Public Record

Public Record

July 27, 2018
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

GREIFFENDORF, Robert E. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Wellington Ridge, $243,750

KOERBER, Michael et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Tallman Creek No. 2, Lot 38, $298,275

REINHOLTZ, Michael et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Lowell Twp., 32-6-9, $340,000

STAUFFER, Daniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, 31-6-12, $375,250

SHI, Xiaobing et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 29-7-10, $663,836

YOUNG, Kenneth R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Knapp Valley Condominiums, $248,800

MCCOMB, Marcus et al, Bank of America, Condo-Clements Mill, $340,000

WOZNIAK, Curtis F. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Kentwood, 2-6-11, $318,681

OPENSHAW, Daniel A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Driftwood Acres Sub., Lot 31, $285,000

LEONARD STREET CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC, Grand River Bank, Gezon's Add., Lot 6, $205,000

BRUINOOGE, Robert J. et al, Quicken Loans, Big Maple Plat No. 3, Lot 39, $211,894

WRIGHT, Budd V. et al, Grand River Bank, Grandville, 20-6-12, $219,600

LEO & ALPINE LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Huntington National Bank, Mason & Co.'s Sub., Lot 4, $401,714

DOYLE, David P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Trail West, $285,600

FISCHER, Eric T. et al, Chemical Bank, Algoma Twp., 23-9-11, $209,000

ALLEN, Mandy et al, Chemical Bank, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $237,616

VELDMAN, Roger L. et al, Chemical Bank, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 57, $239,200

LANCTO, Adam E. et al, Arbor Financial Credit Union, Bayberry Farms III, Lot 100, $234,900

BANDT, Jerri et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Fieldstone Ridge, $232,000

LEWIS, Joanna et al, Compass Mortgage, Wurzburg's Add., Lot 47, $244,720

ORTIZ-ROBINSON, Norma et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Ridge, Lot 6, $348,000

VOGELAR, Derek et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Solon Twp., 32-10-11, $200,450

SKAR, Jonathan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Brown Lake Commons, $207,100

LEOSH, Juanita et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Applewood, $207,000

PETERSON, Adam C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Elmridge Estates No. 2, Lot 45, $204,000

KWIATKOWSKI, Jeffery et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Grand Rapids Twp., 9-7-11, $365,750

DAVIS-BATTON, Brianntaye et al, Carrington Mortgage Services, Plainfield Twp., 32-8-11, $205,214

VANTUINEN, Arthur Robert et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Reeds Crossing Condominiums, $310,400

DYKSTRA, Jeffrey L. et al, Bank of America, Blossom Trail Plat, Lot 5, $250,000

HOLLANDSWORTH, Amy et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Beverly Hills, Lot 14, $363,200

OFIELD, Timothy J. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Vergennes Twp., 28-7-9, $483,300

GRAALMAN, James et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $416,000

RILEY, Jenna et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Moonlight No. 1, Lot 4, $234,671

GRANT, William B. et al, Bank of America, Ada Twp., 29-7-10, $460,000

GREEN, Joseph M. et al, Adventure Credit Union, Princeton Estates No. 5, Lot 287, $232,000

WIERZBICKI, Jonathan et al, Credit Union One, Maynard Acres, Lot 6, $270,750

THERRIAULT, Chad William et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Bailey's Grove No. 14, Lot 386, $243,000

COLLINS, Samuel et al, Independent Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $202,400

FLYNN, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wildflower Ridge No. 2, Lot 53, $266,000

HOY, Michael et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $271,920

HERREMA, Doug et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Big Maple Plat No. 2, Lot 25, $225,000

VANDENBAND, Jon M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jasonville Farms Sub No. 6, Lot 154, $208,400

INTERRA HOMES, LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rolling Meadows, $204,278

ALAM, Nehale et al, UIF Corp., Roosevelt Plat, Lot 65, $244,160

MCCARTHY, Kevin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Country Charm Estates, Lot 41, $224,100

GRAFF, Rhonda J. et al, Chou Team Realty, Robinson Road Plat, Lot 25, $253,408

KUE, Teng et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Crystal Springs Plat No. 5, Lot 212, $316,000

WALKER, David T. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Adatowne No. 5, Lot 165, $225,900

WALDVOGEL, Steven et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 7-9-11, $285,000

CHUN, Anthony et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hendricks Sub., Lot 36, $308,550

EAKIN, Gary et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Sherman Park, Lot 86, $231,920

WU, Huadong et al, Provident Funding Associates, Candlewick Estates, Lot 34, $235,000

PACKARD, Caleb et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park of Rockford, Lot 24, $356,155

POPPEN, Jared J. et al, Level One Bank, Northbend Estates No. 3, Lot 74, $217,550

LYTLE, Vanessa L. et al, Bank of America, Condo-Highgrove, $516,000

NEW LIFE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP OF GRAND RAPIDS, Church Development Fund, Grand Rapids Twp., 10-7-111, $415,000

CRAIG, Tanya et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Masonic Home Add., Lot 72, $392,000

BOTNER, Max A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rivertown Valley I, Lot 19, $208,800

THURSTON, Robert Michael et al, Sierra Pacific Mortgage Co., Breton Plat No. 2, Lot 93, $280,917

FILL, Jason A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Beverly Hills, Lot 133, $394,400

934 SCRIBNER LLC, Comerica Bank, Jenison's Sub of Gore, Lot 12, $720,000

MORRIS, Kirk R. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Potawatami Camp, Lot 23, $400,000

JMS PROPERTIES INC., Lake-Osceola State Bank, Wyoming, 36-6-12, $500,000

ROGERS, Krista et al, Dart Bank, Heritage Park of Rockford No. 4, Lot 160, $344,232

FROST, Jeremy et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Riverpoint of Ada Townhomes, $337,600

PANNILL, Kyon et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 244, $273,030

NYBOER, Chad et al, United Bank of Michigan, Del-Mar Farm No. 2, Lot 66, $225,000

BYRNES, Riley T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Railside West No. 4, Lot 133, $376,560

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hidden Ridge Condominiums, $205,906

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hidden Ridge Condominiums, $237,193

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Hidden Ridge, Lot 28, $269,683

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hidden Ridge Condominiums, $274,855

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Railside West No. 5, Lot 182, $365,663

WOLF TANGLEFOOT LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, 26-6-11, $895,200

HANDELSMAN, Kendall Gabrielle et al, Plus Relocation Mortgage, Glennwood Road Sub., Lot 11, $203,700

BORGYOS, Szabolcs et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Ryann Ridge, $344,250

LAVOY, John et al, Mortgage Center, Condo-Villas of Rosewood, $308,000

ALDRICH, Peni F. et al, Chemical Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 13, Lot 549, $319,920

PETERS, Michael et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Caledonia Twp., 26-5-10, $328,770

ELIZER, Sydney et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bayak Plat, Lot 23, $220,000

BURKE, Christie & James Trust et al, Comerica Bank, Carmon Knolls, Lot 10, $206,400

RIETEMA, Donald M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 34, Lot 946, $232,000

STRIEGLE, Kenneth A. et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Byron Twp., 29-5-12, $298,300

PPK VENTURES LLC, Isabella Bank, Ada Twp., 22-7-10, $450,000

UNGREY, Andrew K. et al, PNC Bank, Chateau Estates No. 12, Lot 348, $234,000

COLE, Tina et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Courtland Twp., 35-9-10, $227,272

VOS, Nancy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 30-9-11, $247,950

EASTBROOK SALON LLC, Flagstar Bank, Grand Rapids, 11-6-11, $335,000

VANVLIET, Steven et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 13-8-11, $346,408

RAJAKRISHNA, Devindran et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 31-7-10, $372,000

ROSSI, Anthony J. by POA et al, DFCU Financial, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 374, $450,000

LAKE DRIVE GROUP LLC, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Grand Rapids, 4-6-11, $314,924

SILLIVEN, Christopher et al, Dart Bank, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 702, $217,500

COOK, Carlin Gayle et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Plymouth Heights Plat No. 3, Lot 393, $230,743

RUDDLE, Zachary S. et al, Loandepot.com, Marywood Add., Lot 3, $249,399

BOUWENSE, Matthew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Washburn's Sub., Lot 46, $217,550

CHAFFIN, Michael N. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Lakewood Hills Sub No. 1, Lot 46, $473,600

 

BANKRUPTCY

18-02565 – PERRY, Barbara C., 5117 Wallingford NW, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

18-02570 – SHEPHERD, Michael D. Sr., 2108 Kinnrow NW, Walker, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

18-02573 – MEANS, Blanche L., 2633 Jefferson SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

18-02577 – VANFLEEREN, Bonnie S., 10510 Morning Star Way, Rockford, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

18-02578 – GOMEZ, Federico L, 1240 Dickinson SE, Rose A. Coonen (Ch. 7)

18-02579 – HOSIER, Richard M., 11505 MacClain NE, Cedar Springs, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

18-02580 – DOUGHTY, William E. III & Kelly J., 1429 Marquette SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

18-02584 – DATEMA, Daniel B., 1433 Lenox SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)

18-02590 – NESTOR, Daryl D. 2402 Cloverly Drive NW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

18-02594 – TURNER-HUMES, Tykisha M., 4300 Forest Way SE, Samuel J. Levine (Ch. 7)

18-02611 – COLLINS, Terry L., 838 Cutler SW, Wyoming, William J. Napieralski (Ch. 7)

18-02621 – HOONHORST, Bethany S., 3664 Bluebird SW, Wyoming, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

18-02623 – DIAZ, Jevon J., 1661 Judd SW, Wyoming, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

18-02627 – DALY, Kenneth, 4030 Chamberlain SE, Garrett J. Tenhave-Chapman (Ch. 13)

18-02632 – PETREE, Sonia E., 1698 Klaver SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

18-02640 – ROGERS, Eric & Rebecca A., 57 S. Monroe, Rockford, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

18-02644 – SLEEMAN, Christina J., 8625 36th St., Ada, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

18-02646 – MATHIS, Buster D., 4409 Carol SW, Wyoming, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

18-02649 – BROWN, Robert L. SR., 59198 La Casa Court SE, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 13)

18-02651 – SANCHEZ, Jose M., 5187 Mildred SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

18-02660 – SIEGEL, George O., 133 47th St. SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

18-02662 – GRADINA, Bosko, 3489 Hampton Downs SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

18-02668 – EMERY, Thomas C., 1131 Innes NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

18-02672 – PRIEST, Timothy M., 814 Joslin SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

18-02696 – TERRY, Thomas L., 511 Crosby NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

A AND O CONSTRUCTION, 900 Bellevue St. SW, Wyoming, Lizett Alba Carrera, Edgar Eduardo Garcia Rebollar

CARVER PROPERTIES, 1542 10 Mile Road NE, Comstock Park, Roger J. Carver, Judy Mattimore Carver

GRAND RAPIDS CLASH BASKETBALL, 1549 41st St. SW, Wyoming, Kevin Francis Kaleta, Warren Eugene Williams

THE DEPARTMENT PROJECT, 69 Carlton Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Barbara Lash, Sierra Cole

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AAA CHEAP QUALITY PAINTERS BROUGHT TO YOU BY CHEAPER PRICE FASTLY AT WORKS, 948 Richmond St. NW, Grand Rapids, Rachid A. Visser

AAA CHEAP TOWING BROUGHT TO YOU BY CHIEAPER PRICE FASTLY AT WORKS, 948 Richmond St. NW, Grand Rapids, Rachid A. Visser

ALLURE97LUXE EXTENTIONS, 3402 Raven Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jayla Rose Jones

ANGELL HAIR, 9866 Cherry Valley SE, Caledonia, Tracy Jo Angell

BELLROSE MAKEUP ARTISTRY CO., 2309 Charring Cross Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Sabrina Angelita Barrera

BRITTANY GORMAN LPC, 2020 Raybrook SE, Grand Rapids, Brittany Gorman

CLEAN JUICE, 2213 Wealthy St. SE, East Grand Rapids, Daniel Alexander Farrell

E AND Z CONTRACTING, 8597 Courtland Drive NE, Rockford, Joseph Michael Jankowski

EDGE STUDIOS SALON, 2415 Rogue River Road NE, Belmont, Amie Vanderwerff

EYK PLUMBING, 635 Four Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Justin Michael Eyk

FORESTINE BUSINESS, 421 Highland St. SE, Grand Rapids, Forestine Calvin

GREENCO2 AUTO DETAILING, 4255 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Wyoming, Dominic Darin

GREENCO2 CLEANING SYSTEMS, 4255 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Wyoming, Angelo Darin

HOME HELPERS 4 LIFE, 3402 Raven Ave. SW, Wyoming, Felacey Jones

R.A.C. IMPROVEMENT SERVICES, 679 Garfield Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Richard A. Clinkscale

RBR INSTALLATION, 17910 Cedar Springs Ave., Sand Lake, Richard John Broersma

RED PINE EQUESTRIAN, 9999 Downes St. NE, Lowell, Gilbert J Vanderveen

RODRIQUEZ FREIGHT HANDLERS, 650 Ionia Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Roberto Carlos Rodriquez

SENTRY LAWNCARE, 236 Seven Mile Road NW, Comstock Park, Joseph David Kasnowicz

SHOES YOU NEED, 1711 Linden Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Carmen L. Williams Lagrone

SHWE MYANMAR HERITAGE, 5878 Sable Ridge Drive SE, Kentwood, Hau Do Ciin

SIN CITY DISCIPLES MC, 6017 Johnson Road, Belding, LJ Tilden Pinckney

SUPERIOR QUALITY CONTRACTING, 1034 Worden St. SE, Grand Rapids, Aaron David Christopher Tabor

THE HOME ENERGY ASSESSOR, 1224 Giddings Ave SE, Grand Rapids, John R. Kuiper

TONSORIAL PALACE, 510 Worden St. SE, Grand Rapids, Miguel Eliezer Mota

TOUCH OF HEALTH THERAPEUTIC MASSAGE, 7052 Springtree Lane SW, Grand Rapids, Julie Bennett

UNIVERSAL OVERHEAD DOOR CO., 3440 Three Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, Tom Harvey

YOUNGS HEALTH, 3340 Wilson Ave. SW, Grandville, Richard John Youngs

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus