Public Record

Public Record

May 25, 2018
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

BAKER, Joshua et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Anderson Woods, $500,000

GOVEAS, Mathews et al, Top Flite Financial, Misty Ridge Estates, Lot 10, $285,000

BISHOP, Joseph et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Condo-Kensington Woods, $207,000

OOSTERHOUSE, Emily A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, 6-7-12, $220,000

WARES, Jeffery A. by POA et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Courtland Twp., 6-9-10, $211,125

SLAUTER, Paul et al, Huntington National Bank, Tyrone Twp., 34-10-12, $214,244

CUSHMAN, Kyle S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $370,960

BOERSMA, Robert Jay et al, Grand River Bank, Oneida Hills, Lot 166, $262,500

HULLAH, Ryan et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Arlington Park No. 1, Lot 8, $263,000

BARRIGER, Todd et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Vergennes Twp., 4-7-9, $649,600

MCCLUNG, Abigail L. et al, Dart Bank, Harper Hills, Lot 14, $223,250

PLUMB, Heather K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Trent Ridge, $204,250

GODFREY, Dave et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Harvest Meadows, $298,963

JENEROU, Leslie Mitchell et al, American Financial Resources, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 37, Lot 1056, $240,463

BRAFORD, Zachary et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Paris Hall Park, Lot 17, $210,900

IGOE, Joslann et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Pine Grove Estates No. 1, Lot 76, $209,000

DAY, William A. et al, Branch Banking & Trust Co., Cascade Twp., 30-6-10, $450,000

CY GRAND RAPIDS HOSPITALITY PARTNERS LLC, Natixis New York Branch, Kentwood, 12-6-11, $835,000

ZHANG, Chen et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ashton Woods, Lot 1, $260,000

DEVERNA, Robert et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Comstock's Plat, Lot 4, $202,500

WHITE, Thomas et al, Meijer Credit Union, Northern Aire Estates No. 4, Lot 88, $212,000

MACIAS, Jesus et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Walker, 7-7-12, $235,554

MADOLE, Nicholas et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Lakeview Estates No. 5, Lot 71, $227,900

HAMILTON, Matthew et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Condo-Bretonfield, $207,580

IZENBART, Jonathan D. et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Cascadia No. 2, Lot 78, $205,200

JOHANNSEN, Bradley et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Brookmark, Lot 39, $209,500

JL EQUITY GROUP LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Colton's Add., Lot 3, $250,000

BUSH, Jordan & Leah Trust et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Indian Village No. 6, Lot 282, $600,000

HIDALGO, Doraliz et al, Northpointe Bank, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 62, $551,000

HARTMAN, Isaac L. et al, Chemical Bank, Ridgemoor Golf Ridge Plat, Lot 34, $334,875

MURPHY, Kara et al, Dart Bank, Lake Drive Home Sites, Lot 51, $319,500

VANDERLAAN, Delaine et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hillsboro Plat, Lot 22, $206,150

M6GR CORPORATION, Isabella Bank, Cascade Twp., 7-6-10, $240,000

KUFNER, Mary P. Trust et al, Comerica Bank, Greentree Farms Plat No. 3, Lot 84, $250,000

BROWN, Louis II et al, Quicken Loans, Forest Glen No. 2, Lot 43, $453,100

PENNINGTON, Elliot et al, Old National Bank, Lyon Sanford Plat, Lot 40, $539,125

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Stony Bluff, Lot 2, $237,245

EMILEY, Michael F. et al, Huntington National Bank, Judd's Sub., Lot 39, $265,500

BECKER & SANDERS PROPERTIES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Centennial Plat, Lot 1, $680,000

HESS, Brian Scott et al, American Financial Resources, Northern Aire Estates, Lot 10, $225,735

PUSKARICH, Matthew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Grayson Estates, $268,850

KOLTONOWSKI, Adam et al, Old National Bank, Remington's Add., Lot 6, $234,000

HOITENGA, Christopher J. et al, 1st Source Bank, Chateau Estates No. 4, Lot 143, $234,900

MCCRACKEN, Michael S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 28-8-11, $277,900

FURTADO, George W. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Creekside Estates No. 4, Lot 100, $292,500

GOSTINE, Patricia L. Trust et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Woodcliff Park, Lot 282, $576,000

O’KEEFE, Sean et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Railside West No. 4, Lot 163, $250,000

TABATA, Brent et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Sherman Park, Lot 33, $252,000

JOHNSON, Grace et al, Success Mortgage Partners Inc., Stone Hills No. 2, Lot 46, $207,668

MCMURRAY, Jessica L. et al, Caliber Home Loans, Condo-Flat River Forest, $269,037

FLESSNER, Blake et al, Caliber Home Loans, Benjamin Thomas Add., Lot 35, $205,000

RANDOLPH, Stephanie Renee et al, Loandepot.com, Heritage Park of Rockford No. 2, Lot 89, $263,786

VANHOUTEN, Scott et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Tyrone Twp., 5-10-12, $490,000

THRALL, Stephen T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Chateau South No. 3, Lot 47, $228,000

DEVRIES, Kyle et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Harvest Meadows, $353,207

VANDERMEY, James H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 57, $265,000

RAFFA, Kaylee B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grosse Pointe Estates, Lot 21, $232,750

PEREZ, Joel et al, Independent Bank, Railside West No. 4, Lot 153, $331,200

LAMOREAUX, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 22-9-11, $453,000

ROMIG, C.J. et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Condo-Whip-Poor-Wil-Way, $435,000

OSTERHAVEN, Brian et al, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 12-5-10, $258,400

JENNINGS, Mark T. et al, Quicken Loans, Inc, Country Club Village, Lot 11, $200,600

NESBIT, Christopher N. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 21-5-12, $213,303

HYLAND, Shane et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 27-9-10, $236,550

ZOET, Ryan et al, United Bank of Michigan, Bowne Twp., 4-5-9, $225,000

SHAVER, Matthew et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Walker, $275,405

KOCH, Christine A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Greens Of Broadmoor Country Club, $299,920

MASON, Angela et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Riverside Gardens Add No. 12, Lot 383, $218,500

KONCKI, David J. Jr. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Abbeydale Estates, Lot 17, $314,000

SHELTROWN, Nicholas et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-West Village Site Condo, $300,000

WALLACE, Edgar et al, Team Mortgage Co., Oakfield Twp., 14-9-9, $301,636

GAVIN, Joseph J. et al, Adventure Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, 34-7-11, $359,000

SPOONER, Tricia M. et al, Northpointe Bank, Rockhill Acres No. 1, Lot 43, $234,999

SGS HOMES, LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Shagbark Estates, $679,986

ZDANOWSKI, Amy L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Bristol Ridge North Condominiums, $221,000

LESLIE ALDEN LLC, United Bank of Michigan, Grand Rapids, 7-6-11, $306,000

BRYAN, Kenneth A. et al, United Bank of Michigan, Condo-Georgetown Of Grand Rapids, $306,000

MCDONOUGH, Raymond et al, Old National Bank, Weatherly Sub., Lot 16, $268,500

SCHULTZ, Zachary et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 6-8-10, $242,100

DAMON, William J. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $404,000

QUAKKELAAR, Peter et al, United Bank of Michigan, Byron Twp., 15-5-12, $382,000

BEHM, Dan et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Watermark, $672,000

VANRYN, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 23-5-10, $435,000

HAYDEN, Sean E. et al, Adventure Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 33-6-9, $285,000

ABRAHAM, Anthony et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Snow Ridge Estates, $295,761

BACH, Jennifer et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $401,900

JASULAITIS, Janelle et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Jasonville Farms Sub. No. 6, Lot 141, $234,400

KRUPP, Aaron J. et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Bailey's Grove No. 12, Lot 312, $214,400

REEL, Jonathan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Strawberry Farms, $236,000

ANDERSON, Travis W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bella Vista Shores No. 12, Lot 474, $229,500

RITCHIE, Jonathan T. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Plymouth Heights Plat No. 3, Lot 388, $204,250

10195 BERGIN LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Montreux Condominium, $620,000

SKORSKI, Daniel et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Beverly Hills, Lot 8, $202,500

FRANKLIN 3300 BELTLINE LLC, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Grand Rapids, $425,000

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Stony Bluff, Lot 19, $234,972

FORREST, David M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 22-6-10, $270,000

AUSTHOF, Jack A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Bowne Twp., 7-5-9, $391,000

HORSCH, Richard et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Flat River Forest, $224,000

FARRIS, Lynda et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 23-9-11, $203,700

MOWERS, David et al, Old National Bank, Knollcrest Vista No. 1, Lot 103, $209,950

VANDERHYDE HOLDING LLC, Chemical Bank, Wyoming, 16-6-12, $650,000

ELIAS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO., United Bank of Michigan, Wyoming, 18-6-11, $249,137

ELIAS, Paul G. et al, United Bank of Michigan, Gaines Twp., 36-5-11, $249,137

RICHARDS RENTALS LLC, First National Bank of Michigan, Pettibone Sub., Lot 41, $546,000

HAUGHEY, Frances et al, United Bank of Michigan, Buttrick Farms, Lot 17, $291,000

LEWIS, Lyman F. et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., 29-5-12, $275,000

GABRIDGE, Robert J. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wege Estates, Lot 2, $300,000

ROSKAMP, James R. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Byron Twp., 33-5-12, $535,000

MULLER, Chris T. et al, Old National Bank, East Grand Rapids, 28-7-11, $381,000

DOUGHERTY, Mary et al, Dart Bank, Mills Second Add., Lot 15, $300,000

SINKO, Jordan et al, Consumers Credit Union, Woodruff Estates, Lot 1, $259,700

DOLNEY, Anthony et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 94, $412,000

SLJIVO, Emir et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Hanna Lake Trails, Lot 24, $411,120

LEWIS, Patricia et al, Brighton Bank, Plainfield Twp., 10-8-11, $319,410

BONNER, Matthew et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Condo-Evergreen Hills, $217,300

JOHNSON, Oran G. Jr. et al, United Bank of Michigan, Myers Lake Park, Lot 2, $227,500

OLSON, Nickolaus Carl et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Grandville, 19-6-12, $216,997

COLVIN, Christopher et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Blythefield Acres Plat No. 10, Lot 250, $283,882

DESARDEN, Christine et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Crystal Downes, Lot 26, $259,000

TWILLEY, Mark et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $256,000

HIEMSTRA, Dennis et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Altoy, $201,900

JONES, Audrey W. et al, First United Credit Union, Paris Park No. 2, Lot 455, $240,000

MIECZKOWSKI, Michael L. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Whalen's Add To Hamilton Park, Lot 19, $256,500

PNAZEK, Lauren E. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Grattan Twp., 35-8-9, $249,600

HARDY, Dustin et al, Mortgage 1 Inc., Lowell, 3-6-9, $208,000

PAASCH, Jonathan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Lake Drive Manor Add., Lot 22, $327,250

KEEGAN, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ottawa Hills, Lot 1, $347,200

CLARK, Andrew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jasonville Farms Sub. No. 1, Lot 14, $237,568

 

STATE TAX LIENS

GREZAK ENTERPRISES LLC, $34,073.82

 

CIRCUIT COURT

18-03866-CZ--KONWINSKI, JERAD J., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

18-03867-CZ--TURK, JAMES M., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

18-03868-CZ--GLASS, GARY L., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

18-03878-CZ--VANLOOZENOORD, GORDON J., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

18-03976-CZ--PHILLIPS, RAYMOND L., Kyle P. Konwinski, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

18-03977-CZ--CHATEL, BRADLEY P., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

FLORES BUSINESS SERVICES, 1364 Whitmore Ave., Grand Rapids, Christopher M. Flores, Audrey Deliefde Flores

GRANDVILLE EXPRESS, 1518 Grandville Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Ryan Syjn Hoogeveen, Alejandro Romero Cruz

HONEST HUSSLE, 453 Woodlawn St. SE, Grand Rapids, Toi Lachay Hudson, Luke C. Brewster

IRIDE SMART, 40 Pearl St. NW, Grand Rapids, Alejandro Cruz, Ryan Hoogeveen

J & H HOME IMPROVEMENT, 1930 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Joshua M. Hodges, Margaret Russo

JUST GLOW UP, 4528 Country Hill Drive SE, Kentwood, Farris Dawn Withers, Robin Evelyn Jordan

WILLIAMS CLEANING SERVICES, 68 Franklin St. SW, Grand Rapids, Chimere Diadrae Williams, Maricello Lenell Riley

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABSOLUTE INSPECTIONS, 1536 Mount Mercy Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Todd Robertson

AJZ CONSTRUCTION, 1032 Jennette Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Jose Luis Zepeda Guillen

ALL FAMILY LAWN SERVICES, 401 Susan, Cedar Springs, Flossie Bliss

ANGEL NAILS, 1211 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Thien Kim Thi Ta

ARBOR ALLEY VINTAGE, 4318 S. Division Ave., Kentwood, Sandra K. Weir

BELLE BUNNI DESIGNS, 3475 Millshaft Court, Dutton, Randi Ann Jacobs

DEBBYE TURNER BELL CONSULTING, 2153 Wealthy St. SE, Grand Rapids, Debbye Turner Bell

DIVINE HAND WASH AND DETAILING, 1117 Cooper Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Nicholas Higbee

E & M CONSTRUCTION, P.O. Box 348, Kent City, Eric John Brussel

FELT LIKE IT FLORAL, 3750 92nd St. SE, Caledonia, Patricia E. Dewitt

FG REMODELING, 1353 Powers Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Fernando Gomez Hernandez

FOR US BY US, 1944 Silver Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jesse Dean Smith

GLOBAL TREASURES HANDMADE ACCESSORIES, 1651 Cleveland Ave. SW, Wyoming, Africa Nicole Tette

INTEGER BUSINESS COMPUTER SYSTEMS, 3250 Woodward Avenue SW, Wyoming, Elmo Ivey

JMC LOVING HANDS, 1523 Turner Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Crystal S. Collins

KIKIO SHOPPING CENTER, 2332 Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Pauline Kambale

MCINTOSH WOODWORKS, 7723 Abby Lane SE, Caledonia, Zach Mcintosh

MIEDEMA TRAILERS, 601 Gordon Industrial Court SW, Byron Center, Sid Miedema

MINDIS CARE, 6402 Thornapple Lake Road, Nashville, Mindi Allyn Meher

NUEVA IMAGEN, 2147 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Norma Leticia Pena

OOSTERHOUSE TILING, 3747 Francis Ave. SE, Wyoming, Jason Oosterhouse

PUBLISH AND PROCLAIM, 1960 Burton SE, Grand Rapids, Molly Gillion

RICKY DYKSTRA JR., 338 Hampton Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Ricky Lee Dykstra Jr.

ROUNDABOUT COFFEE, 1271 Rector St. NE, Sparta, Joyce M. Crawford

SACRED ROOTS BEAUTY COMPANY, 6650 Vantage Drive SE, Caledonia, Kristen Thome

SUPERIOR CLEANING SERVICE, 4107 White Pine Drive, Dorr, Jeffrey C. Begerow

VERITAS EVENT DESIGN, 4101 Coit Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Nicole Lynn Ludema

VICIOUS VISIONS, 913 Canterbury SW, Wyoming, Jerrid Scott Risk

WARD'S HAIR PLACE, 125 Courtland St., Rockford, Douglas H. Ward

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus