Public Record

Public Record

October 12, 2018
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

VENABLE, Rebekka L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Belmont Farms Sub, Lot 35, $233,910

DENKER, Russell L. III et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., 15-7-10, $926,000

LUDERS, Rebecca A. Trust et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, San-Lu-Rae, Lot 12, $850,000

HOCHSTETLER, Brian J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Garden Estates No. 4, Lot 96, $211,850

LATCHANA, David A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Bluffs, $375,000

ECH LAND LLC, Macatawa Bank, Byron Twp., 16-5-12, $158,625

VANESSEN, David W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 14-5-10, $280,000

GREGORY, Christine M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Greentree Farms Plat No. 2, Lot 41, $338,287

KORSON, Steven M. et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 16-9-10, $267,264

CAINES, Victor P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 8, Lot 263, $270,000

BELK, Matthew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Sierra Estates No. 3, Lot 47, $271,051

PASCHAL, Paul P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Spencer Twp., 35-10-9, $224,000

BOVIA, Bryan et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Whistle Creek Estates, Lot 20, $357,874

CRABB, Nicholas et al, PNC Bank, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $303,750

RUSHMAN, Jonathan M. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $390,200

IDEMA, Patricia Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Fountain View Villas, $240,000

MORRISON, Joshua L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bowne Twp., 16-5-9, $304,000

CHEW, Karl et al, PNC Bank, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $453,100

RAPIN, Barbara J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northouse Sub, Lot 29, $211,500

DEWOLFE, Emily Castle et al, Primelending, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 168, $288,000

YONKOS, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Stony Bluff, Lot 16, $250,000

BARKELEY, William J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Judd's Sub, Lot 31, $360,000

BAKER, Joel D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $247,000

GADBOIS, Mary K. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Hendricks Sub, Lot 30, $400,000

BROWN, Michael et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., 22-6-10, $386,000

BARNES, Christopher et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Creek Side Glen, $203,950

BENDER, Austin C. et al, Lakeview Loan Servicing, Condo-Troy Farms Site Condominiums, $352,000

CAVITT, Nicholas C. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Planters Row No. 8, Lot 255, $266,320

MELVILLE, Jeffrey C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Eichelsdoerfer Sub, Lot 25, $310,000

WYLO COMPANY LLC, United Bank of Michigan, Fisher's 2nd Add, Lot 18, $720,000

O’DELL, Todd et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Condo-Steeplechase, $476,900

ZYROWSKI, Eric et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 1-7-9, $360,000

SANSOTERRA, Matthew P. et al, Finance of America Mortgage, Cannon Farms No. 3, Lot 59, $247,354

DEKRUYTER, Benjamin et al, Dart Bank, Cascade Twp., 6-6-10, $262,070

HARFST, Jana et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bonnieville Pines, Lot 2, $257,450

SERBENTA, Craig et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Country Sunset Estates, $238,500

FENSKE, David J. et al, Mercantile Bank of Michigan, Wyoming Estates, Lot 4, $209,000

MURPHY, Nancy J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Quail Crest Condominium, $255,000

WALL, Zachary D. et al, Independent Bank, Solon Twp., 1-10-11, $343,000

KOWALSKI, Christopher et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Cannon Twp., 18-8-10, $408,500

HULLINGER, Timothy et al, Independent Bank, Solon Twp., 28-10-11, $435,800

QUARTEY, Philip C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alger Park No. 2, Lot 110, $263,625

CHURCHILL, Kevin et al, PNC Bank, Beverly Hills, Lot 74, $491,500

KIEL, Dennis E. et al, Community West Credit Union, Hines Park, Lot 1, $438,750

TWEEDALE, Ronda R. et al, Meijer Credit Union, Bella Vista Shores No. 11, Lot 442, $289,900

VANESS, Craig K. et al, West Shore Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 29, $224,280

STOJAK, Adam Thomas et al, Primelending, Hampshire Highlands, Lot 64, $224,730

MATTHEWS, Yahshara et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Hampshire Park, Lot 72, $366,825

MASON, Nicholas et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Arbor Estates, Lot 13, $204,000

CARMODY, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Brown Lake Commons, $229,900

MALIN, Jeremy et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Catamount, $250,000

KABANDA, Serge N. by POA et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Grandville Highlands No. 2, Lot 55, $245,160

CHURCHILL, Nathan et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Gaines Twp., 26-5-11, $306,000

TRZYBINSKI, Daniel et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Black Hills South, $269,800

CHATEL, John et al, Austin Capital Bank, Courtland Twp., 24-9-10, $238,450

WAAYENBERG, Brian et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Northview Hills, Lot 5, $244,000

NAGALLA, Madhavi et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Preservation Lakes, Lot 30, $443,000

OBAIDA, Abu by POA et al, Devon Bank, Beckwith Hills No. 1, Lot 45, $449,370

NUNEZ, Jose et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Rolling Acres Estates No. 2, Lot 29, $203,603

GRUDZINSKAS, Mary et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Pleasant Creek Estates Plat, Lot 2, $209,000

WEILER, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 193, $439,850

RILEY, William et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Campau Haven Plat, Lot 7, $270,655

DEMING, Ian et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Grand Rapids Twp., 1-7-11, $220,000

SILVA, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, White Hills Plat, Lot 21, $220,000

REINHOLD, Adrienne M. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Ridgewood View, $356,000

REESER, Kevin et al, New Executive Mortgage, Vergennes Twp., 11-7-9, $205,280

SOMMER, Lisa A. et al, First United Credit Union, Nelson Twp., 17-10-10, $202,300

HOOSER, Erica L. et al, Meijer Credit Union, Jasonville Farms Sub No. 6, Lot 159, $223,920

MALONEY, Cathy et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Stony Brooke Site Condominiums, $346,517

BOCKHEIM, David G. & Barbara J. Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Pineview Meadows, $208,000

DM EXECUTIVE LLC, Arbor Agency Lending, H & M Plat, Lot 3, $169,200

HASKIN, Mark David et al, Isabella Bank, Penney's Add. Lot 4, $315,000

GORING, Karl et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Cascade Twp., 16-6-10, $292,000

BRIGGS, Benjamin et al, Huntington National Bank, Sparta Twp., 36-9-12, $222,500

SPARTA STORAGE, LLC, Birchwood Heights Equity Corp., Cascade Twp., 32-6-10, $300,000

FALES, Gregory Scott et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Algoma Twp., 26-9-11, $215,000

GRIFFIOEN, Nicholas A. et al, Dart Bank, Adatowne No. 2, Lot 73, $279,900

GRAND RAPIDS DOWNTOWN MARKET HOLDINGS LLC, Chemical Bank, Grand Rapids, 36-7-12, $500,000

BRANN, Nancy L. Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Cascada Point, Lot 36, $289,000

ANDERSON, Mark et al, Huntington National Bank, Lowell Twp., 21-6-9, $448,000

FILION, Katherine D. et al, Dart Bank, Ada Twp., 29-7-10, $223,920

KRUTSCH, Kevin et al, Compass Mortgage, Alpine Twp., 12-8-12, $247,500

AMBROSE, Jennifer et al, Isabella Bank, Heritage Park of Rockford, Lot 45, $236,500

HARRISON, Melissa Frances et al, US Bank, Hunter's Ridge No. 2, Lot 31, $395,000

MURRAY, Michael J. et al, Independent Bank, Hopps Floral Park, Lot 12, $552,800

MELVIN, William T. III et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Cascade Acres, Lot 23, $300,000

JEFFREY, Thomas et al, MB Financial Bank, Oakfield Twp., 10-9-9, $216,300

MORIARITY, Andrew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River House at Bridgewater Place, $589,000

PROGRESSIVE AEP LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Plainfield Twp., 33-8-11, $175,000

DWIVEDI, Harit et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hidden Ridge, Lot 3, $279,650

PAPP, John P. Sr. Trust et al, West Shore Bank, Ainsworth Resub, Lot 3, $600,000

COOK, Christopher et al, United Bank of Michigan, Gilbert's Add, Lot 20, $285,000

FARRELL, Adam J. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Driftwood Acres Sub, Lot 11, $222,000

TURMELL, Jeffery T. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Meadows at Rivertown Park, $269,275

SHERWOOD, Nicole E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wilmarth & Bevier's Sub, Lot 8, $238,500

CLARK, Thomas et al, Dart Bank, Rivertown No. 1, Lot 23, $213,275

VILCANS, Craig et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, The Village No. 2, Lot 65, $279,775

WEST MICHIGAN PRIVATE CAPITAL FUND I LLC, First Community Bank, Kent Industrial Center No. 2, Lot 80, $850,000

WEST MICHIGAN PRIVATE CAPITAL FUND I LLC, First Community Bank, Ada Twp., 14-7-10, $250,000

TYSON, Dennis L. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Algoma Twp., 20-9-11, $308,000

ROWLAND, Nicholas et al, Envoy Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 8-6-10, $227,920

WOODS, Barbara J. et al, American Advisors Group, Edgehill Plat No. 2, Lot 51, $247,500

ELZINGA, William et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 4-5-12, $213,000

NELSON, Keith et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Springfield Estates, Lot 18, $209,000

ZIMMERMAN, Greg L. et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Vergennes Twp., 23-7-9, $289,000

HARTMAN, Fred et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 4-5-11, $215,000

DEGNER, Mary et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 560, $248,000

LE, Ngan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, 12-6-11, $241,300

GORDON, Andrew J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 275, $231,200

HCG SF, LLC, Berkadia Commercial Mortgage, Ada Twp., 30-7-10, $336,030

FOLEY, Terrance Michael et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Berry Grove Estates, Lot 10, $223,870

LE, Chi et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cascade Twp., 2-6-10, $327,750

KRUSE, Adam R. et al, Waterstone Mortgage Corp., Cannon Farms No. 3, Lot 80, $237,460

MACDONALD, Steven et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Aspen Trails Condominiums, $213,750

ARNOLD, Kate L. et al, Planet Home Lending, Condo-Crystal View Villas, $204,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

SONOHAL INC., $5,077.80

CHESHIRE GRILL LTD., $12,325.78

 

BANKRUPTCY

18-03731 – KNAPP, Mary B., 1945 Glenmoor Court SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 13)

18-03732 – GARCIA, Cassandra M., 144 Wallasey SW, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7) Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

18-03745 – LEICHTY, Perry N., 11100 Barington NW, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)

18-03750 – SAULSBERRY-KITUR, Tamika S., 5994 Valley Lane SE, Nicholas S. Reyna (Ch. 7)

18-03763 – STICK, Robin M., 6907 Sandwood NE, Rockford, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

18-03785 – WILLIAMS, Aneatra T., 1527 Turner NW, Nicholas S. Laue (Ch. 7)

18-03790 – RODRIGUEZ, Frederico J. & Jennifer L., 1249 Edsel SE, Kentwood, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

18-03794 – FISCHER, Jeffrey S., 1014 River Rock NE, Comstock Park, Bonnie S. Lent-Davis (Ch. 7)

18-03809 – DEYOUNG, Michelle D., 4355 Timber Ridge Trail SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

18-03811 – JACKSON, Sherita L., 3356 Collingwood SW, Wyoming, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

18-03816 – PRIMM, Amy L., 1403 Walnut SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

18-03819 – BLURY, Tara M., 1838 Portadown SW, Byron Center, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)

18-03822 – FOSTER, Christopher G., 400 Pioneer Trail, Cedar Springs, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)

18-03842 – BULTEMA, Megan E., 743 Hubbard NE, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 13)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

18-08436-CZ--COUGHLIN, ERIN S., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

18-08452-CZ--FREVILLE, JOHN J., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WOLRDWIDE INC. et al

18-08437-CZ--QUIST, TIMOTHY B., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

18-08435-CZ--VERSLUIS, MARY BETH, Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

18-08438-CZ--NASSAR, MICHAEL S., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

18-08496-CZ--HOSPODAR, NICHOLAS G., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

18-08495-CZ--BURDEN, DENNIS K., Aaron M. Phelps, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

18-08499-CZ--LAURENT, JAMES R., Perrin Rynders, atty., vs. WOLVERINE WORLDWIDE INC. et al

18-08569-CH--STRUCTURED ASSET SECURITIES CORPORATION MORTGAGE, Anthony J. Declercq, atty., vs. UNION FEDERAL BANK OF INDIANAPOLIS

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment


 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

NIMBLE CREATIVE, 107 Courtland St. NE, Rockford, Tom Ungrey, Tim Karel, Jeanette Wallin

RAGSDALE DESIGN CENTER, 54 Courtland St. NE, Rockford, Melanie Dawn Ragsdale, William James Ragsdale

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABSOLUTE LANDSCAPE CONSTRUCTION, 3990 Prairie St. SW, Grandville, Joshua Allen Grammatico

ADVANCED AUTO SERVICE, 300 Winter Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Russell Arthur Herrick

AKJ, 555 Seventh St. NW, Grand Rapids, Alexander Jenkins

ART RANGER, 1526 Union Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Barbara Lash

ATWATER BAIL BONDS - GRAND RAPIDS, 1971 East Beltline Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Nevin Paul Cooper Keel

ATWATER BAIL BONDS - GRANDVILLE, 4370 Chicago Drive SW, Grandville, Nevin Paul Cooper Keel

ATWATER BAIL BONDS - KENTWOOD, MI, 4445 Breton Road SE, Kentwood, Nevin Paul Cooper Keel

BAKERS-INSULATION, 3310 S. Creek Drive SE, Kentwood, Devon Michael Patrick Baker

BIKE SHED, 911 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Linda Bryan

BRITNEYS BUNNIES, 1740 44th St. SW, Wyoming, Britney Inez Ysasi

CHELSEA'S ORGANIZING, 735 Paris Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Chelsea Rybiski

CREATIONS FROM THE GROUND UP, 240 Worcester Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Linda Huppert

CUSTOMKICKS, 2523 Woodmeadow Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Shawn Irene Whiting

CUSTOMKICKZ6, 2523 Woodmeadow Drive, Grand Rapids, Shawn Irene Whiting

EDDY'S OIL CHANGE, 3123 Madison Ave., Grand Rapids, Oscar Urtiz Morfin

ERIN M. FRISKE CLEANING SERVICES, 4575 Woodcreek Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Erin Marie Friske

G & R CLEANING SERVICES, 616 Lynch St. SW, Grand Rapids, Araceli Hernandez Deocampo

ILLUSTRATIONS BY CJ, 3700 Milan Ave. SW, Wyoming, Caitlyn VanderVeen

JR'S BF INSULATION, 1046 Caulfield, Grand Rapids, Blas Junior Briceno Medellin

KATHY MOHL FINE ART, 8088 Therese Court SE, Caledonia, Kathy Mohl

LEVEL UP PAINTING, 927 Fairfield Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Jeffrey Allen Stewart

LEWIS & CO., P.O. Box 1146, Grand Rapids, Clarence Lewis

NORTH STAR TRAVEL, 120 N. Wisconsin Ave., Gaylord, Anthony Terrill Wilkerson

NR INTERNET & TV SOLUTIONS, 1808 Steam Engine SE, Kentwood, Najib Ahmadi

RICKETT KENNEL, 390 13 Mile Road NE, Sparta, Josie Baker Ricketts

SCHEIDEL CONSTRUCTION & REMODELING, 3130 W. Fawn Drive, Baldwin, Dwight Joseph Scheidel

SHARON K. BYLSMA, 3169 Gable SW, Grandville, Sharon K. Bylsma

SP AUTO SOLUTIONS, 4563 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Steven Pratt

STRATEGIC PLANNING SERVICES, 2074 Rogue River Road NE, Belmont, Mark S. Tomich

SUSIE SEWS, 8503 Courtland Drive NE, Rockford, Susan Betten

THE EAST BUILDING, 1514 Wealthy St. SE, Grand Rapids, Richard D. Ernzer

THOMAS STREET CONSTRUCTION DESIGN, 329 126th Ave., Wayland, Christopher Thomas Vandomelen

TODD MCLEMORE, P.O. Box 68625, Grand Rapids, Charles Todd McLemore

VAN SUILICHEM A.C.S, 5733 Averill Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jessica Van Suilichem

VANREE POULTRY & PORK, 12267 36th St. SE, Lowell, John Allen Boluyt

WABI SABI SUE, 8503 Courtland Drive NE, Rockford, Susan Betten

WOODGRAPHICS, 9180 Wabasis Ave. NE, Greenville, John Carl Frueh Jr.

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus