Public Record

Public Record

June 1, 2018
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

MATEUS, Erik et al, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., 8-6-10, $223,250

BISSELL, Mark J. et al, Fifth Third Bank, East Grand Rapids, 34-7-11, $260,000

DEVRIES, David R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Nelson Twp., 3-10-10, $453,100

JENKINS, Jerry et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Twp., 31-5-12, $274,550

VANDAM, Matthew G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 10-5-12, $327,750

DUNWELL, Jay R. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Huntington Ridge, $240,100

HEIDER, Angelea et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Western Plains Estates No. 3, Lot 65, $216,000

SOLLE, Craig E. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Chalet Estates No. 3, Lot 77, $224,550

LICARI, Brian Joseph et al, Primelending, Johnson Estates No. 11, Lot 294, $453,000

DEVRIES, Zachary et al, Macatawa Bank, Oriole Park Estates No. 4, Lot 104, $247,000

PHILLIPS, James III et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Caledonia Twp., 36-5-10, $294,464

LLOYD, Alex et al, Fifth Third Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 9, Lot 392, $300,000

SAYLOR, Kendell et al, Home Point Financial Corp., Condo-Coldwater Hills, $295,075

ESCOBAR, Douglas et al, United Bank of Michigan, Beckwith Hills No. 11, Lot 290, $378,000

PROCTOR, James L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Grove's Sub., Lot 35, $249,000

SCHMIT, Aaron et al, Macatawa Bank, Evergreen Meadows No. 2, Lot 68, $267,750

BACARELLA, Paul J. et al, Independent Bank, East Bella Vista Shores No. 1, Lot 13, $225,600

HECKART, Kevin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 25-8-10, $432,250

ALLEN, Nathaniel et al, CBC National Bank Mortgage, Town & Country, Lot 44, $203,142

HALLAND HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 3-7-11, $423,750

THOMPSON, Karen et al, Firstbank, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $434,000

COTTER, Stephen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $322,915

OPIRA, Mitogo Tamba et al, Flagstar Bank, Kimberly Park, Lot 54, $226,816

MILLER, Michael S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-East Pines Estates Site Condominium, $344,430

CHERTOS, James Jr. et al, Success Mortgage Partners, English Meadows, Lot 12, $240,562

DEVOS, Tyler James et al, Independent Bank, Boulder View Estates No. 2, Lot 47, $404,720

WOLTJER, Gary et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Cherry Valley Woods, $308,000

IAKIRI, Leonard R. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Bloomington Hills Site Condominiums, $278,100

BRADLEY, Robert III et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 3-5-10, $229,761

DWIVEDI, Harit et al, Interra Homes, Hidden Ridge, Lot 3, $223,201

SWANSON, James R. et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Misty Ridge Estates, Lot 1, $242,000

MANNING, Trevor J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 17-6-9, $283,500

REYES, Anjelina et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Brookside Forest, Lot 6, $215,608

KUBIC, Halid et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Jasonville Farms Sub No. 5, Lot 110, $244,150

NICHOLS, Charles III et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Stonegate of Byron Center, $294,000

DENOOYER, Jennifer R. et al, Mortgage 1, Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 207, $218,000

CURLEY, Jonathan S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 19-5-10, $360,000

DYKSTRA, Mike et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Jason Ridge Condominium, $220,000

DUFFIELD, Nathanael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jasonville Ridge, Lot 10, $228,000

SMALL, Allen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 96, $290,000

TD-601 LLC, Chemical Bank, Grand Rapids, 21-7-11, $219,999

JENKINS, Tiffany et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ada Twp., 31-7-10, $271,800

BUCKLEY, Michelle et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Cherry Valley Meadows, $360,900

RAHMIC, Mirsad et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Birnumwood Farms, Lot 24, $261,250

SUIDINSKI, Justin T. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 12-5-10, $360,000

WOODS, Keith Jr. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Princeton Estates No. 2, Lot 174, $218,000

CHSS HOLDINGS LLC, United Bank of Michigan, Kentwood, 15-6-11, $675,000

VANECK PROPERTIES LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Grandville, 18-6-12, $331,000

PRINS, Benjamin D. et al, Dart Bank, Forest Ridge Estates, Lot 28, $231,000

ALT, Ryan et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Condo-Stonegate of Byron Center, $259,900

KOVAR, Ronald P. et al, First United Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 80, $328,000

RANGARAJU, Dhanasri et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $309,900

SMITH, Nathan et al, State Farm Bank, Winchester Woods, Lot 19, $231,000

VFH INVESTMENT LLC, Commercial Bank, Condo-Plymouth Office Center, $308,000

COMMAND, Mary et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $350,000

BRYANT, Ashley et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Cobblestone At The Ravines-Central Village, $262,912

SANDOE, Laura H. et al, Independent Bank, Forest Meadows No. 2, Lot 78, $364,800

SEELYE, Jennifer et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Timmer Woods, $237,500

ROBART, Jeffrey B. et al, Mortgage 1, Jamestown Village No. 4, Lot 128, $207,000

AFENDOULIS, Peter C. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-The Fitzgerald, $271,950

DENTON, Joseph et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Providence Lake No. 7, Lot 152, $413,200

EGAN, John P. III et al, Huntington National Bank, Buttrick Farms, Lot 16, $635,000

DEHOLLANDER, Melissa et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Pine Crest Site Condominiums, $240,975

LEWIS, Marcia A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Ridgewood View, $341,050

PEARCE, Troy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Bridlewood, $423,200

CRAWFORD, Jacquelyn et al, Independent Bank, Byron Twp., 31-5-12, $568,000

KLINE, Michael C. et al, United Bank of Michigan, Lowell, $261,000

PRITCHARD, Robert G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Acres No. 3, Lot 80, $255,000

THORNAPPLE EVANGELICAL COVENANT CHURCH OF GRAND RAPIDS MICHIGAN, National Covenant Properties, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $250,000

HEYBOER, Joshua et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Riverbend Meadows, $758,700

BAKKER, Jordan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 30-5-11, $207,000

MARKS, Kathryn A. Trust et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Tyrone Twp., 26-10-12, $300,000

JAMET, Eric et al, Nationstar Mortgage, The Orchards, Lot 16, $236,200

HUGHES, Michael et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Richview Park No. 2, Lot 35, $244,200

STURRUS, Katerine et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Allyn's Add., Lot 32, $232,750

KEOUGH, Jared et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Adacroft Commons No.6, Lot 175, $247,000

HUNTOON, Jerry Jr. et al, Homebridge Financial Services, Algoma Twp., 3-9-11, $210,101

ANDERSON, Jennie Kay et al, Dart Bank, Waterford Woods No. 2, Lot 44, $350,000

SENG, Sina et al, Quicken Loans, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 103, $299,653

HAWES, Nadine et al, Interra Homes, Summerbrooke Estates No. 1, Lot 22, $251,011

MILLIRON, Hsiao-Yun Y. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 22-7-10, $356,250

GREER, Jason William et al, Guardian Mortgage, Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $289,750

HANNAH, Steven D. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Thorn Edge Estates, $252,345

KONING, Bobbye J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $372,000

BOER, Derek et al, Consumers Credit Union, Masonic Home Add., Lot 57, $313,000

ZIKE, Wilbur L. & Jane E. Trust et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Silver Lake Condominiums, $232,000

GREMBAN, Brandon T. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Lowell Twp., 8-6-9, $225,600

KAMINSKI, Kirk et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Courtland Twp., 6-9-10, $254,375

ABEYEWARDENE, Shehan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plymouth Heights Plat No. 1, Lot 200, $223,100

WAYBRANT, Nathaniel et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Rockhill Acres No. 3, Lot 111, $229,695

BDR HOLDINGS LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $300,000

AWH-BP GRAND RAPIDS HOTEL LLC, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Kentwood, City 12-6-11, $180,347

FIRST CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH OF LOWELL MICHIGAN, United Church Of Christ Cornerstone Fund, Vergennes Twp., 35-7-9, $725,000

SIEPLINGA, Howard M. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Mercer's Lakeview Park Add., Lot 60, $453,000

FORD, Jordan J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plaster Creek Park Plat, Lot 52, $209,000

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park of Rockford No. 4, Lot 156, $234,375

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Summit Crest, Lot 8, $258,750

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park of Rockford No. 4, Lot 172, $216,750

EISWERTH, Patrick J. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $304,900

AMOS, John et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Condominiums of Forest Meadows, $250,000

SEATTS, Lauren et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Abbeydale Estates, Lot 1, $350,000

MOTT, Joseph L. Jr. et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-Ryann Ridge, $415,920

CARROLL, Peter et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Indian Village No. 2, Lot 147, $210,900

MYERS, Karen A. et al, Waterstone Mortgage Corp., Forest Hills No. 1, Lot 47, $261,250

SALATA, Matthew et al, Mortgage 1, Maston Lake Plat, Lot 39, $204,000

KENNEDY, Paul G. et al, Bank of America, Hampshire Highlands, Lot 99, $201,600

BEACH, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 93, $585,000

4717 TALON COURT LLC, Chemical Bank, Falconcrest Industrial Park, Lot 19, $808,000

CANNON, Jennifer et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Eastmont Meadows No. 1, Lot 18, $455,000

ROBERTS, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 29-7-9, $240,000

MONSON, Dean W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Blackstone No. 2, Lot 35, $250,000

SCHEIDEL, Andrea et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Ryan Valley Condominium, $246,700

BURGESS, Justin et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Planters Row No. 8, Lot 259, $357,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

18-01364 – JEON, Jin S., 4227 Sawkaw NE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

18-01366 – PUBLES, Ileana, 6122 Sandown SW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

18-01369 – ANGEBRANDT, Candace L., 5780 Christie SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

18-01380 – COLE, Sandra K. & Robert L., 2335 Buchanan SW, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

18-01389 – SEMPANGI, Penina L., 2745 Birchcrest SE, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

18-01391 – GRAY, Ali S., 1825 Belden SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

18-01395 – RICHARDSON, Nekisha D., 1141 Hamilton NW, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

18-01399 – CARRILLO, Natoya A., 3505 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, Samuel J. Levine (Ch. 7)

18-01400 – EVERETT, Daniel L. & Erika C., 7595 Mountain Pine NE, Cedar Springs, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

18-01402 – NEWMAN, Joshua E. & Teresa R., 1309 Plymouth SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

18-01403 – PRESTON, Tiffany N., 2057 Chelsea NE, Rose A. Coonen (Ch. 7)

18-01405 – LAMBERT, Amanda L. & James M., 4548 Johnathan Court NW, Walker, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

18-01422 – BESLAGIC, Miralem, 3103 Poplar Creek SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

18-01425 – BRYSON, Preshus K., 637 Sinclair NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

18-01428 – BEENE, Myron G., 1973 Crestmoor Court SE, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

18-01434 – HARMON, Natasha T., 161 Southbrook SE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

18-01439 – HULING, Tiarra J., 4603 Drummond Blvd. SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

18-01443 –HANSEN, Mitchell L. & Renee, 4210 Wimbledon SW, Grandville, Samuel J. Levine (Ch. 7)

18-01446 – CARTER, Timothy J., 1039 College NE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

18-01464 – BAILEY, Dawn L., 3229 Devonswood NE, Bonnie S. Lent-Davis (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

18-04103-CH--BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON, Peter C. Brown, atty., vs. DFCU FINANCIAL et al

18-04211-CZ--HANS, TODD A., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

18-04212-CZ--SPIER, BRYAN J, Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

18-04156-CZ--WILSON, SCOTT A., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

18-04157-CZ--KORYTO, RICHARD E., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment


 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

GREATER LOVE FULL LIFE CENTER, 2235 Michael Ave. SW, Wyoming, Henry George, Terry George

JMS BALK PARTNERSHIP, 1230 Monroe Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, James H. Balk, Martin A. Balk, Steven J. Balk

JOHN & ANGIE'S CLEANING SERVICE, 1155 Hermitage St. SE, Grand Rapids, John Milton Brown, Angie Marie Hale

ODDBALLZ ODD JOBS, 412 Oakdale St. SE, Grand Rapids, Larry Robert Bainbridge Jr, Joshua James Gooch, Matthew Jay Emmons II

P F INVESTMENTS, 10575 Ivanrest, Byron Center, David Pries, Ralph Frick

WEST MICHIGAN CONSOLIDATORS, 901 Freeman Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Patricia Holland, George Masselink

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A & R PAINTING, P.O. Box 150391, Grand Rapids, Alfonso Rodriguez III

AL LEHMAN CONSTRUCTION, 8641 Beachler Drive, Greenville, Allan Lehman

ALEX CONSTRUTION, 120 Janet St. SE, Kentwood, Ana Karen Duran Vargas

AU THENTIC, 1244 College Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Michael Jared Hileski

B-AMAZING, 1105 Walwood Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Charles Robert Bailey

DT LEASING, 4325 Causeway Drive NE, Lowell, Robert William Perkins Jr.

DTS, 4325 Causeway Drive NE, Lowell, Robert William Perkins

FIX IT COMPUTING, 112 Gold St,, Grand Rapids, Seth Warfield III

FOR THE FALLEN DREAMS, 4684 Wrightwind Drive SE, Grand Rapids, James Michael Hocking

FOURTEEN REASONS WHY NOT, 2101 Houseman Ave., Grand Rapids, Laurie Ann Miller

HELPING HANDZ CONSULTING, 561 54th St. SE, Kentwood, Sharrhae Ali Johnson

JIM'S PLASTIC REPAIR, 4312 Russell St. NE, Cedar Springs, Jim Newman

LEE'S CLEANING, 243 Jean St. SW, Wyoming, Leslie Ann Fuller

LIFESPEAK, 7249 Crystal View Drive SE, Caledonia, Lisa Lowery

MK NAIL ART, 5309 Eastern Ave SE, Kentwood, Minh Cong Nguyen

NEW LIFE HOME IMPROVEMENT, 706 Hubert St. NE, Grand Rapids, Terry Lieffers

PRECISION PRESSURE WASHING, 2392 Shadowlane Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Nathan Luke Kamps

PROJECT ADMINISTRATION ALTERNATIVES, 2467 Greenings Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Linda L. Kanoza

REMARKABLE LANDSCAPE LIGHTING, 2401 Bristol Ave. NW, Walker, Mark Vandervelde

RESOLUTE REPAIR SERVICES, 1042 Prince SE, Grand Rapids, Lavar Calhonde Pureifoy

RODRIGUEZ BROTHERS AUTO SALES, 1266 Godfrey Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Miguel Angel Rodriguez

RST PAINTING, 1853 Center Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Keith Bouwman

RYERSON CONSTRUCTION, 8436 20 Mile Road, Sand Lake, Timothy David Ryerson

SERVICES AT A TOUCH, 5679 Christie Ave. SE, Kentwood, Berlynn O. Jackson

SILVER RIBBON CRAFTS & DECOR, 1431 Prospect Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Rita Faye Dowe

SIMPLY AMAZING BY JESSICA, 51 Carlton Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jessica Kidd

SPECIAL MOMENT CUSTOMER DESIGN BY RITA, 1431 Prospect Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Rita Faye Dowe

SUN KISSED ESSENTIALS, 3036 Rosebury Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kuziva Ali

SUPERIOR CUSTOMS, 51 Carlton Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Codie Joseph Schmitz

THE CHIMNEY SWEEP, 1336 Maplerow Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Thomas Albert Tainter

THE PEACH ROOM, 524 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Nicole Blake

WATTS HEATING & COOLING, 1040 Veto St. NW, Grand Rapids, David Andrew Watts

ZOE HEALTH TODAY, 2305 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Sharon Chase

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus