Public Record

Public Record

April 27, 2018
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

COX, Derrick et al, Envoy Mortgage, Chalet Estates East No. 5, Lot 124, $350,000

MILLER, Nancy J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 15-8-10, $265,500

ARNDT, Richard David et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-River Bluffs, $275,600

MCCONE PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 10-7-11, $340,000

KENNEDY, Drew et al, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 32-5-10, $453,100

BROCK, Benjamin et al, Mortgage 1, South Creek, Lot 55, $228,500

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park of Rockford No. 4, Lot 160, $237,192

GRUSZYNSKI, Michael et al, Bank of America, Beckwith Hills No. 2, Lot 57, $211,000

LUTZ, Kevin et al, Independent Bank, East Bella Vista Shores No. 1, Lot 25, $200,800

JENSEN, Bradley et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Chateau Estates No. 14, Lot 409, $283,765

RUNNING, Karen J. et al, Grand River Bank, Algoma Twp., 3-9-11, $215,000

BREEMS, Brent D. et al, Old National Bank, Hawthorne Hills Estates No. 2, Lot 12, $356,000

SMITH, Gregory L. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Clements Mill, $254,000

HOWE, George D. et al, Independent Bank, Copperfield East, Lot 2, $279,565

ROMERO, Fabien et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 8-8-2, $336,000

WHITFORD, Marc et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Cannon Twp., 16-8-10, $600,000

DEARNLEY, Jennifer L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Scotsmoor II, $225,165

HANSON, Michael & Janet Trust et al, Dart Bank, Hoyt's Add., Lot 19, $284,000

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Belmont Village Green No. 2, Lot 42, $243,750

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Hidden Ridge, Lot 22, $272,623

INTERRA HOMES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Stony Bluff, Lot 23, $200,774

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Railside West No. 5, Lot 189, $312,350

KFS GROUP LLC, Grand River Bank, Condo-44 West Professional Centre, $201,000

CHAUSOW, Kimberly et al, Chemical Bank, Glen Valley Estates No. 6, Lot 214, $222,000

HUMES, Robert J. II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, South Rivertown, Lot 5, $274,550

RENO, Keith M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Tillicum Farms Site Condominiums, $208,905

DEY, Rachel et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Algoma Twp., 16-9-11, $225,732

NARAYANAMANGALAM, Srikanth et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Lake Estates, Lot 2, $305,550

REUCHLEIN, Krista Lee et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Forest Shores Plat, Lot 10, $251,000

DIEFFENBACH, Timothy S. et al, Quicken Loans, Goodwood Plat, Lot 44, $215,500

DAMOISEAUX, Andre et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Alpine Twp., 29-8-12, $219,622

CHILDRESS, Anna Sue et al, Independent Bank, Wyoming Ranches No. 8, Lot 308, $219,200

KNAUF, Andrew et al, Huntington National Bank, Allyn's Add., Lot 9, $238,000

MCCLENTHEN, Jake et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $405,700

MICHALAK, Steve et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., 12-8-11, $244,000

ECH LAND LLC, Macatawa Bank, Railview Ridge, Lot 14, $425,375

DONOVAN, Robert Frederick et al, Peoples Bank, Lowell Twp., 21-6-9, $215,000

STRICKLER, Joshua et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bowne Twp., 21-5-9, $201,600

EAGLE CREEK HOMES, LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Compass Trail, $316,000

UNITED PROPERTY GROUP-DG1 LLC, US Bank, Spencer Twp., 27-10-9, $766,500

SNOW, Ryan et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Whispering Pines No. 1, Lot 41, $210,870

BOARTS, Michael E. et al, Independent Bank, Grattan Twp., 34-8-9, $303,000

MEDEMA, Peter et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bradford Hollow, Lot 12, $320,000

BARGER, Lauren E. et al, Old National Bank, Paris Park, Lot 87, $311,920

JOHNSON, Charles E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Boulder View Estates, Lot 6, $335,920

HOPEWELL, Matthew A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 36-5-10, $327,750

BOESKOOL, Zachary et al, Huntington National Bank, Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 81, $342,000

LAZO, Kellie A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Old Orchard East Estates No. 2, Lot 33, $209,000

BROERSMA, Susan L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 9-7-10, $250,000

MURPHY, Michelle A. et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Homestead Hills No. 2, Lot 47, $228,920

MADSEN, Lance J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Sunset Hills Estates No. 2, Lot 49, $252,000

WELCH, Philip Craig III et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $448,000

NIKODEMSKI, Richard A. et al, Meijer Credit Union, Cragmont Estates No. 3, Lot 65, $240,000

TONEFF, Larry et al, Longbridge Financial, Whalen's Add To Hamilton Park, Lot 23, $261,000

VANDERKOOY MANAGEMENT CO., United Bank of Michigan, Plainfield Twp., 30-8-11, $700,000

WATERLEAF DEVELOPMENT LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $435,828

GRITTER, Duane et al, United Bank of Michigan, Solon Twp., 28-10-11, $388,800

GIBSON, Breeann M. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Rooksby Estates, $208,900

GACH, Aaron C. et al, Community West Credit Union, Condo-43 North, $399,000

KILLARNEY REAL ESTATE LLC, Advia Credit Union, Converse & Tolford's Add., Lot 18, $420,000

SANTOS, Eric et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, $600,000

DAWSON, Danielle N. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-River Bluff, $288,915

IDEMA, Stacy et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Koinonia Woods, $247,000

WEC LLC, Trustme Leasing, Grand Rapids, 17-6-11, $630,000

LE, Thao et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Twp., 10-5-12, $356,400

HEYNE, Christine M. et al, Caliber Home Loans, Beard's Add., Lot 56, $249,200

BRANDENBURG, Joseph C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 4-6-10, $251,000

DURHAM, David J. et al, Kellogg Community Credit Union, Hightree Estates No. 2, Lot 58, $296,000

BACH, Melissa et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 15-6-10, $227,905

LOUWSMA, David L. et al, NBKC Bank, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $467,949

HAYES, Cassandra et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Condo-River House at Bridgewater Place, $396,800

PETR, Paul A. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Albert-Realtors Hampshire Replat, Lot 19, $356,000

JUDSON, Hunter Jr. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Beverly Hills, Lot 154, $453,100

AUSTHOF, Matt et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Forest Ridge Estates No. 4, Lot 126, $303,500

REID, Robert et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Forest Meadows No. 1, Lot 26, $276,450

MCARTHUR, Drake D. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Maynard Estates, Lot 20, $208,550

CRONIN, Kellie et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jasonville Ridge, Lot 26, $313,405

MORSE, David et al, Carrington Mortgage Services, Wyoming, 32-6-12, $231,392

FRECKA, Theodore Trust et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $380,000

SWAIN, John et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, The Village, Lot 41, $229,837

BELL, Trent et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Rogue River Woods No. 6, Lot 104, $289,750

MEYERS, Larry et al, Quicken Loans, Caledonia Twp., 13-5-10, $262,485

TEUTSCH, William Andrew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Railside West No. 3, Lot 83, $312,000

MURPHY, John K. et al, Stifel Bank & Trust, Adacroft Commons No. 6, Lot 174, $237,500

WHITE, Matthew R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Darby Farms, $350,000

RICS FOOD CENTER-MT PLEASANT LTD., Isabella Bank, Condo-Town Square Commercial East, $350,000

RIFFE, Rick L. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $263,500

PLOEG, Taylor et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 21-9-11, $221,000

KISTE, Jaime et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Brookcrest Plat, Lot 19, $235,125

JUAREZ, Roy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 26-7-9, $312,500

ESLINGER, Paul S. & Robin D. Trust et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cannon Twp., 20-8-10, $210,000

RAPAPORT, Stuart R. & Barbara A. Trust et al, Fifth Third Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 269, $250,000

PALUSKY, Christopher J. et al, Palusky, Masonic Home Add., Lot 103, $440,000

ULANSKI, Christopher J. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Bella Vista Shores No. 7, Lot 292, $424,000

SPORTEL, Reuben et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alger Park No. 2, Lot 92, $308,750

OWENS, Jessica J. et al, Asset Mutual Mortgage, Solon Twp., 9-10-11, $250,267

KLAVER, Daniel J. & Kimberly R. Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Ada Twp., 7-7-10, $344,000

CARWIL LLC, Chemical Bank, Kentwood, 1-6-11, $215,000

GIPLAYE, Hans et al, Towne Mortgage Co., Chateau Estates No. 2, Lot 98, $216,015

BRAUER, Adam et al, United Bank of Michigan, Planters Row No. 8, Lot 252, $312,375

NASH, Richard D. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Knapp Valley Condominiums, $224,000

FOREST HILLS HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Orchard Ridge, $419,250

TOOLEY, Eric M. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Austinridge, $379,050

JOSEPH, Aaron et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Algoma Twp., 22-9-11, $248,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

18-00980 – SINKE, Marc A. 4364 40th SW, Grandville, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

18-00987 – CASTEGNARO, Joseph A. & Mari A., 584 Hillview Place, Rockford, Kathleen M. Dunn (Ch. 7)

18-00988 – LIVOREKA, Fatima, 2209 43rd St. SE, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)

18-00995 – WHITEHEAD, Renee N., 5926 Ridgebrook SE, Kentwood, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

18-00999 – DELONG, Bradley J. & Miranda L., 109 N. Kenbrook SE, Samuel J. Levine (Ch. 7)

18-01003 – ANDERSON, Lloyd S. & Tracy E., 3843 W. DeBlaay Court SE, Samuel J. Levine (Ch. 7)

18-01007 – NEWTON, Douglas D. & Maria O., 3906 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

18-01008 – HAWKINS, Frederick D., 8557 Sunny Lane SW, Byron Center, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

18-01009 – BURNETT, Michael W., 831 Oakdale SE, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

18-01017 – EMORY, Elizabeth A., 3646 Grape NE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

18-01026 – FOWLER, Thomas J. & Lucrese A., 7520 Red Osier SW, Byron Center, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

18-01027 – WILTZ-CARTER, Colleen J., 5252 Baileys Center Drive, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

18-01030 – BESSEY, Candace J., 71 River Road, Sparta, Garrett J. Tenhave-Chapman (Ch. 7)

18-01036 – BASORE, Amanda L. & Natasha L., 25 Kenlock, James M. Keller Jr. (Ch. 7)

18-01040 – VOGEL, Stephanie, 247 Oak, Cedar Springs, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

18-01041 – FEATHERSON, Anthony L. Jr., 1418 Edward SE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

AFFORDABLE TREEMOVAL, 830 Prince St. SE, Grand Rapids, Joseph Lee Kane, Brian Andrew Graff

DIAMOND SHINE CLEANING, 14777 Wabasis Ave., Cedar Springs, Trisha Lynn Campbell, Timothy Jared Holbrook

DK NAILS & SPA, 2237 84th St. SW, Byron Center, Nam Truong, Thy Dinh

NAIL CREATIONS, 4485 Canal Ave. SW, Grandville, Helen Nguyen, Quoc Thien Van Nguyen

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ASHLEY SANCHEZ, 2218 Palace Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Ashley Sanchez Minaya

BAILEY'S LANDSCAPING, 4313 Dawes Court SE, Kentwood, Otis Bailey

BENTLEY AND HOWELL MULTIMEDIA, 6352 Baneberry St., Kalamazoo, Michael Sanders Banks

CONVENIENT ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION, 806 Pat Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Brian Scott Brownell

DENNIS LEROY MORGAN JR., 1115 Queensway St., Wayland, Dennis Leroy Morgan Jr.

DEXTER ASPHALT MAINTENANCE AND MANAGEMENT, 6960 Pringle St., Sand Lake, Steven James Dexter Jr.

DIAZ BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION, 1228 Burton St. SW, Wyoming, Amilcar Diaz Leon

E'LLA'S ART GALLERY, 3702 Kimberly Court SE, Grand Rapids, E'lla Webber

ERIC BROWN STAINED GLASS, 33 Squires St., Rockford, Eric W. Brown

FIRST LADY TOLBERTS APPAREL, 2044 Godwin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Denise Tolbert

G-FILE, 1336 Edna SE, Grand Rapids, Gwendolyn Smith

GARY SMITH FLOORING, 400 Four Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Gary Smith

GRCOMM, 1050 Fisk, Grand Rapids, William Anthony Smalley

GRIMES SALES AND MARKETING, 8329 68th Street SE, Alto, Thomas J. Grimes III

HAPPY VALLEY FARMS, 16755 Penny Ave., Sand Lake, David Brian Cole

HITECHOFFICE, P.O. Box 150111, Grand Rapids, Ahmad Khodor

HOLLYWOOD SPORTS TRAVELERS BASEBALL AND SOFTBALL, 3572 Roger B. Chaffee Blvd., Grand Rapids, Vincent DiMaggio

INFINITE DESIGNS, 13050 Lincoln Lake Ave. NE, Gowen, Sharon A. Pate

JESSE SLATER PROPERTIES, 1014 Fountain St. NE, Grand Rapids, Jesse Charles Slater

JNM IMAGES, 8765 28th St. SE, Ada, Julie Nigg Mansour

JON'S POOL SERVICE, 10906 Phelps Ave., Sparta, Jon M. Hosmer

KATIE MCKINNON, 330 Charles Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Katelyn McKinnon

LIBERTY PROTECTION, 2350 Riverside Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Robert G. Meyle

METROTECHTURE DESIGN, 7649 Deer Grove Court NE, Rockford, Glen VanOrman

PRESTIGE SOUND & ENTERTAINMENT, 3451 Sagecrest Drive, Hudsonville, David Scott Cressy Jr.

RJ'S CUSTOM TS, 1249 Eastern Place NE, Grand Rapids, Robert J. Webster II

RUN WITH IT, P.O. Box 1419, Grand Rapids, Rose Louise Hammond

SEVEN OAKS CAPITAL, 7255 30th St. SE, Ada, Christian William Viel

SHOWROOMSHINE DETAILING CO., 1628 Madison Ave., Grand Rapids, Louie Howard IV

SOUTH SIDE YARD SERVICE, 5408 Mick Ave. SE, Kentwood, Richard Bartling

STRETCH BY AMBER RENO, 6760 Elmview Ave., Rockford, Amber Monique Spears

THOMAS SCHNEIDER FLOORING, 1315 Maude NE, Grand Rapids, Thomas William Schneider

TIFFANY EDEN DESIGN, 4537 Forest Meadows Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Tiffany E. Thornton

VIBRANT VINES, 3136 Rypens Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Tammy Esther Terrero

WORLD NUTRITION, 1208 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Johanna Estefani Castro Parra

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus