHAN, Mshahriar Mazid et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Bayberry Farms I, Lot 19, $216,000

HOWELL, Brett A. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Cielo Condominium, $453,100

SUGDEN, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Somerset Meadows Site Condominium, $451,250

PHILLIPS, George E. Jr. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Pleasant Wood, $224,587

MONK, Erin E. et al, Frankenmuth Credit Union, Condo-Peck Building Condominiums, $201,400

ZAHRT, Eric J. et al, Independent Bank, Alpine Twp., 13-8-12, $236,500

LAUX, Kyle D. et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-Chanterelle Meadows, $342,000

BECK, Lee J. et al, Consumer Real Estate Finance Co., Cannon Twp., 6-8-10, $333,500

SAVIN, Jennifer et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Little Harbor On The Hillsboro, Lot 3, $213,000

FOOTE, Sean et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Stony Bluff, Lot 3, $233,750

BENDA, Jeffrey G. et al, Chemical Bank, Cannon Twp., 11-8-10, $507,000

ROYCE PROPERTIES LLC, PNC Bank, Coit & Curtis Partition Plat, Lot 105, $225,000

TWO SCOTTS INC., Huntington National Bank, Tryon's 2nd Add., Lot 10, $266,294

MEHNEY, James N. et al, Bank of America, Grand Rapids Twp., 35-7-11, $250,000

BROOKS, Virginia Mae et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Northbrook No. 3, Lot 76, $214,864

CLYDE LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Woods Add., Lot 1, $228,000

CURT MORAN BUILDERS INC., Dart Bank, Grand Rapids, $368,000

DITMAR, Brad A. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Breton Plat, Lot 24, $213,750

BUURSTRA, Matthew et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Condo-Laurel Ridge Condominium, $452,000

GORDILLO, Ricardo et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Auburn Hills No. 2, Lot 49, $203,789

GINGRAS, Kevin D. et al, Northpointe Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 273, $310,000

SALINAS, Diane et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Keiser's Park, Campau Lake Lot 38, $217,600

PAWLOSKI, Ryan R. et al, Old National Bank, Vergennes Twp., 24-7-9, $245,000

TODD WENZEL PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Golf Ridge Plat, $780,000

VELAZQUEZ, Sahid Omar et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Woodbury Center, Lot 18, $232,750

MINI STORAGE DEPOT AT GRANDVILLE LLC, Teachers Credit Union, Grandville, 30-6-12, $458,000

WESTGATE, Michael et al, Independent Bank, Condo-7th Street Lofts, $256,500

CHRISTENSON, Wayne A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $574,500

MATT, Gerald M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $320,000

PASCAL, Uwamahoro et al, Flagstar Bank, Bailey's Grove No. 26, Lot 702, $204,573

ALBRIGHT ESTATES LLC, United Bank of Michigan, Condo-Albright Woods, $690,000

AYAD, Yossef et al, Caliber Home Loans, Princeton Estates No. 12, Lot 497, $250,381

GOODMAN, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Woods No. 7, Lot 91, $298,800

ESCAMILLA, Christine Jerusha et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Princeton Estates No. 13, Lot 510, $260,316

SRC FACILITIES LLC, UBS AG Stamford Branch, Grandville, 29-6-12, $200,000

BRANDON, Jaimie M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clements Mill West, $261,600

HALSO, Dennis R. et al, Comerica Bank, Forest Meadows No. 1, Lot 6, $205,000

BROWER, Scott et al, Roundpoint Mortgage Servicing Corp., Condo-Courtland Hills, $249,000

KIBBE, Rebecca Lynn et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Northedge Estates No. 3, Lot 37, $209,000

5311 PLAINFIELD LLC, Macatawa Bank, Plainfield Twp., 23-8-11, $250,000

VANDELLEN, Cornelius II et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $364,000

HALEY, Alana J. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-7th Street Lofts, $272,400

111 DIVISION LLC, West Shore Bank, Kent Plat Division Street, Lot 49, $238,932

BUSH, Debra et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Dygert Plat Bowne, Lot 7, $450,000

VELDING, Brad A. et al, Independent Bank, Railside West No. 5, Lot 183, $453,100

NOBEL, Joseph et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 25-6-10, $433,800

DUNN, Chad C. et al, JG Wentworth Home Lending, Lowell Twp., 5-6-9, $215,375

RAGUSE, David et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Greentree Farms Plat No. 2, Lot 38, $410,000

JEFRIK PROPERTIES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Ken-O-Sha Industrial Plat, Lot 6, $650,000

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Chase Farms, Lot 32, $292,100

CARLTON, Richard et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ashton Ridge Estates, Lot 25, $393,000

SMITH, Michael et al, Waterstone Mortgage Corp., Bella Vista Shores No. 9, Lot 361, $252,737

SIGELKO, Danielle M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $271,000

BELL, Whitney H. et al, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 30-5-10, $280,000

DEJONGE, James Allen et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Oriole Park Estates No. 3, Lot 79, $221,300

STEELE, Brian J. et al, Quicken Loans, Boynton & Judd's Lake Add., Lot 28, $269,000

KNOLL, Adam A. et al, Top Flite Financial, Summerbrooke Estates No. 1, Lot 18, $292,410

FOSTER, Keith S. et al, Isabella Bank, Condo-Hillside Farm Meadows, $304,000

MULDER, Kristyn J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Blossom Trail Plat, Lot 21, $345,325

KAIL, Matthew E. et al, Independent Bank, Algoma Twp., 27-9-11, $453,100

KAURANEN, Jeremy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, 6-7-12, $436,900

PHILLIPS, Duane L. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Sophie's Ridge, $240,000

WIERENGA, Douglas J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Zayler Plat, Lot 8, $206,250

TEMPLE, Patrick K. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Lockhart Plat, Lot 11, $206,600

FERLAND, John et al, Independent Bank, Golf View Estates No. 4, Lot 126, $228,000

SANDERS, Gideon et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Lakewood Add., Lot 3, $379,000

BROWN, Robert L. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Treemont Condominiums, $248,000

SCHLANDERER, Bruce K. et al, Homeward Residential, Grand Rapids Twp., 25-7-11, $273,900

JAMES, Eric M. et al, SOFI Mortgage, Carlisle Shores, Lot 5, $257,750

TOBUREN, Michael R. et al, Chemical Bank, Woodspointe, Lot 14, $364,500

LONG, Kevin W. by POA et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Oakfield Twp., 27-9-9, $245,410

L&B PROPERTIES LLC, Monsma Marketing Corp., Plaster Creek Blvd. Add., Lot D, $361,889

GURLEY, Gregory W. & Lavona K. Trust et al, PNC Bank, Alto, $249,000

MERREN, Trevor R. et al, Isabella Bank, Oakfield Twp., 25-9-9, $201,500

SLATER FINANCIAL LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 12-9-11, $188,000

DONAHUE, Dawn et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Stony Bluff, Lot 9, $213,596

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Stony Bluff, Lot 16, $266,340

CARTWRIGHT, Alexander Chase et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 37, Lot 1046, $296,753

VREI CROSSROADS LLC, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., 12-5-12, $432,400

HAFFENDEN, Pamela G. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 27-8-10, $288,000

HENDERSON, Boyd A. Trust et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Beverly Hills, Lot 49, $336,000

HOWELL, Brett et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $726,450

KELLY-FOWLER, Patricia Trust et al, American Advisors Group, Highland Hills No. 1, Lot 99, $285,000

PLANTZ, Chris et al, Quicken Loans, Whispering Hills Plat No. 5, Lot 144, $232,200

SAHR, Michelle et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Summit Breeze, $208,905

 

BANKRUPTCY

18-00862 – GRIFFIN, James E., 710 Baxter, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

18-00864 – REED, Laura L., 723 Pinckney Court NW, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

18-00876 – SHINGOLA, Joseph J. II, 294 Four Mile NW, Comstock Park, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

18-00877 – COOK, George W., 3820 Yorkland Drive, Comstock Park, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

18-00879 – TIMMON, Dianne D., 630 56th St. SE, Kentwood, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

18-00880 – TURNER, Nikke S., 650 Lydia NE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

18-00889 – GASPER, Dennis J., 2987 Burlingame SW, Wyoming, Samuel J. Levine (Ch. 7)

18-00891 – GRAY, James D., 1122 Emerland NE, David Stempfly (Ch. 13)

18-0095 – MIKULA, Kristina E., 3441 Opal SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

18-02650-CZ--DECKER, LUKE A., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-02651-CZ--CAVAGNETTO, ROBIN O., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-02757-CZ--FRY, EDWARD P., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-02759-CZ--MILANOWSKI, JOHN, Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-02760-CZ--KARASIEWICZ, CAROL P., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-02758-CZ--HURD, MARTIN J., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

FINE HOME IMPROVEMENT, 3433 Vineyard Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Michael Scott Rotschafer, Moriah Mae Rottschafer

L & L SMITH FAMILY FARMS, 4060 22 Mile Road NE, Sand Lake, Lawrence E. Smith, Felicita Smith

MAP TRANSPORT, 2135 Willow Shore Drive SE, Kentwood, Andrew B. Mishler, Pamela K. Mishler

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ANDI LEIGH'S PIZZA, 4617 S. Division, Wyoming, Andrea Drew

BEAUTIFULLY BUNDLED, 951 Kalamazoo, Grand Rapids, Amanda Jackson

BERNIES MOTORS, 459 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Jose Carlos Torres Guerrero

BRIAN GRUNEWALD SALES, 2260 Argentina Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Brian Reid Grunewald

BRONCO'S LAWN MAINT, 7319 Hanna Lake Road, Caledonia, William Lass

CHINOS CONSTRUCTION, 20 La Belle St. SW, Grand Rapids, Mercedes A. Guillen Neri

CUSTOM ACCOUNTING SERVICE, 8301 Courtland Drive NE, Rockford, Michael Robert Frampton

D & N SERVICES, 1308 Jefferson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, David Manuel Vazquez

ELIO GOODS, 935 Frederick Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Kirstan She Mohan

FOXHAVEN, 1555 Wealthy St. SE, Grand Rapids, Ryann Alyssa Rase

H.JLYNN COLLECTION, 5637 Far Hill Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Castillo

HYLIAN CRAFTS, 4597 Torrington Drive SE, Kentwood, Keenan Bone

ILASHOUT, 4421 Blaine Ave. SE, Kentwood, Monique Alexandria Armstrong

INTEGRATED RESOURCES, 6441 Cascade Road SE, Grand Rapids, Aaron Fochtman

J IL, 1286 Katrina Drive SE, Kentwood, Lynn Mitchell

JACKIE SIMMONS, 15740 Grey Goose Drive, Gowen, Jacqueline Eileen Jeanine Simmons

JOE'S BOBCAT SERVICE, 2300 Nine Mile Road NW, Grand Rapids, Joseph A. Dykstra

JR GENERAL CONTRACTING, P.O. Box 71, Grandville, John Douglas Nash II

KYLE MAURICE PAINTING, 930 Jefferson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kyle Bryan Maurice

M & M MARKETING, 1286 Katrina Drive SE, Kentwood, Lynn Mitchell

MEGA TACOS, 350 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jaquelin Campa Arizmendi

MUJO CLEANING, 2031 Rowland Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Mustafa Donko

PAINTING BY JEFF, 754 Oakdale St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jeffrey Jerome Kimbrel

QUILTING BEE DONE, 4990 Chauncey Drive NE, Belmont, Beth VanderWal

RIDGELINE BUILDERS, 3030 16th Ave., Hudsonville, Owen John Sabin II

RIDGELINE CONSTRUCTION, 3030 16th Ave., Hudsonville, Owen John Sabin II

RIDGELINE HOMES, 3030 16th Ave., Hudsonville, Owen John Sabin II

ROBERT RICKERT ETC., 114 Leonard St., Belding, Robert George Rickert

SIMPLE SISTERS HANDMADE, 1055 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, Alicia Marie Waalkes

SONJA C ENT, 526 Storrs St. SE, Grand Rapids, Sonja Renee Carr Dean

THE BROW WHISPERER OF GRAND RAPIDS, 1986 Four Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Lauren A. DeGraaf

TRICIA EID COUNSELING, 1514 Wealthy St. SE, Grand Rapids, Patricia Marie Eid

VESS T.L. MUSIC, 3814 Yorkland Drive NW, Comstock Park, Sylvester Dontrell-Glenn White

WALTER DALTON DESIGN, 687 Sandtrap Drive NE, Comstock Park, Jillann Gavinski

WANDERDUST, 4855 Breckenridge Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Joshua Steven Schmidt

WESTSIDE BREWING & PUB, 740 Emperor St. SW, Grand Rapids, Vincent Gargagliano

WILCOME TRUCKING, 0-184 Heron Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Joseph Michael Wilcome

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus