Public Record

Public Record

April 20, 2018
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

KEYSER PROPERTIES LLC, Honor Credit Union, Nash's 1st Add., Lot 4, $262,204

VANOS, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Post's Plat Of Pine Island Lake, Lot 19, $217,000

SANIAL, Gregory J. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Cascade Twp., 22-6-10, $676,625

LARABEL, Daniel et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Hanna Lake Trails, Lot 16, $399,600

SHARPE, Amanda et al, Michigan First Credit Union, Solon Twp., 3-10-11, $281,492

STEVENS, Tod et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Riverside Gardens Add No. 7, Lot 302, $317,386

WOODRUFF, Joseph et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Condo-Highland Hill Site Condominiums, $224,070

SZAROWICZ, Hilarie A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meadows North Estates, Lot 2, $260,000

SECCHIA, Charles et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-The Ridge, $767,600

PETERSON, Flannery et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vanden Berg Plat No. 1, Lot 21, $208,350

NICHOL, Brandon et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Winchester Woods No. 2, Lot 39, $348,000

JOSAITIS, Evelyn M. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-The Homes of Oakleigh Woods, $230,000

DARBY, Michael P. et al, Bank of America, Hunter's Ridge No. 2, Lot 40, $281,600

ZOBIAN, Aimee Ann et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $251,760

BAJEMA, Justin et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Cannon Twp., 2-8-10, $310,500

DUEMLER, Nathaniel S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-River Oaks, $358,837

MULDER, Christina et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-Harmony Farms, $208,050

LANTINGA, Christopher et al, Huntington National Bank, Mission Hills Estates, Lot 45, $214,000

PLANE VIEW PROPERTIES LLC, Grand River Bank, Cascade Twp., 19-6-10, $712,500

MACH, Rory et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., 23-7-10, $288,000

CORNELL, Joshua B. et al, Huntington National Bank, Lowell Twp., 35-6-9, $242,250

BODBYL, Nate H. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Hidden Ridge, Lot 6, $268,196

HOCKSTRA, Kellie et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Stony Brooke Site Condominiums, $245,600

LANG, Andrew S. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Solon Twp., 14-10-11, $209,000

MCATEE, Cynthia et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Carleton Woods, $211,500

GAUTHIER, Jodi et al, Longbridge Financial, Holtman Louis Plat No. 1, Lot 95, $210,000

JENSEN, Cole et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 10-8-10, $285,000

HADZIMUJIC, Senad et al, Century Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 32-7-10, $300,000

VUKELIC, Jasminko et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Crystal Springs Plat No. 4, Lot 164, $267,700

BYXBE, Phillip et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Stony Bluff, Lot 17, $264,000

DAVIS, Janice et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Paris Meadows, $213,000

6410 KNAPP STREET LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada, $249,000

KOZIARA, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Harmony Cove, $975,000

LANSING ROAD ACQUISITION LLC, Access Bidco, Condo-The Meadows at Jasonville Farms, $750,000

ALLISON, Garland et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 5-9-10, $289,750

SOCZEK, Michael F. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Lowell Twp., 32-6-9, $332,000

THAKUR, Manish et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-West Village Site Condo, $609,000

DEGRAFF, Debra et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-Watermark Estate Homes Condominium, $224,000

JENDRITZ, Gordon et al, Northpointe Bank, Brower Lake Park, Lot 3, $385,000

201 MONROE AVENUE, LLC, Macatawa Bank, Kent Plat Village, Lot 34, $230,000

VANDERWERFF, Alyssa et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Condo-Black Hills South, $250,000

CLEM, Jeffrey A. et al, Team Mortgage Co., Bella Vista Shores No. 9, Lot 375, $207,100

TURNER, Adam et al, Northpointe Bank, Riverland Ranch, Lot 13, $409,959

VANKOOTEN, Kyle J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 17-5-10, $247,500

FULLER, Jason et al, Wyndham Capital Mortgage, Bella Vista Shores No. 12, Lot 485, $214,400

MENKVELD, Judd et al, Bank of America, Raymond Park Add., Lot 1, $435,000

ALL IN ONE BUILDERS, INC, Lendinghome Funding Corp., Myers Lake Park, Lot 5, $208,350

ST. JAMES LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOICATION LP, Genesis Nonprofit Housing Corp., Pettibone's Add., Lot 21, $761,402

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Hidden Ridge, Lot 20, $258,667

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Hidden Ridge, Lot 18, $284,748

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hidden Ridge Condominiums, $261,896

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hidden Ridge Condominiums, $225,284

SIFFERT, Gina et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Copperfield East, Lot 11, $373,600

VANTIEM, George M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Chateau Estates No. 13, Lot 396, $244,800

USHER, Rebecca L. et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Bella Vista Shores No. 10, Lot 401, $203,360

FELLOWS, Donald Roy III et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $870,300

BISHOP, Salina M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park No. 2, Lot 464, $202,730

SAMMON, Terence et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Highgrove, $452,000

349 PINE LLC, Huntington National Bank, Panfil's Assessor's Plat No. 32, Lot 613, $870,300

JDL ENTERTAINMENT LLC, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Kentwood, 14-6-11, $150,000

SIMKINS, Bradley Alan et al, Everbank, Grattan Twp., 33-8-9, $600,000

638 11TH STREET LLC, Huntington National Bank, Mason Sub., Lot 18, $870,300

EDWARD PARK PLACE LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Koster Memorial Industrial Center No. 2, Lot 11, $172,000

19 VANDENBERG PLACE LLC, Huntington National Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 54, Lot 1630, $870,300

912 ZEELAND COURT LLC, Huntington National Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 42, Lot 1237, $870,300

1560 WHITING LLC, Huntington National Bank, Shopdale First Add., Lot 97, $870,300

846 VETO LLC, Huntington National Bank, Shepard's Add., Lot 2, $870,300

841 OAKLAND LLC, Huntington National Bank, Rumsey Farm Add., Lot 47, $870,300

HAMILTON, Jill et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Lowell Twp., 17-6-9, $285,000

ZAW, Wah et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Woodbury Center, Lot 36, $212,800

ELLIS, Robert P. et al, Old National Bank, The Orchards No. 6, Lot 170, $335,000

VANZILE, Sheila E. Trust et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Grenelefe Condominiums, $248,000

3152 PEREGRINE DRIVE LC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 10-7-11, $195,000

LEHMAN, Nicholas B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $369,400

2375 28TH STREET LLC, TBG Funding, Wilson & Chalmer's Garden Add To Wyoming Park, Lot 70, $260,000

WESTVIEW CAPITAL LLC, Southern Michigan Bank & Trust, Condo-White Pine Ridge, $360,000

BANGMA, Tiffany J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 35-7-10, $480,000

ROMENCE, Louis W. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Lonsdale Acres, Lot 63, $243,100

ROMENCE, Louis W. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Lonsdale Acres, Lot 62, $255,000

CONAT, Robert et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Summerbrooke Estates No. 1, Lot 15, $241,412

HEEMSTRA, Andrew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 27-5-12, $262,400

VELDKAMP, Daniel et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Byron Twp., 14-5-12, $224,930

KARABEGOVIC, Arnela et al, Flagstar Bank, Chateau Estates No. 14, Lot 442, $205,000

LEESTMA, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Japinga Plat, Lot 16, $210,400

BREIT, Adam et al, Nations Lending Corp., Misty Ridge Estates, Lot 25, $254,273

TORRES-GUERRERO, Jose Carlos et al, West Michigan Private Capital Fund I, Grattan Twp., 4-8-9, $250,000

COLE, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $596,030

TALAGA, Holly et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Breton Plat No. 2, Lot 90, $260,775

PEREZ, Jose F. Jr. et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Woodbury Center, Lot 13, $245,015

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Summit Crest, Lot 5, $279,975

FRIEDMAN, Stephen P. et al, Independent Bank, Chase Farms, Lot 33, $255,920

GREAT LAKES SCRIP CENTER LLC, Ally Bank, Grand Rapids, 21-6-11, $325,000

LYNE, John et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Gaines Twp., 18-5-11, $227,950

AV INC., Huntington National Bank, Comstock's Diamond Plat, Lot 19, $296,202

VANDRIE, Brian L. & Kara S. Trust et al, Northpointe Bank, Caledonia Twp., 9-5-10, $228,750

BURTON PRECISION LLC, First Community Bank, Alpine Twp., 24-8-12, $300,000

TROOST, Tyler et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 3-8-10, $210,000

SWAN PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC, Huntington National Bank, South Creek North, Lot 5, $525,000

DEBOE, Carter A. et al, Northpointe Bank, Whistle Ridge, Lot 27, $211,000

LEPECH, Richard J. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Marshall Park, Lot 28, $295,200

919 CHERRY LLC, United Bank of Michigan, Bradford's Aruna Add., Lot 2, $450,000

DINHS REALTY LLC, Flagstar Bank, Kentwood, 15-6-11, $600,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

CHICKEN COOP OF BENTON HARBOR LLC, $9,534.38

 

BANKRUPTCY

18-00907 – LEDESMA, Destiny M., 2506 Porter SW, Wyoming, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

18-00911 – HILL, Phyllis, 7253 Gallop Trail SE, Caledonia, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

18-00920 – MCKAY, Roger A. Jr., 955 Bates SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

18-00930 – BUFORD, Linda G., 4286 Royal Glen Drive, Comstock Park, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

18-00931 – MINOGUE, Steven R., 2675 Randall NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

18-00932 – BELBOT, Rebecca S., 1932 Oakcliff NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

18-00936 – ESSENBERG, Wendy K., 143 Courtland NE, Rockford, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

18-00944 – FINK, Jennie L., 215 E. Muskegon, Cedar Springs, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 13)

18-00947 – REED, Derek N. & Rebecca A., 5233 Cristo NE, Rockford, James M. Keller Jr. (Ch. 13)

18-00951 – SLEET, Ray A., 161 68th St. SW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

18-00961 – BRANT, Chad R., 4538 Countryhill SE, Kentwood, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

18-00964 – MOORE, Gwenevere N., 2334 Bridle Creek SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)

18-00970 – TALMAGE, Benjamin D. & Randi L., 3924 Cheyenne SW, Grandville, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

18-00971 – G&P OUTLET LLC, 5436 Crooked Pine SW, Grandville, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

18-00975 – BURTON, Kyler J., 5317 Effingham SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

18-00977 – SANDERS, Joseph A, 10678 15 Mile Road, Cedar Springs, John W. Raven (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

18-02844-CZ--DEVRIES, RUSSELL J., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-02843-CZ--DATEMA, CRAIG W., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-02845-CZ--DOMBROWSKI, MICHAEL K., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-02846-CZ--GIPSON, WILLIAM C., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-02847-CZ--GLASS, RYAN D., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-02848-CZ--HOEK, DENNIS J., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

18-02927-CH--PERRY, RODNEY, (in-pro-per), atty., vs. CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS et al

18-02908-CZ--CP BELMONT LLC, Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE BUILDING GROUP INC.

18-02962-CZ--GOAD, MICHAEL G., Aaron M Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLD WIDE INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment


 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BRANDT CONSTRUCTION & HOME REMODELING, 8771 Country View Drive, Sparta, Rachael Brace, Bradley Swenson

K & K RANCH, 4669 10 Mile Road, Sparta, Paul Klein, Anne Klein

LEVEL 1 EDUCATION, 3290 13 Mile Road NW, Sparta, Jeremy Ryan Baldrica, Severiano Chavez Jr.

S & C CLEANING SERVICE, 4164 Alpenhorn Drive NW, Comstock Park, Alexis Roush, Michael Mabry

SAH PAINTING, 2257 Berwyn Ave. SW, Wyoming, Scott Alan Holliday, Daniel Joe Holliday

SCRUBS FOR SUCCESS, 4485 Plainfield NE, Grand Rapids, Patricia L. Wood, Nancy L. Grams

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AJ4 CASTRO DRYWALL, 1937 Jefferson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jesus Castro Duran

BEAR LYFE CLOTHING, 1437 Giddings St. SE, Grand Rapids, Michael Mabry

C & I HEATING, 554 Daniel SE, Kentwood, Carlos Ovidio Melara

CLASSY CRAFTING, 203 Montebello St. SE, Kentwood, Arbri Kenora Melendez

CLASSY CREATIONS, 4734 Bluegrass Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Jeanne M. Tobias

COAST TO COAST ORCHARD SALES, 150 Luru, Sparta, Rodd Johnson

CROW'S NEST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, 1123 Cooper Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Erik Kraayeveld

DUNCAN HOTTWORK, 1148 Houseman Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Yancy S. Duncan

E & M CLEANING, 2279 Forest Hill Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Esma Harambasic

EPOXY FLOORS BY DESIGN, 5355 Northland Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Matthew Lee Riley

FLOR DELIS, 1505 Grandville Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Juan Luciano Acosta

FOOD PINGS, 3806 Camelot Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Carl Ben Sain Jr.

GBC, P.O. Box 6211, Grand Rapids, Gloria J. Adair

GRAND RAPIDS HARDCORE, 10934 Crooked Lake Road NE, Rockford, Chad Christopher Butcher

HAINES PROFESSIONAL PAINTING, 2480 West Sherman Blvd., Muskegon, Shannon Danielle Haines

HEALTH SCIENCE KIDS WELLNESS & EDUCATION, 174 Evan Drive NE, Comstock Park, Susan Marie Schlattman

HLS SERVICES, P.O. Box 68558, Grand Rapids, Heny Louis Salley

HOUSE BUILDERS, 3300 House St., Rockford, Daniel J. Brogger

IDEED DESIGNS & MEDIA, 2939 Wilson Ave. SW, Grandville, Latunya Ann Coleman

JEFFREY ALLEN STRENHOLT, 234 Lyon St. NE, Grand Rapids, Jeffrey Allen Strengholt

MAY 15 MEDIA, 4683 Oak Timbers Court, Grand Rapids, Derek John Huizinga

MIRACLE WONDERS PHOTOGRAPHY, 34 Pond Ridge Drive, Grand Rapids, Richard Allen Ortega

MOSS BUILDERS, 3831 Hoover St., Conklin, John T. Moss

PINK LEOPARD CREATIONS, 400 Ionia Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Jasmine Howard

POPPIN' FOX FITNESS, 4740 Paramount Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Tabitha Christina Robbins

PORTER HOLLOW ACCENTS, 6752 Cannon Farms Drive NE, Rockford, Kimberly Ann Basel

RYAN HOSTETLER, 2742 Oldenburg Court NE, Grand Rapids, Ryan Dale Hostetler

SEEDS UNSPOKEN, 2939 Wilson Ave. SW, Grandville, Latunya Ann Coleman

SERENITY RELAXATION, 4196 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Holly Kowalczyk

SKY CLEANING AND SERVICES, 1040 Rathbone St. SW, Wyoming, Mayra Alejandra Alcantar Arriaga

SUPER SLEUTH EMPLOYMENT SCREENERS, 174 Evan Drive NE, Comstock Park, Susan Marie Schlattman

SWEET ON YOU SKIN TREATS, 3806 Camelot Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Sabrina Munaaf

TMC MECHANICAL, 3028 76th St. SE, Caledonia, Tad Michael Caswell

TOTAL CONCEPTS, 6654 Summer Shores Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Justin James William Childress

WE'RE MAD, 301 Brown St. SW, Grand Rapids, Dayrl Andrew Jackson

Y N K PARTY STORE, 5658 S. Division, Kentwood, Kook Kwon Yae

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus