Public Record

Public Record

July 20, 2018
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

HARTSON, Gilbert S. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, North Brownville Village of Alaska, Lot 2, $265,905

SOVERINSKY, Gerald et al, Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp., Condo-Clements Mill, $368,959

MASSA, Kara L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 35-7-11, $292,000

CLEMENT, Karin et al, Old National Bank, East River Shore Estates No. 2, Lot 28, $444,000

SHERMAN, Brian et al, Brighton Bank, Rouge River Acres, Lot 33, $312,550

GELDHOF, Mary Pamela et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Island Park Murray Lake No. 1, Lot 197, $410,000

ANDERSON, Austin et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Woodbury Commons, Lot 51, $210,425

MOFFITT, Gwen et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Bailey's Grove No. 17, Lot 498, $220,000

UTASH, Jacob M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Riverland Ranch, Lot 8, $388,000

SMITS, Kelsey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Albert-Realtors Boston St. Add No. 1, Lot 41, $368,125

HAZEN, Mark T. et al, Mortgage Research Center, Prairie Run North, Lot 25, $324,852

KLEMENTOWSKI, Jonathon et al, Huntington National Bank, South Creek North, Lot 11, $271,875

MAPES, Paula L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Beckwith Hills No. 4, Lot 118, $204,000

HAYAT, Tanvir et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 4-6-10, $256,500

LUCAS, Benjamin G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $276,000

PATEL, Jay et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $332,500

BUGAI, Nancy Renn et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, DJ Estates, Lot 22, $266,000

SHERMAN, Mark A. et al, Meijer Credit Union, Jonathan Woods Estates, Lot 10, $405,000

LIEFFERS, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Misty Ridge Estates No. 3, Lot 80, $239,920

DEJONG, Thomas E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Twp., 20-5-12, $290,800

VERMERRIS, Michael et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Catamount, $749,340

MEULENBERG, Randall J. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 74, $315,200

QUADA, Brett M. et al, First Choice Loan Services, Fisher's 2nd Add., Lot 25, $260,250

METCALF, Joel et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Preservation Lakes, Lot 24, $405,204

GEURKINK, David A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Harmon Farms, Lot 6, $392,789

GREENROSE, Krysten et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Harmon Farms, Lot 13, $263,328

QUACK, Stephen P. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Boardwalk Condominiums, $247,203

VEJAR, Zandra et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Creekside Estates No. 3, Lot 84, $258,000

CASPER, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Valley View Plat, Lot 6, $203,700

HOECKER, Benjamin M. et al, Keller Mortgage, Homes of Summerwind, Lot 2, $213,750

VANDYK, Drew C. et al, Caliber Home Loans, Cutlerville Orchard Estates No. 3, Lot 76, $202,257

LONGWELL, Paulette et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Village Woods Condominiums, $235,600

RAR DEVELOPMENT, LLC, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 9-5-12, $885,000

LENTINE, Heather M. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Clements Mill, $324,000

YARCH, Brian et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Ryann Ridge, $373,200

WOODS BUILDERS HOMES INC., Lorida No. 3, Condo-Provin Oaks Condominiums, $380,000

MILLER, Brett et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Provin Oaks Condominiums, $485,363

BRENGEL, Mark R. et al, Flagstar Bank, Providence Lake No. 7, Lot 158, $250,000

AGUIRRE, Brandon et al, Towne Mortgage Co., Condo-Aberdeen Valley, $257,993

JALACKI, Christopher T. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Canyon River, $459,900

HOLSWORTH, Amanda et al, Old National Bank, Vergennes Twp., 21-7-9, $395,000

HUFFMAN, Jordin by POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Haftenkamp's Add., Lot 18, $238,000

SMITH, Jennifer A. et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Bailey's Grove No. 4, Lot 81, $218,500

KRUEGER, Brian et al, Dart Bank, Courtland Twp., 18-9-10, $260,000

DAME, Frank Jr. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Vergennes Twp., 20-7-9, $228,000

TUMONONG, Prospero Ibanez et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Sabal Pointe, $220,000

LAVOIE, Patricia et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Plymouth Heights Plat, Lot 78, $201,000

WATTS, Rosa et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jasonville Farms Sub No. 4, Lot 90, $230,000

SAMUELSON, Elizabeth et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Albert & Rapaport's Sub, Lot 7, $225,000

ANDERSON, Steve et al, Mortgage Research Center, Ada Twp., 36-7-10, $365,100

HOOGERHYDE, Mark et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 13-8-10, $220,000

LISKEY, Susan et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Cascade Terrace, Lot 37, $220,000

FOLEY, Scott et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park of Rockford No. 4, Lot 153, $268,770

NEMES, David John et al, Chemical Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 52, Lot 1522, $340,000

IMPERIAL DESIGN SALES & LEASING LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Walker, 6-6-12, $450,000

QUICK TIME 44TH LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Kent Industrial Center No. 2, Lot 68, $257,000

SAUBER, Kristi et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jamestown South, Lot 21, $216,310

MILLER, Christopher J. et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Condo-Dix Farm, $355,600

STANCATO, Anthony Ray et al, Jacques, Cascade Highlands No. 3, Lot 81, $265,000

VEENKAMP, Aaron et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Carmon Knolls, Lot 2, $317,135

TRAN, Trish et al, Flagstar Bank, Hartman Estates No. 3, Lot 104, $201,600

PHILLIPS, Robert M. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Homes of Oakleigh Woods, $412,500

LAZOWSKI, Dean M. et al, Independent Bank, Chase Farms, Lot 18, $208,200

JACKSON, Jina D. et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Ada Twp., 21-7-10, $330,000

ELLIS, Ryan et al, Mortgage 1, Dunton's Add., Lot 4, $226,400

BIANCHI, Paul D. Jr. et al, Independent Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 155, $417,700

FEAGAN, Timothy et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Allyn's Add, Lot C, $229,425

BARNO, Steve et al, Independent Bank, Richview Estates No. 2, Lot 51, $204,500

TURNAGE, Sarah L. et al, Quicken Loans, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub, Lot 174, $259,213

S ABRAHAM & SONS INC., PNC Bank, Walker, 5-7-12, $562,500

PECK, Daniel et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Algoma Twp., 27-9-11, $331,550

RAUWERDA, Brittany et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Grand Rapids Twp., 2-7-11, $225,800

HILL, Jeffrey A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 19-7-10, $526,000

JOHNSON, Jacquelyn et al, Kent County Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, 27-7-11, $316,000

HAVEN APARTMENT HOMES LLC, M&R Realty Capital Corp., Wyoming, 30-6-12, $211,000

CROTHERS, Kevin J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Sierra Ridge Condominiums, $385,000

LOWRY, William W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Benjamin Blvd. Plat, Lot 13, $750,000

REDSTONE LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC, United Bank of Michigan, Condo-Vistas at Rivertown Park, Lot 6, $161,497

MIEDEMA, Taylor et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Vergennes Twp., 33-7-9, $225,040

MOHR, Ian M. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Jasonville Farms Sub No. 8, Lot 170, $208,720

BURNS, Therese Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Bowne Twp., 36-5-9, $216,000

ZOTOS, Anthony J. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Northbend Estates No. 3, Lot 79, $234,750

VIDINLIC, Salih et al, Chemical Bank, Ada Twp., 13-7-10, $960,000

KOETSIER, Allison Vesper Trust et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Paul's Add, Lot 20, $217,000

DIS REAL ESTATE LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Kentwood, 24-6-11, $404,000

GUERRA, Troy D. et al, Eastbrook Homes, Algoma Twp., 16-9-11, $438,648

DEVER, Robert F. et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-Clements Mill, $350,910

WHEELER, Amanda B. et al, Mortgage 1, Gaines Twp., 22-5-11, $209,000

DEVRIES, John M. III et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grachen Plat, Lot 13, $319,920

 

STATE TAX LIENS

MAKAYLAS CAFE, $7,439.76

 

BANKRUPTCY

18-02324 – LOWE, Tina L. & Brian L. Jr., 1135 Josten SW, Wyoming, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

18-02331 – WHITNEY-MINOR, Deneend, 1040 Johnston SE, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 13)

18-02335 – GRAHAM, Tonya M., 1349 Maude NE, Jason T. O'Brien (Ch. 7)

18-02339 – ZUNIGA, Luis A. & Gladys, 2903 Boone SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

18-02341 – PERKINS, La'Nice, 429 Ardmore SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

18-02344 – LEWEY, Tyler W., 2730 Castle Bluff Court SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

18-02345 – SHADOWENS, Michael, 4507 Brookmeadow SE, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 13)

18-02373 – ROBERTSON, Jennifer L., 1644 Giddings SE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

18-02381 – MARSH, James E., 119 Floyd SW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

18-02385 – VANNORTRICK, Arlin L., 14625 Larsen, Gowen, Benjamin M. White (Ch. 7)

18-02387 – CARNES, Joel R., 2560 Westwinde NW, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

18-02404 – WINGER, Victoria L., 1184 Billings Court, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)

18-02415 – TIMMER, Kristin M., 3131 Creek SE, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

18-02416 – DANIELS, Jamie L., 3131 Creek SE, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

18-02428 – ANDERSON, Ethan N., 1213 Chestnut, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

18-02430 – SANTIAGO, Sarahi M., 877 Tarpon SW, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

18-02432 – SUGGS, Tammie, 2227 Countrywood SE, Michael M. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

18-02442 – JEFFERSON, Tiffany, 1672 Bradford NE, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

18-02449 – RIDOUT, Samuel L. & Leorina E., 3881 Yorkland Drive NW, Comstock Park, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

18-02456 – BOUWHUIS, Michael B., 1706 S. Division, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

18-02459 – LEDESMA, Mario I. & Alejandra I., 11605 Kodiak Court, Alto, Robert W. Dietrich (Ch. 7)

18-02461 – MOSS, Kathy A., 3115 Creek, Kentwood, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

18-02465 – WILSON, Debra K., 7204 Willowood NE, Belmont, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

18-02477 – TEJADA, Aracelis, 1251 Whiting SW, Wyoming, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

18-02478 – JACKSON, Jonathan L. Sr., 814 College NE, April A. Hulst (Ch. 13)

18-02479 – BRASKA, Pamala L., 4610 Springmont SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

18-02493 – LACKUPS-FUENTES, Miguel-Eduardo, 547 Cherry SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 13)

18-02496 – TINSLEY, Jessica M., 5029 Breezefield SE, Kentwood, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

18-02498 – BREW-PAGE, Tawana L., 1200 Woodfield East SE, Garrett J. Tenhave-Chapman (Ch. 7)

18-02504 – VOS, Sandra R., 594 Edward NW, Sparta, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

18-02505 – GRANT, Stanley Jr. & Tracey A., 91 Alma NW, Sparta, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

18-02508 – MARTINEZ, Ruben J., 930 Diamond NE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

18-02510 – JONES, Marcus O., 2542 Woodlake SW, Wyoming, Timothy R. Trichler Sr. (Ch. 7)

18-02513 – PATEK, James A. III, 966 N. Park Court NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

18-02516 – VALLAD, Todd W. & Jael L., 115 West SW, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

18-02519 – ROMEYN, Elizabeth J., 1140 McClelland SW, Grandville, Perry G. Pastula (Ch. 7)

18-02522 – POTT, Jaime M., 206 N. Union, Sparta, pro se (Ch. 7)

18-02525 – ARIZOLA, Tim L., 619 Naylor SW, Justin M. Maxim (Ch. 7)

18-02530 – CORONADO, Benjamin, 1701 Buchanan SW, Samuel J. Levine (Ch. 7)

18-02533 – RIGNEY, Christopher J., 291 Circle NW, Sparta, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

18-02545 – FRANKLIN, Devin C., 246 48th St. SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

18-05730-CZ--GILLETT, WILLIAM R., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

18-05731-CZ--KENNEY, ANTHONY E., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

18-05752-CZ--VANDUYN, RANDAL T., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

18-05760-CZ--HULSEBUS, MICHAEL E., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

18-05895-CZ--DUTMERS, MARTIN J., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment


 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

E & T VENDINGS, 6085 In The Pines Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Telesha Teney Brown, Eric Lenell Wilson

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ADDICTIVE MUSIC GROUP, 1736 Weymouth Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Charlie J. Ballard Jr.

AFFORDABLE FLOORING, 145 Knapp St. NE, Grand Rapids, Daniel Hoisington

B.W. BUILT, 7301 14 Mile Road NE, Rockford, George Bernard White

BRITT-CO, 1619 McGraft St., Muskegon, Britton Michael Kleaveland

CHAMBERS MAINTENANCE, 1233 Valley Vista Drive, Lowell, Robert Chambers

COLTON HANDYMAN SERVICES, 13033 19 Mile Road, Gowen, Gregory Jay Colton

COMMUNITY COUPON FUNDRAISER, 4040 16 Mile Road, Kent City, Irvin Louis Jacobo Jugo Rivera

COUNTERSTRAIN PHYSICAL THERAPY, 1625 Wealthy St. SE, Grand Rapids, Saxony Matousek

ELEVATED PHOTOGRAPHY GR, 8301 52nd St. SE, Alto, Tedros Tewolde Fremmichael

ELLER CUSTOM CONCRETE, 3029 Winesap Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Jason Paul Eller

EXACT SYSTEMS, 2435 Kingsbridge Terrace SE, Kentwood, James Brian Vanlaar

FLY BY PHOTOGRAPHY, 609 Cummings Ave. NW, Walker, Ryan Alan VanderPloeg

FRESH AS A ROSE, 4249 Trojan Drive SW, Wyoming, Rachelle Rose Denhof

GREEN LEAF PROPERTY PROFESSIONAL, 1319 Vineland Court SE, Grand Rapids, Perry Lamont Yarbrough

IT'S MY LIVING, 1225 Hudson SW, Wyoming, Ken Bunn Jr.

JAM & CO., 1050 Fountain St. NE, Grand Rapids, Jonathan A. Moody

JIG CREATIONS, 1374 Cobb Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Jessica Ganic

JONATHAN A. MOODY & CO., 1050 Fountain St. NE, Grand Rapids, Jonathan A Moody

M & C CLEANING SERVICE, 2204 Porter St. SW, Wyoming, Michelle Gruppen

M-43 TRUCK PARTS, 857 Lyon St. NE, Grand Rapids, William Harold Darling

MICHIGAN MADE CRAFTS, 1976 Glenn Canyon Drive SE, Caledonia, Mark Andrew Crystal

MILLENNIUM NAILS, 3167 28th St. SE, Kentwood, Helen Chau

MUSIK WITH MARGIT, 5724 Tiffany Ave. NE, Rockford, Margit Dunkelberger

PAT'S ORIGINAL SEWING ROOM, 100 E. Muskegon St. NE, Cedar Springs, Patricia Capek

PETER A. LETZMANN, 4250 Valley Hollow Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Peter A. Letzmann

PETER LETZMANN ASSOCIATES, 4250 Valley Hollow Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Peter A. Letzmann

PETER'S BAR-BQ, 1312 Rathbone St. SW, Wyoming, Peter John Sadler

PRESERVED WORD MINISTRIES, P.O. Box 128, Byron Center, Luke Brooks Mounsey

SHEEN SHINE WINDOW CLEANING, 6026 Kalamazoo SE, Kentwood, Mitch Turner

STONES EXPRESS, 2710 Noel Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Adrian Ray Stone

SVR CLEANING SERVICES, 1652 Leonard St. NE Grand Rapids, Sandra Veronica Rojas Fierro

TAKE CARE, 918 Bryant St. SW, Wyoming, Margie Dietz

THE ARTLYFE PROJECT, 1662 Bradford St. NE, Grand Rapids, George Pruiett Ward

WELCH'S DEMO, 7240 Dagget Road, Howard City, Kevin J. Welch

YOUNG AT HEART CARE, 4266 Dawes Court SE, Grand Rapids, Karen Lynn Williams

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus