Public Record

Public Record

May 11, 2018
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

WILLS, Bryan T. et al, Envoy Mortgage, Condo-Flat River Forest, $250,381

BROWN, Michael P. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Paris Park No. 3, Lot 500, $275,500

SWARTZ, Whitney et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Caravelle Village No. 4, Lot 90, $210,425

HAAN, Kyle et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Homestead Hills No. 3, Lot 77, $216,600

WEED, Timothy D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Chase Farms, Lot 5, $332,405

BORKOWSKI, Cynthia et al, Horizon Bank, Condo-Preserve of Boulder Creek, $316,063

JONES, Mark E. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Solon Twp., 23-10-11, $336,000

MISSAD, Matthew J. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 18-7-10, $750,000

PARKS, William et al, Loandepot.com, Byron Twp., 22-5-12, $274,928

VISSER, Gregory Dean et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Grattan Twp., 36-8-9, $237,405

FORESMAN, John N. et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Cascade Terrace No. 5, Lot 68, $258,236

VANDERLAAN, Paul et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 29-8-9, $230,000

SYMANSKI, Michael J. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-Union Square, $224,900

WNUK, David J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Tiger Lily Estates, $251,250

MCCULLOUGH, Patrick Gary et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $259,000

MURAD, Steven J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jasonville Ridge, Lot 15, $225,000

KANOZA, Garry C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Stony Bluff, Lot 14, $377,349

VRANICH, Katie L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Northville No. 5, Lot 208, $205,155

PAVLAK, Thomas et al, Old National Bank, Hendricks Sub., Lot 63, $335,250

EWIGLEBEN, Thomas P. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Tannery Row Condominiums, $214,200

CUTCHALL, Eugene O. et al, Independent Bank, Closterhouse & Woolston's Plat of The Highlands, Lot 5, $221,000

SCHROTENBOER, Mark et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 28-9-11, $239,925

VENEGONI, Marc et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $831,000

HISER, Stephen et al, Dart Bank, Hampshire Park, Lot 28, $443,115

ERHART, Brandon J. et al, Mortgage 1, Hightree Estates, Lot 10, $248,200

BRONKEMA, Ryan Scott et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Nelson Twp., 33-10-10, $345,100

KEISER, Austin et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Stonegate of Byron Center, $322,753

FARRINGTON, Mitchell et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Crowning Acres, $267,750

HUMBAD, Parag et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $986,250

RADIUS, Mark et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Silver Lake Condominiums, $231,000

HARMS, Christopher et al, Independent Bank, Caledonia Twp., 31-5-10, $402,000

PARKSIDE HOMES LLC, Vandermeulen, Ada Twp., 25-7-10, $872,500

NEWQUIST, Scott et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Jasonville Farms Sub. No. 1, Lot 34, $230,644

ZACHOW, Christopher et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Apple Hills East, Lot 11, $322,525

BIGHAM, Adam et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Cannon Farms No. 2, Lot 27, $256,405

SLOCUM, Trisha et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 10-8-9, $265,000

VANIN, Carlo et al, Level One Bank, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $467,100

LEONARD, Jeffery et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Woodbury Center, Lot 17, $229,035

RIFFE, Rick et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Stonegate of Byron Center, $223,000

VANDERWAL, Mark et al, JG Wentworth Home Lending, Condo-Willow Pointe Estates, $385,000

KELTY, Timothy B. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Albert-Builders Heather Downs Add Lot 31, $259,000

KULLGREN, Donald Allan et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $316,000

KLANDERMAN, David B. et al, Old National Bank, Town & Country, Lot 22, $214,700

NIEMI, Margaret M. et al, Independent Bank, Forest Meadows No. 2, Lot 38, $346,750

CESARIO, Mario et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $508,500

GROENHOF, Tim et al, Independent Bank, Country Brook Estates, Lot 1, $252,000

BRONSINK, Roger et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Cottages Condominium, $202,000

MAZZARELLI, Catherine Mary et al, American Advisors Group, Riverside Gardens Add No. 1, Lot 17, $300,000

DETTLOFF, Rick W. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Northern Aire Estates No. 3, Lot 60, $265,905

DELACRUZ, Juan A. et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Walcrath No. 1, Lot 250, $206,196

TAP, Brent et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Morris Add., Lot 27, $277,500

GOOD, Jennifer L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 35-9-10, $332,400

FABER, Ryan E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Sparta Twp., 35-9-12, $260,000

PLANTINGA, Carl R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Reeds Crossing Condominiums, $300,000

EDELMAN, Jonathan Henry et al, North American Savings Bank, Princeton Estates No. 10, Lot 415, $247,920

ARP PROPERTIES LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Caledonia Twp., 17-5-10, $350,000

PICCIONE, Mario et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Ada Twp., 4-7-10, $350,000

BIGGS, James W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Glen, Lot 9, $252,635

HOTCHKIN, Max G. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cascada Point, Lot 15, $227,500

OAKS OF ROCKFORD MHC LLC, Associated Bank, Courtland Twp., 8-9-10, $684,000

EMERICK, Terry et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Green Timbers Estates, $308,000

HALL, Connie Jo et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Princeton Estates No. 2, Lot 152, $200,600

KUSHNER, Christopher M. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Oakfield Twp., 2-9-9, $300,000

BRUINEKOOL, Lee et al, One Reverse Mortgage, Grand Rapids, 28-7-12, $375,000

DUCKETT, Douglas W. et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Island Park Murray Lake, Lot 27, $215,536

STOFFAN, Alexander P. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-River House at Bridgewater Place, $307,000

DYKHOUSE, Joshua et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, White Hills Plat, Lot 23, $230,000

COUTTS, Benjamin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Nature Meadows Condominiums, $265,500

PURSER, Greg & Katie Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Del-mar Farm No. 4, Lot 146, $224,000

147 SEWARD LLC, Chemical Bank, Scribner's Add Jefferson Street, Lot 29, $360,000

BURRELL, Patrick et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Egypt Creek Estates, $453,100

WILLIAMS, Deborah et al, Quicken Loans, Crystal Springs Plat, Lot 62, $242,250

VANGATE PROPERTIES LLC, First National Bank of Michigan, Falconcrest Industrial Park, Lot 18, $808,107

NEELY, Sabrina et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Old Farm Estates No. 12, Lot 351, $240,562

ACCELERATED LEASING LLC, Adventure Credit Union, Wyoming, 13-6-12, $720,000

ADENIRAN, Nchimunya et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Wildflower Creek No. 2, Lot 64, $214,031

DAVIS, Lola Mae by POA et al, American Advisors Group, Knollcrest Estates No. 2, Lot 38, $307,500

WILSON, Michael L. et al, Dart Bank, Waterford Woods, Lot 12, $288,000

BOMAN, Kevin et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Caravelle Village No. 5, Lot 112, $235,554

ANDERSON, Penny J. et al, Flagstar Bank, Mills Ridge, Lot 32, $212,000

FENNEMA, Lisa et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Twp., 23-5-12, $217,210

MADDOX, Tim et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Cannon Twp., 25-8-10, $228,450

DONETH, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clear Meadow, $205,000

BOBROWSKI, Elena R. et al, Quicken Loans, Inc, Forest Ridge Estates, Lot 40, $218,463

FOX, Amy Louise et al, Team Mortgage Co., The Orchards No. 5, Lot 147, $395,295

POPMA, Justin P. et al, Chemical Bank, Pine Island View Park, Lot 11, $254,000

DRIZA, Kathryn et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Provin Oaks Condominiums, $539,479

MERVAU, Jennifer et al, Huntington National Bank, Keiser's Park Campau Lake, Lot 72, $254,200

VITALI, Rani et al, Independent Bank, Tallman Creek No. 2, Lot 43, $262,500

STOKES, Bobby G. et al, American Advisors Group, Glenwood Forest No. 8, Lot 283, $244,500

SINGLA, Bibhas et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Cascade Pointe, $550,375

DUNKLE, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Monroe Terrace Condominiums, $234,000

JUDSON, Gilbert H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Southwick & Wrights Add., Lot 4, $273,600

GENTILE, Jeremy J. et al, Dart Bank, Rathbun Brookside Estate, Lot 17, $222,000

OSBORN, Jamie et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Union Square, $221,906

BENT-BUIST, Mitchel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 8-6-9, $248,800

ROBINSON, Barney M. et al, Independent Bank, Solon Twp., 15-10-11, $220,000

WENDELL, Lacie C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Russell Ridge, $202,500

CHARRON, Kem et al, Union Home Mortgage Corporation, Lowell Twp., 15-6-9, $262,000

KENT, Mark A. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Tyrone Twp., 4-10-12, $229,500

ALL IN ONE CONSTRUCTION, Access Bidco, Cannon Twp., 11-8-10, $400,000

BARGER, Ryan et al, Mr. Cooper, Grattan Twp., 33-8-9, $284,000

BALKEMA, Miranda et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Rockford Highlands No. 2, Lot 58, $212,000

CUMMINGS, John G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 211, $276,250

 

BANKRUPTCY

18-01115 – JENKINS, Walter J. Jr., 1312 Philadelphia SE, Anthony Abueita (Ch. 7)

18-01122 – KENNEBREW, Robert L. Jr., 3150 32nd St. SE, Garrett J. Tenhave-Chapman (Ch. 7)

18-01126 – RODGERS, Todd D. & Siobhan M., 716 Four Mile Road NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

18-01133 – DUTCHER, Alexander L., 842 Cogswell NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

18-01138 – NAHS, Judy L., 924 60th SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

18-01141 – CARLSON, Joannie K., 2500 E. Beltline SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

18-01142 – GRINAGE, Evan T., 1654 R.W. Berends SW, Wyoming, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

18-01149 – BERNING, Katharine M., 1070 Maybelle NE, Samuel J. Levine (Ch. 7)

18-01150 – REED, Jeanne R., 5520 Indian Lakes, Cedar Springs, John W. Raven (Ch. 13)

18-01154 – BOND, Darryl M., 7501 Burlingame SW, Byron Center, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

18-01155 – LE, Lue T., 1812 52nd St. SE, Kentwood, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

18-01162 – LAVELLE, Katlin M., 910 Dorothy NW, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

18-01166 – GAGE, Christine L., 5033 Havana SW, Wyoming, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

18-01179 – DEBOER, Mary E. 32 Floyd SW, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

18-01180 – UTU, Lose, 533 Dickinson SE, Justin M. Maxim (Ch. 13)

18-01186 – BOUTAC, Dahlong & Rose M., 195 Belair St., Holland, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

18-01194 – BROWN, Michele L., 6532 Crossbow SW, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

18-01205 – TRUSZKOWSKI, Cassandra R., 1619 Bradford NE, Angie J. Bailey-Hobbs (Ch. 7)

18-01208 – BURRELL-COLLIER, Natesa S. & Korey D., 1755 Alto SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

18-02213 – JONES, Katrina D., 3300 South Creek SE, Garrett J. Tenhave-Chapman (Ch. 7)

18-02217 – WILLIAMS, Gloria D., 2127 Godfrey SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

18-02218 – VANDERWIERE, Dave W. & Linda K., 8053 17 Mile NE, Cedar Springs, Perry G. Pastula (Ch. 7)

18-02219 – VANHILL, Timothy J., 1920 Leonard NW, Greg J. Ekahl (Ch. 13)

18-02220 – ROSSILLI, Richard, 1915 Prairie Parkway SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

18-03477-CZ--TOMPKINS, JEFFREY L., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

18-03478-CZ--EAREGOOD, LAWRENCE R., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

18-03565-CZ--KENNEY, JEFFREY S., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

18-03566-CZ--ANISKO, CHESTER J., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

18-03595-CZ--SMITH, GARY L., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

18-03641-CZ--CHATEL, BRIAN F., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

18-03642-CZ--POLL, BRIAN J., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment


 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

EPIC PRODUCT, 2911 N. Horseshoe Drive, Wyoming, Matthew Jeremiah Faceson, Gerald Ernest Brown II

MY SHOPPING ZONE, 3803 Michael Ave. SW, Wyoming, Abigail Martinez, Josue Morales

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AFLORAL CONCEPT, 2917 Woodside Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Wesley David Hill

BLOK FLOORING, 1760 Briarcliff Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Aaron Blok

CELTIC GREEN LAWN CO., 4370 Chicago Drive SW, Grandville, Gregory Scott Cobb

COURTER CONSTRUCTION, 1533 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, Rick Courter

DANNY'S BEVERAGE, 1552 Alpine NW, Grand Rapids, Dial Singh

DISABILITY WORK TOOLS, 829 Shepard Drive, Lowell, Brian Knudstrup

EG RESALE, 7233 Whitneyville Ave. SE, Alto, Ronald Tyler Maddox

EMILY DOT DESIGN, 99 Monroe Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Emily Liravongsa

EXPRESSIONALLY YOURS, 1461 Gentian Drive SE, Kentwood, Susan Ptak

EYEAMHERB, 33 Franklin St. SE, Grand Rapids, Vonte Garydejavono Shaw Jr.

FLORAS ELEGANCE EVENTS DECOR, 7195 Kelly Lee Drive SW, Byron Center, Fridah K. Kanini

GORGEOUS FACEZ, 3259 Townsend Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Pashionia Bree Onna Nat Ice Foster

GREEN'S CONSTRUCTION, 505 19 Mile Road, Cedar Springs, John R. Green Jr.

GREY'S TAX SERVICE, 1035 36th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jimmie Lee Grey

HELPING HANDZ, 561 54th St. SE, Kentwood, Sharrhae Ali Johnson

J & A DRYWALL, 1138 De Boer St. SW, Wyoming, Ana Elsy Arias Villatoro

JOSE'S RESTAURANTE #, 3910 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Jose Amaya

MARCOS REMODELING, 15737 Algoma Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Julia Cadena-Herrera

MARIE RICHARDS, 1426 Pickett St. SE, Kentwood, Hayden Marie Stapel

MARVIN VANHOUTEN, 3881 Stuyvesant Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Marvin VanHouten

MEREDITH DIALECTICAL BEHAVIORAL TREATMENT PROGRAM, 1009 44th St., Wyoming, Julie Meredith Davis

MODERN INTENTIONS, 99 Monroe Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Emily Liravongsa

NICK VENECHUK PHOTOGRAPHY, 5176 Surf Drive NE, Rockford, Nick Venechuk

NICOLE'S CREATIONS, 785 Carpenter Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Nicole Krystal Dombrowski

PRECIOUS CLEANING, 1846 Madison Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Ebony Lanae Michelle Figures

PRESTIGIO WORLDWIDE, P.O. Box 10, Byron Center, Ross Baker

ROUGH CUT FOREST PRODUCTS, 108 E. Oak St., Sand Lake, Zack Reyburn

SALON A HAIR BOUTIQUE, 39 S. Main, Rockford, Angela Taylor

SUGAR & SNAILS FACE PAINTING, 4411 West Grand Blvd., Walker, Benjamin McClintic

TENSION TAMERS, 2028 Stafford Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Bobbi Jo Wilson

THE ABDULLAH BANK & TRUST, 601 Franklin St. SE, Grand Rapids, Saabir Abdullah

TRULOGIC MEDIA, 233 E. Fulton St., Grand Rapids, Sean Eaton

UNIVERSAL CLEANING SERVICE, 34 Zeno St. SW, Grand Rapids, Cory McGill

VICTORIA STEAM CO., 233 E. Fulton St., Grand Rapids, Anthony Ciriello

YOUTH 4 TRUTH, 3845 Wilton Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Rhae Ann Booker

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus